RACE8.COM

You are not logged in. Would you like to login or register?



4/30/2018 9:06 pm  #1


Colorado Race Results 2018

April 28,2018

Figure 8

Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 50 Justin McKeachie Aurora
2. 9 Brent Cave Commerce City
3. 17 Harry Livermore Jr. Denver
4. 25 Phil Taylor Henderson
5. 7 Daniel Wood (R) Greeley
6. 15 Jereme Wall Commerce City
7. 12 Harvey Webb Jr Thornton
8. 52 Jared Wall Commerce City
9. 4 Sean Smith Greeley
10. 18 Amanda Stepanich (R) Arvada
11. 3 Mike Wolfe Jr Westminster
12. 35 Chris Voorhis Thornton
13. 2 Jeremy Jackson Lakewood
14. 8 Brian McCartney (R) Colorado Springs
15. 11 Joe Gastineau Centennial

Pro Trucks
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 82 Michael Scott Cheyenne
2. 36 Matt Burton Englewood
3. 22 Brian Yackey (R) Greeley
4. 34n Jay Fields Pueblo West
5. 43 Kody Vanderwal La Salle
6. 34 Rudy Vanderwal La Salle
7. 8 Jeff Walbaum Brighton
8. 5W Troy Witthar Eastlake
9. 65 George Green Firestone
10. 7J Justin Simonson Brighton
11. 71 Timothy DuVall Denver
12. 11 Steve Johnson Windsor
13. 77 Reggie Brown Jr (R) Arvada
14. 9 Curtis Heldenbrand Arvada
15. 6D Rick Duckworth
Grand American Modifieds
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 59 Charlie Wilson Primrose
2. 58 Kyle Ray Littleton
3. 18 Ed Vecchiarelli Brighton
4. 44s Clint Schubert Calhan
5. 44 Justin Case Brighton
6. 0 Ron ONeil Colorado Springs
7. 77 Daniel Liebert (R) Loveland
8. 72 Ryan Higgs Lakewood
9. 88 Brad Skufca (R) Cheyenne
10. 85 Donald Cole Dacono
11. 57B Brady Balderston Aurora
12. 7 Michael McGinn (R) Thornton
13. 13 Darin Clark Cheyenne
14. 5 Mark Bensenberg (R) Calhan
15. 84 Aaron Paulsen Pueblo West
DQ 48 Preston Peltier
Super Stocks
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 99S Sam Messerli Thornton
2. 7Y Brett Yackey Greeley
3. 3 Michael Cox Englewood
4. 3.2 Robert Davey Erie
5. 43 Kody Vanderwal La Salle
6. 11s Kyle Schoessow Thornton
7. 21 Christopher Nelson Arvada
8. 32 Cody Milan (R) Ft. Collins
9. 32M Kyle Morse Peyton
10. 55 Damian Lockhart Arvada
11. 21R Robert Hoard Cheyenne
12. 19 Shelby Cortese Thornton
13. 86 Tim Coate Highlands Ranch
14. 88 Nicholas Davis Cheyenne
15. 02 Darrell Smith Littleton
16. 24x Aaron Masters (R)
17. 43 Terri Pugliese Northglenn
18. 98 Natalie Phelps Cheyenne
19. 16 Dimitrios Bastianos Greeley
20. 30 Jared Keener* Westminster
21. 11t Nicholas Tabor Cheyenne
22. 29 Justin Griffin
23. 49 Chris Cox Lochbuie
24. 60 Matthew Hill Brighton
25. 45 Rebecca Simpson Colo Springs
26. 27 Christopher Hageman Commerce City
27. 03 Tyler Mander Evans
28. 92 Wayne Kretzmeier
 

 

5/20/2018 3:44 pm  #2


Re: Colorado Race Results 2018

Races have been rained out the past two weeks(May 12th and May 19th)

     Thread Starter
 

6/04/2018 9:06 pm  #3


Re: Colorado Race Results 2018

Figure 8s
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 15 Jereme Wall Commerce City
2. 52 Jared Wall Commerce City
3. 50 Justin McKeachie Aurora
4. 17 Harry Livermore Jr. Denver
5. 40 Mike Mercer Byers
6. 3 Mike Wolfe Jr Westminster
7. 4 Sean Smith Greeley
8. 25 Phil Taylor Henderson
9. 7 Daniel Wood (R) Greeley
10. 12 Harvey Webb Jr Thornton
11. 9 Brent Cave Commerce City
12. 18 Amanda Stepanich (R) Arvada
13. 2 Jeremy Jackson Lakewood
14. 8 Brian McCartney (R) Colorado Springs
15. 23 Al Duran Lakewood
DNS 35 Chris Voorhis Thornton
DNS 11 Joe Gastineau Centennial

     Thread Starter
 

6/24/2018 7:48 pm  #4


Re: Colorado Race Results 2018

Results June 23rd:
Figure 8s
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 35 Chris Voorhis Thornton
2. 52 Jared Wall Commerce City
3. 2 Jeremy Jackson Lakewood
4. 25 Phil Taylor Henderson
5. 3 Mike Wolfe Jr Westminster
6. 15 Jereme Wall Commerce City
7. 8 Brian McCartney (R) Colorado Springs
8. 50 Justin McKeachie Aurora
9. 12 Harvey Webb Jr Thornton
10. 18 Amanda Stepanich (R) Arvada
11. 4 Sean Smith Greeley
12. 17 Harry Livermore Jr. Denver
13. 7 Daniel Wood (R) Greeley
14. 33 Bobby Hutchings Denver
DNS 11 Joe Gastineau Centennial
DNS 40 Mike Mercer Byers
Pro Trucks
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 8 Jeff Walbaum Brighton
2. 82 Michael Scott Cheyenne
3. 22 Brian Yackey (R) Greeley
4. 5W Troy Witthar Eastlake
5. 33 Tyler Davis Thornton
6. 71 Timothy DuVall Denver
7. 36 Matt Burton Englewood
8. 77 Reggie Brown Jr (R) Arvada
9. 11 Steve Johnson Windsor
Late Models
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 7Y Brett Yackey Greeley
2. 76 Chad Cowan Gering
3. 31 Derek Smith Mead
4. 53G Nathan Gasser Westminster
5. 07 Dave Hondel (R) Cheyenne
6. 11 Monte Paulsen Pueblo West
7. 24 Eric Bowers (R) Colorado Springs
8. 85 Don Cole (R) Dacono
9. 72 Gary Cagle Ft Collins
10. 94 Kyle Morse Peyton
11. 16 Steve Mills Colorado Springs
12. 98P Natalie Phelps (R) Cheyenne
13. 50 Justin McKeachie (R)
14. 27 Wendi Lewis Johnstown
15. 28 Alan Carter Ogallala
16. 29 Rayshawn Carter Denver
17. 6 Jason Sharp Fountain
Pure Stocks
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 86 Tim Coate Highlands Ranch
2. 03 Tyler Mander Evans
3. 99R Ryan Raley Jr Thornton
4. 23 Jordan Abeyta Denver
5. 33X Chadron Denman Commerce City
6. 7 David Robinson Johnstown
7. 18W Keanna Weber Henderson
8. 52 Chad Sutherland Commerce City
9. 51 Joseph Dike Westminster
10. 21 Jay Hill Denver
11. 23G Michael Gallo Loveland
12. 97 Jay Sandoval Commerce City
13. 22 Addison J Hill Brighton
14. 31 Michael Mathiesen Dacono
15. 02 Chan Raley Thornton
16. 1NE Alexis Charette
17. 60 Matt Hill Brighton
18. 88 Jacob Poole Evans
19. 68J Matt Sowash Lakewood
20. 17 Shannon Dyne
21. 38 Jesse Davis Thornton
22. 3 Brian Lengvenas Thornton
DNS 3T Christopher Galvin
Legend Cars
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 66 Kyle Clegg Westminster
2. 98 Brent Scheidemantle Broomfield
3. 3 Wayne Barlock Jr Evans
4. 32 Blair Cooper Pueblo
5. 96 Ryan Rudolph (R) Denver
6. 21 Ryan Jones Arvada
7. 46 Zachary Witherwax Arvada
8. 30 Darrell J Stewart Arvada
9. 16 Travis Roe Thornton
10. 86 Travis Rudolph Denver
11. 19 Larry Pachello Arvada
12. 20 Kynzer Riddell Westminster
13. 33 Dean Kallas Golden
14. 05 Nick Cooper Loveland
15. 48 Cody Dempster Parker
16. 08 Krystal Faulkingham Westminster
17. 88 Paul Himler Erie
18. 28 Adam Powers(R) Silverthorne
19. 27 Ray Oakley Denver
20. 10 Adam Romero Denver
21. 95 Jessilyn Dike(R) Westminster
22. 9 Terry McBride Edgewater
23. 72 Cynthia Robb (R) Wheatridge
24. 78 Ashlyn Himler(R) Erie
25. 6 Scotty Scott Arvada
26. 15 Danny Medina Colorado Springs
27. 13 Jason Hulvey Thornton
28. 44 Alfred Matthews Arvada
29. 8 Eric Hipkins* Woodland

     Thread Starter
 

7/30/2018 8:52 pm  #5


Re: Colorado Race Results 2018

Results: July 21st

Figure 8s
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 50 Justin McKeachie Aurora
2. 17 Harry Livermore Jr. Denver
3. 52 Jared Wall Commerce City
4. 3 Mike Wolfe Jr Westminster
5. 4 Sean Smith Greeley
6. 8 Brian McCartney (R) Colorado Springs
7. 7 Daniel Wood (R) Greeley
8. 35 Chris Voorhis Thornton
9. 11 Joe Gastineau Centennial
10. 2 Jeremy Jackson Lakewood
11. 15 Jereme Wall Commerce City
DNS 12 Harvey Webb Jr Thornton
DNS 18 Amanda Stepanich (R) Arvada
DQ 25 Phil Taylor Henderson

30 Lap Legend Car Feature
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 66 Kyle Clegg Westminster
2. 15 Danny Medina Colorado Springs
3. 06 Mike Gallegos Aurora
4. 3 Wayne Barlock
5. 21 Ryan Jones Arvada
6. 32 Blair Cooper Pueblo
7. 05 Nick Cooper Loveland
8. 96 Ryan Rudolph (R) Denver
9. 16 Travis Roe Thornton
10. 03 Darrell L Stewart Arvada
11. 25A Michael Anderson
12. 19 Larry Pachello Arvada
13. 88 Paul Himler Erie
14. 20 Kynzer Riddell Westminster
15. 28 Adam Powers(R) Silverthorne
16. 9 Terry McBride Edgewater
17. 44 Alfred Matthews Arvada
18. 11 Jessica Savage* Aurora
19. 78 Ashlyn Himler(R) Erie
20. 72 Cynthia Robb (R) Wheatridge
21. 95 Jessilyn Dike(R) Westminster
22. 6 Scotty Scott Arvada
23. 00 Christopher Saykally(R) Denver
DNS 86 Travis Rudolph Denver
DNS 13 Jason Hulvey Thornton
DNS 62 Roy Dunlap Cheyenne
DNS 30 Darrell J Stewart Arvada

25 Lap Legend Car feature
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 66 Kyle Clegg Westminster
2. 15 Danny Medina Colorado Springs
3. 06 Mike Gallegos Aurora
4. 3 Wayne Barlock
5. 32 Blair Cooper Pueblo
6. 21 Ryan Jones Arvada
7. 6 Scotty Scott Arvada
8. 96 Ryan Rudolph (R) Denver
9. 03 Darrell L Stewart Arvada
10. 46 Zachary Witherwax Arvada
11. 44 Alfred Matthews Arvada
12. 16 Travis Roe Thornton
13. 19 Larry Pachello Arvada
14. 25A Michael Anderson
15. 20 Kynzer Riddell Westminster
16. 88 Paul Himler Erie
17. 00 Christopher Saykally(R) Denver
18. 28 Adam Powers(R) Silverthorne
19. 11 Jessica Savage* Aurora
20. 72 Cynthia Robb (R) Wheatridge
21. 9 Terry McBride Edgewater
22. 78 Ashlyn Himler(R) Erie
23. 86 Travis Rudolph Denver
24. 05 Nick Cooper Loveland
25. 13 Jason Hulvey Thornton
26. 62 Roy Dunlap Cheyenne
27. 95 Jessilyn Dike(R) Westminster
DNS 30 Darrell J Stewart Arvada

Pro Trucks
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 82 Michael Scott Cheyenne
2. 8 Jeff Walbaum Brighton
3. 9 Curtis Heldenbrand Arvada
4. 43 Kody Vanderwal La Salle
5. 22 Brian Yackey (R) Greeley
6. 36 Matt Burton Englewood
7. 77 Reggie Brown Jr (R) Arvada
8. 5W Troy Witthar Eastlake
9. 11 Steve Johnson Windsor
10. 71 Timothy DuVall Denver
11. 34 Rudy Vanderwal La Salle

Late Models
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 7Y Brett Yackey Greeley
2. 76 Chad Cowan Gering
3. 53G Nathan Gasser Westminster
4. 07 Dave Hondel (R) Cheyenne
5. 31 Derek Smith Mead
6. 3 Wade Grove Thronton
7. 98P Natalie Phelps (R) Cheyenne
8. 16 Steve Mills Colorado Springs
9. 27 Wendi Lewis Johnstown
10. 94 Kyle Morse Peyton
11. 50 Justin McKeachie (R)
12. 29 Rayshawn Carter Denver
13. 6K Jonathan Knee
14. 91 George Burke Colo Springs
15. 85 Don Cole (R) Dacono
16. 28 Dave Brown

Race Rental Modifieds
Pos No Name Hometown
1. 4 Trent Dedic
2. 92 Shawn Bagby
3. 10 Power Donally
4. 5 Kevin Beiland
5. 12 Jocob Beiland
6. 1 Gerald Beiland
7. 11 Paul Donally
 

     Thread Starter
 

9/16/2018 1:12 pm  #6


Re: Colorado Race Results 2018

 Results 8/4/18:

Pro Trucks
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 8 Jeff Walbaum Brighton
2. 7J Justin Simonson
3. 22 Brian Yackey (R) Greeley
4. 43 Kody Vanderwal La Salle
5. 82 Michael Scott Cheyenne
6. 33 Tyler Davis Thornton
7. 36 Matt Burton Englewood
8. 5W Troy Witthar Eastlake
9. 11 Steve Johnson Windsor
10. 71 Timothy DuVall Denver
11. 9 Curtis Heldenbrand Arvada
12. 6K Jonathan Knee Fort Collins

Legend Cars
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 9x Jason Irwin Albuquerque
2. 22 Chris Eggleston Thornton
3. 66 Kyle Clegg Westminster
4. 15 Danny Medina Colorado Springs
5. 48 Cody Dempster Parker
6. 3 Wayne Barlock Jr Evans
7. 05 Nick Cooper Loveland
8. 30 Darrell J Stewart Arvada
9. 6 Scotty Scott Arvada
10. 32 Blair Cooper Pueblo
11. 46 Zachary Witherwax Arvada
12. 16 Travis Roe Thornton
13. 21 Ryan Jones Arvada
14. 96 Ryan Rudolph (R) Denver
15. 08K Krystal Faulkingham Westminster
16. 9 Terry McBride Edgewater
17. 20 Kynzer Riddell* Westminster
18. 86 Travis Rudolph Denver
19. 19 Larry Pachello Arvada
20. 27 Ray Oakley Denver
21. 95 Jessilyn Dike(R) Westminster
22. 43 Rob Sears Firestone
23. 10 Adam Romero Denver
24. 5 Gary Wegener
25. 88 Paul Himler Erie
26. 78 Ashlyn Himler(R) Erie
27. 03 Darrell L Stewart Arvada


Pure Stocks
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 82 Justin Karrol LaSalle
2. 31 Michael Mathiesen Dacono
3. 99R Ryan Raley Jr Thornton
4. 7 David Robinson Johnstown
5. 60 Matt Hill Brighton
6. 86 Tim Coate Highlands Ranch
7. 51 Joseph Dike Westminster
8. 03 Tyler Mander Evans
9. 23 Jordan Abeyta Denver
10. 33X Chadron Denman Commerce City
11. 21 Jay Hill Denver
12. 02 Chan Raley Thornton
13. 43X Terri Pugliese Northglenn
14. 3T Christopher Galvin Thornton
15. 37 Scott Dent
16. 28 McCaslin Cain Severance
17. 18W Keanna Weber Henderson
18. 66 Tyler Van Den Elzen Greeley
19. 23A Alyssa Salazar Arvada
20. 23G Michael Gallo Loveland
21. 97 Jeremy Sandoval Commerce City
DNS 38C Colton Green Arvada

Figure 8s
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 50 Justin McKeachie Aurora
2. 52 Jared Wall Commerce City
3. 8 Brian McCartney (R) Colorado Springs
4. 9 Brent Cave Commerce City
5. 11 Joe Gastineau Centennial
6. 4 Sean Smith Greeley
7. 7 Daniel Wood (R) Greeley
8. 18 Amanda Stepanich (R) Arvada
9. 17 Harry Livermore Jr. Denver
10. 15 Jereme Wall Commerce City
11. 3 Mike Wolfe Jr Westminster
12. 2 Jeremy Jackson Lakewood
13. 27 Luke Zike Morrison
14. 35 Chris Voorhis Thornton

     Thread Starter
 

9/16/2018 1:17 pm  #7


Re: Colorado Race Results 2018

Results: 8/25/18

Pro Trucks
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 22 Brian Yackey (R) Greeley
2. 9 Curtis Heldenbrand Arvada
3. 33 Tyler Davis Thornton
4. 7 Adam Deines Longmont
5. 82 Michael Scott Cheyenne
6. 8 Jeff Walbaum Brighton
7. 5W Troy Witthar Eastlake
8. 36 Matt Burton Englewood
9. 11 Steve Johnson Windsor
10. 71 Timothy DuVall Denver

Late Models
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 7Y Brett Yackey Greeley
2. 76 Chad Cowan Gering
3. 31 Derek Smith Mead
4. 53G Nathan Gasser Westminster
5. 3 Wade Grove Thronton
6. 9 Brent Cave Brighton
7. 24 Eric Bowers (R) Colorado Springs
8. 07 Dave Hondel (R) Cheyenne
9. 17 Paul Deines Frederick
10. 85 Don Cole (R) Dacono
11. 98P Natalie Phelps (R) Cheyenne
12. 94 Kyle Morse Peyton
13. 6K Johnathan Knee
14. 33B Christopher Buskirk Bayard
15. 50 Justin McKeachie (R)
16. 27 Wendi Lewis Johnstown
17. 29 Rayshawn Carter Denver
DNS 72 Gary Cagle Ft Collins

Mod Coupes
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 08 Jace Hansen Greeley
2. 90D Frank Denning III Golden
3. 98 Frank Denning Jr Arvada
4. 55 Gary Land Littleton
5. 48 Michael Cox Englewood
6. 43 Matt Pierce* Platteville
7. 3d Adam Deines Longmont
8. 28 Scott Miller
DNS 6K Jonathan Knee
DNS 2 Don Hoselton

Super Stocks
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 3.2 Robert Davey Erie
2. 60 Jonathan Lindberg Brighton
3. 32 Cody Milan Ft. Collins
4. 45 Rebecca Simpson Colo Springs
5. 21R Robert Hoard Cheyenne
6. 88 Nick Davis (R)
7. 99w Troy Witthar Arvada
8. 55 Damian Lockhart Arvada
9. 19 Shelby Cortese Thornton
10. 11s Kyle Shoessow
11. 04 William Simmons II Pueblo
12. 02 Darrell Smith Littleton
13. 28S McCaslin Cain
14. 32 Chad Lang
15. 99s Sam Messerli Thornton
16. 22S Christopher Pinelli Dacono
DNS 14 Bill Simmons III

Figure 8s
Pos No. Name Hometown
1. 52 Jared Wall Commerce City
2. 35 Chris Voorhis Thornton
3. 50 Justin McKeachie Aurora
4. 17 Harry Livermore Jr. Denver
5. 15 Jereme Wall Commerce City
6. 27 Luke Zike Morrison
7. 3 Mike Wolfe Jr Westminster
8. 7 Daniel Wood (R) Greeley
9. 2 Jeremy Jackson Lakewood
10. 4 Sean Smith Greeley
11. 9 Brent Cave Commerce City
12. 18 Amanda Stepanich (R) Arvada
13. 8 Brian McCartney (R) Colorado Springs
14. 12 Harvey Webb Jr Thornton
DNS 11 Joe Gastineau Centennial

     Thread Starter
 

9/16/2018 1:20 pm  #8


Re: Colorado Race Results 2018

Results 9/8/18:

Figure 8
52 Jared Wall
50 Justin McKeachie
15 Jereme Wall
17 Harry Livermore Jr.
34 Chris Voorhis
8 Brian McCartney
9 Brent Cave
2 Mike Wolfe Jr.
7 Daniel Wood
2 Jeremy Jackson
12 Harvey Webb Jr.
18 Amanda Sepanich
4 Sean Smith

     Thread Starter
 

Board footera

 

Powered by Boardhost. Create a Free Forum