RACE8.COM

You are not logged in. Would you like to login or register?



2/18/2018 10:25 pm  #1


2015 Results

Indianapolis Speedrome
April 18, 2015 Results
Advance Auto Sales World Figure 8 Cars
Fast Qualifier - Ben Tunny 16.866 Seconds
75-Lap Feature
1. Doug Greig
2. Ben Tunny
3. Mark Tunny
4. Jesse Tunny
5. Mike Hadley Jr
6. Gary Bedell
7. Austin Tunny
8. Curtis McMurtrey
9. Derick Bradshaw
10. Todd Shelby
11. Jacob Garrigus
12. Jeff Armour
13. Larry Hahn
14. Mike Riddle Jr
15. Artie Ware
16. Ronnie Basham III
17. Cory Harmon
18. Bobby Whitaker
19. Donnie Garrigus III
20. Doodle Farris
21. Steve Frost
22. Donnie Garrigus IV
USA Insulation Stocks
Fast Qualifier - Jeff A Smith 12.947 Seconds*
Heat Winners - Aaron Smay, Lee Schwartz
25-Lap Feature
1. Jordan Hahn
2. Lee Schwartz
3. EJ Neat
4. Aaron Smay
5. Kenny McDonough
6. Doug Murray
7. Nate Canter
8. Jeff A Smith
9. Kevin Baer II
* New Track Record
USSA Mel Kenyon Midget Series
presented by Indy Trading Post
Fast Qualifier - Dameron Taylor 11.989 Seconds*
Heat Winners - Clayton Gaines, Kyle O'Gara
50-Lap Feature
1. Kyle O'Gara
2. Jessica Bean
3. Dameron Taylor
4. Clayton Gaines
5. Logan Huggler
6. Trey Osbourne
7. Nate Foster
8. Ryan Huggler
9. Amanda Davies
10. Andrew Layser
11. Cole Roberson
12. Ashlea Albertson
13. Kent Kreigbaum
* New Track Record
Indy Super Karts
Heat Winner - Dustin Kares
20-Lap Feature
1. Dustin Kares
2. Cody Rinehart
3. Brad Kares
4. Tim Smith
5. Chuck McGinnis
6. Ashley Kares

5/2/15
Advance Auto Sales World Figure 8 Cars
Fast Qualifier - Jesse Tunny 16.808 Seconds
75-Lap "Big Ed" Bishop Memorial Figure 8
1. Austin Tunny, 2. Doug Greig, 3. Jesse Tunny, 4. Jacob Garrigus, 5. Larry Hahn, 6. Curtis McMurtrey, 7. Artie Ware, 8. Mike Riddle Jr, 9. Mark Tunny, 10. Ronnie Basham III, 11. Derick Bradshaw, 12. Jeff Armour, 13. Mike Hadley Jr, 14. Todd Shelby, 15. Cory Harmon, 16. Steve Frost, 17. Ben Tunny, 18. Bobby Whitaker, 19. Donnie Garrigus IV, 20. Donnie Garrigus III, 21. Eddie Brown Jr

IndyAutoRecyclers.com Roadrunners
Fast Qualifier - Ricky Martin 14.661 Seconds
Heat Winners - Ricky Martin, Brian Canter
20-Lap Feature
1. Brian Canter, 2. Brad Brooks, 3. Ricky Martin, 4. Brandon Harding, 5. Herb Carson, 6. Charlie O'Connor, 7. Henry McDougalle Jr, 8. Josh Garr, 9. Gene Dibbern, 10. Brad Bohnenkamp, 11. Bill Koenig, 12. Richard Byrd

Lawrence Towing Hornets
Fast Qualifier - Chris Eads 15.032 Seconds
Heat Winners - John Greer Jr, Jim Bullock
20-Lap Feature
1. Don VanValkenburg III, 2. Chris Eads, 3. Quentin White, 4. Kyle Byrd, 5. John Greer Jr, 6. Jerry Hatfield, 7. Elijah Brothers, 8. Tim Smith, 9. Jim Bullock, 10. Alex Monroe, 11. Cody Mulryan, 12. Brayde Harper

Turn Key Motorsports Indy Super Karts
Fast Qualifier - Dustin Kares 15.212 Seconds
Heat Winner - Dustin Kares
20-Lap Feature
1. Brad Kares, 2. Dustin Kares, 3. Cody Rinehart, 4. Chuck McGinnis, 5. Ashley Kares

Legends
Fast Qualifier - Brandon DeBrakeleer 13.360 Seconds (New Track Record)
Heat Winners - Josh Dietz, Marty Griffin
25-Lap Feature
1. Brandon DeBrakeleer, 2. Josh Dietz, 3. Eric Black, 4. Gerald Miller, 5. Adam Sturgill, 6. Allison Schoch, 7. Marty Griffin, 8. Madalynn Minnear, 9. Ron Schoch, 10. Ed Black

5/23/15
Advance Auto Sales World Figure 8 Cars
Fast Qualifier - Ben Tunny 16.678 Seconds (New Track Record)
39th Annual 1-Hour Figure 8 Endurance Race
1. Ben Tunny, 2. Mark Tunny, 3. Jesse Tunny, 4. Austin Tunny, 5. Cory Harmon, 6. Mike Hadley Jr, 7. Mike Riddle Jr, 8. Doug Greig, 9. Curtis McMurtrey, 10. Artie Ware, 11. Derick Bradshaw, 12. Jeff Armour, 13. Jacob Garrigus, 14. Donnie Garrigus IV, 15. Larry Hahn, 16. Charlie Hargraves, 17. Todd Shelby, 18. Vic Boicourt, 19. Steve Frost, 20. Jeff Roberts, 21. Donnie Garrigus III, 22. Bobby Whitaker
* New Track Record

Lawrence Towing Hornets
Fast Qualifier - Kyle Byrd 14.967 Seconds (New Track Record)
Heat Winner - Kyle Byrd
20-Lap Feature
.1. Kyle Byrd, 2. John Greer Jr, 3. Chad Sizemore, 4. Jim Bullock, 5. Brayde Harper, 6. Alex Monroe, 7. Cody Mulryan, 8. Jessica Robbins

Circle City Pyrotechnics Junior Faskarts
Fast Qualifier - Kimmie Greig 16.142 Seconds
Heat Winners - Stevie Frost, Kimmie Greig
15-Minute Feature
1. Dylan Moore, 2. Tristan Riddle, 3. Levei Hargraves, 4. Kimmie Greig, 5. Tony Paquette, 6. Tori Faulkner, 7. John Hargraves Jr, 8. Stevie Frost, 9. Harleigh Sullivan, 10. Aiden Ewing

Lawrence Towing Junior Hornets
Fast Qualifier - Quentin White 15.397 Seconds
Heat Winner - Quentin White
15-Lap Feature
1. Jessica Robbins, 2. Brayde Harper, 3. Kimmie Greig

 

2/18/2018 10:29 pm  #2


Re: 2015 Results

June 6, 2015 Results

USA Insulation Stocks
Fast Qualifier - Lee Schwartz 18.163 Seconds (New Track Record)
6th Annual Brian Luttrell Memorial Figure 8
62-Lap Feature
1. Jeff Smith, 2. Victor Rybolt, 3. Jordan Hahn, 4. Larry Hahn, 5. Lee Schwartz, 6. EJ Neat, 7. Donnie Sloan, 8. James Fox II, 9. Kenny Rackley Jr, 10. Nate Canter, 11. Kenny McDonough, 12. Donnie Kafoure, 13. Kenny Rackley Sr, 14. Aaron Smay

Advance Auto Sales World Figure 8 Cars
Fast Qualifier - Jacob Garrigus 17.046 Seconds
Heat Winners - Mike Riddle Jr, Larry Hahn
50-Lap Feature
1. Ben Tunny, 2. Jesse Tunny, 3. Mike Riddle Jr, 4. Larry Hahn, 5. Steve Frost, 6. Vic Boicourt, 7. Dale Knauss, 8. Eddie Brown Jr, 9. Jeff Armour, 10. Casey White, 11. Jacob Garrigus, 12. Donnie Garrigus IV, 13. Ron Barger, 14. Dennis Sloan

IndyAutoRecyclers.com Roadrunners
Fast Qualifier - Brad Brooks 14.740 Seconds
Heat Winners - Brad Bohnenkamp, Bill Koenig
20-Lap Feature
1. Brian Canter, 2. Brad Brooks, 3. Brandon Harding, 4. David Lee Byrd, 5. Herb Carson, 6. Brad Bohnenkamp, 7. Gene Dibbern, 8. Henry McDougalle Jr, 9. Bill Koenig, 10. Justin Dibbern, 11. Josh Garr, 12. Richard Byrd, 13. Charlie O'Connor

Circle City Pyrotechnics Jr Faskarts
Fast Qualifier - Tristan Riddle 17.083 Seconds
Heat Winners - Aiden Ewing, Kimmie Greig
15-Minute Feature
1. Kimmie Greig, 2. Levei Hargraves, 3. Tony Paquette, 4. Tristan Riddle, 5. Aiden Ewing, 6. John Hargraves Jr, 7. Harleigh Sullivan, 8. Stevie Frost

Lawrence Towing Jr Hornets
Fast Qualifier - Quentin White
Heat Winner - Kimmie Greig
15-Lap Feature
1. Kimmie Greig, 2. Jessica Robbins, 3. Quentin White, 4. Tim Smith, 5. Jim Bullock

June 13, 2015 Results
Advance Auto Sales World Figure 8 Cars
Fast Qualifier - Ben Tunny 16.820
15th Annual Jake Cohen Memorial 150-Lap Feature
1. Ben Tunny, 2. Austin Tunny, 3. Jesse Tunny, 4 Larry Hahn, 5. Curtis McMurtrey, 6. Mike Riddle Jr, 7. Cory Harmon, 8. Doug Greig, 9. Jeff Armour, 10. Jacob Garrigus, 11. Mike Hadley Jr, 12. Mark Tunny, 13. Charlie Hargraves, 14. Donnie Garrigus IV, 15. Ron Barger, 16. Steve Frost, 17. Donnie Garrigus III, 18. Todd Shelby, 19. Bobby Whitaker
IndyAutoRecyclers.com Roadrunners
Fast Qualifier - Brad Brooks 14.737 Seconds
Heat Winners - Bead Brooks, Aaron Smay
20-Lap Feature
1. Henry McDougalle Jr, 2. Brandon Harding, 3. Josh Garr, 4. Gene Dibbern, 5. Bill Koenig, 6. Herb Carson, 7. Justin Dibbern, 8. Darrel Keith, 9. Richard Byrd, 10. Brad Brooks, 11. Brian Canter
Lawrence Towing Hornets
Fast Qualifier - Don VanValkenburg III 14.984 Seconds
Heat Winners - Kyle Byrd, Don VanValkenburg III
20-Lap Feature
1. John Greer Jr, 2. Kyle Byrd, 3. Don VanValkenburg III, 4. Elijah Brothers, 5. Brayde Harper, 6. Shane Brothers, 7. Charlie Watkins, 8. Tim Smith, 9. Chuck Watkins, 10. Josh Reel, 11. Alex Monroe, 12. Cody Mulryan, 13. Jim Bullock, 14. Steven Mullens
Turn Key Motorsports Indy Super Karts with the Pure Vape Indy Faskarts
Fast Qualifier - Kenny Smith 14.622 Seconds (New Track Record)
Heat Winners - Jeremy Morris, Sonny Williams
20-Lap Feature
1. Ryan Cherry, 2. Kenny Smith, 3. Jeremy Morris, 4. Jon Wilson, 5. Dustin Kares, 6. Angie Goodin, 7. David Reynolds, 8. Randy Caldwell, 9. Brad Kares, 10. Hunter Goodin, 11. Bruce Harper, 12. RC Rigdon, 13. Jason Reynolds, 14. Ashley Kares, 15. Casey Rogers, 16. Sonny Williams, 17. Chuck McGinnis, 18. Michael Goodin

June 20, 2015 Results
USA Insulation Stocks
Fast Qualifier - Jeff A Smith 18.084 Seconds (New Track Record)
Heat Winners - Larry Hahn, Victor Rybolt
50-Lap Figure 8 Feature
1. Larry Hahn, 2. Jeff A Smith, 3. Mike Burgess, 4. Jordan Hahn, 5. Lee Schwartz, 6. Victor Rybolt, 7. Aaron Smay, 8. Kenny McDonough, 9. Kenny Rackley Jr, 10. EJ Neat, 11. Noah Neat, 12. James Fox II, 13. Nate Canter, 14. Kenny Rackley Sr
IndyAutoRecyclers.com Roadrunners
Fast Qualifier - Brad Brooks 14.693 Seconds
Heat Winner - Herb Carson
20-Lap Feature
1. Bill Koenig, 2. Brandon Harding, 3. Henry McDougalle Jr, 4. Michael Bramlett, 5. Ricky Martin, 6. Brian Canter, 7. Gene Dibbern, 8. Richard Byrd, 9. Herb Carson, 10. Brad Brooks
Lawrence Towing Hornets
Fast Qualifier - Kyle Byrd 14.696 Seconds
Heat Winner - Joe Sheedy
20-Lap Feature
1. Kyle Byrd, 2. John Greer Jr, 3. Brayde Harper, 4. Cody Mulryan, 5. Alex Monroe, 6. Joe Sheedy
Circle City Pyrotechnics Jr Faskarts
Fast Qualifier - Kimmie Greig 16.051 Seconds
Heat Winners - Tori Faulkner, Tony Paquette
20-Lap Feature
1. Kimmie Greig, 2. Levei Hargraves, 3. Tony Paquette, 4. Joshua Carroll, 5. Tori Faulkner, 6. Stevie Frost, 7. Talon Ewing, 8. John Hargraves Jr, 9. Harleigh Sullivan, 10. Aiden Ewing
Lawrence Towing Jr Hornets
Fast Qualifier - Jeffrey Shackelford 15.001 Seconds
Heat Winners - Kimmie Greig
15-Lap Feature
1. Kimmie Greig, 2. Jeffrey Shackelford, 3. Race Ewing
Indy Trading Post Mel Kenyon Midgets
Fast Qualifier - Logan Huggler 12.133 Seconds
Heat Winners - Dameron Taylor, Clayton Gaines
50-Lap Feature
1. Kyle O'Gara, 2. Clayton Gaines, 3. Logan Huggler, 4. Trey Osbourne, 5. Ashlea Albertson, 6. Dameron Taylor, 7. Nathan Foster, 8. Amanda Davies, 9. Ryan Huggler, 10. Tommy Kouns, 11. Kent Kreigbaum, 12. Colton Dooley, 13. Andrew Layser, 14. Cole Roberson

June 27, 2015 Results
Advance Auto Sales World Figure 8 Cars
Fast Qualifier - Jacob Garrigus 17.240 Seconds
Heat Winners - Larry Hahn, Jesse Tunny
50-Lap Feature
1. Ben Tunny, 2. Larry Hahn, 3. Jesse Tunny, 4. Jacob Garrigus, 5. Mike Hadley Jr, 6. Mike Riddle Jr, 7. Dale Knauss, 8. Donnie Garrigus III, 9. Steve Frost, 10. Ron Barger, 11. Dennis Sloan, 12. Bobby Whitaker, 13. Donnie Garrigus IV, 14. Vic Boicourt, 15. Rich Catron
USA Insulation Stocks
Fast Qualifier - Victor Rybolt 12.894 Seconds (New Track Record)
Heat Winners - Jordan Hahn, Jeff A Smith
25-Lap Feature
1. EJ Neat, 2. Jeff A Smith, 3. Lee Schwartz, 4. Jordan Hahn, 5. Aaron Smay, 6. Donnie Sloan, 7. Nate Canter, 8. Quentin White, 9. Victor Rybolt, 10. Kenny McDonough
IndyAutoRecyclers.com Roadrunners
Fast Qualifier - Brad Brooks 14.850 Seconds
50-Lap Feature
1. Brad Brooks, 2. Ricky Martin, 3. Charlie O'Connor, 4. Henry McDougalle Jr, 5. Brandon Harding, 6. Gene Dibbern, 7. Justin Dibbern, 8. Brian Canter, 9. Bill Koenig, 10. Josh Garr, 11. Herb Carson, 12. Harold Bruce
Lawrence Towing Hornets
Fast Qualifier - Larry Hatfield 14.712 Seconds
50-Lap Feature
1. Don VanValkenburg III, 2. Kyle Byrd, 3. John Greer Jr, 4. Charlie Watkins, 5. Brayde Harper, 6. Chuck Watkins, 7. Josh Reel, 8. Donny Scurry, 9. Kyle Strunk, 10. Cody Mulryan, 11. Alex Monroe
Turn Key Motorsports Indy Super Karts with the Pure Vape Indy Faskarts
Fast Qualifier - Jeremy Morris 14.690 Seconds
Heat Winners - Jeremy Morris, Michael Goodin
20-Lap Feature
1. Jeremy Morris, 2. Kenny Smith, 3. Angie Goodin, 4. Sonny Williams, 5. Dustin Kares, 6. Ryan Cherry, 7. RC Rigdon, 8. Jason Reynolds, 9. Chuck McGinnis, 10. Michael Goodin, 11. Brad Kares, 12. Hunter Goodin, 13. David Reynolds, 14. Kenny Raney, 15. Ashley Kares, 16. Bruce Harper, 17. Brett Ashley

     Thread Starter
 

2/18/2018 10:34 pm  #3


Re: 2015 Results

July 11, 2015 Results
Advance Auto Sales World Figure 8 Cars
Fast Qualifier - Ben Tunny 16.919 Seconds
Heat Winners - Doug Greig, Mike Riddle Jr
50-Lap Feature
1. Jesse Tunny, 2. Ben Tunny, 3. Jacob Garrigus, 4. Larry Hahn, 5. Doug Greig, 6. Mike Riddle Jr, 7. Steve Frost, 8. Donnie Garrigus IV, 9. Ron Barger, 10. Donnie Murphy, 11. Bobby Whitaker, 12. Dale Knauss
USA Insulation Stocks
Fast Qualifier - Jordan Hahn 13.084 Seconds
Heat Winners - Nate Canter, Quentin White
25-Lap Feature
1. Jordan Hahn, 2. Aaron Smay, 3. EJ Neat, 4. Nate Canter, 5. Jeff A Smith, 6. Lee Schwartz, 7. Noah Neat, 8. Zach Gremore, 9. James Fox II, 10. Kenny Rackley Jr, 11. Dean Mehaffey, 12. Quentin White
Lawrence Towing Jr Hornets
Fast Qualifier - Kimmie Greig 16.127 Seconds
Heat Winner - Kimmie Greig
15-Lap Feature
1. Kimmie Greig, 2. Jeffrey Shackelford, 3. Tim Smith
Turn Key Motorsports Indy Super Karts with the Pure Vape Indy Faskarts
Fast Qualifier - Brad Kares 15.384 Seconds
Heat Winner - Cody Rinehart
20-Lap Feature
1. Brad Kares, 2. Cody Rinehart, 3. Chuck McGinnis, 4. Ashley Kares, 5. Kaesee Rogers, 6. Dustin Kares
Indy Trading Post USSA Mel Kenyon Midgets
Fast Qualifier - Trey Osbourne 12.203 Seconds
Heat Winners - Dameron Taylor, Jessica Bean
50-Lap Feature
1. Kyle O'Gara, 2. Trey Osbourne, 3. Dameron Taylor, 4. Clayton Gaines, 5. Jessica Bean, 6. Ryan Huggler, 7. Ashlea Albertson, 8. Logan Huggler, 9. Tommy Kouns, 10. Nathan Foster, 11. Cole Roberson, 12. Kent Kreigbaum, 13. Jacob Taylor

August 1, 2015 Results
Advance Auto Sales World Figure 8 Cars
Fast Qualifier - Ben Tunny 17.047 Seconds
13th Annual Phyllis Tunny Memorial 75-Lap Figure 8 Feature
1. Austin Tunny, 2. Larry Hahn, 3. Ben Tunny, 4. Mark Tunny, 5. Mike Riddle Jr, 6. Derick Bradshaw, 7. Donnie Murphy, 8. Jeff Armour, 9. Jesse Tunny, 10. Dale Knauss, 11. Donnie Garrigus IV, 12. Todd Shelby, 13. Jeff Roberts, 14. Bobby Whitaker, 15. Jacob Garrigus, 16. Ron Barger
USA Insulation Stocks
Fast Qualifier - Jordan Hahn 13.142 Seconds
Heat Winners - EJ Neat, Quentin White
25-Lap Feature
1. Jeff A Smith, 2. Mike Burgess, 3. Lee Schwartz, 4. James Fox II, 5. EJ Neat, 6. Quentin White, 7. Noah Neat, 8. Kenny McDonough, 9. Jordan Hahn, 10. Aaron Smay, 11. Kenny Rackley Sr, 12. Nate Canter
IndyAutoRecyclers.com Roadrunners
Fast Qualifier - Brad Brooks 14.638 Seconds
Heat Winners - Brad Brooks, Harold Bruce
20-Lap Feature
1. Aaron Smay, 2. Brad Brooks, 3. Josh Garr, 4. Brandon Harding, 5. Harold Bruce, 6. Gene Dibbern, 7. Henry McDougalle Jr, 8. Darrel Keith, 9. Brayton Laster, 10. Ed Brown, 11. Brad Bohnenkamp, 12. Charlie O'Connor
Lawrence Towing Hornets
Fast Qualifier - Don VanValkenburg III 14.574 Seconds (New Track Record)
Heat Winners - John Greer Jr, Tim Smith
20-Lap Feature
1. John Greer Jr, 2. Kyle Byrd, 3. Don VanValkenburg III, 4. Charlie Watkins, 5. Chuck Watkins, 6. Brayde Harper, 7. Tim Smith, 8. Jessica Robbins, 9. Kimmie Greig, 10. Cody Mulryan, 11. Alex Monroe, 12. Larry Hatfield, 13. Bert Fetzer
Circle City Pyrotechnics Jr Faskarts
Fast Qualifier - Jordan Brickley 16.151 Seconds
Heat Winners - Levei Hargraves, Tony Paquette
20-Lap Feature
1. Jordan Brickley, 2. Kimmie Greig, 3. Levei Hargraves, 4. Tony Paquette, 5. Stevie Frost, 6. Aiden Ewing, 7. John Hargraves Jr, 8. Tori Faulkner, 9. Harleigh Sullivan
Lawrence Towing Jr Hornets
Fast Qualifier - Kimmie Greig 15.493 Seconds (New Track Record)
Heat Winners - Jessica Robbins, Brayde Harper
20-Lap Feature
1. Brayde Harper, 2. Jessica Robbins, 3. Kimmie Greig, 4. Cody Mulryan

8/15/15
Fast Qualifier - Jesse Tunny 16.971 Seconds
Heat Winners - Mike Riddle Jr, Charlie Hargraves
50-Lap Figure 8 Feature
1. Jesse Tunny, 2. Ben Tunny, 3. Doug Greig, 4. Larry Hahn, 5. Jacob Garrigus, 6. Mike Riddle Jr, 7. Todd Shelby, 8. Jeff Armour, 9. Eddie Brown Jr, 10. Dale Knauss, 11. Jeff Roberts, 12. Ron Barger, 13. Charlie Hargraves, 14. Donnie Garrigus IV, 15. Dennis Sloan, 16. Bobby Whitaker, 17. Donnie Murphy

USA Insulation Stocks
Fast Qualifier - Aaron Smay 18.142 Seconds
Heat Winners - Mike Burgess, Kenny Rackley Sr
50-Lap Figure 8 Feature
1. Nigel Peters, 2. Jeff A Smith, 3. Jordan Hahn, 4. Lee Schwartz, 5. Kenny Rackley Sr, 6. Donnie Kafoure, 7. Donnie Sloan, 8. Kody Rackley, 9. Jeffrey Shackelford, 10. Kenny McDonough, 11. Aaron Smay, 12. Mike Burgess, 13. EJ Neat

IndyAutoRecyclers.com Roadrunners
Fast Qualifier - Josh Garr 14.613 Seconds
Heat Winners - Brad Brooks, Aaron Smay
20-Lap Feature
1. Josh Garr, 2. Brandon Harding, 3. Aaron Smay, 4. Brad Brooks, 5. Brad Bohnenkamp, 6. Ed Brown, 7. Henry McDougalle Jr, 8. Gene Dibbern, 9. Brayton Laster, 10. Richard Byrd, 11. Harold Bruce, 12. Ricky Martin

Circle City Pyrotechnics Jr Faskarts
Fast Qualifier - Kimmie Greig 15.951 Seconds
Heat Winners - John Hargraves Jr, Jordan Brickley
20-Lap Feature
1. Jordan Brickley, 2. Kimmie Greig, 3. Levei Hargraves, 4. Hunter Swinford, 5. Tori Faulkner, 6. Stevie Frost, 7. Kyle Emberton, 8. Aiden Ewing, 9. Zach Detches, 10. John Hargraves Jr, 11. Harleigh Sullivan, 12. Tony Paquette, 13. Meridee Swinford

Turn Key Motorsports Indy Super Karts with the Pure Vape Indy Faskarts
Fast Qualifier - David Reynolds 14.399 Seconds
Heat Winners - Ryan Cherry, Hunter Goodin
21-Lap Feature
1. Ryan Cherry, 2. Jeremy Morris, 3. Kenny Smith, 4. Angie Goodin, 5. Cody Rinehart, 6. Sonny Williams, 7. Bruce Harper, 8. Dustin Kares, 9. Hunter Goodin, 10. Jon Wilson, 11. David Reynolds, 12. RC Rigdon, 13. Chuck McGinnis, 14. Ashley Kares, 15. Michael Goodin, 16. Brett Ashley, 17. Tristan Riddle

August 22, 2015 Results
Advance Auto Sales World Figure 8 Cars
Fast Qualifier - Ben Tunny 16.750 Seconds
Heat Winners - Doug Greig, Donnie Garrigus IV
50-Lap Feature
1. Jesse Tunny, 2. Larry Hahn, 3. Doug Greig, 4. Jacob Garrigus, 5. Mike Riddle Jr, 6. Ben Tunny, 7. Mike Hadley Jr, 8. Dale Knauss, 9. Jeff Armour, 10. Donnie Garrigus IV, 11. Eddie Brown Jr, 12. Bobby Whitaker, 13. Ron Barger, 14. Donnie Murphy, 15. Donnie Garrigus III
USA Insulation Stocks
Fast Qualifier - Jordan Hahn 13.092 Seconds
Heat Winners - Speedy Teepe, Jeff A Smith
25-Lap Feature
1. Speedy Teepe, 2. EJ Neat, 3. Jordan Hahn, 4. Lee Schwartz, 5. Kenny McDonough, 6. Nick Moore, 7. Nate Canter, 8. Aaron Smay, 9. Jeff Smith, 10. Jeff Johnson
Turn Key Motorsports Indy Super Karts with the Pure Vape Indy Faskarts
Fast Qualifier - Dustin Kares 14.909 Seconds
Heat Winner - Brad Kares
20-Lap Feature
1. Dustin Kares, 2. Brad Kares, 3. Cody Rinehart, 4. Chuck McGinnis, 5. Ashley Kares, 6. Josh Henton
Vore's Compact Touring Series presented by Lawrence Towing
Fast Qualifier - Chris Jennings 14.074 Seconds (new track record)
Heat Winners - Ron Masters, Holli Eaton, Aaron Teegarden
50-Lap Feature
1. Larry Hatfield, 2. Ron Masters, 3. Jeff Williams, 4. Holli Eaton, 5. Steve Vore, 6. Bill Honious, 7. Aaron Teegarden, 8. Logan Cassel, 9. Brayde Harper, 10. Phil Illiff, 11. Don VanValkenburg III, 12. BJ Honious, 13. Andrew Teepe, 14. Gary Eaton Jr, 15. Chris Jennings, 16. Jim Bullock, 17. Justin Brown, 18. Junior Lemasters, 19. Andy Jennings

     Thread Starter
 

2/18/2018 10:38 pm  #4


Re: 2015 Results

August 29, 2015 Results
Advance Auto Sales World Figure 8 Cars
Fast Qualifier - Ben Tunny 16.837 Seconds
100-Lap Feature
1. Jesse Tunny, 2. Ben Tunny, 3. Jacob Garrigus, 4. Curtis McMurtrey, 5. Mark Tunny, 6. Mike St John, 7. Doug Greig, 8. Dale Knauss, 9. Donnie Garrigus IV, 10. Jeff Armour, 11. Mike Riddle Jr, 12. Donnie Garrigus III, 13. Donnie Murphy, 14. Eddie Brown Jr, 15. Larry Hahn, 16. Bobby Whitaker, 17. Mike Hadley Jr

USA Insulation Stocks
Fast Qualifier - Victor Rybolt 12.994 Seconds
Heat Winners - Jeff A Smith, EJ Neat
25-Lap Feature
1. Aaron Smay, 2. Victor Rybolt, 3. Jordan Hahn, 4. Kenny McDonough, 5. Nate Canter, 6. Jeffrey Shackelford, 7. EJ Neat, 8. Lee Schwartz, 9. Donnie Kafoure, 10. Quentin White, 11. Cory Adams, 12. James Fox II, 13. Ricky Schaeffer III, 14. Jeff A Smith

IndyAutoRecyclers.com Roadrunners
Fast Qualifier - Aaron Smay 14.700 Seconds
Heat Winners - Michael Bramlett, Josh Garr
20-Lap Feature
1. Herb Carson, 2. Brad Brooks, 3. Ricky Martin, 4. Harold Bruce, 5. Brandon Harding, 6. Michael Bramlett, 7. Gene Dibbern, 8. James Rybolt, 9. Ed Brown Sr, 10. Aaron Smay, 11. Bill Koenig, 12. Josh Garr, 13. Brayton Laster, 14. Richard Byrd

Lawrence Towing Hornets
Fast Qualifier - Kyle Byrd 14.703 Seconds
Heat Winners - Don VanValkenburg III, Charlie Watkins
20-Lap Feature
1. Don VanValkenburg III, 2. John Greer Jr, 3. Kyle Byrd, 4. Cody Mulryan, 5. Robert Eversole, 6. Kimmie Greig, 7. Tim Smith, 8. Alex Monroe, 9. Kyle Strunk, 10. Charlie Watkins, 11. Jeffrey Shackelford, 12. Brayde Harper

Circle City Pyrotechnics Jr Faskarts
Fast Qualifier - Kimmie Greig 15.895 Seconds
Heat Winners - Kimmie Greig, Stevie Frost
20-Lap Feature
1. Kimmie Greig, 2. Levei Hargraves, 3. Jordan Brickley, 4. Stevie Frost, 5. Tony Paquette, 6. Kyle Emberton, 7. Tristan Riddle, 8. John Hargraves Jr, 9. Aiden Ewing, 10. Daniel Senteney III

September 5, 2015 Results
USA Insulation Stocks
Fast Qualifier - Larry Hahn 18.229 Seconds
Heat Winners - Speedy Teepe, Ricky Schaeffer III
50-Lap Figure 8 Feature
1. Larry Hahn, 2. Jordan Hahn, 3. Jeffrey Shackelford, 4. Jeff A Smith, 5. Speedy Teepe, 6. Kenny Rackley Sr, 7. Ricky Schaeffer III, 8. James Fox II, 9. Aaron Smay, 10. Donnie Sloan, 11. Nate Canter, 12. Lee Schwartz, 13. Dennis Sloan, 14. Kenny McDonough, 15. Jeff Johnson
IndyAutoRecyclers.com Roadrunners
Fast Qualifier - Brad Brooks 14.762 Seconds
Heat Winners - Harold Bruce, Bill Koenig
50-Lap Feature
1. Herb Carson, 2. Nick Moore, 3. Brad Brooks, 4. Ricky Martin, 5. James Rybolt, 6. Gene Dibbern, 7. Harold Bruce, 8. Brayton Laster, 9. Henry McDougalle Jr, 10. Josh Garr, 11. Richard Byrd, 12. Brandon Knight, 13. Bill Koenig
Lawrence Towing Hornets
Fast Qualifier - Don VanValkenburg III 14.672 Seconds
Heat Winners - Doug Greig, John Greer Jr
50-Lap Feature
1. Don VanValkenburg III, 2. Kyle Byrd, 3. Brayde Harper, 4. Cody Mulryan, 5. Dave Lester, 6. Alex Monroe, 7. Kyle Strunk, 8. John Greer Jr
Circle City Pyrotechnics Jr Faskarts
Fast Qualifier - Kimmie Greig 16.030 Seconds
Heat Winner - Levei Hargraves
20-Lap Feature
1. Jordan Brickley, 2. Levei Hargraves, 3. Kimmie Greig, 4. Tony Paquette, 5. Stevie Frost, 6. John Hargraves Jr, 7. Daniel Senteney III
Lawrence Towing Jr Hornets
Fast Qualifier - Cody Mulryan 15.190 Seconds
Heat Winners - Cody Mulryan, Brayde Harper
50-Lap Feature
1. Brayde Harper, 2. Cody Mulryan
Indy Trading Post Mel Kenyon Midgets
Fast Qualifier - Trey Osbourne 12.158 Seconds
Heat Winners - Kyle O'Gara, Clayton Gaines
50-Lap Feature
1. Kyle O'Gara, 2. Logan Huggler, 3. Trey Osbourne, 4. Zeb Wise, 5. Tommy Kouns, 6. Jacob Taylor, 7. Kent Kreigbaum, 8. Nathan Foster, 9. Dameron Taylor, 10. Ryan Huggler, 11. Cole Roberson, 12. Clayton Gaines, 13. Ashley Albertson

     Thread Starter
 

2/18/2018 10:39 pm  #5


Re: 2015 Results

September 12, 2015 Results
World Figure 8 Championship
39th Annual 3-Hour Figure 8 Endurance Race
1. Ben Tunny, 
2. Artie Ware, 
3. Leonard Basham, 
4. Corey Turner, 
5. Danny Smith, 
6. Doug Greig, 
7. Donnie Garrigus IV, 
8. Jeremy Vanderhoof, 
9. Mike Hadley Jr, 
10. Charlie Hargraves, 
11. Mike Riddle Jr, 
12. Manny Aguilar, 
13. Dale Knauss, 
14. Chris Green, 
15. Chad Sizemore, 
16. Jesse Tunny, 
17. Dennis Whisman, 
18. Doodle Dickens, 
19. Cory Harmon, 
20. Darrin Greenwell, 
21. Calvin Crain, 
22. Larry Hahn, 
23. Austin Tunny, 
24. Donnie Garrigus III, 
25. Mark Tunny, 
26. Donnie Murphy, 
27. Zack Larson, 
28. Steve Frost, 
29. Pat Pierce, 
30. Jacob Garrigus, 
31. Todd Shelby, 
32. Ricky Schaeffer III, 
33. Doodle Farris, 
34. Ron Barger, 
35. Ricky Puckett, 
36. Curtis McMurtrey, 
37. Jeff Armour, 
38. Derick Bradshaw, 
39. Jeff Roberts, 
40. Mike Burgess, 
41. Bobby Whitaker, 
42. Ricky Deitz


3 Hour Boxscore:

https://redirect.viglink.com/?format=go&jsonp=vglnk_151901153814712&key=a7e5ffb24b9e84f4f4f6bbd88aa4e5b8&libId=jdto78n40101yymf000DAh3nmtr4a&subId=a6a06e60ec3568222473dd6b2a406fd9&loc=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.tapatalk.com%2Fgroups%2Ffigure8raceing%2F2015-3-hour-boxscore-t5297.html%23p22110222&v=1&out=http%3A%2F%2Fnebula.wsimg.com%2Fd1b433094e3e477bd569c0dbc1d6812b%3FAccessKeyId%3D9A8EF66D3E6508E13B9F%26disposition%3D0%26alloworigin%3D1&ref=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.tapatalk.com%2Fgroups%2Ffigure8raceing%2F2015-archives-f44%2F&title=(5)%202015%203%20Hour%20Boxscore%20-%20Race8.com&txt=http%3A%2F%2Fnebula.wsimg.com%2Fd1b433094e3e477%20...%20oworigin%3D1

     Thread Starter
 

2/18/2018 10:45 pm  #6


Re: 2015 Results

October 17, 2015 Results

Advance Auto Sales World Figure 8 Cars
Fast Qualifier - Jesse Tunny 16.920 Seconds
75-Lap Feature
1. Jesse Tunny, 2. Austin Tunny, 3. Mark Tunny, 4. Calvin Crain, 5. Cory Harmon, 6. Mike Riddle Jr, 7. Donnie Garrigus IV, 8. Doodle Farris, 9. Chad Sizemore, 10. Mike Hadley Jr, 11. Jeff Roberts, 12. Bobby Whitaker

USA Insulation Stocks
Fast Qualifier - James Fox II 19.221 Seconds
Heat Winner - Jeff A Smith
25-Lap Figure 8 Feature
1. Quentin White, 2. Jeff A Smith, 3. James Fox II, 4. Jeffrey Shackelford

Lawrence Towing Hornets
Fast Qualifier - Doug Greig 14.240 Seconds
Heat Winners - Don VanValkenburg III, Dave Lester
50-Lap Feature
1. Don VanValkenburg III, 2. Bill Honius, 3. Kyle Byrd, 4. Doug Greig, 5. Dave Lester, 6. John Greer Jr, 7. Kyle Strunk, 8. Marc Bison

Circle City Pyrotechnics Jr Faskarts
Fast Qualifier - Tony Paquette 15.626 Seconds
Heat Winners - Stevie Frost, Tristan Riddle
20-Lap Feature
1. Jordan Brickley, 2. Tristan Riddle, 3. Tony Paquette, 4. Stevie Frost, 5. Kyle Emberton, 6. Harleigh Sullivan, 7. Daniel Senteney III, 8. Tori Faulkner

     Thread Starter
 

Board footera

 

Powered by Boardhost. Create a Free Forum