RACE8.COM

You are not logged in. Would you like to login or register?



7/22/2018 9:53 pm  #11


Re: 2018 Sportsdrome Results

Results: 7/21/18

FWD Fun Stock:
20 Lap Feature:
1st: 01 Zach Minton
2nd- 7 Doug Turnage
3rd- 08 Tom Johnson
4th- 93 Cassie Whitsett
5th- 9 Barrett Morton
6th- 39 Nick Casey

Dromers:
25 Lap Feature
1st- 07 Jamie Bard
2nd- 60 Perry Whitsett
3rd- 67 Jamie Bierman
4th- 44 Ray Jones
5th- 15 Austin Williams
6th- 12 Jeff Bissinger
7th- 62 Jeremy Hopper
8th- 3 Gage Dunn
9th- 14 Joshua Hodge

Oval Xtreme
30 Lap Feature:
1st- 38 Alex Ware
2nd- 20 Marcus Elliott
3rd- 17 Royce Harmon
4th- 00 Mark Whitaker
5th- 85 Allen Williams
6th- 14 Josh Clemons
7th- 42 David Ross
8th- 49 BJ Cadle
9th- 99 Codey Turnage
10th- 39 Troy Phillips
11th- 67 Jamie Bierman
12th- 06 John McLaren
13th- 25 James Wayne
14th- 1 Chris Anderson
15th- 0 Rick Harper

Xtreme 8
25 Lap Feature:
1st- 0 Josh Logsdon
2nd- 9 Ricky Puckett
3rd- 34 Ronnie Basham
4th- 21 Jeremy Mitchell
5th- 17 Cory Harmon
6th- 91 Gerald Poe
7th- 7 Steve Foster
8th- 13 Dale West
9th- 51 Mike Berry

Last edited by RacinHawk (7/23/2018 7:00 am)

 

7/29/2018 1:08 am  #12


Re: 2018 Sportsdrome Results

Results 7/28/18 Mt Dew 100 Night
Oval Xtreme: Fast Qualifier 17 Royce Harmon 14.552
 100 Lap Feature:
1st - 00 Mark Whitaker       
2nd- 20 Marcus Elliott
3rd- 39 Troy Phillips  
4th- 17 Royce Harmon
5th- 85 Allen Williams Jr
6th- 25 James Wayne      
7th- 16 Chris Harmon
8th- 67 Jamie Bierman   
9th- 14 Josh Clemons
10th- 46 Chris Workman
11th- 33 Jeffrey A Smith
12th- 44 Chuck Barnes
13th- 00s Cory Jones
14th- 03 Ricky Schaeffer
15th- 06 John McLaren
16th- 38 Alex Ware
17th- 65 Billy Williams
18th- 64 Speedy Teepe
19th- 0 Rick Harper
20th- 99 Codey Turnage
21st- 15 Austin Williams
22nd- 1 Chris Anderson
23rd- 3 Tony Dunn
24th- 2 Nick Reed
25th- 92 Collin Worrall

Xtreme 8: Heat Winners: 7 Foster, 9 Puckett
25 Lap Feature:
1st- 51 Mike Berry
2nd- 91 Gerald Poe   
3rd- 46 Daniel Glover  
4th- 21 Jeremy Mitchell    
5th- 34 Ronnie Basham III      
6th- 22 Todd Whitfield
7th- 9 Ricky Puckett
8th- 3 Steve Moneypenny   
9th- 7 Steve Foster
10th- 0 Josh Logsdon
11th- 17 Cory Harmon
12th- 88 Jason Zehnder
DNS- 74 Nick Cooper

Dromers: Heat Winners- 62 Hopper, 07 Bard
25 Lap Feature:
1st- 62 Jeremy Hopper   
2nd- 15 Austin Williams
3rd- 67 Jaime Bierman
4th- 44 Ray Jones
5th- 07 Jaime Bard
6th- 12 Jeff Bissinger
7th- 14 Joshua Hodge
8th- 60 Perry Whitsett II    
9th- 3 Tony Dunn
10th- 5 Todd Hash

FWD: Heat Winners- 93 Whitsett, 7 Turnage
20 Lap Feature(Oval):
1st- 44 Austin Scott     
2nd- 01 Zach Minton   
3rd- 7 Doug Turnage
4th- 9 Barrett Morton
5th- 08 Tom Johnson
6th- 93t Jeff Thinnes     
7th- 93 Calie Whitsett   
8th- 51 Joe Clapp
9th- 06 Luke Hensley
10th- 77 Levi Bishop
11th- 83 Ronnie Sadler
DNS- 39 Nick Casey
 

     Thread Starter
 

8/05/2018 12:04 am  #13


Re: 2018 Sportsdrome Results

Xtreme F8: Heat Winners- 88 Jason Zehnder, 0 Josh Logsdon
25 Lap Feature:
1st- 34 Ronnie Basham III
2nd- 3 Steve Moneypenny   
3rd- 59 Nick Cook  
4th- 88 Jason Zehnder    
5th- 91 Gerald Poe      
6th- 51 Mike Berry
7th- 7 Steve Foster
8th- 21 Jeremy Mitchell   
9th- 8 John Groulx
10th- 17 Jeff Harmon
11th- 22 Todd Whitfield
12th- 0 Josh Logsdon
13th- 9 Ricky Puckett

Oval Xtreme: Heat Winners- 2 Nick Reed, 85 Allan Williams Jr
30 Lap Feature:
1st - 20 Marcus Elliott       
2nd- 14 Josh Clemons
3rd- 85 Allen Williams Jr  
4th- 39 Troy Phillips
5th- 25 James Wayne
6th- 00 Mark Whitaker      
7th- 17 Royce Harmon
8th- 38 Brandon Roberts   
9th- 0 Rick Harper
10th- 99 Joe Clapp
11th- 06 John McLaren
12th- 1 Chris Anderson
13th- 6 Mark Barrett

Dromers: Heat Winners- 3 Tony Dunn, 07 Jaime Bard
25 Lap Feature;
1st- 15 Austin Williams   
2nd- 67 Jaime Bierman
3rd- 62 Jeremy Hopper
4th- 07 Jaime Bard
5th- 3 Tony Dunn
6th- 12 Jeff Bissinger
7th- 60 Perry Whitsett II
8th- 44 Ray Jones    
9th- 14 Joshua Hodge

FWD Fun Stock: Heat Winners- 08 Luke Hensley, 44 Austin Scott
20 Lap Feature(Kidney Bean):
1st- 01 Zach Minton     
2nd- 06 Luke Hensley   
3rd- 9 Barrett Morton
4th- 24 Doodle Farris 
5th- 8 John Franzell
6th- 93 Calie Whitsett     
7th- 44 Austin Scott   
8th- 08 Tom Johnson
9th- 7 Doug Turnage
 

     Thread Starter
 

8/12/2018 12:32 am  #14


Re: 2018 Sportsdrome Results

Results: 8/11/18 Twin 45s Night

X8; Fast Qualifier 34 Ronnie Basham 19.532
Overall Finish:
1st- 34 Ronnie Basham III
2nd- 17 Cory Harmon   
3rd- 9 Ricky Puckett
4th- 21 Jeremy Mitchell    
5th- 51 Mike Berry      
6th- 0 Josh Logsdon
7th- 46 Jeff Harmon
8th- 4 Doug Wicker   
9th- 8 John Groulx
10th- 3 Steve Moneypenny
11th- 7 Steve Foster
12th- 1 Shane Isgrigg
13th- 41 Buddy Vertrees
14th- 22 Todd Whitfield
15th- 91 Gerald Poe
16th- 59 Nick Cook
17th- 88 Jason Zehnder
18th- 44 Mark Tunny

1st 45 Lap Feature:
1st- 34 Ronnie Basham III
2nd- 17 Cory Harmon   
3rd- 21 Jeremy Mitchell
4th- 46 Jeff Harmon    
5th- 9 Ricky Puckett      
6th- 51 Mike Berry
7th- 4 Doug Wicker
8th- 0 Josh Logsdon   
9th- 7 Steve Foster
10th- 3 Steve Moneypenny
11th- 8 John Groulx
12th- 91 Gerald Poe
13th- 1 Shane Isgrigg
14th- 59 Nick Cook
15th- 88 Jason Zehnder
16th- 41 Buddy Vertrees
17th- 44 Mark Tunny
18th- 22 Todd Whitfield

2nd 45 Lap Feature:
1st- 17 Cory Harmon
2nd- 34 Ronnie Basham III   
3rd- 0 Josh Logsdon
4th- 9 Ricky Puckett    
5th- 51 Mike Berry      
6th- 4 Doug Wicker
7th- 21 Jeremy Mitchell
8th- 46 Jeff Harmon   
9th- 8 John Groulx
10th- 3 Steve Moneypenny
11th- 22 Todd Whitfield
12th- 7 Steve Foster
13th- 41 Buddy Vertrees
14th- 1 Shane Isgrigg
DNS- 91 Gerald Poe
DNS- 59 Nick Cook
DNS- 88 Jason Zehnder
DNS- 44 Mark Tunny

Dromers: Heat Winners- 44 Jones, 07 Bard
25 Lap Feature:
1st- 07 Jamie Bard   
2nd- 15 Jeff Bissinger
3rd- 62 Jeremy Hopper
4th- 44 Ray Jones
5th- 14 Joshua Hodge
6th- 67 Jamie Bierman
7th- 3 Tony Dunn  
DNS- 60 Perry Whitsett II
DNS- 15 Austin Williams

FWD Fun Stock: Heat Winners- 7 Doug Turnage, 6 Ben Morton
20 Lap Feature(Oval):
1st- 01 Zach Minton     
2nd- 44 Austin Scott   
3rd- 95 Leslie Blanchard
4th- 24 Tyler Shelton
5th- 93 Calie Whitsett
6th- 9 Barrett Morton     
7th- 6 Benjamin Morton   
8th- 94 Alex Bube 
9th- 29 Josh Rice
10th- 28 Doug Bivens
11th- 7 Doug Turnage
DNS- 77 Levi Bishop

Kenyon Midgets:
20 Lap Qualifying Race: 84 Ryan Huggler
30 Lap Feature:
60 Trey Osbourne
84 Ryan Huggler
98
57F
20
22
10
57

     Thread Starter
 

8/19/2018 1:57 pm  #15


Re: 2018 Sportsdrome Results

Results 8/18/18 Bus Night

Outlaw F8:
50 Lap Feature:
1st- 17 Cory Harmon
2nd- 3T Mark Tunny  
3rd- 38 Artie Ware
4th- 6 Chris Harmon
5th- 41 Buddy Vertrees
6th- 16 Jeff Harmon
7th- 40 Darrin Greenwell
8th- 48 Doodle Farris
9th- 86 Jeff Roberts
10th- 3X Steve Moneypenny
11th- 21X Jeremy Mitchell
12th- 7X Steve Foster
13th- 12W Brandon White
14th- 59 Pat Pierce
15th- 42 Nick Moore
16th- 91 Gerald Poe

Race8 FWD8:
Heat Winners- 24 Tyler Shelton, 20 Anthony Turner
28 Lap Feature:
1st- 20 Anthony Turner
2nd- 6 Benjamin Morton  
3rd- 11 Daniel Reid
4th- 44 Nick Cooper  
5th- 13 Leon Wolney Jr
6th- 22 Andrew Burlison
7th- 38 Briar Quiggins
8th- 09 Nick Warner
9th- 77 Levi Bishop
10th- 24 Tyler Shelton
11th- 93 Allen Douglas
12th- 77S Chris Workman
13th- 21 Bobby Raggard
14th- 81 Wayne Hines
15th- 8 Kyle Frame
16th- 00 Tom Johnson
DNS- 43 Bubby Gedling
DNS- 51 Nick Casey

Ford Division:
Heat Winners(F8): 00 Paul Taylor, 68 Paul Hartlage
30 Lap A Feature;
1st- 013 Brian Krebs
2nd- 67 Jaime Bierman
3rd- 15 Kym Hahn
4th- 13 Jake Wells
5th- 3 Josh Harbin
6th- 40 Robbie Greenwel
7th- 97D James Blanchard
8th- 18 Jake McFelea
9th- A1 Bernie Hall
10th- 26 Jake Harbin
11th- 54 Daniel Lister
12th- 4T Cody Turnage
13th- 2 Adam Grimsley
14th- 91 Ricky Fraze
15th- 23 Chuck Freeman
16th- 116 Jesse Suell
17th- 14 Larry Clemons
18th- 84 Justin Fiedler
19th- 7 Zach Holland
20th- 68 Paul Hartlage
21st- 16 Johnny Sheehan
22nd- 44 Terry Holbert
23rd- 184 Brad Ervin
24th- 58 Jeff Whobrey
25th-17 Shayne Slider
 
20 Lap B Feature:
1st- 0 Collin Worrall
2nd- 00 Paul Taylor
3rd- 95 Wesley Napier
4th- 49 BJ Cadle
5th- 03 Michael Culberson
6th- 41 Craig Wilder
7th- 33 Glen Neal
8th- 9 Steven Dowell
9th- 08 Kaden Nuckles
10th- 06 Cam Hensley
11th- 4 Jerry Curry  
12th- 10 McKenzie Gaddis

25 Lap F8 Feature:
1st- 41 Craig Wilder
2nd- 84 Justin Fiedler
3rd- 68 Paul Hartlage
4th- A1 Rusty Kelly
5th- 013 Brian Krebs
6th- 40 Darrin Greenwell
7th- 4T Cody Turnage
8th- 58 Jeff Whobrey
9th- 54 Daniel Lister
10th- 33 Glen Neal
11th- 13 Jake Wells  
12th- 03 Michael Culberson
13th- 00 Paul Taylor
14th- 23 Chuck Freeman
15th- 2 Adam Grimsley
16th- 0 Chris Workman
17th- 44 Scotty Earl
DNS- 91 Tyler Fraze
DNS- 7 Zach Holland
DNS- 116 Shannon Beckham
DNS- 14 Josh Clemons
DNS- 18 Jake McFelea

School Bus F8 Winner: Troy Phillips
 

     Thread Starter
 

8/25/2018 11:26 pm  #16


Re: 2018 Sportsdrome Results

Results 8/25/18:

X8: Heat Winners- 7 Foster, 4 Wicker
25 Lap Feature:
1st- 88 Jason Zehnder
2nd- 34 Ronnie Basham III   
3rd- 9 Ricky Puckett
4th- 51 Mike Berry    
5th- 21 Jeremy Mitchell      
6th- 4 Doug Wicker
7th- 7 Steve Foster
8th- 22 Todd Whitfield   
9th- 0 Josh Logsdon
10th- 91 Gerald Poe
11th- 3 Steve Moneypenny
DNS- 17 Cory Harmon

Oval Xtreme: Heat Winners- 2 Reed, 20 Elliott
30 Lap Feature:
1st - 2 Nick Reed       
2nd- 85 Allen Williams Jr
3rd- 00 Mark Whitaker  
4th- 17 Royce Harmon
5th- 39 Troy Phillips
6th- 20 Marcus Elliott      
7th- 38 Alex Ware
8th- 14 Josh Clemons   
9th- 06 John McLaren
10th- 66 Charlie Troutwein
11th- 25 James Wayne
12th- 99 Doodle Farris
13th- 0 Rick Harper
14th- 67 Jamie Bierman
15th- 1 Chris Anderson

Dromers: Heat Winners- 12 Bissinger, 62 Hopper
25 Lap Feature:
1st- 67 Jamie Bierman   
2nd- 62 Jeremy Hopper
3rd- 07 Jamie Bard
4th- 15 Austin Williams
5th- 14 Joshua Hodge
6th- 12 Jeff Bissinger
7th- 44 Ray Jones  
8th- 3 Gage Dunn
9th- 84 Troy Courtney
DNS- 5 Todd Hash

FWD Fun Stock: Heat Winners- 6 Smith, 44 Scott
20 Lap Feature(Oval):
1st- 24 Tyler Shelton     
2nd- 44 Austin Scott   
3rd- 9 Barrett Morton
4th- 95 Leslie Blanchard
5th- 7 Doug Turnage
6th- 93 Calie Whitsett     
7th- 51 Tommy Hardison   
8th- 77 Levi Bishop
9th- 18 John Franzell 
10th- 46 Brian Krebs
11th- 74 Jimmy Satterly
12th- 6 Greg Smith
13th- 01 Zach Minton
14th- 29 Josh Rice

Legends: Heat Winners- 15 Griffin, 19 Popplewell
25 Lap Feature:
1st- 87m Zach Miller
2nd- 5 Alec Webb
3rd- 87 Ryan Miller
4th- 28 Alan Edsall
5th- 19 Conner Popplewell
6th- 77 Sam Butler
7th- 21 Chad Varner
8th- 15 Marty Griffin
9th- 3 Levei Hargraves
10th- 2 Corey Varner
11th- 30 Mick Thurman
12th- 00 Chris Weddle
13th- 34 Chase Adams
14th- 82 Caleb Heady
15th- 10 Chase Smith

Last edited by RacinHawk (8/25/2018 11:46 pm)

     Thread Starter
 

9/02/2018 1:24 am  #17


Re: 2018 Sportsdrome Results

Results 9/1/18 Madness Night

Xtreme F8:
FQ- 34 Basham 19.626
100 Lap Feature:
1st- 34 Ronnie Basham III
2nd- 21 Jeremy Mitchell   
3rd- 9 Ricky Puckett
4th- 88 Jason Zehnder    
5th- 41 Buddy Vertrees      
6th- 51 Mike Berry
7th- 17 Cory Harmon
8th- 1 Shane Isgrigg   
9th- 74 Nick Cooper
10th- 0 Josh Logsdon
11th- 4 Brandon White
12th- 91 Gerald Poe
13th- 22 Todd Whitfield
14th- 46W Chris Workman
15th- 3 Steve Moneypenny
DNS- 59 Nick Cook
DNS- 46 Daniel Glover

Oval Xtreme:
FQ- 39 Phillips 14.704
Twin 50s Overall Finish:
1st - 39 Troy Phillips       
2nd- 00 Mark Whitaker
3rd- 85 Allen Williams Jr  
4th- 25 James Wayne
5th- 14 Josh Clemons
6th- 20 Marcus Elliott      
7th- 49 BJ Cadle
8th- 17 Royce Harmon   
9th- 38 Alex Ware
10th- 2 Nick Reed
11th- 66 Charlie Troutwein
12th- 99 Joe Clapp
13th- 1 Chris Anderson
14th- 67 Jamie Bierman
15th- 46 Chris Workman
16th- 42 David Ross

1st 50 Lap Feature:
1st - 39 Troy Phillips       
2nd- 00 Mark Whitaker
3rd- 20 Marcus Elliott  
4th- 85 Allen Williams Jr
5th- 25 James Wayne
6th- 2 Nick Reed      
7th- 17 Royce Harmon
8th- 38 Alex Ware   
9th- 49 BJ Cadle
10th- 14 Josh Clemons
11th- 1 Chris Anderson
12th- 67 Jamie Bierman
13th- 66 Charlie Troutwein
14th- 99 Joe Clapp
15th- 46 Chris Workman
16th- 42 David Ross
DNS- 06 John McLaren

2nd 50 Lap Feature:
1st - 14 Josh Clemons       
2nd- 00 Mark Whitaker
3rd- 39 Troy Phillips  
4th- 85 Allen Williams Jr
5th- 25 James Wayne
6th- 49 BJ Cadle      
7th- 66 Charlie Troutwein
8th- 99 Joe Clapp   
9th- 17 Royce Harmon
10th- 38 Alex Ware
11th- 20 Marcus Elliott
12th- 2 Nick Reed
13th- 1 Chris Anderson
DNS - 46 Chris Workman
DNS- 67 Jamie Bierman
DNS- 42 David Ross
DNS- 06 John McLaren

Pro Compacts:
FQ- 02 Smith 16.082
Heat Winners- 44B Josh Brown, 56F Sean Frederick
30 Lap Feature;
1st- 22 Andrew Burlison     
2nd- 44B Josh Brown   
3rd- 25A Chris Brown
4th- 02 Greg Smith
5th- 7 Codey Turnage
6th- 21G David Gilliland     
7th- 44 Austin Scott   
8th- 8 Kyle Frame
9th- 51G Christopher Gammon
10th- 88 Steve Brock
11th- 48 Doodle Farris
12th- 81 Wayne Hines
13th- 20 Ryan Seay
14th- 24 Tyler Shelton
15th- 06 Luke Hensley
16th- 56F Sean Frederick
17th- 56 Deane Riley
18th- 13 Leon Wolney Jr
19th- 94 Alex Bube
20th- 00M Troy Moore
21st- 32 Chuck Meek
22nd- 83 Ronnie Sadler
23rd- 27 Tommy Hardison
24th- 00 Tom Johnson
DNS- 10 Steve Meek

Ford Division: Heat Winners- 0 Worrall, 16 Suell
25 Lap A Feature:
1st- 0 Collin Worrall
2nd- 23 Chuck Freeman
3rd- 16 Jesse Suell
4th- 84 Josh Clemons
5th- 00 Paul Taylor
6th- 97D James Blanchard
7th- 7 Zach Holland
8th- 40 Robbie Greenwell
9th- 68 Paul Hartlage
10th- 116 Doodle Farris
11th- 17 Shayne Slider
12th- 144 Dalibor Mitrovich
13th- 3 Josh Harbin
14th- 184 Brad Ervin
15th- 41 Craig Wilder
16th- 95 Wesley Napier
17th- 58 Jeff Whobrey
18th- 54 Daniel Lister
19th- 67 Jaime Bierman
20th- 26 Jake Harbin

 12 Lap B Main:
1st- 68 Paul Hartlage
2nd- 95 Wesley Napier
3rd- 26 Jake Harbin
4th- 144 Dalibor Mitrovich
5th- 15 Kym Hahn
6th- 18 Jake McFelea
7th- 33 Glen Neal
8th- 91 Ricky Fraze
9th- 03 Michael Culberson
10th- 06 Cam Hensley
11th- 4 Jerry Curry  
12th- A1 Dave Kruer
13th- 10 McKenzie Gaddis
14th- 2 Adam Grimsley
15th- 013 Brian Krebs

25 Lap F8:
1st- 0 Raymond Johnson
2nd- 116 Chris Workman
3rd- 16 Jesse Suell
4th- 00 Paul Taylor
5th- 013 Brian Krebs
6th- 84 Justin Fiedler
7th- 41 Craig Wilder
8th- 144 Dalibor Mitrovich
9th- 23 Chuck Freeman
10th- 7 Zach Holland
11th- 54 Daniel Lister
12th- 68 Paul Hartlage
13th- 18 Jake McFelea
14th- 91 Tyler Fraze
15th- A1 Dave Kruer
16th- 40 Justin Groulx
17th- 2 Adam Grimsley
18th- 03 Michael Culberson
19th- 58 Jeff Whobrey

 

Last edited by RacinHawk (9/05/2018 2:07 pm)

     Thread Starter
 

9/16/2018 12:26 am  #18


Re: 2018 Sportsdrome Results

Results 9/15/18 Keep Kool 100 Night

Xtreme F8 Keep Kool 100:
FQ- 34 Basham 19.613
100 Lap Feature:
1st- 17 Cory Harmon
2nd- 21 Jeremy Mitchell   
3rd- 44 Austin Tunny
4th- 91 Gerald Poe    
5th- 9 Ricky Puckett      
6th- 74 Nick Cooper
7th- 7 Steve Foster
8th- 8 John Groulx   
9th- 34 Ronnie Basham III
10th- 88 Jason Zehnder
11th- 0 Josh Logsdon
12th- 51 Mike Berry
13th- 3 Steve Moneypenny
14th- 46 Daniel Glover
15th- 22 Todd Whitfield
16th- 1 Gerry Isgrigg
DNS- 00 Jon Embry
DNS- 13 Dale West

Oval Xtreme:Heat Winners- 38 Ware, 25 Wayne
30 Lap Feature:
1st - 38 Alex Ware       
2nd- 85 Allen Williams Jr
3rd- 39 Troy Phillips  
4th- 00 Mark Whitaker
5th- 25 James Wayne
6th- 14 Josh Clemons      
7th- 17 Royce Harmon
8th- 06 Brandon Roberts   
9th- 99 Joe Clapp
10th- 20 Collin Worrall
11th- 1 Chris Anderson
DNS- 0 Rick Harper

Dromers;Heat Winner- 44 Jones
25 Lap Feature;
1st- 15 Austin Williams   
2nd- 3 Gage Dunn
3rd- 07 Jeff Bissinger
4th- 44 Ray Jones
5th- 67 Jamie Bierman
6th- 62 Jeremy Hopper
7th- 14 Joshua Hodge
DNS- 07 Jamie Bard 

FWD Fun Stock:Heat Winners- 6 Benjamin Morton, 7 Turnage
20 Lap Feature: (Oval)
1st- 93 Calie Whitsett     
2nd- 6 Benjamin Morton   
3rd- 7 Doug Turnage
4th- 9 Barrett Morton
5th- 08 Tom Johnson
6th- 01 Zach Minton     
7th- 51 Nick Casey
8th- 18 John Franzell
9th- 48 Doodle Farris
10th- 44 Austin Scott
11th- 24 Tyler Shelton
12th- 94 John Mosby
13th- 81 Wayne Hines

Ford Division; Qualifying Heats: 0 Worrall. 16 Suell
25 Lap Oval "A" Feature:
1st- 116 Perry Whitsett
2nd- 67 Jaime Bierman
3rd- 68 Paul Hartlage
4th- 00 Paul Taylor
5th- 97D James Blanchard
6th- 0 Collin Worrall
7th- 013 Brian Krebs
8th- 23 Chuck Freeman
9th- 26 Jake Harbin
10th- 58 Jeff Whobreyl
11th- 41 Craig Wilder
12th- 95 Wesley Napier
13th- 19 James Wayne
14th- 44 Terry Holbert
15th- 13 Jake Wells
16th- 54 Daniel Lister
17th- 40 Robbie Greenwell
18th- 4 Jerry Curry
19th- 18 Jake McFelea
20th- 9 Steven Dowell
21st- 16 Jesse Suel
22nd- 14 Larry Clemons

12 Lap Oval "B" Feature:
1st- 013 Brian Krebs
2nd- 58 Jeff Whobrey
3rd- 9 Steven Dowell
4th- 41 Craig Wilder
5th- 23 Chuck Freeman
6th- 03 Michael Culberson
7th- 14 Larry Clemons
8th- 2 Adam Grimsley
9th- 3 Josh Harbin
10th- 7 Ken Tungett
11th- 08 Kaden Nuckles  
12th- 10 McKenzie Gaddis

25 Lap F8 Feature:
1st- 40 Justin Groulx
2nd- 0 Brandon Roberts
3rd- 00 Paul Taylor
4th- 68 Paul Hartlage
5th- 41 Craig Wilder
6th- 16 Jesse Suell
7th- 116 Perry Whitsett
8th- 013 Brian Krebs
9th- 58 Jeff Whobrey
10th- 2 Adam Grimsley
11th- 97D James Blanchard   
12th- 44 Charles Michael
13th- 54 Daniel Lister
14th- 03 Michael Culberson
15th- 84 Ronnie Basham
16th- 13 Jake Wells

10 Lap Dash Winner: 19 Chuck Ledbetter

     Thread Starter
 

9/30/2018 2:38 am  #19


Re: 2018 Sportsdrome Results

Results 9/29/18

Outlaw F8:
Fast Qualifier: 5 Ben Tunny 18.936
Heat Winners- 5 Ben Tunny, 48 Doodle Farris
100 Lap Feature:
1st- 16 Jeff Harmon
2nd- 12 Jesse Tunny  
3rd- 38 Artie Ware
4th- 17 Cory Harmon
5th- 7 Austin Tunny
6th- 5 Ben Tunny
7th- 3T Mark Tunny
8th- 41 Buddy Vertrees
9th- 7X Steve Foster
10th- 0x Josh Logsdon
11th- 86 Ronnie Basham II
12th- 00 Corey Turner
13th- 41W Quentin White
14th- 6 Chris Harmon
15th- 4C Calvin Crain
16th- 91 Gerald Poe
17th- 48 Doodle Farris
18th- 46 Chris Workman
DNS- 40 Darrin Greenwell
DNS- 8X John Groulx
DNS- 3X Steve Moneypenny

Race8 FWD8 38 Lap Feature:
1st- 74B Derick Bradshaw
2nd- 44 Nick Cooper  
3rd- 6 Benjamin Morton
4th- 22 Andrew Burlison  
5th- 99 Ricky Puckett
6th- 09 Nick Warner
7th- 13 Leon Wolney Jr
8th- 90 Jay Murtlow 
9th- 77 Levi Bishop
10th- 18 Elliott McKinney 
11th- 81 Wayne Hines
12th- 93 Allen Douglas
13th- 20 Anthony Turner
14th- 38 Briar Quiggins
15th- 51 Nick Casey
16th- 11 Daniel Reid
17th- 24 Tyler Shelton
18th- 48 Eric Childers
19th- 3 Chad Sizemore
20th- 00 Tom Johnson
21st- 1 Josh Fults
22nd- 21 Ryan Seay
23rd- 13K Brian Krebs

Ford Division:
Qualifier Heat Winners: 67 Jamie Bierman, A1 Dave Kruer
25 Lap A Feature:
1st- 67 Jaime Bierman
2nd- 14 Larry Clemons
3rd- 97D James Blanchard
4th- 26 Jake Harbin
5th- 19 Tony Dunn
6th- 95 Wesley Napier
7th- 58 Jeff Whobrey
8th- 17 Shayne Slider
9th- 40 Robbie Greenwell
10th- 41 Craig Wilder
11th- 184 Brad Ervin
12th- 13 Jake Wells
13th- 68 Paul Hartlage
14th- 23 Chuck Freeman
15th- A1 Dave Kruer
16th- 54 Daniel Lister
17th- 9 Steven Dowell
18th- 3 Josh Harbin
19th- 4 Jerry Curry
20th- 013 David Mayfield
21st- 18 Jake McFelea
22nd- 10 Collin Worrall
23rd- 84 Justin Fiedler

25 Lap F8 Feature:
1st- 10 Artie B Ware
2nd- 58 Jeff Whobrey
3rd- A1 Dave Kruer
4th- 00 Paul Taylor
5th- 13 Jake Wells
6th- 18 Jake McFelea
7th- 54 Daniel Lister
8th- 68 Paul Hartlage
9th- 2 Adam Grimsley
10th- 97D James Blanchard
11th- 0 Chris Workman   
12th- 40 Justin Groulx
13th- 03 Michael Culberson
14th- 41 Craig Wilder
15th- 16 Jesse Suell
16th- 19 Tony Dunn
17th- 23 Chuck Freeman
18th- 84 Justin Fiedler

FWD Fun Stock:
Heat Winners- 93 Whitsett, 48 Childers
1st- 24 Tyler Shelton     
2nd- 44 Austin Scott   
3rd- 20c Ryan Seay
4th- 9 Barrett Morton
5th- 7 Doug Turnage
6th- 06 Luke Hensley     
7th- 51 Nick Casey
8th- 01 Zach Minton
9th- 93 Calie Whitsett
10th- 18 John Franzell
11th- 39 Brian Krebs
DNS- 48 Eric Childers

     Thread Starter
 

10/07/2018 1:13 am  #20


Re: 2018 Sportsdrome Results

Results: 10/6/18

Xtreme 8: Heat Winners- 3 Moneypenny, 0 Logsdon
25 Lap Feature:
1st- 9 Ricky Puckett
2nd- 91 Gerald Poe   
3rd- 21 Jeremy Mitchell
4th- 88 Jason Zehnder    
5th- 0 Josh Logsdon      
6th- 1 Gerry Isgrigg
7th- 8 John Groulx
8th- 22 Todd Whitfield   
9th- 34 Ronnie Basham III
10th- 3 Steve Moneypenny
11th- 51 Mike Berry

Oval Xtreme: Heat Winners- 38 Ware, 25 Wayne
30 Lap Feature:
1st - 20 Collin Worrall       
2nd- 17 Royce Harmon
3rd- 39 Troy Phillips  
4th- 00 Mark Whitaker
5th- 85 Allen Williams Jr
6th- 25 James Wayne      
7th- 38 Alex Ware
8th- 66 Charlie Troutwein   
9th- 14 Josh Clemons
10th- 1 Chris Anderson
DNS- 0 Rick Harper
DNS - 2 Nick Reed
DNS- 06 John McLaren

Dromers: Heat Winner- 44 Jones
25 Lap Feature:
1st- 07 Jamie Bard   
2nd- 15 Austin Williams
3rd- 67 Jamie Bierman
4th- 3 Gage Dunn
5th- 44 Ray Jones
6th- 62 Jeremy Hopper
7th- 12 Jeff Bissinger

FWD Fun Stock: Heat Winners- 51 Hardison, 7 Turnage
20 Lap Feature(Kidney Bean):
1st- 44 Austin Scott     
2nd- 9 Barrett Morton   
3rd- 24 Tyler Shelton
4th- 01 Zach Minton
5th- 7 Doug Turnage
6th- 93W Calie Whitsett     
7th- 08 Tom Johnson
8th- 48 Ricky Puckett 
9th- 95 Leslie Blanchard
DNS- 51 Tommy Hardison

Ford Division:
40 Lap "A" Feature:
1st- 14 Josh Clemons
2nd- 67 Jaime Bierman
3rd- 116 Collin Worrall
4th- 23 Chuck Freeman
5th- 26 Jake Harbin
6th- 58 Jeff Whobrey
7th- 80 Bradly Winters
8th- 00 Paul Taylor
9th- 13 Jake Wells
10th- 40 Robbie Greenwell
11th- 7 Ken Tungett
12th- 9 Steven Dowell
13th- 19 Scotty Earl
14th- 013 David Mayfield
15th- 18 Jake McFelea
16th- 2 Adam Grimsley
17th- 10 McKenzie Gaddis
18th- 54 Daniel Lister
19th- 08 Kaden Nuckles
20th- 3 Josh Harbin
21st- 41 Craig Wilder
22nd- 17 Shayne Slider
23rd- 4 Jerry Curry
24th- 97D James Blanchard
25th- 03 Michael Culberson
26th- 84 Justin Fiedler
27th- 44 Terry Holbert
28th- 16 Jesse Suell

40 Lap F8 Feature:
1st- 116 Marcus Elliott
2nd- 84 Justin Fiedler
3rd- 14 Josh Clemons
4th- 40 Justin Groulx
5th- 41 Craig Wilder
6th- 97D James Blanchard
7th- 13 Jake Wells
8th- 00 Paul Taylor
9th- 58 Jeff Whobrey
10th- 17 Shayne Slider
11th- 19 Scotty Earl   
12th- 80 Bradly Winters
13th- 03 Michael Culberson
14th- 54 Daniel Lister
15th- 23 Chuck Freeman
16th- 18 Jake McFelea
17th- 2 Adam Grimsley
18th- 9 Steven Dowell

25 Lap Oval Bonus Race:
1st- 15 Kym Hahn
2nd- 13 Jake Wells
3rd- 00 Paul Taylor
4th- 7 Ken Tungett
5th- 9 Steven Dowell
6th- 80 Bradly Winters
7th- 013 David Mayfield
8th- 54 Daniel Lister
9th- 10 McKenzie Gaddis
10th- 4 Jerry Curry
11th- 08 Kaden Nuckles  
12th- 41
13th- 19
 

     Thread Starter
 

Board footera

 

Powered by Boardhost. Create a Free Forum