RACE8.COM

You are not logged in. Would you like to login or register?



4/29/2018 12:50 pm  #1


2018 Sportsdrome Results

Opening Night 4/28/18

Outlaw F8
FQ- 3t Mark Tunny 18.622
Heat Winners: 40 Greenwell, 29 Corbin
72 Lap Frank Scott Tribute Race:
1st- 3T Mark Tunny
2nd- 5 Ben Tunny  
3rd- 6 Chris Harmon
4th- 16 Jeff Harmon
5th- 38 Artie Ware
6th- 4C Calvin Crain
7th- 41 Buddy Vertrees
8th- 40 Darrin Greenwell
9th- 29 Bobby Corbin III
10th- 48 Doodle Farris
11th- 00 Brandon Roberts
12th- 86 Jeff Roberts  
13th- 17 Cory Harmon
14th- 59 Pat Pierce
15th- 34X Ronnie Basham III
DNS- 3M Steve Moneypenny

Xtreme 8
FQ- 44 Mark Tunny 19.451
25 Lap Feature;
1st- 21 Jeremy Mitchell  
2nd- 34 Ronnie Basham III   
3rd- 51 Mike Berry   
4th- 0 Josh Logsdon    
5th- 46 Daniel Glover      
6th- 7 Steve Foster
7th- 3 Steve Moneypenny  
8th- 88 Jason Zehnder   
9th- 8 John Groulx
10th- 17 Cory Harmon
11th- 13 Dale West
12th- 33 Brad Gunter
13th- 44T Mark Tunny
14th- 91 Gerald Poe
15th- 00 Brandon Roberts
16th- 4 Doug Wicker
17th- 74 Nick Cooper

Race8 FWD8
25 Lap Feature:
1st- 21 Aaron Seay 
2nd- 6 Benjamin Morton  
3rd- 11 Daniel Reid
4th- 43 Bubby Gedling  
5th- 09 Nick Warner
6th- 64 Derek Smith
7th- 13 Leon Wolney Jr
8th- 00 Tom Johnson 
9th- 24 Tyler Shelton
10th- 79 Charles Bolin
11th- 93 Allen Douglas
12th- 2 Jeremy Willis
13th- 99 Ricky Puckett
14th- 81 Wayne Hines  
15th- 94 Zack Bube
16th- 20 Anthony Turner 
17th- 48 Doodle Farris
DNS- 14 Eric Childers
DNS- 30 Morgan Jeffries
DNS- 51 Nick Casey

Oval Xtreme
FQ- 00 Mark Whitaker 14.663
30 Lap Feature:
1st - 85 Allen Williams Jr      
2nd- 39 Troy Phillips
3rd- 17 Royce Harmon  
4th- 00 Mark Whitaker
5th- 25 James Wayne
6th- 14 Josh Clemons      
7th- 6 Mark Barrett
8th- 1 Collin Worrall    
9th- 99 Codey Turnage  
10th- 38 Alex Ware
11th- 0 Rick Harper
12th- 06 John McLaren
13th- 20 Marcus Elliott

Dromers
FQ- 67 Jamie Bierman 16.258
25 Lap Feature;
1st- 60 Perry Whitsett II  
2nd- 67 Jaime Bierman
3rd- 62 Jeremy Hopper
4th- 07 Jaime Bard
5th- 12 Jeff Bissinger
6th- 85 Anthony Sakai
7th- 14 Joshua Hodge
8th- 15 Austin Williams    
9th- 4 Austin Yatalese
10th- 06 Dalton Turner
11th- 3 Gage Dunn
12th- 44 Ray Jones
13th- 47 Lloyd Dezarn

FWD Fun Stock
FQ- 24 Tyler Shelton
20 Lap Feature:
1st- 9 Barrett Morton     
2nd- 0 Bryce Smith   
3rd- 2 Jeremy Willis
4th- 00 Chase Smith 
5th- 24 Tyler Shelton
6th- 29 Josh Rice     
7th- 93 Allen Douglas   
8th- 01 Zach Minton
9th- 51 Joe Clapp 
10th- 7 Doug Turnage

Ford Division
Heat Winners- 84 Justin Fiedler, 68 Paul Hartlage
25 Lap Oval Feature:
1st- 16 Johnny Sheehan
2nd- 012 Jacob Carver
3rd- 67 Jaime Bierman
4th- 80 Bradly Winters
5th- 12 Jeff Bissinger
6th- 88 Trevor Jones
7th- 84 Justin Fiedler
8th- 58 Jeff Whobrey
9th- 184 Jesse Suell
10th- 16H Leonard Blanchard
11th- 7 Zach Holland
12th- 14 Larry Clemons
13th- 54 Daniel Lister
14th- 68 Paul Hartlage
15th- 47 Lloyd Dezarn
16th- 4 Jerry Curry
17th- 3 Josh Harbin
18th- 26 Jake Harbin
19th- 13 Jake Wells
20th- 40 Robbie Greenwell
21st- 95 Collin Worrall

Ford 20 Lap F8 Feature:
1st- 16 Chris Workman
2nd- 80 Brandon Winters
3rd- 58 Jeff Whobrey
4th- 40 Justin Groulx
5th- 16H Chris Harmon
6th- 68 Paul Hartlage
7th- 7 Zach Holland
8th- 12 Jeff Bissinger
9th- 88 Donnie Woodard
10th- 184 Jesse Suell
11th- 13 Jake Wells  
12th- 84 Justin Fiedler
13th- 54 Daniel Lister
14th- 47 Lloyd Dezarn

Legends feature Winner- 1 Taylor Webb

Last edited by RacinHawk (4/29/2018 2:41 pm)

 

5/13/2018 1:08 am  #2


Re: 2018 Sportsdrome Results

5/12/18 Fan Appreciation Night:

Xtreme 8: Heat Winners- 4 Wicker, 00 Roberts, 7 Foster
25 Lap Feature:
1st- 4 Doug Wicker  
2nd- 74 Nick Cooper   
3rd- 88 Jason Zehnder   
4th- 17 Cory Harmon    
5th- 34 Ronnie Basham III      
6th- 51 Mike Berry
7th- 21 Jeremy Mitchell  
8th- 0 Josh Logsdon   
9th- 46 Daniel Glover
10th- 41 Buddy Vertrees
11th- 59 Nick Cook
12th- 8 John Groulx
13th- 00 Brandon Roberts
14th- 7 Steve Foster
15th- 9 Ricky Puckett
16th- 3 Steve Moneypenny
17th- 13 Dale West
18th- 22 Todd Whitfield
DNS- 91 Gerald Poe

Oval Xtreme: Heat Winners- 38 Ware, 25 Wayne
30 Lap Feature:
1st - 25 James Wayne       
2nd- 17 Royce Harmon
3rd- 85 Allen Williams Jr  
4th- 00 Mark Whitaker
5th- 39 Troy Phillips
6th- 14 Josh Clemons      
7th- 38 Alex Ware
8th- 06 John McLaren    
9th- 0 Rick Harper  
10th- 66 Charlie Troutwein
11th- 1 Collin Worrall
12th- 20 Marcus Elliott
DNS - 99 Codey Turnage

Dromers; Heat Winners 4 Yatalese, 12 Bissinger
25 Lap Feature:
1st- 67 Jaime Bierman   
2nd- 12 Jeff Bissinger
3rd- 15 Austin Williams
4th- 07 Jaime Bard
5th- 60 Perry Whitsett II
6th- 62 Jeremy Hopper
7th- 85 Anthony Sakai
8th- 44 Ray Jones    
9th- 14 Joshua Hodge
10th- 33 Justin Groulx 
11th- 06 Dalton Turner
12th- 3 Gage Dunn
13th- 4 Austin Yatalese

Fwd Fun Stock; Heat Winners- 06 Hensley, 9 Morton
20 Lap Feature(Kidney Bean):
1st- 08 Tom Johnson     
2nd- 9 Barrett Morton   
3rd- 2 Jeremy Willis
4th- 00 Chase Smith 
5th- 0 Bryce Smith
6th- 7 Doug Turnage     
7th- 29 Josh Rice   
8th- 93 Calie Whitsett
9th- 06 Luke Hensley
10th- 77 Levi Bishop
DNS- 83 Ronnie Sadler

 

     Thread Starter
 

Yesterday 11:19 pm  #3


Re: 2018 Sportsdrome Results

5/19/18 Outlaw Reverse Race Night

Outlaw F8: Fast Qualifier- 3T 18.744
Heat Winners- 59 Pierce, 40 Greenwell
75 Lap Feature:
1st- 16 Jeff Harmon
2nd- 3T Mark Tunny  
3rd- 17 Cory Harmon
4th- 6 Chris Harmon
5th- 41 Buddy Vertrees
6th- 38 Artie Ware
7th- 86 Ronnie Basham III
8th- 29 Bobby Corbin III
9th- 40 Darrin Greenwell
10th- 59 Pat Pierce
11th- 12W Brandon White
12th- 48 Doodle Farris

Dromers: Heat Winners- 3 Dunn, 62 Hopper
25 Lap Feature:
1st- 15 Austin Williams   
2nd- 67 Jaime Bierman
3rd- 60 Perry Whitsett II
4th- 62 Jeremy Hopper
5th- 85 Anthony Sakai
6th- 12 Jeff Bissinger
7th- 44 Ray Jones
8th- 33 Justin Groulx    
9th- 3 Gage Dunn
10th- 07 Jaime Bard
11th- 14 Joshua Hodge
DNS- 06 Dalton Turner
DNS- 47 Lloyd Dezarn

Ford Division: Dash Winner- 88 Trevor Jones
Heat Winners- 84 Fiedler, 58 Whobrey, 67 Bierman
20 Lap Oval Feature:
1st- 84 Justin Fiedler
2nd- 58 Jeff Whobrey
3rd- 67 Jaime Bierman
4th- 26 Jake Harbin
5th- 016 Johnny Sheehan
6th- 14 Larry Clemons
7th- 88 Trevor Jones
8th- 54 Daniel Lister
9th- 91 James Blanchard
10th- 12 Tim Lohden
11th- 68 Paul Hartlage
12th- 7 Zach Holland
13th- 23 Chuck Freeman
14th- 44 Paul Taylor
15th- 16H Colin Worrall
16th- 13 Jake Wells
17th- 17 Shayne Slider
18th- 4T Cody Turnage
19th- 40 Robbie Greenwell
20th- 012 Jacob Carver
21st- 64 Jeremy Hanes
22nd- 4 Jerry Curry
23rd- 2 Tim Potts
24th- 80 Bradly Winters
25th- 3 Josh Harbin
25 Lap F8 Feature;
1st- 16H Jeff Harmon
2nd- 58 Jeff Whobrey
3rd- 84 Justin Fiedler
4th- 7 Zach Holland
5th- 12 Tim Lohden
6th- 68 Paul Hartlage
7th- 40 Jacob Hebert
8th- 13 Jake Wells
9th- 4T Cody Turnage
10th- 91 Tyler Fraze
11th- 54 Daniel Lister  
12th- 16 Chris Workman
13th- 44 Paul Taylor
DNS- 80 Brandon Winters

Thunder Roadsters: FQ- 18 Dave Osborn 15.301
Heat Winner- 5 Gregg Cory
25 Lap Feature:
1st- 18 Dave Osborn
2nd- 25 Rodney Oliver
3rd- 63 Chad Cory
4th- 5 Gregg Cory
5th- 20 Doug Dugger
6th- 43 Bob Lemons

Last edited by RacinHawk (Yesterday 11:46 pm)

     Thread Starter
 

Board footera

 

Powered by Boardhost. Create a Free Forum