RACE8.COM

You are not logged in. Would you like to login or register?



4/08/2018 2:48 pm  #1


2018 F8 Results

4/7/18:

Outlaw F8:
Fast Qualifier; 55 Doug Wilkinson- 19.948
Heat Winners: 40 Nick Gunderson, 76 Ricky Dietz
30 Lap Outlaw F8 Feature:
1st- 83 Zack Larson
2nd- 50 John Carlson
3rd- 55 Doug Wilkinson
4th- 76 Ricky Dietz
5th- 40 Nick Gunderson
6th- 45 Jake Repin
7th- 67 McKenzie Dietz
8th- 67s Mike Steltz
9th- 0 Gillian Lappado

 

4/30/2018 8:45 pm  #2


Re: 2018 F8 Results

Evergreen Speedway April 28th. Rain Race
Fast Times:Youth Hornets: Ellie Musgrove 17.886
Mini Stocks: Brad Thomas 20.060
Stinger 8s: Cody Hoopes 20.826
Super Stock Figure 8s: Quenton Borreson 20.645
Outlaw Figure 8s: Nick Gunderson 18.429
Heats:Youth Hornet 1: Dakota Wilkinson
Youth Hornet 2: Hayley Constance
Mini Stock 1: Michael Fritz
Mini Stock 2: Lane Sundholm
St8 1: Aaron Nagel
St8 2: Dawson Cox
SSF8 1: Quenton Borreson 
SSF8 2: John Carlson 
Outlaw F8s: Nick Gunderson
Main Events:Youth Hornets: 1. Ellie Musgrove, 2. Hayley Constance, 3. Calvin Miller, 4. Andrew Reinders, 5. Dylan Frazier, 6. Lexi Sundholm, 7. Gavin Belew, 8. Tayden Irelan, 9. Marissa Sawin, 10. Mikey Vaughn, 11. Dakota Wilkinson
Mini Stocks: 1. Lane Sundholm, 2. Michael Fritz, 3. Brandon Brock, 4. Pete Jensen, 5. Justin Brave, 6. Brad Thomas, 7. Jalen Vick, 8. Haley Belew, 9. Doug Hinds, 10. Rod Helmuth, 11. Jonah Vick, 12. Dylan Biewald
Stinger 8s: 1. Dawson Cox, 2. Cody Hoopes, 3. Ken Schukar, 4. Jason Wilson, 5. Robert Smith, 6. Andrew Schukar, 7. Lucus Humphries, 8. Aaron Nagel, 9. Tyler Draper, 10. Austin Gianvetto, 11. Gary Rarden, 12. Travis Major, 13. Joe Lappado, 14. Michael Durbin, 15. Jim Puntenney, 16. Matt Somerville, 17. Zach Bristol
Super Stock Figure 8s: 1. Quenton Borreson, 2. John Carlson, 3. Devin Jenkins, 4. Eric Allison, 5. Bruce Wilson, 6. Steve Peters, 7. Brandon Florer, 8. Joselyn LaFleur, 9. Bill Fleischacker, 10. Steve Cox, 11. Ryan Clark, 12. Jessica Wilkinson, 13. McKenzie Dietz, 14. Casey Gallagher, 15. Tony Hill
Outlaw Figure 8s: 1. Nick Gunderson, 2. Lance O’Grain, 3. Ricky Deitz, 4. John Carlson, 5. Dawson Cox, 6. Mike Steltz, 7. Chris Curtis, 8. Jessica Gray, 9. Bill Fleischacker, 10. Zack Larson, 11. Doug Wilkinson

     Thread Starter
 

5/06/2018 9:47 pm  #3


Re: 2018 F8 Results

Evergreen Speedway May 5thFast Times:Hornets: Dawson Cox 23.985
Outlaw Figure 8s: Chris Curtis 16.184
Stinger 8 Nationals: Dawson Cox 18.577
Street Stocks: Steve Ptacek 17.720 NTR
Super Late Models: Brittney Zamora 15.672
Heats:Hornet 1: Mike Jensen
Hornet 2: Cole Rarden
Hornet 3: Lane Sundholm
Hornet 4: Jamie Corbett

Outlaw F8: Jake Repin
St8 1: Lucus Humphries
St8 2: Jason Wilson 

Street Stock 1: Steve Ptacek 
Street Stock 2: Steve Woods
Main Events:
Hornet B: 1. Jill Lang, 2. Greg Vaughn, 3. Ted Blakely, 4. Christopher Whisman, 5. McKenna Cox, 6. Eric Johnson, 7. Ryan Hausenfluck, 8. Gabriel Guevara, 9. Zach Bristol, 10. Jim Heller, 11. #15t, 12. Jay Carpenter, 13. Mikaela Pederson,14. Luke Hettel, 15. #99, 16. Travis Majors, 17. Bethany Foss-Kessler, 18. Parker Bayner, 19. Nick Holton, 20. #85, 21. #08, 22. #84
Hornet A: 1. Cole Rarden, 2. Mike Jensen, 3. Lane Sundholm, 4. Toby Jenkins, 5. Jamie Corbett, 6. Tyson Lang, 7. Brendan Theriault, 8. Chad Roberson, 9. Jake Grant, 10. Jill Lang, 11. Andrew Atkinson, 12. Brandon Nordmeyer, 13. Pat Folger, 14. Greg Vaughn, 15. Tanner Emery, 16. Travis Koenen, 17. Jimmy Absher, 18. Ted Blakely, 19. Christopher Whisman, 20. Mark Jenkins
Outlaw Figure 8s: 1. Jake Repin, 2. John Carlson, 3. Ricky Deitz, 4. Chris Curtis, 5. Zack Larson, 6. Doug Wilkinson, 7. Nick Gunderson, 8. Jessica Gray
Stinger 8 Nationals: 1. Cody Hoopes, 2. Toby Jenkins, 3. Matt Somerville, 4. Dawson Cox, 5. Jason Wilson, 6. Kyle Schukar, 7. Zach Bristol, 8. Gary Rarden, 9. Lucus Humphries, 10. Aaron Nagel, 11. Parker Bayner, 12. Paul Peterson, 13. Randy Moffett, 14. Cole O’Grain, 15. Jason Holton, 16. Robert Smith, 17. Andrew Schukar, 18. Greg Vaughn, 19. Tyler Draper, 20. Jim Powers, 21. Jim Puntenney, 22. Travis Majors, 23. Pat Folger
Street Stocks: 1. Dawson Cox, 2. Kahl Cheth, 3. Mike Marthaller, 4. Jim Foti, 5. Brent Roehr, 6. Kenny Erickson, 7. Dario Retych, 8. Ted Lingren, 9. Randall Bueing, 10. Nick Beecher, 11. Steve Ptacek, 12. Blane Fagerlie, 13. Tony Minalia, 14. Steve Woods, 15. Nikki Bristol
Super Late Model #1: 1. Garret Archer, 2. Doni Wanat, 3. Trenton Moriarity, 4. Mike Holden, 5. Tyler Tanner, 6. Brittney Zamora, 7. Greg Bennett, 8. Chad Fitzpatrick, 9. Brian Cottrell, 10. Jeremiah Johnson, 11. Wyatt Gardener, 12. Roger Drake, 13. Tanner Holm, 14. Naima Lang
Super Late Model #2: 1. Mike Holden, 2. Garret Archer, 3. Tyler Tanner, 4. Brittney Zamora, 5. Doni Wanat, 6. Chad Fitzpatrick, 7. Trenton Moriarity, 8. Roger Drake, 9. Brian Cottrell, 10. Tanner Holm, 11. Jeremiah Johnson, 12. Naima 
Lang, 13. Greg Bennett, 14. Wyatt Gardener

     Thread Starter
 

Board footera

 

Powered by Boardhost. Create a Free Forum