RACE8.COM

You are not logged in. Would you like to login or register?



4/09/2018 8:53 pm  #1


2018 Speedrome Results

April 8th Results
Brown’s Oil Service Late Models

Fast Qualifier - Nick Moore 12.563 Seconds
Heat Winners - Mike Riddle Jr, Jordan Hahn
25 Lap Oval Feature - 1. Nick Moore, 2. Ben Tunny, 3. Quentin White, 4. Donnie Garrigus IV, 5. Mike Riddle Jr, 6. Matt Smith, 7. Jesse Tunny, 8. Chad Sizemore, 9. Jeffrey Shackelford, 10. Jordan Hahn, 11. Alex Ware, 12. Tim Logue, 13. Jeff Smith, 14. Donnie Garrigus III, 15. Donnie Murphy, 16. Steve Durham, 17. Austin Tunny
50 Lap Figure 8 Feature - 1. Austin Tunny, 2. Matt Smith, 3. Mike Riddle Jr, 4. Steve Durham, 5. Ben Tunny, 6. Jesse Tunny, 7. Donnie Murphy, 8. Jordan Hahn, 9. Chad Sizemore, 10. Jeffrey Shackelford, 11. Donnie Garrigus IV, 12. Donnie Garrigus III, 13. Tim Logue, 14. Artie Ware, 15. Quentin White, 16. Nick Moore, 17. Jeff Smith
Shelbyville Auto Parts Thundercars

Heat Winners - Justin Dibbern, EJ Neat
25 Lap Feature - 1. EJ Neat, 2. Justin Dibbern, 3. Dallas Green, 4. Dale Harper, 5. Tristan Riddle, 6. Harold Bruce, 7. Joe Gonder Jr, 8. Billy Bartholomew, 9. Josh Garr, 10. Herbie Conrad, 11. Nate Canter
Lawrence Towing Factory Front Wheel Drives

Heat Winners - Jess Holliday, Roger Gwinn, Jordan Gonder, Scott Stewart Jr
20 Lap “A” Feature - 1. Scott Stewart Jr, 2. Joseph Liggett, 3. Tylar Brown, 4. Barry Turner, 5. Michael McKinnon, 6. Jordan Gonder, 7. Trae Bowman, 8. Marc Bisson, 9. Raymond Strader, 10. Junior Lemasters, 11. Brad Ransdell, 12. Byron Turner, 13. Jay Murtlow, 14. Andrew Brown, 15. Roger Gwinn, 16. Jess Holliday15 Lap “B” Feature - 1. Jim Bullock, 2. Lucas Liggett, 3. Jeremy Tunny, 4. Michael Strunk, 5. Aaron Brown Jr, 6. Kenny Fannin, 7. Josh Wright, 8. Deven Lents, 9. Scott Stewart Sr, 10. Dustin King, 11. Billy Bartholomew Jr, 12. Brandon Lucas, 13. Ricky Johnson
Circle City Pyrotechnics Junior Faskarts

Heat Winners - Stevie Frost, Nathan Brown
20 Lap Feature - 1. Stevie Frost, 2. Tyler Morefield, 3. John Hargraves Jr, 4. Nathan Brown, 5. Noah Perkinson, 6. Skylar Shouse, 7. Kaity Kestler, 8. Donnie Murphy III, 9. Jalen Summers, 10. Noah Neat, 11. Jayden Durham, 12. Daniel Senteney III
Superior Finish Lawn & Landscape INEX Legends

Heat Winners - Zach Miller, Kenny Smith
30 Lap Feature - 1. Zach Miller, 2. Ryan Miller, 3. Conner Popplewell, 4. James Edsall, 5. Alan Edsall, 6. Kenny Smith, 7. Marty Griffin, 8. Caleb Heady, 9. Levei Hargraves, 10. Tony Paquette, 11. Kyle Emberton, 12. John Cosby, 13. Mike Hadley Jr, 14. Tim Logue

 

4/14/2018 9:43 pm  #2


Re: 2018 Speedrome Results

April 14, 2018 ResultsBrown’s Oil Service Late Models
25 Lap Oval Feature - 1. Steve Durham, 2. Ben Tunny, 3. Jordan Hahn, 4. Chad Sizemore, 5. Donnie Murphy, 6. Quentin White, 7. Jeffrey Shackelford, 8. Mike Riddle Jr, 9. Jesse Tunny, 10. Matt Smith, 11. Chris Green, 12. Shiner Sutton, 13. Nick Moore, 14. Austin Tunny, 15. Charlie Hargraves

50 Lap Figure 8 Feature - 1. Ben Tunny, 2. Austin Tunny, 3. Jesse Tunny, 4. Steve Durham, 5. Chris Green, 6. Donnie Murphy, 7. Chad Sizemore, 8. Matt Smith, 9. Quentin White, 10. Jeff Smith, 11. Nick Moore, 12. Jordan Hahn, 13. Charlie Hargraves, 14. Jeffrey Shackelford, 15. Shiner Sutton, 16. Mike Riddle Jr

Stocks
10th Annual Brian Luttrell Memorial 62-Lap Figure 8 Feature - 1. Shiner Sutton, 2. Vic Boicourt, 3. Kyle Downey, 4. Andy Sherley, 5. Kevin Smith, 6. Mike Burgess, 7. Kenny Rackley Sr, 8. Tim Spurgeon, 9. William Carson, 10. Kenny McDonough, 11. Speedy Teepe, 12. Larry Hahn, 13. Robert Fox Jr, 14. Ricky Schaeffer III

Lawrence Towing Factory Front Wheel Drives
25 Lap Feature - 1. Jess Holliday, 2. Ricky Johnson, 3. Marc Bisson, 4. Aaron Brown Jr, 5. Jim Bullock, 6. Jeremy Tunny, 7. Jordan Gonder, 8. Tylar Brown, 9. Barry Turner, 10. Junior Lemasters, 11. Jay Murtlow, 12. Trae Bowman, 13. Michael Strunk, 14. Josh Wright, 15. Malik Knight, 16. Lucas Liggett, 17. Andrew Brown, 18. Roger Gwinn, 19. Jeremy Miller, 20. Kenny Fannin, 21. Scott Stewart Sr, 22. Brad Ransdell, 23. Michael McKinnon, 24. Scott Stewart Jr, 25. Stephen Egner, 26. Joseph Liggett, 27. Darrell Emanuel, 28. Zach Rife

Adult Faskarts
25 Lap Feature - 1. Cody Kennedy, 2. Drake Stancil, 3. Bill Derrick, 4. Kyle Norris, 5. Dave Drinkard, 6. Drew Stancil

Superior Finish Lawn & Landscape INEX Legends
30 Lap Feature - 1. Alan Edsall, 2. Kenny Smith, 3. James Edsall, 4. Marty Griffin, 5. Chris Weddle, 6. Mike Thurman, 7. Kyle Emberton, 8. Levei Hargraves, 9. John Robbins, 10. John Cosby, 11. Tony Paquette

 

4/22/2018 9:48 am  #3


Re: 2018 Speedrome Results

April 21, 2018 ResultsBrown’s Oil Service Late Models
Fast Qualifier - Austin Tunny 17.052 Seconds
Triple Crown 25 Lap Figure 8 Feature #1 - 1. Austin Tunny, 2. Ben Tunny, 3. Mike Hadley Jr, 4. Jesse Tunny, 5. John Conner Jr, 6. Nick Moore, 7. Mike Riddle Jr, 8. Jacob Garrigus, 9. Steve Durham, 10. Donnie Murphy, 11. Charlie Hargraves, 12. Matt Smith, 13. Chris Green, 14. Quentin White, 15. Bobby Corbin III, 16. Shiner Sutton, 17. Todd Shelby, 18. Richie Arthur, 19. Ryan Cherry, 20. Jordan Hahn, 21. Chad Sizemore, 22. Jeremy Vanderhoof
Triple Crown 25 Lap Figure 8 Feature #2 - 1. Chad Sizemore, 2. Chris Green, 3. Ben Tunny, 4. Nick Moore, 5. Charlie Hargraves, 6. Jeremy Vanderhoof, 7. Mike Riddle Jr, 8. Jesse Tunny, 9. Mike Hadley Jr, 10. Austin Tunny, 11. Steve Durham, 12. Jacob Garrigus, 13. Matt Smith, 14. Jeff Shackelford, 15. John Conner Jr, 16. Tim Logue, 17. Shiner Sutton, 18. Bobby Corbin III, 19. Quentin White, 20. Donnie Murphy, 21. Jeffrey Shackelford, 22. Jordan Hahn, 23. Todd Shelby
Triple Crown 25 Lap Figure 8 Feature #3 - 1. Austin Tunny, 2. Jesse Tunny, 3. Quentin White, 4. John Conner Jr, 5. Ben Tunny, 6. Mike Riddle Jr, 7. Donnie Murphy, 8. Todd Shelby, 9. Mike Hadley Jr, 10. Steve Durham, 11. Bobby Corbin III, 12. Charlie Hargraves, 13. Nick Moore, 14. Chris Green, 15. Chad Sizemore, 16. Jeremy Vanderhoof, 17. Jeff Shackelford, 18. Tim Logue, 19. Matt Smith, 20. Shiner Sutton, 21. Jacob Garrigus, 22. Jordan HahnShelbyville Auto Parts Thundercars
Heat Winners - Harold Bruce, Josh Garr
25 Lap Feature - 1. Dale Harper, 2. Josh Garr, 3. EJ Neat, 4. Joe Gonder Jr, 5. Harold Bruce, 6. Billy Bartholomew, 7. Henry McDougalle Jr, 8. Danny French Jr, 9. Tim Smith, 10. Johnny Monday, 11. Tristan Riddle, 12. Justin Dibbern, 13. Noah Neat
Last Chance Wrecker Factory Front Wheel Drives
Heat Winners - Malik Knight, Lucas Liggett, Jeremy Miller, Andrew Brown
20 Lap Feature #1 - 1. Deven Lents, 2. Brandon Lucas, 3. William Coy, 4. Josh Fults, 5. Kyle Downey, 6. David Oakes, 7. Steve Mullens, 8. Zach Rife, 9. Richard Courtney, 10. Chuck Watkins, 11. Haily Whitley, 12. Ryan Dunagan, 13. Mike Sanders, 14. Mike Poynter Jr, 15. Billy Bartholomew Jr, 16. Chase Smith, 17. Carl Schilling, 18. Bryce Smith
20 Lap Feature #2 - 1. Malik Knight, 2. Andrew Brown, 3. Jeremy Miller, 4. Scott Stewart Jr, 5. Lucas Liggett, 6. Tylar Brown, 7. Marc Bisson, 8. Jim Bullock, 9. Brad Ransdell, 10. Joseph Liggett, 11. Jeremy Tunny, 12. Byron Turner, 13. Trae Bowman, 14. Ricky Johnson, 15. Barry Turner, 16. Jess Holliday, 17. Aaron Brown Jr, 18. Junior Lemasters, 19. Michael Strunk, 20. Jay Murtlow, 21. Michael McKinnon
Circle City Pyrotechnics Junior Faskarts
Heat Winners - Brayden Tharp, Skylar Shouse, Stevie Frost
15 Lap Feature #1 - 1. Skylar Shouse, 2. Jayden Durham, 3. Dale Armour, 4. Jaylen Summers, 5. Daqua Johnson, 6. Trinity Armour, 7. Kaity Kestler, 8. Larry Lynch Jr, 9. Nathan Brown
15 Lap Feature #2 - 1. Tyler Morefield, 2. Brayden Tharp, 3. Stevie Frost, 4. John Hargraves Jr, 5. Noah Perkinson, 6. Ashton Murello, 7. Daniel Senteney III, 8. Donnie Murphy III

 

4/29/2018 4:25 pm  #4


Re: 2018 Speedrome Results

April 28, 2018 ResultsBrown’s Oil Service Late Models
75 Lap Figure 8 Feature - 1. Mike Hadley Jr, 2. Mike Riddle Jr, 3. Jeffrey Shackelford, 4. RJ Norton Jr, 5. Austin Tunny, 6. Chad Sizemore, 7. Steve Durham, 8. Jesse Tunny, 9. Chris Green, 10. John Conner Jr, 11. Nick Moore, 12. RJ Norton III, 13. Jeff Shackelford, 14. Quentin White, 15. Donnie Garrigus III, 16. Matt Smith, 17. Jeff Smith, 18. Donnie Murphy, 19. Casey White, 20. Todd Shelby, 21. Donnie Garrigus IV, 22. Jordan Hahn, 23. Bobby Whitaker, 24. Andy SherleyShelbyville Auto Parts Thundercars
Fast Qualifier - Dale Harper 14.572 Seconds
Steve Ott Memorial 40 Lap Feature - 1. Herbie Conrad, 2. Dale Harper, 3. Josh Garr, 4. EJ Neat, 5. Noah Neat, 6. Harold Bruce, 7. Joe Gonder Jr, 8. Henry McDougalle Jr, 9. Just Dibbern, 10. Danny French Jr, 11. Tristan Riddle, 12. Billy Bartholomew, 13. Aaron Smay, 14. Larry Hahn, 15. Brian Canter, 16. Bill Whitley, 17. Jim BullockLast Chance Wrecker Factory Front Wheel Drives
Heat Winners - Trae Bowman, Michael McKinnon, Jess Holliday, Darrell Emanuel
20 Lap “A” Feature - 1. Trae Bowman, 2. Andrew Brown, 3. Michael McKinnon, 4. Marc Bisson, 5. Junior Lemasters, 6. Jess Holliday, 7. Scott Stewart Jr, 8. Joseph Liggett, 9. Brad Brooks, 10. Barry Turner, 11. Chuck Watkins, 12. Tylar Brown, 13. Ricky Johnson, 14. Malik Knight, 15. Deven Lents, 16. Lucas Liggett, 17. Darrell Emanuel, 18. Darren Oliver, 19. Tom Shackelford15 Lap “B” Feature - 1. Charlie Watkins, 2. Billy Bartholomew Jr, 3. Jay Murtlow, 4. Richard Courtney, 5. Matt Witty, 6. Brandon Lucas, 7. William Coy, 8. Walt Arthur, 9. Mikel Sanders, 10. Zach McCauley, 11. Kenny Fannin, 12. Jeremy Tunny, 13. Brad RansdellAdult Faskarts
Heat Winners - Drake Stancil, Cody Kennedy
25 Lap Feature - 1. Drake Stancil, 2. Cody Kennedy, 3. Nathan Arthur, 4. Bill Derrick, 5. Dave Drinkard, 6. Kyle Norris, 7. Devin Bovee, 8. Drew Stancil, 9. Don VanValkenburg IVUSSA Mel Kenyon Midget Series
Fast Qualifier - Trey Osbourne 12.396 Seconds
Heat Winner - Cole Christy
35 Lap Feature - 1. Logan Huggler, 2. Ryan Huggler, 3. Trey Osbourne, 4. Cole Christy, 5. Nathan Foster, 6. Gage Christy, 7. Colin Grissom

 

5/06/2018 1:26 pm  #5


Re: 2018 Speedrome Results

May 5, 2018 ResultsBrown’s Oil Service Late Models
Fast Qualifier - Ben Tunny 12.619 Seconds
Heat Winners - Jeffrey Shackelford, Todd Shelby
25 Lap Oval Feature - 1. Jeffrey Shackelford, 2. Jesse Tunny, 3. Mike Riddle Jr, 4. Jordan Hahn, 5. Chad Sizemore, 6. Ben Tunny, 7. Tim Logue, 8. Matt Smith, 9. Quentin White, 10. Nick Moore, 11. Steve Durham, 12. Alex Ware, 13. Richie Arthur, 14. Shiner Sutton, 15. Jeff Smith, 16. Todd Shelby50 Lap Figure 8 Feature - 1. Ben Tunny, 2. Jeffrey Shackelford, 3. Mike Riddle Jr, 4. Nick Moore, 5. Matt Smith, 6. Chad Sizemore, 7. Jesse Tunny, 8. Quentin White, 9. Tim Logue, 10. Steve Durham, 11. Artie Ware, 12. Todd Shelby, 13. Jordan Hahn, 14. Shiner Sutton, 15. Richie Arthur

Shelbyville Auto Parts Thundercars
Heat Winners - Noah Neat, Tristan Riddle
25 Lap Feature - 1. Josh Garr, 2. EJ Neat, 3. Tristan Riddle, 4. Justin Dibbern, 5. Dale Harper, 6. Danny Key, 7. Herbie Conrad, 8. Billy Bartholomew, 9. Lonnie Wildrick III, 10. Henry McDougalle Jr, 11. Joe Gonder Jr, 12. Noah Neat, 13. Harold Bruce, 14. Bill Whitley, 15. Jim Bullock, 16. Tim Smith

Last Chance Wrecker Factory Front Wheel Drives
Heat Winners - Charlie Watkins, Marc Bisson, Stephen Egner, Chuck Watkins
20 Lap “A” Feature - 1. Scott Stewart Jr, 2. Joseph Liggett, 3. Andrew Brown, 4. Robert Eversole, 5. Malik Knight, 6. Marc Bisson, 7. Trae Bowman, 8. Ricky Johnson, 9. Barry Turner, 10. Stephen Egner, 11. Walt Arthur, 12. Jerry England, 13. Jeremy Tunny, 14. Charlie Watkins, 15. Brandon Lucas, 16. Chuck Watkins, 17. Jim Bullock, 18. Matt Witty15 Lap “B” Feature - 1. Billy Bartholomew Jr, 2. Brad Ransdell, 3. Junior Lemasters, 4. Keith Graybill, 5. Aaron Brown Jr, 6. Tylar Brown, 7. Darren Oliver, 8. Brayton Laster, 9. William Coy, 10. Deven Lents

Circle City Pyrotechnics Junior Faskarts
Heat Winners - Nathan Brown, Ashton Murello, Tyler Morefield
15 Lap Feature #1 - 1. Ashton Murello, 2. Jaylen Summers, 3. Daqua Johnson, 4. Nathan Brown, 5. Daniel Senteney III, 6. Larry Lynch Jr, 7. Trinity Armour, 8. Austin Whitley, 9. Donnie Murphy III15 Lap Feature #2 - 1. John Hargraves Jr, 2. Noah Perkinson, 3. Stevie Frost, 4. Tyler Morefield, 5. Brayden Tharp, 6. Jayden Durham, 7. Dale Armour, 8. Skylar Shouse

Superior Finish Lawn & Landscape INEX Legends
Heat Winners - Ryan Miller, Conner Popplewell, Tony Paquette
30 Lap Feature - 1. Zach Miller, 2. Alec Webb, 3. Ryan Miller, 4. Caleb Heady, 5. Mike Hadley Jr, 6. Conner Popplewell, 7. Kenny Smith, 8. Alan Edsall, 9. Marty Griffin, 10. James Edsall, 11. Levei Hargraves, 12. Mike Thurman, 13. Tony Paquette, 14. Darrell Brown, 15. John Cosby, 16. Kenny Raney, 17. Junior Lemasters, 18. Kyle Emberton, 19. Sam Butler

 

5/14/2018 9:14 pm  #6


Re: 2018 Speedrome Results

May 12, 2018 Results
Brown’s Oil Service Late Models
16th Annual Phyllis Tunny Memorial 75 Lap Figure 8 Feature - 1. Ben Tunny, 2. Jesse Tunny, 3. Mark Tunny, 4. Austin Tunny, 5. Mike Hadley Jr, 6. Steve Durham, 7. Chad Sizemore, 8. Mike Riddle Jr, 9. Matt Smith, 10. Jeff Smith, 11. Quentin White, 12. Tim Logue, 13. Donnie Murphy, 14. Shiner Sutton, 15. Charlie Hargraves, 16. Tommy St John, 17. Nick Moore, 18. Jordan Hahn, 19. Richie Arthur, 20. Jeffrey Shackelford
Stocks
Heat Winners - Kenny McDonough, Aaron Smay
25 Lap Feature - 1. Kenny Rackley Sr, 2. Larry Hahn, 3. Ricky Schaeffer III, 4. Speedy Teepe, 5. Greg Snow, 6. Aaron Smay, 7. Kevin Smith, 8. Andy Sherley, 9. Shiner Sutton, 10. William Carson, 11. Donny Scurry, 12. Kimmie Greig, 13. Kenny McDonough, 14. Jeff Smith, 15. Scott McGill, 16. Vic Boicourt, 17. Robert Fox Jr, 18. Tim Spurgeon
Last Chance Wrecker Factory Front Wheel Drives
Heat Winners - Robert Eversole, Tylar Brown, Walt Arthur, Roger Gwinn
20 Lap “A” Feature - 1. Robert Eversole, 2. Roger Gwinn, 3. Trae Bowman, 4. Jon Elkins Jr, 5. Andrew Brown, 6. Malik Knight, 7. Brian Hyde, 8. Jim Bullock, 9. Lucas Liggett, 10. Walt Arthur, 11. Matt Witty, 12. Darren Oliver, 13. Brayton Laster, 14. Joseph Liggett, 15. William Coy, 16. Scott Stewart Jr, 17. Tylar Brown, 18. Darrell Emanuel, 19. Brad Ransdell, 20. Ricky Johnson
15 Lap “B” Feature - 1. Marc Bisson, 2. Michael McKinnon, 3. Junior Lemasters, 4. Jacob Snyder, 5. Jay Murtlow, 6. Billy Bartholomew Jr, 7. Zach McCauley, 8. Chuck Watkins, 9. Deven Lents, 10. Brandon Lucas, 11. Don VanBuskirk, 12. Haley Whitley, 13. Joshua Dunn
Adult Faskarts
Heat Winners - Drake Stancil, Kyle Norris
25 Lap Feature - 1. Kyle Norris, 2. Drake Stancil, 3. Dave Drinkard, 4. Cody Kennedy, 5. Bill Derrick, 6. Manny Aguilar, 7. Johnny Hargraves, 8. Drew Stancil, 9. Chuck McGinnis, 10. Nathan Arthur, 11. Steve Ball
USSA Mel Kenyon Midget Series
Fast Qualifier - Logan Huggler 12.564 Seconds
Heat Winners - Nathan Foster, Logan Huggler
50 Lap Feature - 1. Tommy Kouns, 2. Trey Osbourne, 3. Colin Grissom, 4. Nathan Foster, 5. Logan Huggler, 6. Kameron Gladish, 7. Gage Christy, 8. Ryan Huggler, 9. Cole Christy

     Thread Starter
 

5/20/2018 3:31 pm  #7


Re: 2018 Speedrome Results

May 19, 2018 ResultsBrown’s Oil Service Late Models
Fast Qualifier - Ben Tunny 12.639 Seconds
Heat Winners - Jacob Garrigus, Chris Green, Jordan Hahn
25 Lap Oval Feature - 1. Charlie Hargraves, 2. Donnie Garrigus III, 3. Chad Sizemore, 4. Matt Smith, 5. Steve Durham, 6. Ben Tunny, 7. Jeffrey Shackelford, 8. Mike Riddle Jr, 9. Jacob Garrigus, 10. Chris Green, 11. Quentin White, 12. Jesse Tunny, 13. Nick Moore, 14. Jordan Hahn, 15. Donnie Garrigus IV, 16. Jeff Smith, 17. Richie Arthur, 18. Tommy St John, 19. Donnie Murphy
50 Lap Figure 8 Feature - 1. Ben Tunny, 2. Jesse Tunny, 3. Tommy St John, 4. Steve Durham, 5. Charlie Hargraves, 6. Chris Green, 7. Nick Moore, 8. Matt Smith, 9. Chad Sizemore, 10. Quentin White, 11. Donnie Garrigus III, 12. Jeffrey Shackelford, 13. Richie Arthur, 14. Jacob Garrigus, 15. Mike Riddle Jr, 16. Donnie Garrigus IV, 17. Donnie Murphy, 18. Jordan Hahn, 19. Jeff Smith

Shelbyville Auto Parts Thundercars
Heat Winners - Herbie Conrad, Aaron Smay
25 Lap Feature - 1. Aaron Smay, 2. EJ Neat, 3. Dale Harper, 4. Josh Garr, 5. Noah Neat, 6. Herbie Conrad, 7. Dustin Sapp, 8. Justin Dibbern, 9. Joe Gonder Jr, 10. Andy Sherley, 11. Tristan Riddle, 12. Billy Bartholomew, 13. Henry McDougalle Jr, 14. Danny Key, 15. Harold Bruce

Last Chance Wrecker Factory Front Wheel Drives
Heat Winners - Michael McKinnon, Marc Bisson, Chuck Watkins, Trae Bowman
20 Lap “A” Feature - 1. Michael McKinnon, 2. Joseph Liggett, 3. Jess Holliday, 4. Trae Bowman, 5. Stephen Egner, 6. Brian Hyde, 7. Barry Turner, 8. Tim Smith, 9. Mark Bisson, 10. Chad Ross, 11. Chuck Watkins, 12. Junior Lemasters, 13. Andrew Brown, 14. Brad Ransdell, 15. Tyler Riddle
15 Lap “B” Feature - 1. Tylar Brown, 2. Scott Stewart Jr, 3. Billy Bartholomew Jr, 4. Jim Bullock, 5. David McNear Jr, 6. David Oakes, 7. Brayton Laster, 8. Zach McCauley, 9. Jacob Snyder, 10. Deven Lents, 11. Mikel Sanders, 12. Aaron Brown Jr

Circle City Pyrotechnics Junior Faskarts
Heat Winners - Nathan Brown, Noah Perkinson
20 Lap Feature - 1. Nathan Brown, 2. John Hargraves Jr, 3. Stevie Frost, 4. Noah Perkinson, 5. Tyler Morefield, 6. Ashton Murello, 7. Daqua Johnson, 8. Brayden Tharp, 9. Jalen Summers, 10. Trinity Armour, 11. Johnny Bishop, 12. Jayden Durham, 13. Larry Lynch Jr, 14. Skylar Shouse, 15. Daniel Senteney III

Superior Finish Lawn & Landscape INEX Legends
Fast Qualifier - Ryan Miller 13.436 Seconds
Indiana State Championship 50 Lap Feature - 1. Zach Miller, 2. Ryan Miller, 3. Alec Webb, 4. James Edsall, 5. Caleb Heady, 6. Alex Peer, 7. John Robbins, 8. Tony Paquette, 9. Sam Butler, 10. Mike Thurman, 11. Darrell Brown, 12. Marty Griffin, 13. Mike Hadley Jr, 14. Alan Edsall, 15. Kenny Smith, 16. Levei Hargraves, 17. Kyle Emberton, 18. Kenny Raney, 19. Conner Popplewell, 20. Mark Dietzen

     Thread Starter
 

5/28/2018 9:29 pm  #8


Re: 2018 Speedrome Results

May 26, 2018 Results
Brown’s Oil Service Late Models
Ed Bishop Memorial 75 Lap Figure 8 Feature - 1. Ben Tunny, 2. Mike Hadley Jr, 3. Mike Riddle Jr, 4. Jesse Tunny, 5. Nick Moore, 6. Matt Smith, 7. Chad Sizemore, 8. Steve Durham, 9. Tim Logue, 10. Donnie Garrigus IV, 11. Donnie Garrigus III, 12. Quentin White, 13. Dennis Whisman, 14. Jeff Smith, 15. Jeffrey Shackelford, 16. Chris Green, 17. Eric Hodgkins, 18. Ricky Schaeffer III, 19. Richie Arthur, 20. Bobby Whitaker
Shelbyville Auto Parts Thundercars
Heat Winners - Nate Canter, EJ Neat
25 Lap Feature - 1. EJ Neat, 2. Dale Harper, 3. Harold Bruce, 4. Noah Neat, 5. Tristan Riddle, 6. Joe Gonder Jr, 7. Josh Garr, 8. Justin Dibbern, 9. Jeff Swinford, 10. Billy Bartholomew, 11. Robert Fox Jr, 12. Johnny Monday, 13. Bill Whitley
Last Chance Wrecker Factory Front Wheel Drives
Heat Winners - Charlie Watkins, Keith Graybill, Billy Bartholomew Jr, Lucas Liggett
20 Lap “A” Feature #1 - 1. Scott Stewart Jr, 2. Jim Bullock, 3. Tylar Brown, 4. Jeremy Miller, 5. Andrew Brown, 6. Junior Lemasters, 7. Keith Graybill, 8. Joseph Liggett, 9. Aaron Latham, 10. William Coy, 11. Trae Bowman, 12. Marc Bisson, 13. Jess Holliday, 14. Charlie Watkins, 15. Michael McKinnon, 16. Aaron Brown Jr, 17. Ricky Johnson, 18. Lucas Liggett, 19. Chuck Watkins, 20. Barry Turner
20 Lap “A” Feature #2 - 1. Dave Lester, 2. Elijah Brothers, 3. Brad Ransdell, 4. Jerry England, 5. Josh Wright, 6. Jason Culture, 7. Walt Arthur, 8. Michael Strunk, 9. Zack McCauley, 10. Jack Wilson, 11. Bill Lucas, 12. James Betker, 13. Byron Turner, 14. Shane Brothers, 15. Darren Oliver, 16. Billy Bartholomew Jr, 17. Matt Witty
Adult Faskarts
Heat Winners - Kyle Norris, Cody Kennedy
25 Lap Feature - 1. Kyle Norris, 2. Drake Stancil, 3. Drew Stancil, 4. Cody Kennedy, 5. Dave Drinkard, 6. Tim Shady, 7. Bill Derrick, 8. Chuck McGinnis, 9. Devin Logue, 10. Johnny Hargraves, 11. Manny Aguilar, 12. Don VanValkenburg IV
Superior Finish Lawn & Landscape INEX Legends
Heat Winners - Alec Webb, Marty Griffin, John Cosby
30 Lap Feature - 1. Alec Webb, 2. Ryan Miller, 3. Zach Miller, 4. Kenny Smith, 5. Caleb Heady, 6. John Robbins, 7. Alex Peer, 8. Conner Popplewell, 9. Marty Griffin, 10. Tony Paquette, 11. Mike Thurman, 12. Levei Hargraves, 13. Madalynn Minnear, 14. Kyle Emberton, 15. Duane Holquest Jr, 16. Kenny Raney, 17. John Cosby, 18. Sam Butler, 19. Jared Parks

     Thread Starter
 

6/04/2018 8:51 pm  #9


Re: 2018 Speedrome Results

June 2, 2018 Results
Brown’s Oil Service Late Models
Fast Qualifier - Mark Tunny 16.241 Seconds
2nd Annual Spring Shootout 90-Minute Figure 8 -
1. Austin Tunny (251 Laps), 2. Ben Tunny, 3. Mark Tunny, 4. Cory Harmon, 5. Mike Riddle Jr, 6. Chad Sizemore, 7. Donnie Garrigus IV, 8. Chris Harmon, 9. Donnie Murphy, 10. Donnie Garrigus III, 11. Jesse Tunny, 12. Jeffrey Shackelford, 13. Jeff Armour, 14. Tommy St John, 15. Tim Logue, 16. John Conner Jr, 17. Chris Green, 18. Steve Durham, 19. Corey Turner, 20. Mike Hadley Jr, 21. Jeff Harmon, 22. Nick Moore, 23. RJ Norton Jr, 24. Calvin Crain, 25. Matt Smith, 26. Jeff Smith, 27. Johnny Byrd
Shelbyville Auto Parts Thundercars
30 Lap Figure 8 Feature - 1. EJ Neat, 2. Jeff Swinford, 3. Herbie Conrad, 4. Matt Smith, 5. Tristan Riddle, 6. Gene Dibbern, 7. Josh Garr, 8. Rick Howard, 9. Noah Neat, 10. Harold Bruce, 11. Andy Sherley, 12. Jim Bullock
Last Chance Wrecker Factory Front Wheel Drives
30 Lap Figure 8 Feature - 1. Tony Hackney, 2. Don VanValkenburg III, 3. Jeremy Miller, 4. Jim Bullock, 5. Dave McNear Jr, 6. Marc Bisson, 7. Andrew Brown, 8. Tim Smith, 9. Justin Brown, 10. Josh Fults, 11. Brad Ransdell, 12. Chuck Watkins, 13. Matt Witty, 14. Aaron Latham, 15. Justin Vaughn, 16. Brayton Laster, 17. Michael Strunk, 18. Ricky Johnson, 19. Danny French Jr, 20. Darren Oliver, 21. Jay Murtlow, 22. Shane Grigsby

     Thread Starter
 

6/12/2018 1:09 pm  #10


Re: 2018 Speedrome Results

June 9, 2018 ResultsStocks
Heat Winners - Kimmie Greig, Mike Kestler
25 Lap Feature - 1. Speedy Teepe, 2. Mike Kestler, 3. Ricky Schaeffer III, 4. Larry Hahn, 5. Kevin Smith, 6. Scott McGill, 7. Jeff Smith, 8. Robert Fox Jr, 9. Kimmie Greig, 10. Shiner Sutton, 11. Kenny Rackley Sr, 12. Tim Spurgeon, 13. Greg Snow, 14. Brian Newsom, 15. Kyle Downey, 16. Donny Scurry, 17. Don VanValkenburg III

Last Chance Wrecker Factory Front Wheel Drives
Heat Winners - Josh Fults, Aaron Latham, Joseph Liggett, Andrew Brown
20 Lap “Kidney Bean” Feature - 1. Josh Fults, 2. Josh Garr, 3. Byron Turner, 4. Jay Murtlow, 5. Ricky Johnson, 6. Andrew Brown, 7. Tylar Brown, 8. Brad Ransdell, 9. Mikel Sanders, 10. Justin Brown, 11. Zac Pettis, 12. Jebedya Pankow, 13. Scott Stewart Jr, 14. Chad Ross, 15. Haley Whitley, 16. Aaron Latham, 17. Aaron Brown Jr, 18. Brayton Laster, 19. Joseph Liggett, 20. Jim Bullock, 21. Lucas Liggett, 22. Barry Turner, 23. Trae Brown, 24. Junior Lemasters

Superior Finish Lawn & Landscape INEX Legends
Fast Qualifier - Alec Webb 13.348 Seconds
50 Lap National Qualifier Feature - 1. Ryan Miller, 2. Taylor Webb, 3. Caleb Heady, 4. James Edsall, 5. Alan Edsall, 6. John Robbins, 7. Tony Paquette, 8. Levei Hargraves, 9. Kyle Emberton, 10. Darrell Brown, 11. John Cosby, 12. Kenny Smith, 13. Marty Griffin, 14. Junior Lemasters, 15. Conner Popplewell, 16. Zach Miller, 17. Alec Webb, 18. Mike Thurman

Trailer Figure 8 - 1. Brad Brooks, 2. Willinger Neal, 3. Jedi Cluxton
Front Wheel Drive Demolition Derby - 1. Alex McCracken, 2. Brad Brooks, 3. Graylann Grayer
Street Legal Oval Drags - 1. Andy McDowell, 2. Jordan Hahn, 3. Jack Wilson

     Thread Starter
 

Board footera

 

Powered by Boardhost. Create a Free Forum