RACE8.COM

You are not logged in. Would you like to login or register?



4/29/2018 12:50 pm  #1


2018 Sportsdrome Results

Opening Night 4/28/18

Outlaw F8
FQ- 3t Mark Tunny 18.622
Heat Winners: 40 Greenwell, 29 Corbin
72 Lap Frank Scott Tribute Race:
1st- 3T Mark Tunny
2nd- 5 Ben Tunny  
3rd- 6 Chris Harmon
4th- 16 Jeff Harmon
5th- 38 Artie Ware
6th- 4C Calvin Crain
7th- 41 Buddy Vertrees
8th- 40 Darrin Greenwell
9th- 29 Bobby Corbin III
10th- 48 Doodle Farris
11th- 00 Brandon Roberts
12th- 86 Jeff Roberts  
13th- 17 Cory Harmon
14th- 59 Pat Pierce
15th- 34X Ronnie Basham III
DNS- 3M Steve Moneypenny

Xtreme 8
FQ- 44 Mark Tunny 19.451
25 Lap Feature;
1st- 21 Jeremy Mitchell  
2nd- 34 Ronnie Basham III   
3rd- 51 Mike Berry   
4th- 0 Josh Logsdon    
5th- 46 Daniel Glover      
6th- 7 Steve Foster
7th- 3 Steve Moneypenny  
8th- 88 Jason Zehnder   
9th- 8 John Groulx
10th- 17 Cory Harmon
11th- 13 Dale West
12th- 33 Brad Gunter
13th- 44T Mark Tunny
14th- 91 Gerald Poe
15th- 00 Brandon Roberts
16th- 4 Doug Wicker
17th- 74 Nick Cooper

Race8 FWD8
25 Lap Feature:
1st- 21 Aaron Seay 
2nd- 6 Benjamin Morton  
3rd- 11 Daniel Reid
4th- 43 Bubby Gedling  
5th- 09 Nick Warner
6th- 64 Derek Smith
7th- 13 Leon Wolney Jr
8th- 00 Tom Johnson 
9th- 24 Tyler Shelton
10th- 79 Charles Bolin
11th- 93 Allen Douglas
12th- 2 Jeremy Willis
13th- 99 Ricky Puckett
14th- 81 Wayne Hines  
15th- 94 Zack Bube
16th- 20 Anthony Turner 
17th- 48 Doodle Farris
DNS- 14 Eric Childers
DNS- 30 Morgan Jeffries
DNS- 51 Nick Casey

Oval Xtreme
FQ- 00 Mark Whitaker 14.663
30 Lap Feature:
1st - 85 Allen Williams Jr      
2nd- 39 Troy Phillips
3rd- 17 Royce Harmon  
4th- 00 Mark Whitaker
5th- 25 James Wayne
6th- 14 Josh Clemons      
7th- 6 Mark Barrett
8th- 1 Collin Worrall    
9th- 99 Codey Turnage  
10th- 38 Alex Ware
11th- 0 Rick Harper
12th- 06 John McLaren
13th- 20 Marcus Elliott

Dromers
FQ- 67 Jamie Bierman 16.258
25 Lap Feature;
1st- 60 Perry Whitsett II  
2nd- 67 Jaime Bierman
3rd- 62 Jeremy Hopper
4th- 07 Jaime Bard
5th- 12 Jeff Bissinger
6th- 85 Anthony Sakai
7th- 14 Joshua Hodge
8th- 15 Austin Williams    
9th- 4 Austin Yatalese
10th- 06 Dalton Turner
11th- 3 Gage Dunn
12th- 44 Ray Jones
13th- 47 Lloyd Dezarn

FWD Fun Stock
FQ- 24 Tyler Shelton
20 Lap Feature:
1st- 9 Barrett Morton     
2nd- 0 Bryce Smith   
3rd- 2 Jeremy Willis
4th- 00 Chase Smith 
5th- 24 Tyler Shelton
6th- 29 Josh Rice     
7th- 93 Allen Douglas   
8th- 01 Zach Minton
9th- 51 Joe Clapp 
10th- 7 Doug Turnage

Ford Division
Heat Winners- 84 Justin Fiedler, 68 Paul Hartlage
25 Lap Oval Feature:
1st- 16 Johnny Sheehan
2nd- 012 Jacob Carver
3rd- 67 Jaime Bierman
4th- 80 Bradly Winters
5th- 12 Jeff Bissinger
6th- 88 Trevor Jones
7th- 84 Justin Fiedler
8th- 58 Jeff Whobrey
9th- 184 Jesse Suell
10th- 16H Leonard Blanchard
11th- 7 Zach Holland
12th- 14 Larry Clemons
13th- 54 Daniel Lister
14th- 68 Paul Hartlage
15th- 47 Lloyd Dezarn
16th- 4 Jerry Curry
17th- 3 Josh Harbin
18th- 26 Jake Harbin
19th- 13 Jake Wells
20th- 40 Robbie Greenwell
21st- 95 Collin Worrall

Ford 20 Lap F8 Feature:
1st- 16 Chris Workman
2nd- 80 Brandon Winters
3rd- 58 Jeff Whobrey
4th- 40 Justin Groulx
5th- 16H Chris Harmon
6th- 68 Paul Hartlage
7th- 7 Zach Holland
8th- 12 Jeff Bissinger
9th- 88 Donnie Woodard
10th- 184 Jesse Suell
11th- 13 Jake Wells  
12th- 84 Justin Fiedler
13th- 54 Daniel Lister
14th- 47 Lloyd Dezarn

Legends feature Winner- 1 Taylor Webb

Last edited by RacinHawk (4/29/2018 2:41 pm)

 

5/13/2018 1:08 am  #2


Re: 2018 Sportsdrome Results

5/12/18 Fan Appreciation Night:

Xtreme 8: Heat Winners- 4 Wicker, 00 Roberts, 7 Foster
25 Lap Feature:
1st- 4 Doug Wicker  
2nd- 74 Nick Cooper   
3rd- 88 Jason Zehnder   
4th- 17 Cory Harmon    
5th- 34 Ronnie Basham III      
6th- 51 Mike Berry
7th- 21 Jeremy Mitchell  
8th- 0 Josh Logsdon   
9th- 46 Daniel Glover
10th- 41 Buddy Vertrees
11th- 59 Nick Cook
12th- 8 John Groulx
13th- 00 Brandon Roberts
14th- 7 Steve Foster
15th- 9 Ricky Puckett
16th- 3 Steve Moneypenny
17th- 13 Dale West
18th- 22 Todd Whitfield
DNS- 91 Gerald Poe

Oval Xtreme: Heat Winners- 38 Ware, 25 Wayne
30 Lap Feature:
1st - 25 James Wayne       
2nd- 17 Royce Harmon
3rd- 85 Allen Williams Jr  
4th- 00 Mark Whitaker
5th- 39 Troy Phillips
6th- 14 Josh Clemons      
7th- 38 Alex Ware
8th- 06 John McLaren    
9th- 0 Rick Harper  
10th- 66 Charlie Troutwein
11th- 1 Collin Worrall
12th- 20 Marcus Elliott
DNS - 99 Codey Turnage

Dromers; Heat Winners 4 Yatalese, 12 Bissinger
25 Lap Feature:
1st- 67 Jaime Bierman   
2nd- 12 Jeff Bissinger
3rd- 15 Austin Williams
4th- 07 Jaime Bard
5th- 60 Perry Whitsett II
6th- 62 Jeremy Hopper
7th- 85 Anthony Sakai
8th- 44 Ray Jones    
9th- 14 Joshua Hodge
10th- 33 Justin Groulx 
11th- 06 Dalton Turner
12th- 3 Gage Dunn
13th- 4 Austin Yatalese

Fwd Fun Stock; Heat Winners- 06 Hensley, 9 Morton
20 Lap Feature(Kidney Bean):
1st- 08 Tom Johnson     
2nd- 9 Barrett Morton   
3rd- 2 Jeremy Willis
4th- 00 Chase Smith 
5th- 0 Bryce Smith
6th- 7 Doug Turnage     
7th- 29 Josh Rice   
8th- 93 Calie Whitsett
9th- 06 Luke Hensley
10th- 77 Levi Bishop
DNS- 83 Ronnie Sadler

 

     Thread Starter
 

5/19/2018 11:19 pm  #3


Re: 2018 Sportsdrome Results

5/19/18 Outlaw Reverse Race Night

Outlaw F8: Fast Qualifier- 3T 18.744
Heat Winners- 59 Pierce, 40 Greenwell
75 Lap Feature:
1st- 16 Jeff Harmon
2nd- 3T Mark Tunny  
3rd- 17 Cory Harmon
4th- 6 Chris Harmon
5th- 41 Buddy Vertrees
6th- 38 Artie Ware
7th- 86 Ronnie Basham III
8th- 29 Bobby Corbin III
9th- 40 Darrin Greenwell
10th- 59 Pat Pierce
11th- 12W Brandon White
12th- 48 Doodle Farris

Dromers: Heat Winners- 3 Dunn, 62 Hopper
25 Lap Feature:
1st- 15 Austin Williams   
2nd- 67 Jaime Bierman
3rd- 60 Perry Whitsett II
4th- 62 Jeremy Hopper
5th- 85 Anthony Sakai
6th- 12 Jeff Bissinger
7th- 44 Ray Jones
8th- 33 Justin Groulx    
9th- 3 Gage Dunn
10th- 07 Jaime Bard
11th- 14 Joshua Hodge
DNS- 06 Dalton Turner
DNS- 47 Lloyd Dezarn

Ford Division: Dash Winner- 88 Trevor Jones
Heat Winners- 84 Fiedler, 58 Whobrey, 67 Bierman
20 Lap Oval Feature:
1st- 84 Justin Fiedler
2nd- 58 Jeff Whobrey
3rd- 67 Jaime Bierman
4th- 26 Jake Harbin
5th- 016 Johnny Sheehan
6th- 14 Larry Clemons
7th- 88 Trevor Jones
8th- 54 Daniel Lister
9th- 91 James Blanchard
10th- 12 Tim Lohden
11th- 68 Paul Hartlage
12th- 7 Zach Holland
13th- 23 Chuck Freeman
14th- 44 Paul Taylor
15th- 16H Colin Worrall
16th- 13 Jake Wells
17th- 17 Shayne Slider
18th- 4T Cody Turnage
19th- 40 Robbie Greenwell
20th- 012 Jacob Carver
21st- 64 Jeremy Hanes
22nd- 4 Jerry Curry
23rd- 2 Tim Potts
24th- 80 Bradly Winters
25th- 3 Josh Harbin
25 Lap F8 Feature;
1st- 16H Jeff Harmon
2nd- 58 Jeff Whobrey
3rd- 84 Justin Fiedler
4th- 7 Zach Holland
5th- 12 Tim Lohden
6th- 68 Paul Hartlage
7th- 40 Jacob Hebert
8th- 13 Jake Wells
9th- 4T Cody Turnage
10th- 91 Tyler Fraze
11th- 54 Daniel Lister  
12th- 16 Chris Workman
13th- 44 Paul Taylor
DNS- 80 Brandon Winters

Thunder Roadsters: FQ- 18 Dave Osborn 15.301
Heat Winner- 5 Gregg Cory
25 Lap Feature:
1st- 18 Dave Osborn
2nd- 25 Rodney Oliver
3rd- 63 Chad Cory
4th- 5 Gregg Cory
5th- 20 Doug Dugger
6th- 43 Bob Lemons

Last edited by RacinHawk (5/19/2018 11:46 pm)

     Thread Starter
 

5/27/2018 12:43 am  #4


Re: 2018 Sportsdrome Results

5/26/18 Bus Night & FWD8 Night

Race8 FWD8 Series: Heat Winners- 24 Eric Childers, 09 Nick Warner
38 Lap Feature:
1st- 11 Daniel Reid
2nd- 6 Benjamin Morton  
3rd- 43 Bubby Gedling
4th- 24 Eric Childers  
5th- 09 Nick Warner
6th- 48 Doodle Farris
7th- 13 Leon Wolney Jr
8th- 99 Ricky Puckett
9th- 93 Allen Douglas
10th- 2 Jeremy Willis
11th- 38 Briar Quiggins
12th- 79 Charles Bolin
13th- 64 Joshua Spence
14th- 02 Greg Smith  
15th- 20 Anthony Turner
16th- 21 Nick Cooper
17th- 8 Brad Gunter
18th- 51 Nick Casey
DNS- 00 Tom Johnson
DNS- 81 Wayne Hines
DNS- 12 Buzzy Jerek
DNS- 39 Gary Lohden

Oval Xtreme:
30 Lap Feature:
1st - 14 Josh Clemons       
2nd- 00 Brandon Roberts
3rd- 85 Allen Williams Jr  
4th- 25 James Wayne
5th- 17 Royce Harmon
6th- 38 Alex Ware      
7th- 06 John McLaren
8th- 39 Troy Phillips    
9th- 99 Codey Turnage
10th- 4 Ted Schott
11th- 0 Rick Harper
12th- 1 Chris Anderson

Dromers:
25 Lap Feature:
1st- 67 Jaime Bierman   
2nd- 07 Jaime Bard
3rd- 15 Austin Williams
4th- 62 Jeremy Hopper
5th- 3 Gage Dunn
6th- 44 Ray Jones
7th- 12 Jeff Bissinger
8th- 14 Joshua Hodge    
9th- 33 Justin Groulx
10th- 06 Dalton Turner
11th- 47 Lloyd Dezarn
12th- 60 Perry Whitsett II

Ford Division:
Special Race Winner; 95 Collin Worrall
25 Lap Oval Feature:
1st- 40 Robbie Greenwell
2nd- 67 Jaime Bierman
3rd- 016 Chris Workman
4th- 14 Larry Clemons
5th- 12 Tim Lohden
6th- 54 Daniel Lister
7th- 184 Brad Ervin
8th- 16H Wesley Napier
9th- 88 Trevor Jones
10th- 13 Jake Wells
11th- 4T Cody Turnage
12th- 012 Jacob Carver
13th- 91 Tyler Fraze
14th- 47 Lloyd Dezarn
15th- A1 Dave Kruer
16th- 44 Shannon Beckham
17th- 97B James Blanchard
18th- 64 Jeremy Hanes

School Bus F8 Winner: 05 Alex Bube

Last edited by RacinHawk (5/27/2018 10:44 am)

     Thread Starter
 

6/02/2018 10:45 pm  #5


Re: 2018 Sportsdrome Results

Results 6/2/18 Weekly Racing Series:

Xtreme 8: Heat Winners- 9 Puckett, 0 Logsdon
25 Lap Feature:
1st- 9 Ricky Puckett  
2nd- 34 Ronnie Basham III   
3rd- 00 Brandon Roberts   
4th- 91 Gerald Poe    
5th- 59 Nick Cook      
6th- 17 Artie Ware 
7th- 51 Mike Berry  
8th- 0 Josh Logsdon   
9th- 21 Jeremy Mitchell
10th- 4 Doug Wicker
11th- 88 Jason Zehnder
12th- 7 Steve Foster
13th- 22 Todd Whitfield
14th- 3 Steve Moneypenny

Oval Xtreme: Heat Winners- 0 Harper, 39 Phillips
30 Lap Feature:
1st - 25 James Wayne       
2nd- 14 Josh Clemons00 Brandon Roberts
3rd- 00 Mark Whitaker  
4th- 39 Troy Phillips
5th- 85 Allen Williams Jr
6th- 0 Rick Harper      
7th- 17 Royce Harmon
8th- 06 John McLaren   
9th- 66 Charlie Troutwein
10th- 4 Ted Schott
11th- 99 Codey Turnage
12th- 38 Alex Ware
13th- 20 Marcus Elliott
14th- 1 Chris Anderson

Dromers: Heat Winners- 33 Groulx, 12 Bissinger
25 Lap Feature:
1st- 33 Justin Groulx   
2nd- 67 Jaime Bierman
3rd- 60 Perry Whitsett II
4th- 44 Ray Jones
5th- 15 Austin Williams
6th- 07 Jaime Bard
7th- 85 Anthony Sakai
8th- 12 Jeff Bissinger    
9th- 3 Gage Dunn
10th- 62 Jeremy Hopper
11th- 14 Joshua Hodge
DNS- 06 Dalton Turner

FWD Fun Stock: Heat Winners- 7 Turnage, 9 Morton
25 Lap Feature(Butterfly):
1st- 9 Barrett Morton     
2nd- 7 Doug Turnage   
3rd- 00 Chase Smith
4th- 08 Tom Johnson
5th- 0 Bryce Smith
6th- 29 Josh Rice     
7th- 74 Jimmy Satterly   
8th- 93 Calie Whitsett
9th- 2 Jeremy Willis
10th- 83 Ronnie Sadler
11th- 39 Gary Lohdon
12th- 06 Luke Hensley
 

     Thread Starter
 

6/10/2018 12:37 am  #6


Re: 2018 Sportsdrome Results

Results 6/9/18 Outlaw Night:

Outlaw F8: Fast Qualifier- 18.498
Heat Winners- 40 Greenwell, 59 Pierce
100 Lap Feature:
1st- 6 Mark Harmon
2nd- 12 Jesse Tunny  
3rd- 5 Ben Tunny
4th- 38 Artie Ware
5th- 48 Doodle Farris
6th- 12W Brandon White
7th- 80 Steve Durham
8th- 17 Cory Harmon
9th- 40 Darrin Greenwell
10th- 86 Jeff Roberts
11th- 16 Jeff Harmon
12th- 21 Richie Arthur
13th- 21X Jeremy Mitchell
14th- 41 Buddy Vertrees
15th- 3T Mark Tunny
16th- 59 Pat Pierce

FWD8: Heat Winners- 20 Turner, 11 Reid
28 Lap Feature:
1st- 20 Anthony Turner
2nd- 09 Nick Warner  
3rd- 43 Bubby Gedling
4th- 00 Tom Johnson  
5th- 11 Daniel Reid
6th- 2 Jeremy Willis
7th- 93 Allen Douglas
8th- 6 Benjamin Morton
9th- 81 Wayne Hines
10th- 13 Leon Wolney Jr
11th- 99 Ricky Puckett
12th- 24 Tyler Shelton
13th- 02 Greg Smith
14th- 74B Derick Bradshaw
DNS- 51 Nick Casey

Ford Division: Heat Winners- 67 Bierman, 14 Clemons, 97D Blanchard
25 Lap Oval Feature:
1st- 23 Chuck Freeman
2nd- 67 Jaime Bierman
3rd- 4T Cody Turnage
4th- 14 Larry Clemons
5th- 97D James Blanchard
6th- 16 Jesse Suell
7th- 58 Jeff Whobrey
8th- 116 Johnny Sheehan
9th- 44 Shannon Beckham
10th- 2 Tim Potts
11th- 17 Shayne Slider
12th- 68 Paul Hartlage
13th- 91 Tyler Fraze
14th- 013 Brian Krebs
15th- 54 Daniel Lister
16th- 11 Cassie Nuckles
17th- 26 Jake Harbin
18th- A1 Tony Conway
19th- 7 Zach Holland
20th- 13 Jake Wells
21st- 40 Robbie Greenwell
22nd- 08 Kaden Nuckles
23rd- 3 Josh Harbin
24th- 88 Trevor Jones
25th- 84 Justin Fiedler
DNS- 4 Jerry Curry
DNS- 012 Jacob Carver

25 Lap F8 Feature:
1st- 116 Ronnie Basham
2nd- 84 Justin Fiedler
3rd- 40 Justin Groulx
4th- 7 Zach Holland
5th- 68 Paul Hartlage
6th- 013 Brian Krebs
7th- 13 Jake Wells
8th- 44 Shannon Beckham
9th- 54 Daniel Lister
10th- 91 Tyler Fraze
11th- 4T Cody Turnage  
12th- 16 Chris Workman
13th- A1 Troy Ashbaugh
14th- 58 Jeff Whobrey
15th- 88 Donnie Woodard

Thunder Roadster Heat and Feature winner: 63 Chad Cory

Last edited by RacinHawk (6/10/2018 1:01 am)

     Thread Starter
 

6/16/2018 11:21 pm  #7


Re: 2018 Sportsdrome Results

Results 6/16/18

Xtreme 8: Heat Winners- 7 Foster, 0 Logsdon
25 Lap Feature:
1st- 17 Cory Harmon
2nd- 91 Gerald Poe   
3rd- 7 Steve Foster  
4th- 51 Mike Berry    
5th- 34 Jeff Roberts      
6th- 8 John Groulx
7th- 88 Jason Zehnder  
8th- 21 Jeremy Mitchell   
9th- 9 Ricky Puckett
10th- 0 Josh Logsdon
11th- 4 Doug Wicker
12th- 22 Todd Whitfield
13th- 41 Buddy Vertrees
14th- 13 Dale West
15th- 3 Steve Moneypenny

Oval Xtreme: Heat Winners- 0 Harper, 39 Phillips
30 Lap Feature:
1st - 17 Royce Harmon       
2nd- 00 Brandon Roberts
3rd- 39 Troy Phillips  
4th- 38 Alex Ware
5th- 06 Artie Ware
6th- 0 Rick Harper      
7th- 14 Josh Clemons
8th- 25 James Wayne   
9th- 99 Codey Turnage
10th- 4 Ted Schott
11th- 85 Allen Williams Jr
12th- 67 Joe Bierman
13th- 1 Chris Anderson

Dromers: Heat Winners- 62 Hopper, 07 Bard
25 Lap Feature:
1st- 15 Austin Williams   
2nd- 62 Jeremy Hopper
3rd- 60 Perry Whitsett II
4th- 07 Jaime Bard
5th- 67 Jaime Bierman
6th- 12 Jeff Bissinger
7th- 44 Ray Jones
8th- 33 Justin Groulx    
9th- 3 Gage Dunn
DNS- 14 Joshua Hodge

FWD Fun Stock: Heat Winners- 06 Hensley, 7 Turnage
20 Lap Feature(Oval):
1st- 55 John Mosby     
2nd- 9 Barrett Morton   
3rd- 7 Codey Turnage
4th- 39 Gary Lohdon
5th- 93 Calie Whitsett
6th- 29 Josh Rice     
7th- 06 Luke Hensley   
8th- 2 Jeremy Willis

Mel Kenyon Midgets:
20 Lap Qualifier Winner- 60 Trey Osborne
30 Lap Feature;
1st- 84 Ryan Huggler
2nd- 60 Trey Osborne
3rd- 8 Dameron Taylor
4th- 98 Tommy Kouns
5th- 22 Cole Christy
6th- 20 Kameron Gladish
7th- 57 Nathan Foster
8th- 10 Logan Huggler
9th- 9 Nick Hamilton

     Thread Starter
 

6/24/2018 1:30 am  #8


Re: 2018 Sportsdrome Results

June 23rd Smash/Crash a Rama Night:
Ford Division; FQ- 67 Jaime Bierman 17.842
25 Lap Oval A Feature:
1st- 97D James Blanchard
2nd- 16 Johnny Sheehan
3rd- 58 Jeff Whobrey
4th- 17 Shayne Slider
5th- 67 Jaime Bierman
6th- 23 Chuck Freeman
7th- 116 Jessie Suell
8th- 40 Robbie Greenwell
9th- A1 Dave Kruer
10th- 54 Daniel Lister
11th- 3 Josh Harbin
12th- 7 Zach Holland
13th- 013 Brian Krebs
14th- 14 Larry Clemons
15th- 88 Trevor Jones
16th- 1 Byron Johns
17th- 26 Jake Harbin
18th- 012 Jacob Carver
19th- 4 Jerry Curry
20th- 11 Cassie Nuckles
21st- 44 Shannon Beckham
22nd- 13 Jake Wells
23rd- 4T Cody Turnage
24th- 84 Justin Fiedler
DNS- 08 Kaden Nuckles
DNS- 91 Tyler Fraze

15 Lap B Feature;
1st- 4T Cody Turnage
2nd- A1 Dave Kruer
3rd- 013 Brian Krebs
4th- 012 Jacob Carver
5th- 88 Trevor Jones
6th- 1 Byron Johns
7th- 4 Jerry Curry
8th- 11 Cassie Nuckles
9th- 08 Kaden Nuckles

25 Lap F8 Feature:
1st- 16 Chris Workman
2nd- 40 Darrin Greenwell
3rd- A1 Dave Kruer
4th- 84 Justin Fiedler
5th- 116 Jessie Suell
6th- 58 Jeff Whobrey
7th- 4T Cody Turnage
8th- 013 Brian Krebs
9th- 54 Daniel Lister
10th- 7 Zach Holland
11th- 91 Tyler Fraze
DNS- 13 Jake Wells

FWD Enduro(36 Laps):
1st- 28 Ricky Puckett
2nd- 14 Wiliam Chism
3rd- 48 Doodle Farris
4th- 24 Tyler Shelton
5th- 00 Chase Smith
6th- 83 Sean Madden
7th- 51 Joe Clapp
8th- 0 Bryce Smith
9th- 46 Chris Workman
10th- 64 Derek Smith
11th- 86 Frank Stevenson
12th- 57 Mike Gibson
13th- 10 Steve Meek
14th- 01 Justin Behr
15th- 3 Paul Taylor
16th- 31 Justin Fiedler
17th- 2 Jeremy Willis

Legends:
Fast Qualifier; 1 Alec Webb 15.260
Heat Winners- 19 Popplewell, 4 Smith
25 Lap Feature:
1st- 7 Zach Miller
2nd- 5 Taylor Webb
3rd- 82 Caleb Heady
4th- 77 Alex Peer
5th- 25 Larry Jones
6th- 15 Marty Griffin
7th- 1 Alec Webb
8th- 4 Kenny Smith
9th- 3 Levei Hargraves
10th- 30 Mike Thurman
11th- 34 Jason Adams
12th- 19 Conner Popplewell

Flagpole Race(FWD) : 14 Derek Smith
Kidney Bean Race(Fords): 16 Chris Workman
Trailer F8: Justin Fiedler
A1 Porta Pot Race: A1 Dave Kruer
 

Last edited by RacinHawk (6/24/2018 2:44 am)

     Thread Starter
 

6/30/2018 10:52 pm  #9


Re: 2018 Sportsdrome Results

June 30th:

X8 Triple 25s:
FQ- 34 Ronnie Basham 19.698
Overall Finish:
1st- 34 Ronnie Basham III
2nd- 44 Mark Tunny   
3rd- 17 Cory Harmon  
4th- 51 Mike Berry    
5th- 7 Steve Foster      
6th- 88 Jason Zehnder
7th- 91 Gerald Poe
8th- 21 Jeremy Mitchell   
9th- 3 Steve Moneypenny
10th- 0 Josh Logsdon
11th- 9 Ricky Puckett
12th- 8 John Groulx
13th- 13 Dale West
14th- 59 Nick Cook
15th- 41 Buddy Vertrees

1st 25 Lapper:
1st- 34 Ronnie Basham III
2nd- 44 Mark Tunny   
3rd- 51 Mike Berry  
4th- 17 Cory Harmon    
5th- 7 Steve Foster      
6th- 9 Ricky Puckett
7th- 91 Gerald Poe
8th- 88 Jason Zehnder   
9th- 3 Steve Moneypenny
10th- 59 Nick Cook
11th- 8 John Groulx
12th- 13 Dale West
13th- 21 Jeremy Mitchell
14th- 0 Josh Logsdon
15th- 41 Buddy Vertrees

2nd 25 Lapper:
1st- 17 Cory Harmon
2nd- 44 Mark Tunny   
3rd- 34 Ronnie Basham III  
4th- 51 Mike Berry    
5th- 21 Jeremy Mitchell      
6th- 7 Steve Foster
7th- 3 Steve Moneypenny
8th- 91 Gerald Poe   
9th- 88 Jason Zehnder
10th- 8 John Groulx
11th- 13 Dale West
12th- 9 Ricky Puckett
13th- 59 Nick Cook
14th- 0 Josh Logsdon
DNS- 41 Buddy Vertrees

3rd 25 Lapper:
1st- 0 Josh Logsdon
2nd- 88 Jason Zehnder   
3rd- 34 Ronnie Basham III  
4th- 44 Mark Tunny    
5th- 7 Steve Foster      
6th- 17 Cory Harmon
7th- 21 Jeremy Mitchell
8th- 51 Mike Berry   
9th- 91 Gerald Poe
10th- 3 Steve Moneypenny
11th- 8 John Groulx
12th- 13 Dale West
13th- 9 Ricky Puckett
DNS- 59 Nick Cook
DNS- 41 Buddy Vertrees

Oval Xtreme: Heat Winners- 0 Harper, 39 Phillips
30 Lap Feature:
1st - 0 Rick Harper       
2nd- 39 Troy Phillips
3rd- 38 Alex Ware  
4th- 14 Josh Clemons
5th- 25 James Wayne
6th- 85 Allen Williams Jr      
7th- 00 Brandon Roberts
8th- 66 Charlie Troutwein   
9th- 17 Royce Harmon
10th- 99 Codey Turnage
11th- 4 Ted Schott
12th- 20 Marcus Elliott
13th- 67 Joe Bierman
14th- 1 Chris Anderson
DNS - 06 John McLaren

Dromers: Heat Winners- 44 Jones, 67 Bierman
25 Lap Feature:
1st- 67 Jaime Bierman   
2nd- 12 Eric Bayens
3rd- 15 Austin Williams
4th- 60 Perry Whitsett II
5th- 07 Jaime Bard
6th- 44 Ray Jones
7th- 62 Jeremy Hopper
8th- 3 Gage Dunn    
9th- 33 Greg Smith
10th- 14 Joshua Hodge
DNS- 5 Todd Hash

FWD Fun Stock: Heat Winners- 93 Whitsett, 9 Morton
20 Lap Feature(Kidney Bean):
1st- 9 Barrett Morton     
2nd- 7 Doug Turnage   
3rd- 93 Calie Whitsett
4th- 95 Leslie Blanchard 
5th- 8 Sean Madden 
6th- 39 Nick Casey     
7th- 01 Zach Minton   
8th- 29 Josh Rice
9th- 51 Joe Clapp 
10th- 2 Jeremy Willis
DNS- 06 Luke Hensley
DNS- 83 Ronnie Sadler
 

     Thread Starter
 

7/15/2018 12:58 pm  #10


Re: 2018 Sportsdrome Results

Results: 7/14/18

Outlaw F8: Fast Qualifier- 3t 18.643
Heats: 41 Vertrees, 17 Cory Harmon
50 Lap Feature:
1st- 41 Buddy Vertrees
2nd- 6 Chris Harmon  
3rd- 17 Cory Harmon
4th- 16 Jeff Harmon
5th- 38 Artie Ware
6th- 3T Mark Tunny
7th- 40 Darrin Greenwell
8th- 7 Steve Foster
9th- 3X Steve Moneypenny
10th- 59 Pat Pierce
11th- 8X John Groulx
DNS- 91 Gerald Poe

Race8 FWD8
Heat Winners- 81 Wayne Hines, 74 Derick Bradshaw
28 Lap Feature;
1st- 74B Derick Bradshaw
2nd- 6 Benjamin Morton  
3rd- 38 Briar Quiggins
4th- 13 Leon Wolney Jr  
5th- 09 Nick Warner
6th- 11 Daniel Reid
7th- 93 Perry Whitsett 
8th- 24 Tyler Shelton
9th- 21 Bobby Raggard 
10th- 77 Levi Bishop
11th- 20 Anthony Turner
12th- 00 Tom Johnson
13th- 48 Doodle Farris
14th- 81 Wayne Hines
15th- 51 Derek Smith
16th- 43 Bubby Gedling
17th- 7 Codey Turnage
DNS- 02 Greg Smith
DNS- 2 Jeremy Willis
DNS- 5 Mike Alley
DNS- 44 Justin Behr

FWD Fun Stock:
Heat Winners- 93 Calie Whitsett, 95 Leslie Blanchard
20 Lap Feature(Oval):
1st- 93 Calie Whitsett     
2nd- 9 Barrett Morton   
3rd- 7 Doug Turnage
4th- 95 Leslie Blanchard
5th- 01 Zach Minton
6th- 77 Levi Bishop     
7th- 29 Josh Rice   
8th- 08 Justin Emery 
9th- 44 Derek Smith 
10th- 51 Joe Clapp
DNS- 2 Jeremy Willis
DNS- 83 Ronnie Sadler

Ford Division:
Heat Winners- 00 Taylor, 7 Holland, 17 Slider
25 Lap Oval Feature:
1st- 7 Zach Holland
2nd- 44 Scotty Earl
3rd- 23 Chuck Freeman
4th- 67 Jaime Bierman
5th- 14 Larry Clemons
6th- 16 Johnny Sheehan
7th- 013 Brian Krebs
8th- 116 Shannon Beckham
9th- 17 Shayne Slider
10th- 97D James Blanchard
11th- 18 Jake McFelea
12th- 15
13th- 68 Paul Hartlage
14th- 40 Robbie Greenwell
15th- 54 Daniel Lister
16th- 00 Paul Taylor
17th- 88 Trevor Jones
18th- 13 Jake Wells
19th- 08 Kaden Nuckles
20th- 26 Jake Harbin
21st- 3 Josh Harbin
22nd- 58 Jeff Whobrey
23rd- 91 Tyler Fraze
24th- 11 Cassie Nuckles

25 Lap F8 Feature;
1st- 14 Ronnie Basham
2nd- 144 Chris Workman
3rd- 58 Jeff Whobrey
4th- 44 Scotty Earl
5th- 40 Darrin Greenwell
6th- 88 Nick Cooper
7th- 68 Paul Hartlage
8th- 116 Shannon Beckham
9th- 7 Zach Holland
10th- 54 Daniel Lister
11th- 23 Chuck Freeman  
12th- 13 Jake Wells
13th- 16 Jesse Suell
14th- 18 Jake McFelea
15th- 013 Brian Krebs
16th- 00 Paul Taylor
DNS- 91 Tyler Fraze

Ford Oval Feature Finish Will Be Posted Later

     Thread Starter
 

Board footera

 

Powered by Boardhost. Create a Free Forum