RACE8.COM

You are not logged in. Would you like to login or register?



4/15/2018 6:35 pm  #1


2014 Results

April 26th, 2014

Advance Auto Sales Late Models
Fast Qualifier - Mike Hadley Jr 13.112
Heat Winners - Jacob Garrigus, Doug Greig
25-Lap Oval Feature #1
1 Casey White
2 Ben Tunny
3 EJ Neat
4 Ronnie Basham III
5 Jacob Garrigus
6 Doug Greig
7 Jesse Tunny
8 David Lee Byrd
9 Bobby Whitaker

25-Lap Oval Feature #2
1 Doug Greig
2 Ben Tunny
3 Jesse Tunny
4 Ronnie Basham III
5 EJ Neat
6 Casey White
7 Jacob Garrigus
8 Steve Frost Jr
9 Bobby Whitaker

Stocks
Fast Qualifier - Victor Rybolt 13.391
Heat Winners - Lee Schwartz, Speedy Teepe, Joshua Carroll
30-Lap Feature
1 Victor Rybolt
2 Larry Hahn
3 Lee Schwartz
4 Kevin Smith
5 Brad Brooks
6 Jordan Hahn
7 Bill Clark
8 Joshua Carroll
9 Andrew Teepe
10 Scott Keen
11 Noah Neat
12 Aaron Smay
13 Matt Clark
14 Speedy Teepe
15 Kenny McDonough
16 Jeff A Smith

IndyAutoRecyclers.com Roadrunners
Heat Winner - Ricky Martin
20-Lap Feature
1 Ricky Martin
2 Brian Canter
3 Herbie Conrad
4 Justin Dibbern
5 Dale Knauss
6 Harold Bruce
7 Kenny Rackley Jr
8 Carl Schilling
9 Chris West

Lawrence Towing Hornets
Heat Winners - Robert Eversole, Chip Branham
20-Lap Feature
1 Robert Eversole
2 John Greer Jr
3 Keith Graybill
4 Chip Branham
5 David Key
6 David Coil
7 Tim Smith
8 Jim Bullock
9 Zac Pettis
10 Alex Monroe
11 Adam Sims
12 Junior Lemasters

Lawrence Towing Junior Hornets
Heat Winner - Quentin White
15-Lap Feature
1 Quentin White
2 Eilijah Brothers
3 Brayde Harper
4 Jessica Winters

Circle City Pyrotechnics Junior Faskarts
Heat Winners - Tyler Morefield, Levei Hargraves
15-Lap Feature
1 Levei Hargraves
2 Kimmie Greig
3 Tristan Riddle
4 Maddie Wilson
5 Garrett Fox
6 Tyler Morefield
7 JJ Carroll
8 Brayton Laster
9 Tony Paquette
10 Jessica Winters
11 Brayden Smith

May 3, 2014

Advance Auto Sales Late Models
Fast Qualifier - Austin Tunny 17.713
Heat Winners - Doug Greig, Steve Frost Jr
75-Lap Ed Bishop Memorial Figure 8
1 Mark Tunny
2 Ben Tunny
3 Austin Tunny
4 RJ Norton Jr
5 Mike Hadley Jr
6 Doug Greig
7 Ronnie Basham III
8 Jacob Garrigus
9 Cory Harmon
10 EJ Neat
11 Todd Shelby
12 Jesse Tunny
13 Casey White
14 Dennis Sloan
15 Steve Frost Jr
16 Bobby Whitaker

Stocks
Fast Qualifier - Larry Hahn 18.903
Heat Winners - Victor Rybolt, Speedy Teepe
25-Lap Figure 8 Feature
1 Victor Rybolt
2 Matt Clark
3 Speedy Teepe
4 Lee Schwartz
5 Aaron Smay
6 Bill Clark
7 Andrew Teepe
8 Jordan Hahn
9 Larry Hahn
10 Kenny McDonough
11 Kevin Smith
12 Christopher Green
13 Justin Green
14 Brad Brooks

IndyAutoRecyclers.com Roadrunners
Heat Winner - Nate Canter
20-Lap Feature
1 Nate Canter
2 Ricky Martin
3 Justin Dibbern
4 Kenny Rackley Jr
5 Harold Bruce
6 Carl Schilling
7 Brian Canter

Lawrence Towing Hornets
Heat Winners - Jerry Hatfield, David Key
20-Lap Feature
1 Robert Eversole
2 Justin Fiedner
3 Jerry Hatfield
4 Chip Branham
5 Shane Brothers
6 John Greer Jr
7 Keith Graybill
8 Jim Bullock
9 Don Klein
10 David Key
11 Danny Lessley
12 Zac Pettis
13 Junior Lemasters
14 Don VanValkenburg III
15 Tim Smith
16 Jacob Brown

Lawrence Towing Junior Hornets
Heat Winner - Elijah Brothers
15-Lap Feature
1 Quentin White
2 Brayde Harper
3 Elijah Brothers
4 Jessica Robbins

Circle City Pyrotechnics Junior Faskarts
Heat Winners - Jacob Kinney, JJ Carroll, Brayden Smith
15-Lap Feature
1 Jacob Kinney
2 Kimmie Greig
3 Levei Hargraves
4 Tristan Riddle
5 Brayden Smith
6 JJ Carroll
7 Garrett Fox
8 Tony Paquette
9 Tyler Morefield
10 Larry Swinford
11 Stevie Frost
12 Daniel Senteney III
13 Brayton Laster
14 Jessica Winters
15 Maddie Wilson

*No results found for 5/10/14*

Indianapolis Speedrome Racing Results from Friday Night May 23rd
  

USAC HPD Midwest Pavement Midgets
Fast Qualifier - Adam Thomason 12.400 New Track Record
Heat Winners - Nikki Carroll, Austin Nemire
50-Lap Feature
1 Scott Hunter
2 Blaine Leydig
3 Austin Nemire
4 Tyler Corriher
5 Jessica Bean
6 Calvin Carroll
7 Kent Kriegbaum
8 Adam Thomason
9 Nikki Carroll
10 Jack Cross

  

Stocks
Heat Winners - Victor Rybolt, Mike Burgess, Kevin Smith
25-Lap Figure 8 Feature
1 Larry Hahn
2 Kevin Smith
3 Speedy Teepe
4 Jeff A Smith
5 EJ Neat
6 Corey Turner
7 Mike Burgess
8 Andrew Teepe
9 Matt Clark
10 Victor Rybolt
11 Justin Green
12 Aaron Smay
13 Bill Clark
14 Lee Schwartz
15 Kenny McDonough
16 Christopher Green
17 RC Rigdon
18 Doug Murray
19 Jordan Hahn

  

IndyAutoRecyclers.com Roadrunners
Fast Qualifier - Brian Canter 14.765
50-Lap Feature
1 Brian Canter
2 Ricky Martin
3 Nate Canter
4 Kevin Smith
5 Vic Boicourt
6 Harold Bruce
7 Herbie Conrad
8 Justin Dibbern
9 Chris West
10 Kenny Rackley Jr
11 Carl Schilling
12 Aaron Smay

 

4/15/2018 6:43 pm  #2


Re: 2014 Results

5/24/14:
  Advance Auto Sales Late Models
Fast Qualifier - Ben Tunny 17.884
3rd Annual United States Figure 8 Championship 125
1 Mark Tunny
2 Ronnie Basham III
3 Casey White
4 Jesse Tunny
5 Doug Greig
6 Mike Hadley Jr
7 Jacob Garrigus
8 RJ Norton Jr
9 RJ Norton III
10 Ben Tunny
11 Austin Tunny
12 EJ Neat
13 Todd Shelby
14 Chris Green

IndyAutoRecyclers.com Roadrunners
Heat Winner - Vic Boicourt
20-Lap Feature
1 Ricky Martin
2 Brian Canter
3 Vic Boicourt
4 Harold Bruce
5 Justin Dibbern
6 Billy Pittman
7 Kenny Rackley Jr
8 Carl Schilling

Lawrence Towing Hornets
Heat Winner - Junior Lemasters
20-Lap Feature
1 Junior Lemasters
2 Robert Eversole
3 John Greer Jr
4 Keith Graybill
5 Jim Bullock
6 Justin Green

Lawrence Towing Junior Hornets
Heat Winner - Quentin White
15-Lap Feature
1 Quentin White
2 Elijah Brothers
3 Brayde Harper
4 Eddie Snapp III

Circle City Pyrotechnics Junior Faskarts
Heat Winners - Brayton Laster, Brayden Smith
15-Lap Feature
1 Kimmie Greig
2 Garrett Fox
3 Levei Hargraves
4 Tristan Riddle
5 Brayden Smith
6 Race Ewing
7 Tyler Morefield
8 Tony Paquette
9 Daniel Senteney III
10 Cameron Snapp
11 Hunter Swinford
12 Brayton Laster
13 Merilee Swinford

Super Karts
Heat Winners - David Reynolds, Kenny Smith
20-Lap Feature
1 Dustin Kares
2 Jason Reynolds
3 Randy Caldwell
4 David Reynolds
5 Ryan Cherry
6 Jon Wilson
7 Kenny Smith
8 Cody Reinhart
9 Angie Goodin
10 Jeremy Morris
11 Brad Kares
12 Hunter Goodin

5/31/14:

Fast Qualifier - Ben Tunny 17.939 Seconds
Heat Winners - Doug Greig, Jacob Garrigus
75-Lap Figure 8 Feature
1 Mike Hadley Jr
2 Jesse Tunny
3 Casey White
4 Doug Greig
5 EJ Neat
6 Manny Aguilar
7 Larry Hahn
8 Todd Shelby
9 Jacob Garrigus
10 Ben Tunny
11 Bobby Whitaker

Stocks
Fast Qualifier - Victor Rybolt 13.653 Seconds
Heat Winners - Larry Hahn, Brian Canter, Justin Green
30-Lap Feature
1 Jeff A Smith
2 Lee Schwartz
3 Joshua Carroll
4 Andrew Teepe
5 Brian Canter
6 Larry Hahn
7 Matt Clark
8 Victor Rybolt
9 Speedy Teepe
10 Aaron Smay
11 Bill Clark
12 Scott Keen
13 Jordan Hahn
14 Justin Green
15 Cory Adams
16 Kenny McDonough
17 Doug Murray
18 Jerry Lee Ward
19 James Fox II

IndyAutoRecyclers.com Roadrunners
Heat Winner - Gene Dibbern
20-Lap Feature
1 Ricky Martin
2 Harold Bruce
3 Chad Ross
4 Gene Dibbern
5 Justin Dibbern
6 Carl Schilling
7 Will Carson

Lawrence Towing Hornets
Heat Winner - John Greer Jr
20-Lap Feature
1 John Greer Jr
2 Chip Branham
3 Keith Graybill
4 Robert Eversole
5 David Key
6 Jim Bullock

Lawrence Towing Junior Hornets
Heat Winner - Jeffrey Shackelford
15-Lap Feature
1 Quentin White
2 Eddie Snapp III
3 Brayde Harper
4 Jessica Robbins
5 Jeffrey Shackelford
6 Elijah Brothers

Circle City Pyrotechnics Junior Faskarts
Heat Winners - Tristan Riddle, Maddie Wilson, Tony Paquette
15-Lap Feature
1 Levei Hargraves
2 Kimmie Greig
3 Garrett Fox
4 Tristan Riddle
5 Tony Paquette
6 Maddie Wilson
7 Jessica Winters
8 Tyler Morefield
9 Daniel Senteney III
10 John Hargraves Jr
11 JJ Carroll
12 Brayton Laster
13 Hunter Swinford
14 Cameron Snapp

6/7/14:

Advance Auto Sales Late Models
Fast Qualifier - Ben Tunny 18.041 Seconds
Heat Winners - EJ Neat, RJ Norton Jr
75-Lap Figure 8
1 RJ Norton III
2 EJ Neat
3 Jesse Tunny
4 Doug Greig
5 RJ Norton Jr
6 Nick Moore
7 Ben Tunny
8 Mike Hadley Jr
9 Casey White
10 Jacob Garrigus
11 Manny Aguilar
12 Corey Turner
13 Charlie Hargraves
14 Todd Shelby
15 Bobby Whitaker

Stocks
Heat Winners - Matt Clark, Jeff A Smith, Brian Canter
30-Lap Feature
1 Scott Keen
2 Andrew Teepe
3 Victor Rybolt
4 Matt Clark
5 Larry Hahn
6 Brian Canter
7 Speedy Teepe
8 Lee Schwartz
9 Jeff A Smith
10 Jordan Hahn
11 Justin Green
12 Aaron Smay
13 James Fox II
14 Christopher Green
15 Doug Murray
16 Bill Clark
17 Kenny Hacker

IndyAutoRecyclers.com Roadrunners
Heat Winners - Herb Carson, Herbie Conrad
20-Lap Feature
1 Ricky Martin
2 Harold Bruce
3 Herbie Conrad
4 Henry McDougalle Jr
5 Chad Ross
6 Carl Schilling
7 Herb Carson
8 Brad Bohnenkamp
9 Justin Dibbern
10 Martin Willis

Lawrence Towing Hornets
Heat Winner - Robert Eversole
50-Lap Feature
1 Robert Eversole
2 John Greer Jr
3 Don VanValkenburg III
4 Brad Brooks
5 Keith Graybill
6 Jim Bullock
7 Justin Vaughn
8 Junior Lemasters
9 Tim Smith

Circle Circle Pyrotechnics Jr Faskarts
Heat Winners - Tristan Riddle, Maddie Wilson, Daniel Senteney III
15-Lap Feature #1
1 Levei Hargraves
2 Garrett Fox
3 Kimmie Greig
4 Tristan Riddle
5 Tony Paquette
6 Brayden Smith
7 JJ Carroll
8 Brayton Laster

15-Lap Feature #2
1 Cameron Snapp
2 Race Ewing
3 Daniel Senteney III
4 Zach Detches
5 Maddie Wilson
6 Tyler Morefield

Lawrence Towing Jr Hornets
Heat Winner - Quentin White
15-Lap Feature
1 Quentin White
2 Bradye Harper
3 Eddie Snapp III

USSA Mel Kenyon Midget Series
Heat Winners - Cole Fehr, Dameron Taylor
1 Cole Fehr
2 Travis Young
3 Adam Wilson
4 Colton Dooley
5 Jessica Bean
6 Logan Huggler
7 Don Pettit
8 Ryan Huggler
9 Kent Kreigbaum
10 Dameron Taylor
11 Amanda Davies
12 Ashlea Albertson
13 Clayton Gaines

     Thread Starter
 

4/15/2018 6:52 pm  #3


Re: 2014 Results

6/14/14

Advance Auto Sales Late Models
Fast Qualifier - Ben Tunny 17.773 Seconds
14th Annual Jake Cohen Memorial 150-Lap Figure 8
1 RJ Norton Jr
2 Ben Tunny
3 Jesse Tunny
4 Doug Greig
5 RJ Norton III
6 Mark Tunny
7 Mike Hadley Jr
8 Ronnie Basham III
9 Nick Moore
10 Cory Harmon
11 Artie Ware
12 Manny Aguilar
13 Todd Shelby
14 EJ Neat
15 Charlie Hargraves
16 Jacob Garrigus
17 Jeff Roberts
18 Casey White
19 Speedy Teepe
20 Austin Tunny
21 Steve Frost
22 RC Rigdon
23 Ron Barger

IndyAutoRecyclers.com Roadrunners
Heat Winner - Harold Bruce
20-Lap Feature
1 Ricky Martin
2 Chad Ross
3 Herb Carson
4 Harold Bruce
5 Kenny Rackley Jr
6 Carl Schilling

Lawrence Towing Hornets
Heat Winners - Derrick Bradshaw, Robert Eversole
20-Lap Feature
1 Don VanValkenburg III
2 John Greer Jr
3 Robert Eversole
4 Junior Lemasters
5 Keith Graybill
6 Chip Branham
7 Adam Lee
8 William Whitley
9 Tim Smith
10 John Elkins Jr
11 Derrick Bradshaw

Lawrence Towing Junior Hornets
Heat Winner - Brayde Harper
15-Lap Feature
1 Eddie Snapp III
2 Quentin White
3 Brayde Harper

Circle City Pyrotechnics Junior Faskarts
Heat Winners - Garrett Fox, Tyler Morefield, John Hargraves Jr
15-Lap Feature #1
1 Garrett Fox
2 Tristan Riddle
3 Levei Hargraves
4 Kimmie Greig
5 Tyler Morefield
6 Maddie Wilson
7 Tony Paquette
8 Cameron Snapp
9 Brayton Laster

15-Lap Feature #2
1 JJ Carroll
2 Hunter Swinford
3 Hannah Swinford
4 Race Ewing
5 John Hargraves Jr
6 Merilee Swinford
7 Jessica Winters

Super Karts
Heat Winners - Dustin Kares, Jon Wilson
20-Lap Feature
1 Randy Caldwell
2 David Reynolds
3 Ryan Cherry
4 Jon Wilson
5 Brad Kares
6 Jason Reynolds
7 Angie Goodin
8 Kenny Smith
9 Hunter Goodin
10 Jeremy Morris
11 Dale Hendrickson
12 Jerry Frienderick
13 Cody Reinhart
14 Dustin Kares

6/21/14:

Advance Auto Sales Late Models
Fast Qualifier - Jesse Tunny 18.207 Seconds
Heat Winners - Jacob Garrigus, EJ Neat
75-Lap Reverse Direction Figure 8
1 Ben Tunny
2 Jacob Garrigus
3 Austin Tunny
4 RJ Norton Jr
5 Mike Hadley Jr
6 Doug Greig
7 Jesse Tunny
8 RJ Norton III
9 Curtis McMurtrey
10 Manny Aguilar
11 Todd Shelby
12 Casey White
13 Mike Burgess
14 EJ Neat
15 Bobby Whitaker
16 Ron Barger
17 Steve Frost

Stocks
Fast Qualifier - Larry Hahn 19.004 Second (New Track Record)
Heat Winners - Victor Rybolt, Speedy Teepe, Matt Clark
25-Lap Reverse Direction Figure 8
1 Larry Hahn
2 Mike Burgess
3 Speedy Teepe
4 Jeff A Smith
5 Victor Rybolt
6 Kevin Smith
7 Jordan Hahn
8 Andrew Teepe
9 Bill Clark
10 Doug Murray
11 Kenny McDonough
12 Richard Byrd
13 Corey Turner
14 James Fox II
15 Matt Clark
16 Aaron Smay
17 Brian Canter
18 Lee Schwartz

IndyAutoRecyclers.com Roadrunners
Heat Winner - Ricky Martin
20-Lap Feature
1 Ricky Martin
2 Chad Ross
3 David Mehl
4 Tom Shackelford
5 Kody Rackley
6 WIll Carson
7 Carl Schilling
8 Martin Willis

Lawrence Towing Hornets
Heat Winners - Keith Graybill, Justin Vaughn
20-Lap Feature
1 Robert Eversole
2 John Greer Jr
3 Don VanValkenburg III
4 Justin Vaughn
5 Keith Graybill
6 Junior Lemasters
7 Chip Branham
8 William Whitley
9 Jim Bullock

Lawrence Towing Junior Hornets
Heat Winner - Jeffrey Shackelford
10-Lap Feature
1 Jeffrey Shackelford
2 Quentin White
3 Eddie Snapp III

Circle City Pyrotechnics Junior Faskarts
Heat Winners - Tyler Morefield, Tristan Riddle, Hannah Swinford
15-Lap Feature #1
1 Levei Hargraves
2 Kimmie Greig
3 Garrett Fox
4 Tristan Riddle
5 Brayden Smith
6 Tony Paquette
7 Hunter Swinford
8 Tyler Morefield

15-Lap Feature #2
1 Hannah Swinford
2 Brayton Laster
3 Daniel Senteney III
4 John Hargraves Jr
5 Jessica Winers
6 Jasmiha Swinford
7 Merilee Swinford
8 Stevie Frost III

No results found 6/28, 7/5, and 7/12

Speedrome July 19, 2014 Results
Advance Auto Sales Late Models
Fast Qualifier - Ben Tunny 18.114 Seconds
Heat Winners - Ben Tunny, Mark Tunny
Sonny Thompson Memorial 100-Lap Figure 8 Feature
1 Austin Tunny
2 Fred Bear Jr
3 Mark Tunny
4 Curtis McMurtrey
5 Jesse Tunny
6 Jacob Garrigus
7 Mike Hadley Jr
8 Doug Greig
9 Charlie Hargraves
10 Manny Aguilar
11 Ben Tunny
12 Mike Riddle Jr
13 Todd Shelby
14 Bobby Whitaker
15 Casey White
16 Tim Smith
17 Donnie Garrigus IV

Stocks
Fast Qualifier - Victor Rybolt 19.104 Seconds
Heat Winners - Larry Hahn, Kevin Smith
25-Lap Figure 8 Feature
1 Victor Rybolt
2 Jeff A Smith
3 Andrew Teepe
4 Speedy Teepe
5 Lee Schwartz
6 Aaron Smay
7 Bill Clark
8 James Fox II
9 Jordan Hahn
10 Kenny McDonough
11 Larry Hahn
12 Matt Clark
13 Richard Byrd
14 Justin Green

IndyAutoRecyclers.com Roadrunners
Heat Winners - Ricky Martin, Herb Carson
20-Lap Feature
1 Harold Bruce
2 Herbie Conrad
3 Rick Howard
4 Ricky Martin
5 Oza Hoosier
6 Tom Shackelford
7 Herb Carson8 Martin Willis
9 David Lee Byrd
10 Dale Knauss
11 Henry McDougalle Jr
12 Billy Pittman
13 Ed Brown Sr

Lawrence Towing Hornets
Heat Winners - Larry Hatfield, Don VanValkenburg III
1 Don VanValkenburg III
2 John Greer Jr
3 Larry Hatfield
4 Keith Graybill
5 David Key
6 Thomas Mullins
7 Emerald Gill
8 Jim Bullock
9 Alex Monroe
10 William Whitley
11 Dustin Martin
12 Matt Bullock
13 Jon Elkins Jr
14 Junior Lemasters
15 Nick Canter

Circle City Pyrotechnics Jr Faskarts
Heat Winners - Levei Hargraves, Kimmie Greig
12-Lap Feature #1
1 Jessica Winters
2 Brayden Smith
3 Cameron Snapp
4 Jasmiha Swinford
5 Meridee Swinford
6 John Hargraves Jr
7 Daniel Senteney III
12-Lap Feature #2
1 Levei Hargraves
2 Kimmie Greig
3 Jordan Brickley
4 Tristan Riddle
5 Hannah Swinford
6 Tony Paquette
7 Brayton Laster

Lawrence Towing Jr Hornets
Heat Winner - Brayde Harper
12-Lap Feature
1 Jessica Robbins
2 Jeffrey Shackelford
3 Brayde Harper
4 Quentin White

     Thread Starter
 

4/15/2018 6:57 pm  #4


Re: 2014 Results

Indianapolis Speedrome Results
July 25, 2014
Stocks
Fast Qualifier - Jeff A Smith 19.197 Seconds
Heat Winners - Andrew Teepe, Matt Clark
25-Lap Figure 8 Feature
1 Speedy Teepe
2 Victor Rybolt
3 Matt Clark
4 Jeff A Smith
5 Lee Schwartz
6 Kenny Rackley Sr
7 Aaron Smay
8 Larry Hahn
9 Kenny McDonough
10 James Fox II
11 Andrew Teepe
12 Jordan Hahn
13 Chris Green
14 Christopher Green
15 Doug Murray
16 Kevin Smith
17 Bill Clark
IndyAutoRecyclers.com Roadrunners
Fast Qualifier - Eric Evans 14.756 Seconds
Heat Winners - Henry McDougalle Jr, David Mehl
50-Lap Feature presented by Safe Haven Automotive
1 David Lee Byrd
2 Ricky Martin
3 Herbie Conrad
4 Henry McDougalle Jr
5 Oza Hoosier
6 Tom Shackelford
7 Brian Canter
8 Harold Bruce
9 David Mehl
10 Herb Carson
11 Brad Bohnenkamp
12 Vic Boicourt
13 Eric Evans
14 Zac Pettis
15 Ed Brown Sr
16 Martin Willis
17 Carl Schilling
Lawrence Towing Hornets
Fast Qualifier - Larry Hatfield 15.032 Seconds
Heat Winners - John Greer Jr, Jeff A Smith
50-Lap Feature
1 Keith Graybill
2 Larry Hatfield3 Don VanValkenburg III
4 John Greer Jr
5 Junior Lemasters
6 Jeff A Smith
7 Jim Bullock
8 Emerald Gill
9 Nick Canter
Lawrence Towing Junior Hornets
Fast Qualifier - Brayde Harper 15.368 Seconds
Heat Winner - Quentin White
15-Lap Feature
1 Jeffrey Shackelford
2 Brayde Harper
3 Quentin White
Circle City Pyrotechnics Junior Faskarts
Fast Qualifier - Levei Hargraves 15.796 Seconds
Heat Winners - Tristan Riddle, Garrett Fox
12-Lap Feature #1
1 Kimmie Greig
2 Garrett Fox
3 Jessica Winters
4 Brayden Smith
5 Levei Hargraves
6 Jordan Brickley
12-Lap Feature #2
1 Tristan Riddle
2 Brayton Laster
3 Jasmine Swinford
4 John Hargraves Jr
5 Jordan Boicourt
Indy Faskarts
Fast Qualifier - David Reynolds 15.033 Seconds
Heat Winners - Ryan Cherry, Jeremy Morris
20-Lap Feature
1 David Reynolds
2 Dustin Kares
3 Ryan Cherry
4 Jason Reynolds
5 Jeremy Morris
6 Kenny Smith
7 Angela Goodin
8 Jessica Wray
9 Bruce Harper
10 Hunter Goodin
11 Brad Kares
12 Jon Wilson

Indianapolis Speedrome Results
July 26, 2014

Advance Auto Sales Late Models
Fast Qualifier - Jacob Garrigus 18.414 Seconds

75-Lap Figure 8
1 Fred Bear Jr
2 Jacob Garrigus
3 Doug Greig
4 Jesse Tunny
5 Charlie Hargraves
6 Bobby Whitaker
7 Todd Shelby
8 Dale Knauss
9 Manny Aguilar
10 Kenny Rackley Sr
11 Casey White
12 Lee Schwartz
13 Larry Hahn
14 Ron Barger
15 Speedy Teepe

Stocks
Fast Qualifier - Victor Rybolt 19.089 Seconds
25-Lap Figure 8
1 Aaron Smay
2 Andrew Teepe
3 Larry Hahn
4 Victor Rybolt
5 Jeff A Smith
6 Lee Schwartz
7 Matt Clark
8 Mike Burgess
9 Kenny Rackley Sr
10 Speedy Teepe
11 Jerry Lee Ward
12 Jordan Hahn
13 Doug Murray
14 Christopher Green
15 Richard Byrd
16 Kenny McDonough
17 Bill Clark

IndyAutoRecyclers.com Roadrunners
Fast Qualifier - Tom Shackelford 15.078 Seconds
Races were rained out

Lawrence Towing Hornets
Fast Qualifier - Don VanValkenburg III 15.118 Seconds
Races were rained out

Lawrence Towing Junior HornetsFast Qualifier - Quentin White 15.568 Seconds
Races were rained out

Circle City Pyrotechnics Junior Faskarts
Fast Qualifier - Levei Hargraves 15.757 Seconds
Races were rained out

August 2, 2014

Advance Auto Sales Late Models
Fast Qualifier - Ben Tunny 17.975 Seconds
Heat Winners - Curtis McMurtrey, Bobby Whitaker
75-Lap Phyllis Tunny Memorial Figure 8
1 Ben Tunny
2 Jacob Garrigus
3 Jesse Tunny
4 Mark Tunny
5 Austin Tunny
6 Curtis McMurtrey
7 Casey White
8 Artie Ware
9 Manny Aguilar
10 Jimmy Kirby
11 Doug Greig
12 Donnie Garrigus IV
13 Fred Bear Jr
14 Dale Knauss
15 Todd Shelby
16 Bobby Whitaker

Stocks
Fast Qualifier - Matt Clark 13.857 Seconds
Heat Winners - Lee Schwartz, Andrew Teepe, Kenny McDonough
25-Lap Feature
1 Andrew Teepe
2 Larry Hahn
3 Nate Canter
4 Victor Rybolt
5 Scott Keen
6 Jeff A Smith
7 Aaron Smay
8 Lee Schwartz
9 Speedy Teepe
10 Danny Adams
11 Jordan Hahn
12 James Fox II
13 Kenny McDonough
14 Kenny Rackley Jr
15 Matt Clark
16 Greg Snow
17 Bill Clark
18 Justin Green

IndyAutoRecyclers.com Roadrunners
Fast Qualifier - Mark Eads Jr 14.938 Seconds
20-Lap Feature #1***
1 Brian Canter
2 Tom Shackelford
3 Herbie Conrad4 Mark Eads Jr
5 Harold Bruce
6 Ricky Martin
7 Richard Amos
8 David Lee Byrd
9 Henry McDougalle Jr
10 Zac Pettis
11 Martin Willis
12 Carl Schilling
13 Ed Brown Sr
20-Lap Feature #2
1 Brian Canter
2 Tom Shackelford
3 Herbie Conrad
4 Ricky Martin
5 Mark Eads Jr
6 Harold Bruce
7 Henry McDougalle Jr
8 Richard Amos
9 Martin Willis
10 David Lee Byrd
11 Ed Brown Sr
12 Carl Schilling
13 Zac Pettis

Lawrence Towing Hornets
Fast Qualifier - John Greer Jr 15.221 Seconds
20-Lap Feature #1***
1 Junior Lemasters
2 Don VanValkenburg III
3 John Greer Jr
4 Chris Eads
5 Tim Smith
6 Robby Mink Jr
7 Jim Bullock
8 Keith Graybill
9 Rob Mink Sr
10 Chuck Watkins
11 David Key
12 Don Chaplin
13 Bill Whitley Jr

20-Lap Feature #2
1 Don VanValkenburg III
2 John Greer Jr
3 Chris Eads
4 Keith Graybill
5 Robby Mink Jr
6 Junior Lemasters
7 Jim Bullock
8 David Key
9 Rob Mink Sr10 Tim Smith
11 Chuck Watkins
12 Darian Phelps
13 Don Chaplin

Lawrence Towing Junior Hornets
Fast Qualifier - Brayde Harper 15.511 Seconds
12-Lap Feature #1***
1 Quentin White
2 Jeffrey Shackelford
3 Brayde Harper
4 Elijah Brothers
5 Jessica Robbins
12-Lap Feature #2
1 Quentin White
2 Brayde Harper
3 Jessica Robbins
4 Jeffrey Shackelford
5 Elijah Brothers

Circle City Pyrotechnics Junior Faskarts
Fast Qualifier - Levei Hargraves 15.687 Seconds
12-Lap Feature #1***
1 Tony Paquette
2 Hunter Swinford
3 Daniel Senteney Jr
4 Maddie Wilson
5 Brayton Laster
6 Meridee Swinford
7 John Hargraves Jr

12-Lap Feature #2***
1 Levei Hargraves
2 Kimmie Greig
3 Jordan Brickley
4 Garrett Fox
5 Jessica Winters
6 Tristan Riddle
7 Brayden Smith

12-Lap Feature #3
1 Tony Paquette
2 Brayton Laster
3 Daniel Senteney III
4 Meridee Swinford
5 Hunter Swinford
6 Brayden Smith
7 John Hargraves Jr
8 Jasmine Swinford

12-Lap Feature #4
1 Jessica Winters2 Jordan Brickley
3 Levei Hargraves
4 Garrett Fox
5 Kimmie Greig
6 Tristan Riddle
7 Maddie Wilson
*** These were features held over from the July 26, 2014 rain out
Reply

     Thread Starter
 

4/15/2018 7:10 pm  #5


Re: 2014 Results

August 8, 2014
Advance Auto Sales Late Models
Fast Qualifier - Jacob Garrigus 18.229 Seconds
Heat Winners - Doug Greig, Casey White
75-Lap Figure 8
1 Doug Greig
2 Ben Tunny
3 Jesse Tunny
4 Jacob Garrigus
5 Fred Bear Jr
6 Jimmy Kirby
7 Casey White
8 Jeff Shackelford
9 Austin Tunny
10 Todd Shelby
11 Bobby Whitaker
12 Dale Knauss
Stocks
Fast Qualifier - Victor Rybolt 13.805 Seconds
Kenny's 100 Qualifying Heat Winners - Victor Rybolt, Andrew Teepe, Nate Canter
IndyAutoRecyclers.com Roadrunners
Fast Qualifier - Herbie Conrad 14.956 Seconds
Heat Winner - Brian Canter
20-Lap Feature
1 Herb Carson
2 David Lee Byrd
3 Henry McDougalle Jr
4 Brian Canter
5 Herbie Conrad
6 Harold Bruce
7 Ed Brown Sr
8 Martin Willis
9 Carl Schilling
Lawrence Towing Hornets
Fast Qualifier - John Greer Jr 15.000 Seconds
50-Lap Feature
1 Robert Eversole
2 John Greer Jr
3 Don VanValkenburg III
4 Jeff A Smith
5 Jim Bullock
6 Alex Monroe
7 Junior Lemasters
8 Dave Lester
Lawrence Towing Junior Hornets
Fast Qualifier - Brayde Harper 15.413 Seconds
Heat Winner - Brayde Harper15-Lap Feature
1 Brayde Harper
2 Jeffrey Shackelford
3 Eddie Snapp III
4 Quentin White
Circle City Pyrotechnics Junior Faskarts
Fast Qualifier - Tristan Riddle 15.294 Seconds
Heat Winners - Levei Hargraves, Garrett Fox
15-Lap Feature
1 Jordan Brickley
2 Kimmie Greig
3 Tristan Riddle
4 Levei Hargraves
5 Garrett Fox
6 Cameron Snapp
7 Jessica Winters
8 Maddie Wilson
9 John Hargraves Jr
10 Brayden Smith
11 Brayton Laster

August 9, 2014
Advance Auto Sales Late Models
Fast Qualifier - Jacob Garrigus 18.319 Seconds
Heat Winners - Doug Greig, Dale Knauss
75-Lap Figure 8
1 Jesse Tunny
2 Jimmy Kirby
3 Doug Greig
4 Casey White
5 Jacob Garrigus
6 Donnie Garrigus IV
7 Manny Aguilar
8 Bobby Whitaker
9 Dale Knauss
10 Todd Shelby
Stocks
18th Annual Kenny's 100
100-Lap Feature
1 Larry Hahn
2 Victor Rybolt
3 Andrew Teepe
4 Speedy Teepe
5 Jeff A Smith
6 Greg Snow
7 Aaron Smay
8 Matt Clark
9 Danny Adams
10 Lee Schwartz
11 Jordan Hahn
12 Kenny McDonough
13 Scott Keen
14 Doug Murray
15 Bill Clark
16 Kenny Rackley Sr
17 Nate Canter
18 Mike Burgess
19 Justin Green
20 James Fox II
IndyAutoRecyclers.com Roadrunners
Fast Qualifier - Oza Hoosier 14.776 Seconds
Heat Winners - David Lee Byrd, Tom Shackelford
20-Lap Feature
1 Herbie Conrad
2 Henry McDougalle Jr
3 David Lee Byrd
4 Herb Carson
5 Tom Shackelford
6 Martin Willis
7 David Mehl8 Jeff Thinnes
9 Harold Bruce
10 Ed Brown Sr
11 Carl Schilling
12 Billy Pittman
13 Brian Canter
Lawrence Towing Hornets
Fast Qualifier - Don VanValkenburg III 15.052 Seconds
Heat Winner - John Greer Jr
20-Lap Feature
1 Don VanValkenburg III
2 John Greer Jr
3 Tim Smith
4 Junior Lemasters
5 Dillion Hoppes
6 Jim Bullock
7 Chuck Watkins
8 Matt Bullock
9 David Lester
Lawrence Towing Junior Hornets
Fast Qualifier - Brayde Harper 15.509 Seconds
Heat Winner - Quentin White
15-Lap Feature
1 Jeffrey Shackelford
2 Quentin White
3 Brayde Harper
Circle City Pyrotechnics Junior Faskarts
Fast Qualifier - Levei Hargraves 15.837 Seconds
Heat Winners - Kimmie Greig, Tony Paquette
15-Lap Feature
1 Jordan Brickley
2 Kimmie Greig
3 Levei Hargraves
4 Jessica Winters
5 Brayton Laster
6 Maddie Wilson
7 Tony Paquette
8 John Hargraves Jr
9 Brayden Smith
10 Daniel Senteney III
11 Garrett Fox
Indy Faskarts
Fast Qualifier - David Reynolds 14.995 Seconds
Heat Winners - Angie Goodin, Cody Reinhart
20-Lap Feature
1 Angie Goodin
2 David Reynolds
3 Kenny Smith
4 Dustin Kares5 Jason Reynolds
6 Cody Reinhart
7 Brad Kares
8 Hunter Goodin
9 Jeremy Morris
10 Michael Goodin
11 Jessica Wray
12 Bruce Harper

*8/16 Rained Out
*No results found for 9/23 and 9/30
Thursday September 4, 2014 Results

IndyAutoRecyclers.com Roadrunner Figure 8
Fast Qualifier - Rick Howard 20.863 Seconds
Heat Winners - David Lee Byrd, Aaron Smay
30-Lap Feature
1 Rick Howard
2 Vic Boicourt
3 David Lee Byrd
4 Herb Carson
5 Johnny Sheehan
6 Brad Bohnenkamp
7 Harold Bruce
8 Bob Knauss
9 Aaron Smay
10 Ed Brown Sr
11 Ricky Martin
Lawrence Towing Hornet Figure 8
Fast Qualifier - Don VanValkenburg III
Heat Winner - Derick Bradshaw
30-Lap Feature
1 Derick Bradshaw
2 Chad Sizemore
3 Chuck Watkins
4 Don VanValkenburg III
5 Jim Bullock
6 Aaron Smay
7 Jon Elkins Jr
8 Tim Smith
World Figure 8® Practice (Drivers and their best lap time)
1 Chris Harmon 16.633
2 Corey Turner 16.723
3 Calvin Crain 16.869
4 Doug Greig 16.921
5 Austin Tunny 16.952
6 Ben Tunny 17.024
7 Mike Riddle Jr 17.157
8 Charlie Hargraves 17.168
9 Mark Harmon 17.171
10 Jeff Harmon 17.185
11 Artie Ware 17.221
12 Rod Proctor 17.262
13 Cory Harmon 17.335
14 Ricky Puckett 17.606
15 Jeff Roberts 17.828
16 Jerry Lee Ward 18.933

Friday September 5, 2014 Race Results

World Figure 8 Championship Preliminary Night
Fast Qualifier - Mark Tunny 16.247 Seconds (New Track Record)
World Figure 8 Qualifying Race #1
1 Mark Tunny
2 Fred Bear Jr
3 Mike Hadley Jr
4 Jesse Tunny
5 Mike Riddle Jr
6 Charlie Hargraves
7 Artie Ware
8 Jeff Harmon
9 Darrin Greenwell
10 Cory Harmon
11 Dennis Whisman

World Figure 8 Qualifying Race #2
1 Ben Tunny
2 Calvin Crain
3 RJ Norton Jr
4 Mark Harmon
5 Leonard Basham
6 Corey Turner
7 Ronnie Basham III
8 Rod Proctor
9 Jeff Roberts
10 Danny Smith
11 Donnie Garrigus III

World Figure 8 Qualifying Race #3
1 Chris Harmon
2 Jacob Garrigus
3 Doug Greig
4 Casey White
5 Curtis McMurtrey
6 Robbie Loving
7 Ricky Puckett
8 Jeremy Vanderhoof
9 Manny Aguilar
10 Austin Tunny

World Figure 8 Qualifying Race #4
1 Nigel Peters
2 Speedy Teepe
3 Ricky Schaeffer III
4 RC Rigdon

World Figure 8 Qualifying Race #5
1 Corey Turner
2 Curtis McMurtrey
3 Mike Riddle Jr
4 Austin Tunny
5 Charlie Hargraves
6 Donnie Garrigus III
7 Dale Kanuss

World Figure 8 Qualifying Race #6
1 Leonard Basham
2 Artie Ware
3 Jeff Harmon
4 Danny Smith
5 Ronnie Basham III
6 Cory Harmon
7 Jeremy Vanderhoof
8 Ricky Puckett
9 Dennis Whisman
10 Robbie Loving
11 Darrin Greenwell
12 Rod Proctor
13 Jeff Roberts

     Thread Starter
 

4/15/2018 7:18 pm  #6


Re: 2014 Results

Saturday September 13, 2014
Lawrence Towing Hornets
Fast Qualifier - Ryan Clayburn 14.182 Seconds
Semi Feature Winners - Tim Smith, Devin Barry
8th Annual All Star 200 presented by Lawrence Towing
1 Mason Keller
2 Don VanValkenburg III
3 Larry Hahn
4 John Greer Jr
5 Robby Mink Jr
6 Kyle Byrd
7 Chip Branham
8 Charlie Watkins
9 Andrew Teepe
10 Rob Mink Sr
11 Alex Monroe
12 Chuck Watkins
13 Joe Jennings
14 Jerry Moore
15 Bill Honious
16 David Lester
17 Artie Ware
18 James Kirby
19 Cody Shumaker
20 Devin Barry
21 Chris Jennings
22 Junior Lemasters
23 Larry Hatfield
24 Tim Smith
25 Daryl Hill
26 Dillon Hoppes
27 Justin Green
28 Aaron Smay
29 Randy Hoppes
30 Brandon Hester
31 Ryan Clayburn
32 Derick Bradshaw
33 Elvis Small
IndyAutoRecyclers.com Roadrunners
Fast Qualifier - Ricky Martin 14.783 Seconds
Heat Winners - Henry McDougalle Jr, Brian Canter
50-Lap Feature
1 Aaron Smay
2 Nate Canter
3 Henry McDougalle Jr
4 EJ Neat
5 Vic Boicourt
6 Chad Ross
7 Brian Canter
8 Josh Garr9 Carl Schilling
10 Ricky Martin
11 David Lee Byrd
12 Brandon Knight
13 Oza Hoosier
Circle City Pyrotechnics Junior Faskarts
10-Lap Feature #1
1 Kimmie Greig
2 Brayton Laster
3 Montgomerie Smith
4 Jordan Boicourt
10-Lap Feature #2
1 Kimmie Greig
2 Montgomerie Smith
3 Brayton Laster
4 Jordan Boicourt
Lawrence Towing Junior Hornets
10-Lap Feature
1 Quentin White
2 Andrew Teepe
3 Jordan Hahn

September 28, 2014

Advance Auto Sales Late Models
Fast Qualifier - Ben Tunny 16.796 Seconds
Trophy Dash - Mike Hadley Jr
150-Lap Figure 8 Feature presented by Advance Auto Sales
1 Fred Bear Jr
2 Mark Tunny
3 Leonard Basham
4 Mike Hadley Jr
5 Mike Riddle Jr
6 Jacob Garrigus
7 Jesse Tunny
8 Calvin Crain
9 Donnie Garrigus III
10 Jeff Shackelford
11 Casey White
12 Ben Tunny
13 Todd Shelby
14 Austin Tunny
15 Donnie Garrigus II
16 Artie Ware
17 Mike Burgess
18 Jerry Lee Ward

Stocks
Fast Qualifier - Nigel Peters 17.798 Seconds
Trophy Dash - Nigel Peters
100-Lap Figure 8 Feature presented by Safe Haven Automotive and Peters Auto Service
1 Victor Rybolt
2 Aaron Smay
3 Lee Schwartz
4 Larry Hahn
5 Nigel Peters
6 Mike Burgess
7 Andrew Teepe
8 Jeff A Smith
9 Kenny McDonough
10 RC Rigdon

IndyAutoRecyclers.com Roadrunners
Heat Winners - Brian Canter, Henry McDougalle Jr
20-Lap Figure 8
1 Dustin Sapp
2 Herb Carson
3 Harold Bruce
4 Oza Hoosier
5 Gene Dibbern
6 Charles Graham
7 Rick Howard
8 Henry McDougalle Jr
9 Brian Canter
10 Earl Bryant

Indy Faskarts
Heat Winners - Angie Goodin, RC Rigdon
20-Lap Feature
1 Angie Goodin
2 Jason Reynolds
3 Dustin Kares
4 Michael Goodin
5 Jeremy Morris
6 Kenny Smith
7 Bruce Harper
8 Jessica Wray
9 RC Rigdon
10 Jerry Friederick
11 Jesse Tunny
12 Cody Reinhart
13 Brad Kares
14 Hunter Goodin
15 Jon Wilson

     Thread Starter
 

Board footera

 

Powered by Boardhost. Create a Free Forum