RACE8.COM

You are not logged in. Would you like to login or register?



5/12/2019 5:24 pm  #1


2019 Evergreen Results

Evergreen Speedway May 11th
Fast Times:Focus Midgets: Ross Rankine 16.973
Outlaw Figure 8s: Ricky Deitz 15.999
Stinger 8s: Robert Smith 18.614
Super Stock Figure 8s: Quenton Borreson 17.868
Evergreen State Super Sprints: Aaron Willison 12.863
Heats:Midget 1: Ross Rankine
Midget 2: Breanna Bostrom
Midget 3: Nick Larson
Mini Stock 1: Lane Sundholm
Mini Stock 2: Jonah Vick
Outlaw Figure 8s: Ricky Deitz
Stinger 8 1: Jim Mackey
Stinger 8 2: Matt Somerville
Super Stock Figure 8 1: Ryan Clark
Super Stock Figure 8 2: John Carlson
Sprint Car 1: Randy DuBois
Sprint Car 2: Troy De Caire

Main Events:
Focus Midgets: 1. Nick Larson, 2. Ross Rankine, 3. Chance Crum, 4. Breanna Bostrom, 5. AJ Fugitt, 6. Mike Stryker, 7. Sawyer Lind, 8. Nick Evans, 9. Michael Vollbrecht, 10. Hannah Lindquist, 11. Matt Loving, 12. Todd Hartman, 13. Seth Hespe, 14. Brian Hayes, 15. Ray Stebbins, 16. Aiden Ostrom, 17. Shane Smith

Mini Stocks: 1. Thomas Stanford, 2. Colton Price, 3. Jonah Vick, 4. Michael Fritz, 5. Lane Sundholm, 6. Dylan Biewald, 7. Carson Heller, 8. Jason Wilson, 9. Mark Creager, 10. Hayley Belew, 11. Leilani Wilson, 12. Robin Faucitt, 13. Rylee Daughtry, 14. Ellie Musgrave, 15. Cameron Iverson, 16. Jalen Vick

Outlaw Figure 8s: 1. Doug Wilkinson, 2. Ricky Deitz, 3. John Carlson, 4. Bryant Carlson, 5. Ryan Clark, 6. Nick Holton, 7. Zach Larson

Stinger 8s: 1. Cody Hoopes, 2. Kyle Schukar, 3. Robert Smith, 4. Matt Somerville, 5. Jim Powers, 6. Lucas Humphries, 7. Jim Mackey, 8. Zach Bristol, 9. Andrew Reinders, 10. Nick Holton, 11. Randy Moffet, 12. Steve Schoenfeldt, 13. Mikaela Pederson, 14. Andrew Schukar, 15. #102, 16. #67, 17. Michael Vaughn, 18. Jason Wilson, 19. Sierra Goss

Super Stock Figure 8s: 1. Eric Allison, 2. Merlin Cook, 3. Doug Delfel, 4. Bill Fleischacker, 5. Joe Lappado, 6. MacKenzie Deitz, 7. Keith Cook, 8. Ryan Clark, 9. Quenton Borreson, 10. John Carlson

Evergreen State Super Sprints: 1. Troy De Caire, 2. Aaron Willison, 3. Cameron Neisinger, 4. Robert Beck, 5. Reece Goetz, 6. Chase Goetz, 7. Todd Coleman, 8. Greg Middendorf, 9. Billy Kennelly, 10. Jay Dishneau, 11. James Beirle, 12. Tom Root, 13. Randy DuBois, 14. Justin Wedekind, 15. Thomas Richardson

 

6/12/2019 2:55 pm  #2


Re: 2019 Evergreen Results

Evergreen Speedway June 8th
Fast Times:Hornets: Cole Rarden 23.725
Outlaw Figure 8s: Chris Curtis 16.152
Stinger 8s: Robert Smith 18.630
Granite Super Sprints: Todd Coleman 13.895
Super Stock Figure 8s: Quenton Borreson 18.098
NW Vintage Mods: Kyten Jones 17.516

Heats:Hornet 1: Cole Rarden
Hornet 2: Greg Vaughn
Hornet 3: Mike Jensen
Hornet 4: Brandon Lindberg
Outlaw Figure 8s: Doug Wilkinson
Stinger 8 1: Matt Somerville
Stinger 8 2: Andrew Reinders
Sprints 1: Chase Goetz
Sprints 2: Greg Middendorf
SSF8 1: Ryan Clark
SSF8 2: John Carlson
Vintage Modifieds: Steve Woods

Main Events:
Hornet B: 1. Louie D’Andrea, 2. Pat Folger, 3. Burt Jacobs, 4. Dan Miller, 5. Christian Miller, 6. Zach Bristol, 7. Greg Sarnow, 8. #9T, 9. Tayden Irelan, 10. Mikaela Pederson, 11. Cassidy Sundholm
Hornet A: 1. Mike Jensen, 2. Cole Rarden, 3. Jaime Corbett, 4. Brendan Therriault, 5. Royce Tanner, 6. Brandon Lindberg, 7. Brandon Sager, 8. Ryan Hausenfluck, 9. Calvin Miller, 10. #14, 11. Blaine Manning, 12. Peyton Hopp, 13. Zane Gladen, 14. Pat Folger, 15. Dan Miller, 16. McKenna Cox, 17. Mark Hubbard, 18. Jimmy Absher, 19. Mike Hathaway, 20. Tanner Emery, 21. Louie D’Andrea, 22. Greg Vaughn

Outlaw Figure 8s: 1. Chris Curtis, 2. Doug Wilkinson, 3. Zach Larson, 4. John Carlson, 5. Ricky Deitz, 6. Ryan Clark, 7. Nick Holton, 8. MacKenzie Deitz

Stinger 8s: 1. Cody Hoopes, 2. Brandon Lindberg, 3. Matt Somerville, 4. Jim Powers, 5. #111, 6. Gary Rarden, 7. Jim Mackey, 8. Kyle Schukar, 9. Nick Holton, 10. Andrew Reinders, 11. Robert Smith, 12. Randy Moffet, 13. Mikaela Pederson, 14. Lucas Humphries, 15. Zach Bristol, 16. Sierra Goss, 17. Andrew Schukar, 18. Austin Clark

Granite Super Sprints: 1. Cameron Neisinger, 2. Reece Goetz, 3. Randy DuBois, 4. Chase Goetz, 5. Chris Schmelzle, 6. Justin Wedekind, 7. Greg Middendorf, 8. Todd Coleman, 9. Tom Root, 10. Jay Dishneau, 11. Duane Zeinstra, 12. Robert Beck

Super Stock Figure 8s: 1. John Carlson, 2. Eric Allison, 3. Dawson Cox, 4. Doug Delfel, 5. Ryan Clark, 6. Jessica Wilkinson, 7. Quenton Borreson, 8. Casey Gallagher, 9. Joe Lappado, 10. MacKenzie Deitz, 11. Keith Cook, 12. Bill Fleischacker

NW Vintage Modifieds: 1. Steve Woods, 2. Kyten Jones, 3. John Mustered, 4. Mike Clother, 5. Ed Beck, 6. #23, 7. Shane Conway, 8. Vince Conwell, 9. Chris Cook

     Thread Starter
 

7/31/2019 11:00 pm  #3


Re: 2019 Evergreen Results

Evergreen Speedway June 22nd. 90 Min of FEARQualifying:Outlaw Figure 8s: Zach Larson 16.208
Super Stock Figure 8s: Quenton Borreson 18.016
Stinger 8s: Dawson Cox 18.333
Pro 4 Trucks: Pete Brady 18.526
WMRA Midgets: Tony Seidelman 16.122
Youth Hornets: Haley Constance 15.529Heats:OF8 1: Ricky Deitz
OF8 2: Chris Curtis
SSF8 1: Bill Fleischacker
SSF8 2: Doug Delfel
ST8 1: Dawson Cox
ST8 2: Tyler Draper
ST8 3: Jim Puntenney
Pro 4 Truck 1: Mat Greene
Pro 4 Truck 2: Shayne Greene
WMRA: Kenny Wood
Youth Hornet 1: Marissa Sawin
Youth Hornet 2: Haley Constance
Main Events:
Outlaw Figure 8s: 1. Doug Wilkinson, 2. John Carlson, 3. Chris Curtis, 4. Ricky Deitz, 5. Keith Taylor, 6. Bruce Beeler, 7. Jason Holton, 8. Ryan Clark, 9. Devin Jenkins, 10. Dawson Cox, 11. Nick Gunderson, 12. Steve Cox, 13. Zach Larson

Super Stock Figure 8s: 1. Quenton Borreson, 2. MacKenzie Deitz, 3. John Carlson, 4. Steve Cox, 5. Doug Delfel, 6. Steve Peters, 7. Ryan Clark, 8. Bill Fleischacker, 9. Eric Allison, 10. Brian Little, 11. Tommy Gapp, 12. Devin Jenkins, 13. Gillian Lappado, 14. Jessica Wilkinson

Stinger 8s: 1. Dawson Cox, 2. Cody Hoopes, 3. Gary Rarden, 4. Randy Moffet, 5. Robert Smith, 6. Tyler Draper, 7. Jim Powers, 8. Jim Puntenney, 9. Nick Holton, 10. Ashley Schukar, 11. Ed Pasowicz, 12. Lucas Humphries, 13. Andrew Reinders, 14. Sierra Goss, 15. Matt Somerville, 16. Chad Smirz, 17. Mikaela Pederson, 18. Andrew Schukar, 19. Austin Clark, 20. Zach Bristol, 21. Jim Mackey, 22. Kyle Schukar

Pro 4 Trucks: 1. Pete Brady, 2. Jason Majors, 3. Kaden Holm, 4. Mat Greene, 5. Chris Whisman, 6. Aaron Greene, 7. Dakota Wilkinson, 8. Haylie Wilkinson, 9. Rick Shaver, 10. Robert Martin, 11. Shayne Greene, 12. Michael Vaughn

WMRA Midgets: 1. Tony Seidelman, 2. Garrett Mclees, 3. Kenny Wood, 4. Thomas Richardson, 5. Tyler Conley, 6. Lee St Paul

Youth Hornets: 1. Cody Kooy, 2. Haley Constance, 3. Marissa Sawin, 4. Brooklyn Bender, 5. Lindon Smith, 6. Cole Kooy, 7. Chris Tregoning, 8. Lukas Hausenfluck, 9. Annika Duncan, 10. Austin Kramer, 11. Keegan Kreager, 12. Caleb Ervin, 13. Ashley Rasmussen, 14. Teegan Bjornson, 15. Ryan Berry

     Thread Starter
 

7/31/2019 11:03 pm  #4


Re: 2019 Evergreen Results

Evergreen Speedway July 4th. Hornets and F8s only
Qualifying:Hornets: Dawson Cox 23.594
Outlaw Figure 8s: Chris Curtis 16.034
Super Stock Figure 8s: MacKenzie Deitz 18.204
Heats:Hornet 1: Jaime Corbett
Hornet 2: Mike Jensen
Hornet 3: Jimmy Absher
Hornet 4: Mike Daher
Outlaw Figure 8s: Doug Wilkinson
Super Stock Figure 8 1: Jesssica Wilkinson
Super Stock Figure 8 2: Merlin Cook

Main Events:Hornet B: 1. Steve Jennings, 2. Zane Gladen, 3. Louie D’Andrea, 4. Aaron Flett, 5. Dan Miller, 6. Justin Brave, 7. Jonah Vick, 8. Peyton Hopp, 9. Chad Smirz, 10. Christian Miller, 11. Cassidy Sundholm, 12. Brandon Nordmeyer, 13. Dodge Smirz, 14. Dylan Frazier, 15. Gavin Belew, 16. #7x, 17. Joe Weber, 18. #10x, 19. Troy Terry, 20. Greg Sarnow, 21. Tony Deegan

Hornet A: 1. Brendan Therriault, 2. McKenna Cox, 3. Dawson Cox, 4. Cole Rarden, 5. Jaime Corbett, 6. Mike Daher, 7. Tanner Emery, 8. Brandon Sager, 9. Royce Tanner, 10. Jimmy Absher, 11. Greg Vaughn, 12. Burt Jacobs, 13. Blaine Manning, 14. Ryan Hausenfluck, 15. Steven Dotson, 16. Zane Gladen, 17. Dario Retych, 18. Mike Jensen, 19. Gary Rarden, 20. Louie D’Andrea, 21. Mike Hathaway, 22. Steve Jennings, 23. Tracy Schultz, 24. Calvin Miller, 25. Pat Folger

Outlaw Figure 8s: 1. Zach Larson, 2. Chris Curtis, 3. Doug Wilkinson, 4. Ricky Deitz, 5. John Carlson, 6. Ryan Clark, 7. Paul Pederson, 8. Jason Holton

Super Stock Figure 8s: 1. Merlin Cook, 2. John Carlson, 3. Ryan Clark, 4. MacKenzie Deitz, 5. Quenton Borreson, 6. Jessica Wilkinson, 7. Doug Delfel, 8. Eric Allison, 9. Brian Little, 10. Bill Fleischacker, 11. Gillian Lappado, 12. Joselyn LaFleur, 13. Casey Gallagher

     Thread Starter
 

7/31/2019 11:05 pm  #5


Re: 2019 Evergreen Results

Evergreen Speedway July 13th
Qualifying:Super Late Models: Tyler Tanner 15.900
Stinger 8s: Dawson Cox 18.418
Youth Hornets: Marissa Sawin 15.468
Granite Super Sprints: Aaron Willison 12.775
Heats:Mini Stock 1: Colton Price
Mini Stock 2: Thomas Stanford
Stinger 8 1: Kyle Schukar
Stinger 8 2: Toby Jenkins
Stinger 8 3: Jim Puntenney
Street Stock 1: Shane Sawin
Street Stock 2: Dario Retych
Youth Hornet 1: Lindon Smith
Youth Hornet 2: Haley Constance
Sprint Car 1: Justin Wedekind
Sprint Car 2: Reece Goetz

Main Events:
Super Late Models: 1. Naima Lang, 2. Tyler Tanner, 3. Doni Wanat, 4. Tanner Holm, 5. Chad Fitzpatrick, 6. Greg Bennett, 7. Mark Hubbard, 8. Wyatt Gardner, 9. Bryce Bezanson, 10. Tyson Lang

Mini Stocks: 1. Thomas Stanford, 2. Colton Price, 3. LeAnne Tanner, 4. Jalen Vick, 5. Dylan Biewald, 6. Jason Wilson, 7. Jonah Vick, 8. Carson Heller, 9. Hayley Belew, 10. Chris Simmons, 11. Rylee Daughtry, 12. Brad Thomas, 13. Ellie Musgrave, 14. Cameron Iverson

Stinger 8s: 1. Robert Smith, 2. Nick Holton, 3. Zach Bristol, 4. Jim Mackey, 5. Kyle Schukar, 6. Joe Constance, 7. Randy Moffet, 8. Bob Schukar, 9. Ashley Schukar, 10. Jim Puntenney, 11. Jim Powers, 12. Andrew Reinders, 13. Mikaela Pederson, 14. Dodge Smirz, 15. Austin Clark, 16. Sierra Goss, 17. Eric Armstrong, 18. Lucas Humphries, 19. Dawson Cox, 20. Chad Smirz, 21. Toby Jenkins

Street Stocks: 1. Dawson Cox, 2. Shane Sawin, 3. Steve Ptacek, 4. Dave Lund, 5. Kahl Cheth, 6. Dario Retych, 7. Bruce Pendegrass, 8. Ted Lingen, 9. Jim Foti, 10. Darrell Lutovsky, 11. Jake Grant, 12. Kenny Erickson, 13. Ellie Musgrave, 14. Tommy Rasmussen

Youth Hornets: 1. Haley Constance, 2. Marissa Sawin, 3. Dylan Frazier, 4. Lindon Smith, 5. Lukas Hausenfluck, 6. Austin Cramer, 7. Teegan Bjornson, 8. Keegan Kreager, 9. Brooklyn Bender, 10. Chris Tregoning, 11. Senna Suydan

Granite Super Sprints: 1. Aaron Willison, 2. Chase Goetz, 3. Ryan Orchard, 4. Randy Price, 5. Cameron Neisinger, 6. Randy DuBois, 7. Michael Newman, 8. Jay Dishneau, 9. Todd Coleman, 10. Thomas Richardson, 11. Mike Marthaller, 12. Justin Wedekind, 13. Danny Matthews, 14. Greg Middendorf, 15. Reece Goetz, 16. Ron Larson, 17. Tom Root, 18. Richie Larson, 19. Robert Beck

     Thread Starter
 

7/31/2019 11:07 pm  #6


Re: 2019 Evergreen Results

Evergreen Speedway July 27th
Qualifying:Hornets: Jaime Corbett 22.550
Stinger 8s: Robert Smith 18.462
Super Stock Figure 8s: John Carlson 18.132
Northwest Super Late Model Series: Tyler Tanner 15.741
Heats:Hornet 1: Jimmy Absher
Hornet 2: Brendan Therriault
Hornet 3: Mike Jensen
Hornet 4: Cole Rarden
Stinger 8 1: Cody Hoopes
Stinger 8 2: Matt Somerville
Street Stock 1: Steve Ptacek
Street Stock 2: Doug Delfel
SSF8 1: Merlin Cook
SSF8 2: Doug Delfel

Main Events:
Hornet B: 1. Erick Johnson, 2. Brandon Nordmeyer, 3. Brandon Sager, 4. Nic D’Andrea, 5. Mike Stonebreaker, 6. Gavin Belew, 7. Christian Miller, 8. Brianna Miller, 9. Cassidy Sundholm, 10. Joe Weber, 11. Greg Sarnow, 12. Mariella Brock

Hornet A: 1. McKenna Cox, 2. Calvin Miller, 3. Greg Vaughn, 4. Royce Tanner, 5. Jaime Corbett, 6. Cole Rarden, 7. Brendan Therriault, 8. Tanner Emery, 9. Steven Dotson, 10. Ryan Hausenfluck, 11. Blaine Manning, 12. Mike Daher, 13. Mike Hathaway, 14. Burt Jacob, 15. Jimmy Absher, 16. Dan Miller, 17. Nic D’Andrea, 18. Luke Hettel, 19. Pat Folger, 20. Brandon Sager, 21. Erick Johnson, 22. Mike Jensen, 23. Brandon Nordmeyer

Stinger 8s: 1. Cody Hoopes, 2. Matt Somerville, 3. Robert Smith, 4. Nick Holton, 5. Mikaela Pederson, 6. Austin Clark, 7. Jim Powers, 8. Eric Armstrong, 9. Lucas Humphries, 10. Andrew Reinders, 11. Michael Vaughn, 12. Jim Puntenney

Street Stocks: 1. Steve Ptacek, 2. Shane Sawin, 3. Bruce Pendegrass, 4. Dave Lund, 5. Ted Lingren, 6. Jim Foti, 7. Dawson Cox, 8. Jake Grant, 9. Ellie Musgrave, 10. Kahl Cheth, 11. Dario Retych, 12. Frank Cowgirl, 13. Kenny Erickson, 14. Darell Lutovsky

Super Stock Figure 8s: 1. Quenton Borreson, 2. Eric Allison, 3. Doug Delfel, 4. John Carlson, 5. MacKenzie Deitz, 6. Ryan Clark, 7. Merlin Cook, 8. Jessica Wilkinson, 9. Gillian Lappado, 10. Bill Fleischacker

Northwest Super Late Model Series: 1. Mike Holden, 2. Naima Lang, 3. Trevor Cristiani, 4. Doni Wanat, 5. Garrett Evans, 6. Tanner Holm, 7. Tyson Lang, 8. Mark Hubbard, 9. Tristan Haider, 10. Wyatt Gardener, 11. Tyler Tanner, 12. Trenton Moriarity, 13. Bryce Bezanson, 14. Jeff Knight, 15. Alan Cress, 16. Robin Fawcett, 17. Greg Bennett, 18. Chad Hinkle, 19. Jessie Jensen, 20. Chris Kalsch, 21. Kurt Meyer, 22. Pete Harding

     Thread Starter
 

8/06/2019 10:12 pm  #7


Re: 2019 Evergreen Results

Evergreen Speedway August 3rd
Qualifying:Outlaw Figure 8s: Ricky Deitz 16.442
WMRA Midgets: Tony Seidelman 16.081 NTR
Youth Hornets: Calvin Miller 15.441
NSRA Winged Sprint Cars: Aaron Willison 12.956
Heats:
Outlaw Figure 8s: Dawson Cox
WMRA: Reece Goetz
Youth Hornet 1: Calvin Miller
Youth Hornet 2: Haley Constance
NSRA 1: Ron Larson
NSRA 2: Troy DeCaire
NSRA 3: Kyle Alberding
Main Events:
Outlaw Figure 8s: 1. Ricky Deitz, 2. Dawson Cox, 3. John Carlson, 4. Richard Shanebrook, 5. Augie Vezzoni

WMRA Midgets: 1. Garrett McLees, 2. Reece Goetz, 3. David Goodwill, 4. Chase Goetz, 5. Tony Seidelman, 6. Kenny Wood, 7. Michael Vollbrecht, 8. Keith Davidson, 9. Brianna Bostrom, 10. Thomas Richardson

Youth Hornet B Main: 1. Christopher Tregoning, 2. Teegan Bjornson, 3. Keegan Kreager, 4. Brody Hayman, 5. Karlyn Kocher, 6. Riley Riddell, 7. Austin Kramer
Youth Hornet A Main: 1. Calvin Miller, 2. Haley Constance, 3. Cody Kooy, 4. Cole Kooy, 5. Marissa Sawin, 6. Dylan Frazier, 7. Lindon Smith, 8. Brooklyn Bender, 9. Joseph Johnson, 10. Lukas Hausenfluck

NSRA Winged Sprint Cars: 1. Andy Alberding, 2. Troy DeCaire, 3. Ryan Orchard, 4. Levi Rose, 5. Colton Nelson, 6. Aaron Willison, 7. Robert Beck, 8. Jason Thomas, 9. Chase Goetz, 10. Tony Thomas, 11. Thomas Richardson, 12. Justin Wedekind, 13. Todd Coleman, 14. Richie Larson, 15. Kyle Alberding, 16. Cameron Neisinger, 17. Reece Goetz, 18. Scott Aumen, 19. Matt Verhagen, 20. Ron Larson, 21. Greg Middendorf, 22. Jay Dishneau, 23. Aaron McPeak, 24. Duane Zeinstra, 25. Randy DuBois

     Thread Starter
 

Board footera

 

Powered by Boardhost. Create a Free Forum