RACE8.COM

You are not logged in. Would you like to login or register?



2/20/2018 11:49 pm  #1


2014 Results

3/22/14
Outlaw Figure 8:
Fast Qualifier - Chris Harmon 18.873

68 Lap Feature:

1st - 16 Jeff Harmon 
2nd- 23 Eddie Vanmeter
3rd - 5 Ben Tunny 
4th - 17 Mark Tunny 
5th - 6 Chris Harmon 
6th - 4 Michael Hadley Jr 
7th - 28 Jeff Shackelford
8th - 2 Austin Tunny 
9th - 40 Darrin Greenwell 
10th - 15 Cory Harmon 
11th - 29 Bobby Corbin III
12th - 93 Allen Douglas
13th - 86 Jeff Roberts 
DNS - 38 Artie Ware 
DNS - 7 Jesse Tunny 
DNS - 07 Jacob Garrigus
DNS - 48 Doodle Faris
DNS - 23s Danny Smith
DNS - 18 Larry Swinford

Dromers:
Fast Qualifier - Nick Johnson 16.553

25 Lap Dromer Oval Feature:

1st- 34 Ronnie Basham III 
2nd- 11 Nick Johnson 
3rd- 39 Bill McCrary 
4th- 18 Chad Deeley 
5th- 7 Steve Foster
6th- 5 Todd Hash 
7th- 33 Johnny Sheehan 
8th- 42 Josh Logsdon 
9th- 8 Mike Bivens 
10th- 15 Craig Wilder 
11th- 07 Dustin Wilkerson 
12th- 92 Mike Caldwell
13th- 21 Alton Lohdon 
14th- 60 Perry Whitsett II 
15th- 4 Harry Hardin 
16th- 56 Steve Arnold 
17th- 64 Derek Smith

25 Lap Dromer Figure 8 Feature:

1st - 11 Nick Johnson 
2nd - 34 Ronnie Basham III 
3rd - 42 Josh Logsdon 
4th - 07 Ray Ewing
5th - 7 Steve Foster
6th - 33 Jesse Suell
7th - 8 Mike Bivens 
8th - 56 Donnie Blanchard 
9th - 4 Harry Hardin 
10th- 15 Craig Wilder 
11th- 92 Alton Lohdon
12th - 21 Jeff Whobrey
13th - 5 Todd Hash
14th - 64 Derek Smith
DNS - 60 Tony Conway 

Dromer Combined Finish:

1st - 11 Nick Johnson 
2nd - 34 Ronnie Basham III 
3rd - 7 Steve Foster
4th - 42 Josh Logsdon 
5th - 33 Jonathon Sheehan / Jesse Suell 
6th - 07 Dustin Wilkerson / Ray Ewing 
7th - 8 Mike Bivens 
8th - 39 Bill McCrary
9th - 18 Chad Deeley 
10th- 5 Todd Hash 
11th- 15 Craig Wilder 
12th - 92 Mike Caldwell / Alton Lohdon
13th - 56 Steve Arnold / Donnie Blanchard 
14th - 4 Harry Hardin 
15th - 21 Alton Lohdon / Jeff Whobrey 
16th - 60 Perry Whitsett II 
17th- 64 Derek Smith
DQ - 52 David Palmer / Danny Smith

FWD Oval:
Fast Qualifier - Beau Crawford 16.800

20 Lap Feature:

1st- 23 Beau Crawford
2nd- 74 Austin Baum 
3rd- 94 Zach Bube
4th- 84 Justin Fiedler 
5th- 6 Scott Bruner 
6th- 3 Brandon Garvin
7th- 97 James Blanchard 
8th- 57 Steve Larue 
9th- 87 Chris Willis
10th- 15 Austin Williams 
11th- 34 Robert Easter 
12th- 93 Alex Bube 
13th - 11 Dalton Burns 
14th - 98 CJ Higgins 
15th - 25 Todd Dunn
16th - 2 Jeremy Willis
17th - 17 Daniel Ottersbach
18th - 50 Tim Peed
19th - 40 Travis Vaughn 
20th- 32 Corey Whitney
21st- 22 Tyler Redden 
22nd- 68 Dillard Graham-Neighbors
DNS - 41 Kevin Vaughn 
DNS - 33 Wayne Slauter
DNS - 8 Jamie Bierman 

FWD Figure 8:
Fast Qualifier - Nick Cooper 22.285

20 Lap Feature:

1st - 49 Derek Bradshaw 
2nd - 44 Nick Cooper 
3rd - 93 Stoney Keith
4th - 84 Justin Fiedler
5th - 2 Chris Mason
6th - 6 Scott Bruner 
7th - 94 Zack Bube 
8th - 27 Billy Higgins Jr 
9th - 17 Daniel Ottersbach
10th - 13 Brian Krebs
DNS - 87 Chris Willis

4/5/14
Xtreme Winged Figure 8:

50 Lap Feature:

1st - 38 Artie Ware 
2nd- 6 Chris Harmon 
3rd - 86 Jeff Roberts 
4th - 59 Nick Cook
5th - 15 Cory Harmon 
6th - 93 Allen Douglas 
7th - 45 Daniel Glover 
8th - 3 Steve Moneypenny 
9th - 23 Danny Smith 
10th - 89 Dale West 
11th - 44 Mark Tunny 
12th - 17 Earl Riley 
13th - 91 Gerald Poe

Dromers: Heat Winners- 21 Jeff Whobrey, 42 Josh Logsdon

25 Lap Oval Feature;

1st- 18 Chad Deeley 
2nd- 34 Ronnie Basham III 
3rd- 5 Todd Hash 
4th- 7 Steve Foster
5th- 21 Jeff Whobrey 
6th- 42 Josh Logsdon 
7th- 15 Craig Wilder 
8th- 4 Troy Tomes 
9th- 92 Mike Caldwell
10th- 33 Johnny Sheehan 
11th- 64 Joe Clapp
12th- 73 Rickie Gritton
13th- 56 Ricky Fraze Jr
14th- 8 Mike Bivens 
DNS - 17 James Montgomery

25 Lap Figure 8 Feature:

1st - 5 Danny Smith
2nd - 21 Jeff Whobrey 
3rd - 7 Steve Foster
4th - 15 Craig Wilder 
5th - 4 Harry Hardin 
6th - 33 Jesse Suell
7th - 56 Donnie Blanchard 
8th - 8 Mike Bivens 
9th - 64 Derek Smith
10th- 42 Josh Logsdon 
DNS - 34 Ronnie Basham III 

Dromer Combined Finish:

1st - 5 Todd Hash / Danny Smith
2nd - 7 Steve Foster 
3rd - 21 Jeff Whobrey 
4th - 15 Craig Wilder 
5th - 18 Chad Deeley 
6th - 34 Ronnie Basham III 
7th - 4 Troy Tomes / Harry Hardin 
8th - 42 Josh Logsdon 
9th - 33 Jonathon Sheehan / Jesse Suell 
10th- 92 Mike Caldwell
11th- 56 Ricky Fraze Jr / Donnie Blanchard 
12th - 64 Joe Clapp / Derek Smith
13th - 8 Mike Bivens 
14th - 73 Rickie Gritton

FWD Oval: Heat Winners- 33 Wayne Slauter, 22 Tyler Redden, 93 Alex Bube, 23 Beau Crawford 

20 Lap A Feature:

1st- 23 Beau Crawford
2nd- 97 James Blanchard 
3rd- 74 Austin Baum 
4th- 46 Tim Crawford
5th- 84 Justin Fiedler 
6th- 8 Jamie Bierman 
7th- 6 Scott Bruner 
8th- 3 Brandon Garvin 
9th- 98 CJ Higgins 
10th- 87 Chris Willis 
11th- 93 Alex Bube 
12th- 25 Todd Dunn
13th - 15 Austin Williams 
14th - 2 Jeremy Willis
15th - 50 Brian Wall
16th - 94 Zach Bube
17th - 17 William Chism
18th - 11 Dalton Burns 
19th - 57 Steve Larue

15 Lap Consi:

1st - 22 Tyler Redden 
2nd - 33 Wayne Slauter 
3rd - 38 Artie Ware
4th - 13 Brian Krebs 
5th - 31 Dennis Thompson 
6th - 89 Zach Beaver 
7th- 67 Troy Moore
8th- 34 Robert Easter 
9th- 5 Tom Scott 
10th - 92 Colin Worrall
11th- 27 Billy Higgins Jr
12th- 07 Daniel Ottersbach
13th- 19 Corey Dean Jr
DNS- 32 Corey Whitney
DNS- 99 Sambo McKinsley

FWD F8: Heat Winners- 13 Brian Krebs, 6 Scott Bruner

20 Lap Feature;

1st - 49 Derek Bradshaw 
2nd - 44 Nick Cooper 
3rd - 94 Zack Bube 
4th - 38 Artie Ware
5th - 93 Stoney Keith 
6th - 2 Chris Mason 
7th - 67 Troy Moore
8th - 6 Scott Bruner 
9th - 31 John Perkins Jr
10th - 27 Billy Higgins Jr 
11th - 13 Brian Krebs
DNS - 84 Justin Fiedler 
DNS - 99 Sambo McKinsley 
DNS- 17 Jeremy Clary
DNS - 87 Chris Willis
DNS - 5 Tom Scott

4/11/14
50 Lap Outlaw Figure 8 Feature:

1st - 17 Mark Tunny 
2nd- 9 RJ Norton III 
3rd - 6 Chris Harmon 
4th - 35 Mark Harmon 
5th - 5 Ben Tunny 
6th - 28 Jeff Shackelford 
7th - 16 Jeff Harmon 
8th - 38 Artie Ware 
9th - 15 Cory Harmon 
10th - 2 Austin Tunny 
11th - 40 Darrin Greenwell 
12th - 07 Jacob Garrigus 
13th - 4 Michael Hadley Jr 
14th - 93 Allen Douglas
15th - 59 Pat Pierce 
16th - 86 Jeff Roberts 
DNS - 48 Doodle Faris

Dromers: Heat Winners- 33 Chris Workman, 5 Todd Hash

25 Lap Oval Feature:

1st- 34 Ronnie Basham III 
2nd- 18 Chad Deeley 
3rd- 7 Steve Foster 
4th- 56 Ricky Fraze Jr
5th- 5 Todd Hash 
6th- 21 Jeff Whobrey 
7th- 8 Mike Bivens 
8th- 92 Mike Caldwell 
9th- 15 Craig Wilder 
10th- 42 Josh Logsdon 
11th- 4 Troy Tomes 
DQ - 33 Chris Workman

25 Lap Figure 8 Feature:

1st - 34 Ronnie Basham III 
2nd - 5 Danny Smith 
3rd - 56 Donnie Blanchard 
4th - 42 Josh Logsdon 
5th - 8 Mike Bivens 
6th - 7 Steve Foster
7th - 4 Harry Hardin 
8th - 15 Craig Wilder 
9th - 21 Jeff Whobrey 
10th- 18 Chad Deeley
DQ - 33 Chris Workman
DNS - 92 Mike Caldwell 

Dromer Combined Finish:

1st - 34 Ronnie Basham III 
2nd - 5 Todd Hash / Danny Smith 
3rd - 56 Ricky Fraze Jr / Donnie Blanchard 
4th - 7 Steve Foster 
5th - 8 Mike Bivens 
6th - 18 Chad Deeley 
7th - 42 Josh Logsdon 
8th - 21 Jeff Whobrey 
9th - 15 Craig Wilder 
10th- 4 Troy Tomes / Harry Hardin 
11th- 92 Mike Caldwell

FWD Oval Heat Winners: 22 Tyler Redden, 33 Wayne Slauter, 8 Jaime Bierman

20 Lap FWD Oval Feature:

1st- 23 Beau Crawford
2nd- 22 Tyler Redden 
3rd- 74 Austin Baum 
4th- 33 Wayne Slauter 
5th- 84 Justin Fiedler 
6th- 97 James Blanchard 
7th- 8 Jamie Bierman 
8th- 3 Brandon Garvin 
9th- 94 Zach Bube 
10th- 6 Scott Bruner 
11th- 07 William Chism 
12th- 93 Alex Bube 
13th - 98 CJ Higgins 
14th - 68 Dillard Graham-Neighbors 
15th - 89 Zach Beaver 
16th - 57 Steve Larue
17th - 87 Chris Willis 
18th - 2 Jeremy Willis 
19th - 46 Tim Crawford
20th- 15 Austin Williams 
21st- 31 Dennis Thompson 
22nd- 47 Brad Simmons 
23rd- 25 Todd Dunn
24th- 10 Austin Scott 
25th - 92 Colin Worrall

FWD F8: Heat Winners- 27 Billy Higgins Jr, 6 Scott Bruner

20 Lap Feature:

1st - 44 Nick Cooper 
2nd - 49 Derek Bradshaw 
3rd - 94 Zack Bube 
4th - 27 Billy Higgins Jr 
5th - 6 Scott Bruner 
6th - 07 John Perkins Jr
7th - 93 Stoney Keith 
8th - 2 Chris Mason 
9th - 87 Chris Willis
10th - 98 CJ Higgins
11th - 74 Austin Baum
12th - 68 David Sidebottom
DNS - 84 Justin Fiedle

 

2/20/2018 11:58 pm  #2


Re: 2014 Results

4/19/14
30 Lap Oval Xtreme Feature:

1st - 39 Troy Phillips 
2nd- 85 Alan Williams Jr 
3rd- 44 Frank Kimmel Sr 
4th- 14 Josh Clemons 
5th- 20 Marcus Elliott 
6th- 2 Danny Smith 
7th- 00 Brandon Roberts 
8th- 25 James Wayne 
9th- 32 David Bayens 
10th- 23 David Russell Jr 
11th- 17 Royce Harmon
12th- 24 Steve Wisman
13th- 98 Joe Clapp
14th- 67 Rick Harper 
15th- 0 Sammy Davis 
16th- 07 Jamie Bard 
17th- 61 Kevin Wilkerson 
18th- 28 David Parsons 
19th- 99 John Saltsgaver 
20th- 1 Chris Anderson 
21st - 83 Doug Wicker
22nd- 4 Ted Schott 
DNS - 29 Tim Samples 
DNS- 13 Brandon Deckard 
DNS - 88 Trevor Jones 

Dromers: Heat Winners- 33 Johnny Sheehan, 5 Todd Hash

25 Lap Oval Feature:

1st- 34 Ronnie Basham III 
2nd- 7 Steve Foster 
3rd- 11 Nick Johnson 
4th- 33 Johnny Sheehan 
5th- 21 Jeff Whobrey 
6th- 14 Brandon Bailey
7th- 4 Harry Hardin
8th- 19 Tim Donahoo 
9th- 15 Craig Wilder 
10th- 8 Mike Bivens 
11th- 56 Ricky Fraze Jr
12th- 42 Josh Logsdon
13th- 18 Chad Deeley 
DNS - 17 James Montgomery
DNS - 39 Bill McCrary 
DNS - 92 Mike Caldwell 
DQ - 5 Todd Hash 

25 Lap Dromer 8 Feature:

1st - 34 Ronnie Basham III 
2nd - 21 Jeff Whobrey 
3rd - 56 Donnie Blanchard 
4th - 33 Johnny Sheehan
5th - 7 Steve Foster 
6th - 4 Harry Hardin 
7th - 19 Tim Donahoo 
8th - 15 Craig Wilder 
9th - 14 Chris Bailey
DNS - 92 Mike Caldwell 
DNS - 42 Josh Logsdon 
DNS - 18 Chad Deeley
DNS - 11 Nick Johnson
DNS - 8 Mike Bivens 
DQ - 5 Danny Smith 

Dromer Overall Finish:

1st - 34 Ronnie Basham III 
2nd - 7 Steve Foster 
3rd - 21 Jeff Whobrey 
4th - 33 Jonathon Sheehan 
5th - 11 Nick Johnson 
6th - 4 Harry Hardin 
7th - 56 Ricky Fraze Jr / Donnie Blanchard 
8th - 19 Tim Donahoo
9th - 14 Brandon Bailey / Chris Bailey
10th- 15 Craig Wilder 
11th- 8 Mike Bivens 
12th - 42 Josh Logsdon 
13th - 18 Chad Deeley

FWD Oval: Heat Winners- 18 Dillon Kaelin, 46 Tim Crawford, 94 Zack Bube

20 Lap Feature:

1st- 33 Wayne Slauter 
2nd- 46 Tim Crawford
3rd- 74 Austin Baum 
4th- 84 Justin Fiedler 
5th- 3 Brandon Garvin 
6th- 07 Stoney Keith 
7th- 57 Steve Larue 
8th- 04 TJ Garvin
9th- 11 Dalton Burns 
10th- 2 Jeremy Willis 
11th- 32 Corey Whitney 
12th- 94 Zach Bube 
13th - 54 Daniel Lister
14th - 68 Dillard Graham-Neighbors 
15th - 15 Austin Williams 
16th - 6 Scott Bruner 
17th - 23 Beau Crawford
18th - 8 Jamie Bierman 
19th - 98 CJ Higgins 
20th- 31 Dennis Thompson 
21st- 22 Tyler Redden 
22nd- 93 Alex Bube 
23rd- 97 James Blanchard 
24th- 18 Dillon Kaelin
DNS - 5 Tom Scott
DNS - 9 Justin Groulx
DNS - 17 William Chism

FWD F8: Heat Winner- 6 Scott Bruner

20 Lap Feature:

1st - 27 Billy Higgins Jr 
2nd - 44 Nick Cooper 
3rd - 13 Brian Krebs 
4th - 6 Scott Bruner 
5th - 94 Zack Bube 
6th - 93 Stoney Keith 
7th - 2 Chris Mason 
8th - 49 Derek Bradshaw
DNS - 5 Mike Cottrell
DNS - 17 Jeremy Clary 
DNS - 68 David Sidebottom

4/26/14
Xtreme Winged Figure 8: Heat Winners- 91 Gerald Poe, 45 Daniel Glover

50 Lap Feature:

1st - 6 Chris Harmon 
2nd- 86 Jeff Roberts 
3rd - 51 Mike Berry 
4th - 45 Daniel Glover 
5th - 59 Nick Cook
6th - 17 Earl Riley 
7th - 14 John Groulx 
8th - 93 Allen Douglas 
9th - 03 Jacob Hebert
10th - 44 Mark Tunny 
11th - 15 Cory Harmon 
12th - 91 Gerald Poe
13th - 3 Steve Moneypenny 
DNS - 38 Artie Ware 
DNS - 89 Dale West 

Oval Xtreme; Heat Winners- 1 Chris Anderson, 28 David Parsons, 00 Mark Whitaker

30 Lap Feature:

1st - 44 Frank Kimmel Sr 
2nd- 2 Danny Smith 
3rd- 25 James Wayne 
4th- 85 Alan Williams Jr 
5th- 32 David Bayens 
6th- 20 Marcus Elliott 
7th- 13 Brandon Deckard 
8th- 17 Royce Harmon
9th- 23 David Russell Jr 
10th- 21 Brent Davis 
11th- 28 David Parsons 
12th- 99 John Saltsgaver 
13th- 39 Troy Phillips 
14th- 0 Sammy Davis 
15th- 4 Ted Schott 
16th- 67 Rick Harper 
17th- 98 Joe Clapp 
18th- 61 Kevin Wilkerson 
19th- 1 Chris Anderson 
20th- 14 Josh Clemons 
21st - 00 Mark Whitaker 
22nd- 29 Tim Samples
23rd- 10 Matt Stice
DNS- 83 Doug Wicker

FWD Oval: Heat Winners- 68 Dillard Graham-Neighbors, 22 Tyler Redden, 94 Zack Bube, 46 Tim Crawford

20 Lap Feature:

1st- 23 Beau Crawford
2nd- 22 Tyler Redden 
3rd- 8 Jamie Bierman 
4th- 94 Zach Bube 
5th- 84 Justin Fiedler 
6th- 74 Austin Baum 
7th- 97 James Blanchard 
8th- 6 Scott Bruner 
9th- 32 Corey Whitney 
10th- 93 Alex Bube 
11th- 68 Dillard Graham-Neighbors 
12th- 3 Brandon Garvin 
13th - 98 CJ Higgins 
14th - 92 Colin Worrall
15th - 31 Brian Ziegler
16th - 2 Jeremy Willis 
17th - 99 Sambo McKinsley 
18th - 11 Dalton Burns 
19th - 34 Robert Easter 
20th- 54 Daniel Lister
21st- 65 Chris Mason
22nd- 57 Steve Larue 
23rd- 46 Tim Crawford
24th- 13 Brian Krebs 
25th - 01 Zach Minton
26th- 33 Wayne Slauter 
27th- 15 Austin Williams 
28th- 89 Zach Beaver 
DNS - 10 Austin Scott 

FWD F8: Heat Winners- 13 Brian Krebs, 27 Billy Higgins Jr

20 Lap Feature:

1st - 6 Scott Bruner 
2nd - 49 Derek Bradshaw 
3rd - 44 Nick Cooper 
4th - 27 Billy Higgins Jr 
5th - 94 Zack Bube 
6th - 13 Brian Krebs 
7th - 68 David Sidebottom 
8th - 93 John Perkins Jr
9th - 2 Jeremy Willis
10th - 65 Chris Mason 
11th - 10 Brendon Graham
12th - 99 Steve Brock
DNS - 98 CJ Higgins
DNS - 84 Justin Fiedler

5/17/14
Xtreme 8 Keep Kool 100:
Fast Qualifier: Chris Harmon 19.316

1st - 86 Jeff Roberts 
2nd- 44 Mark Tunny 
3rd - 38 Artie Ware 
4th - 15 Cory Harmon 
5th - 59 Nick Cook
6th - 51 Mike Berry 
7th - 45 Daniel Glover 
8th - 93 Allen Douglas 
9th - 17 Earl Riley 
10th - 6 Chris Harmon 
11th - 03 Jacob Hebert
12th - 3 Steve Moneypenny 
13th - 14 John Groulx 
14th - 4 Harry Hardin
15th - 23 Danny Smith 
16th - 91 Gerald Poe
17th - 16 Jeff Harmon 
18th - 89 Dale West 

Oval Xtreme;Heat Winners- 29 Tim Samples, 00 Mark Whitaker

30 Lap Feature:

1st - 85 Alan Williams Jr 
2nd- 00 Mark Whitaker 
3rd- 2 Danny Smith 
4th- 39 Troy Phillips 
5th- 20 Marcus Elliott 
6th- 32 David Bayens 
7th- 25 Gerry Isgrigg 
8th- 0 Sammy Davis 
9th- 23 David Russell Jr 
10th- 17 Royce Harmon 
11th- 99 John Saltsgaver 
12th- 29 Tim Samples
13th- 98 Joe Clapp 
14th- 4 Ted Schott 
15th- 83 Doug Wicker
16th- 67 Rick Harper 
17th- 14 Josh Clemons 
18th- 24 Steve Wisman
19th- 1 Chris Anderson 
20th- 21 Brent Davis
DNS- 28 David Parsons 

25 Lap Dromer Oval Feature:

1st- 34 Ronnie Basham III 
2nd- 33 Johnny Sheehan 
3rd- 7 Steve Foster 
4th- 21 Jeff Whobrey 
5th- 56 Ricky Fraze Jr
6th- 14 Brandon Bailey
7th- 5 Todd Hash 
8th- 4 Harry Hardin 
9th- 15 Craig Wilder 
10th- 19 James Martin 
11th- 60 Perry Whitsett II 
12th- 73 Rickie Gritton
13th- 8 Mike Bivens 
14th- 18 Chad Deeley 
15th- 17 James Montgomery
DQ - 01 Ray Ewing 

25 Lap Dromer Figure 8 Feature:

1st - 34 Ronnie Basham III 
2nd - 21 Jeff Whobrey 
3rd - 56 Donnie Blanchard 
4th - 7 Steve Foster 
5th - 33 Johnny Sheehan
6th - 14 Brandon Bailey 
7th - 19 Tim Donahoo 
8th - 15 Craig Wilder 
9th - 4 Harry Hardin 
10th- 8 Mike Bivens 
11th- 5 Danny Smith 
DNS - 18 Chad Deeley
DNS - 60 Perry Whitsett II 
DQ - 01 Ray Ewing

Dromer Overall Combined Total:

1st - 34 Ronnie Basham III 
2nd - 21 Jeff Whobrey 
3rd - 7 Steve Foster 
4th - 33 Jonathon Sheehan 
5th - 56 Ricky Fraze Jr / Donnie Blanchard 
6th - 14 Brandon Bailey
7th - 15 Craig Wilder 
8th - 4 Harry Hardin 
9th - 19 James Martin/ Tim Donahoo
10th- 5 Todd Hash / Danny Smith 
11th- 8 Mike Bivens 
12th - 60 Perry Whitsett II 
13th - 73 Rickie Gritton
14th - 18 Chad Deeley
15th - 17 James Montgomery 

20 Lap FWD Oval Feature:

1st- 13 Brian Krebs 
2nd- 74 Austin Baum 
3rd- 8 Joe Bierman 
4th- 93 Alex Bube 
5th- 6 Scott Bruner 
6th- 46 Tim Crawford 
7th- 15 Austin Williams 
8th- 22 Tyler Redden 
9th- 94 Zach Bube 
10th- 84 Justin Fiedler 
11th- 97 James Blanchard 
12th- 3 Brandon Garvin 
13th - 68 Dillard Graham-Neighbors 
14th - 57 Steve Larue 
15th - 2 Jeremy Willis 
16th - 11 Dalton Burns 
17th - 33 Wayne Slauter 
18th - 54 Daniel Lister
19th - 65 Chris Mason
20th- 89 Zach Beaver 
21st- 19 Corey Dean Jr
22nd- 99 Sambo McKinsley 
23rd- 07 Eric Childers
24th- 12 Brandon Hester
25th - 92 Colin Worrall
26th- 31 Robert Easter 
27th- 47 Brad Simmons 
28th- 32 Corey Whitney 
29th- 23 Beau Crawford
DNS - 87 Chris Willis 

25 Lap FWD F8 Feature:

1st - 6 Scott Bruner 
2nd - 27 Billy Higgins Jr 
3rd - 13 Brian Krebs 
4th - 44 Nick Cooper 
5th - 93 Ronnie Basham III
6th - 49 Derek Bradshaw 
7th - 65 Chris Mason 
8th - 99 Sambo McKinsley
9th - 38 Artie Ware
10th - 2 Jeremy Willis 
11th - 94 Zack Bube

     Thread Starter
 

2/21/2018 12:01 am  #3


Re: 2014 Results

5/24/14
Xtreme Winged Figure 8: Heat Winners- 3 Steve Moneypenny, 51 Mike Berry

50 Lap Feature: 

1st - 3 Steve Moneypenny 
2nd- 86 Jeff Roberts 
3rd -15 Cory Harmon 
4th - 6 Mark Harmon 
5th - 51 Mike Berry 
6th - 45 Daniel Glover 
7th - 14 John Groulx 
8th - 93 Allen Douglas 
9th - 17 Earl Riley 
10th - 03 Jacob Hebert
11th - 4 Harry Hardin
DNS - 59 Nick Cook
DNS - 89 Dale West 

40 Lap FWD Oval Feature:

1st- 92 Colin Worrall
2nd- 93 Alex Bube 
3rd- 15 Austin Williams 
4th- 84 Justin Fiedler 
5th- 97 James Blanchard 
6th- 6 Scott Bruner 
7th- 8 Jaime Bierman 
8th- 74 Austin Baum 
9th- 22 Tyler Redden 
10th- 3 Brandon Garvin 
11th- 2 Jeremy Willis 
12th- 89 Zach Beaver 
13th - 65 Chris Mason 
14th - 54 Daniel Lister 
15th - 23 Dan Moody
16th - 57 Steve Larue 
17th - 19 Corey Dean Jr 
18th - 11 Dalton Burns 
19th - 99 Sambo McKinsley 
20th- 94 Zach Bube 
21st- 33 Wayne Slauter 
22nd- 01 Zach Minton
23rd- 12 Brandon Hester
DNS - 87 Chris Willis 
DNS - 98 CJ Higgins
DNS - 07 William Chism

30 Lap FWD F8 Feature:

1st - 94 Zack Bube 
2nd - 93 Bubby Gedling 
3rd - 49 Derek Bradshaw 
4th - 44 Nick Cooper 
5th - 2 Jeremy Willis 
6th - 89 Zach Beaver
7th - 8 Joe Bierman
8th - 54 Daniel Lister
9th - 12 Eric Hester
10th - 99 Sambo McKinsley 
11th - 27 Billy Higgins Jr 
12th - 65 Chris Mason 
13th - 19 Donnie Blanchard
14th- 6 Scott Bruner 

20 Lap FWD Kidney Bean Race Winner: 8 Joe Bierman

20 Lap School Bus Figure 8 Winner: Mike Berry

5/31/14
Oval Xtreme: Heat Winners- 1 Chris Anderson, 24 Steve Wisman

30 Lap Feature:

1st - 24 Steve Wisman
2nd- 39 Troy Phillips 
3rd- 85 Alan Williams Jr 
4th- 20 Marcus Elliott 
5th- 83 Doug Wicker
6th- 2 Danny Smith 
7th- 0 Sammy Davis 
8th- 25 James Wayne 
9th- 17 Royce Harmon 
10th- 00 Mark Whitaker 
11th- 4 Ted Schott 
12th- 67 Rick Harper 
13th- 99 John Saltsgaver 
14th- 61 Kevin Wilkerson 
15th- 88 Trevor Jones 
16th- 98 Joe Clapp 
17th- 1 Chris Anderson 

Dromers: Heat Winners- 18 Chad Deeley, 7 Steve Foster

25 Lap Oval Feature:

1st- 34 Ronnie Basham III 
2nd- 18 Chad Deeley 
3rd- 01 Ray Ewing 
4th- 33 Johnny Sheehan 
5th- 21 Jeff Whobrey 
6th- 4 Harry Hardin 
7th- 56 Ricky Fraze Jr 
DQ - 8 Chris Workman
8th- 15 Craig Wilder 
9th- 7 Steve Foster 
10th- 39 Bill McCrary 
11th- 5 Todd Hash

25 Lap Figure 8 Feature:

1st - 5 Danny Smith 
2nd - 34 Ronnie Basham III 
DQ - 8 Mike Bivens 
3rd - 21 Jeff Whobrey 
4th - 01 Ray Ewing 
5th - 7 Steve Foster 
6th - 56 Donnie Blanchard 
7th - 33 Johnny Sheehan
8th - 15 Craig Wilder 
9th - 4 Harry Hardin
DNS - 18 Chad Deeley
DNS - 39 Bill McCrary

Dromer Combined:

1st - 34 Ronnie Basham III 
2nd - 01 Ray Ewing 
3rd - 21 Jeff Whobrey 
4th - 33 Jonathon Sheehan 
5th - 5 Todd Hash / Danny Smith 
6th - 18 Chad Deeley 
7th - 56 Ricky Fraze Jr / Donnie Blanchard 
8th - 7 Steve Foster 
9th - 4 Harry Hardin 
10th- 15 Craig Wilder 
11th- 39 Bill McCrary

FWD Oval: Heat Winners- 92 Collin Worrall, 57 Steve Larue, 94 Zack Bube

20 Lap Feature:

1st- 92 Colin Worrall
2nd- 33 Wayne Slauter 
3rd- 94 Zach Bube 
4th- 74 Austin Baum 
5th- 97 James Blanchard 
6th- 8 Jaime Bierman 
7th- 22 Tyler Redden 
8th- 93 Alex Bube 
9th- 98 CJ Higgins
10th- 3 Brandon Garvin 
11th- 19 Calvin Tomlinson 
12th- 54 Daniel Lister 
13th - 65 Chris Mason 
14th - 47 Brad Simmons 
15th - 87 Chris Willis 
16th - 01 Zach Minton
17th - 19 Corey Dean Jr 
18th - 57 Steve Larue 
19th - 2 Jeremy Willis 
20th- 15 Austin Williams 
21st- 84 Justin Fiedler

FWD8: Heat Winners- 8 Joe Bierman, 49 Derick Bradshaw

20 Lap Feature:

1st - 44 Nick Cooper 
2nd - 94 Zack Bube 
3rd - 49 Derek Bradshaw 
4th - 65 Chris Mason 
5th - 2 Jeremy Willis 
6th - 19 Donnie Blanchard
7th - 93 Stoney Keith 
DNS - 27 Billy Higgins Jr 
DNS - 89 Zach Beaver
DNS - 8 Joe Bierman
DNS - 38 Artie Ware

6/7/14
Xtreme 8 Triple 25s:

Overall Finish:
1st - 6 Chris Harmon 
2nd- 44 Austin Tunny
3rd - 86 Jeff Roberts 
4th - 45 Daniel Glover 
5th - 59 Nick Cook 
6th - 3 Steve Moneypenny 
7th - 17 Earl Riley 
8th - 91 Gerald Poe 
9th - 14 John Groulx 
10th - 51 Mike Berry 
11th - 93 Allen Douglas 
12th - 03 Jacob Hebert
13th - 2 Mike Russ 
14th - 89 Dale West 
15th - 4 Harry Hardin
16th - 15 Cory Harmon 

1st 25 Lapper:

1st - 6 Chris Harmon 
2nd- 44 Austin Tunny
3rd - 86 Jeff Roberts 
4th - 51 Mike Berry 
5th - 45 Daniel Glover 
6th - 59 Nick Cook 
7th - 91 Gerald Poe 
8th - 3 Steve Moneypenny 
9th - 17 Earl Riley 
10th - 14 John Groulx 
11th - 93 Allen Douglas 
12th - 89 Dale West 
13th - 03 Jacob Hebert 
14th - 4 Harry Hardin
15th - 2 Mike Russ 
16th - 15 Cory Harmon 

2nd 25 Lapper:

1st - 6 Chris Harmon 
2nd- 17 Earl Riley 
3rd - 45 Daniel Glover 
4th - 91 Gerald Poe 
5th - 59 Nick Cook 
6th - 3 Steve Moneypenny 
7th - 14 John Groulx 
8th - 93 Allen Douglas 
9th - 44 Austin Tunny
10th - 86 Jeff Roberts 
11th - 03 Jacob Hebert 
12th - 51 Mike Berry 
13th - 89 Dale West 
14th - 2 Mike Russ 

3rd 25 Lapper:

1st - 86 Jeff Roberts 
2nd- 44 Austin Tunny 
3rd - 6 Chris Harmon 
4th - 3 Steve Moneypenny 
5th - 59 Nick Cook 
6th - 45 Daniel Glover 
7th - 17 Earl Riley 
8th - 91 Gerald Poe 
9th - 2 Mike Russ 
10th - 93 Allen Douglas 
11th - 14 John Groulx 
12th - 03 Jacob Hebert 

Dromers: Heat Winner- 34 Ronnie Basham III

25 Lap Oval Feature:
1st- 34 Ronnie Basham III 
2nd- 8 Mike Bivens 
3rd- 33 Johnny Sheehan 
4th- 21 Jeff Whobrey 
5th- 18 Chad Deeley 
6th- 4 Harry Hardin 
7th- 19 James Martin 
8th- 15 Craig Wilder 
9th- 56 Steve Arnold
10th- 73 Rickie Gritton 
11th- 64 Denny Wilder
12th- 7 Steve Foster 

25 Lap Figure 8 Feature:
1st - 34 Ronnie Basham III 
2nd - 21 Jeff Whobrey 
3rd - 8 Mike Bivens 
4th - 7 Steve Foster 
5th - 56 Donnie Blanchard 
6th - 19 Tim Donahoo 
7th - 4 Harry Hardin 
8th - 33 Johnny Sheehan
9th - 64 Joe Clapp
10th- 15 Craig Wilder 

Dromer Overall Finish:
1st - 34 Ronnie Basham III 
2nd - 8 Mike Bivens 
3rd - 21 Jeff Whobrey 
4th - 33 Jonathon Sheehan 
5th - 4 Harry Hardin 
6th - 19 James Martin/ Tim Donahoo 
7th - 56 Steve Arnold / Donnie Blanchard 
8th - 7 Steve Foster 
9th - 18 Chad Deeley 
10th- 15 Craig Wilder 
11th- 64 Denny Wilder / Joe Clapp 
12th - 73 Rickie Gritton

FWD Oval:Heat Winners- 15 Austin Williams, 92 Collin Worrall, 97 James Blanchard

20 Lap Feature:
1st- 92 Colin Worrall
2nd- 74 Austin Baum 
3rd- 22 Tyler Redden 
4th- 8 David Ross 
5th- 97 James Blanchard 
6th- 33 Wayne Slauter 
7th- 15 Austin Williams 
8th- 3 Brandon Garvin 
9th- 93 Alex Bube 
10th- 84 Justin Fiedler
11th- 98 CJ Higgins 
12th- 94 Zach Bube 
13th - 2 Jeremy Willis 
14th - 54 Daniel Lister 
15th - 91 Brandon Sutherland
16th - 47 Brad Simmons 
17th - 12 Brandon Hester 
18th - 19 Corey Dean Jr 
DNS - 65 Chris Mason 

FWD F8: Heat Winner- 44 Nick Cooper

20 Lap Feature:
1st - 44 Nick Cooper 
2nd - 93 Ronnie Basham III 
DQ - 2 Jeremy Willis 
3rd - 94 Zack Bube 
4th - 54 Daniel Lister
5th - 19 Dean Riley
DNS - 65 Chris Mason 
DNS - 12 Eric Hester
DNS - 91 Brandon Sutherland
DNS - 8 David Ross

     Thread Starter
 

2/21/2018 12:09 am  #4


Re: 2014 Results

6/14/14
Oval Xtreme: Heat Winners- 61 Kevin Wilkerson, 0 Sammy Davis, 44 Frank Kimmel

30 Lap Feature:

1st - 61 Kevin Wilkerson 
2nd- 39 Troy Phillips 
3rd- 85 Alan Williams Jr 
4th- 44 Frank Kimmel Sr 
5th- 24 Steve Wisman
6th- 5 Gerry Isgrigg 
7th- 0 Sammy Davis 
8th- 20 Marcus Elliott 
9th- 25 James Wayne 
10th- 17 Royce Harmon 
11th- 07 Jamie Bard 
12th- 4 Ted Schott 
13th- 00 Brandon Roberts 
14th- 99 John Saltsgaver 
15th- 98 Joe Clapp 
16th- 1 Chris Anderson 
17th- 67 Rick Harper 
18th- 83 Rob Couch
DNS- 28 David Parsons 
DNS - 21 Brent Davis

Dromers: Heat Winners- 19 Tim Donahoo, 18 Chad Deeley

25 Lap Oval Feature:

1st- 34 Chris Workman
2nd- 8 Mike Bivens 
3rd- 19 Tim Donahoo 
4th- 5 Todd Hash
5th- 21 Jeff Whobrey 
6th- 33 Johnny Sheehan 
7th- 4 Harry Hardin 
8th- 56 Ricky Fraze Jr 
9th- 00 Todd McDaniel
10th- 18 Chad Deeley 
11th- 39 Bill McCrary 
12th- 15 Craig Wilder 
13th- 7 Steve Foster 
DNS - 54 Leon Corbin 

25 Lap Figure 8 Feature:

1st - 33 Jesse Suell
2nd - 8 Mike Bivens 
3rd - 21 Jeff Whobrey 
4th - 5 Todd Hash
5th - 7 Steve Foster 
6th - 56 Donnie Blanchard 
7th - 34 Chris Workman 
8th - 15 Craig Wilder 
9th - 00 Todd McDaniel
10th- 19 Tim Donahoo 
11th- 4 Harry Hardin 
DNS - 18 Chad Deeley
DNS - 39 Bill McCrary
DNS - 54 Leon Corbin

Dromer Combined:

1st - 8 Mike Bivens 
2nd - 33 Jonathon Sheehan / Jesse Suell 
3rd - 34 Chris Workman 
4th - 21 Jeff Whobrey 
5th - 5 Todd Hash 
6th - 19 Tim Donahoo 
7th - 56 Ricky Fraze Jr / Donnie Blanchard 
8th - 7 Steve Foster 
9th - 4 Harry Hardin 
10th- 00 Todd McDaniel
11th- 15 Craig Wilder 
12th - 18 Chad Deeley 
13th - 39 Bill McCrary

FWD Oval: Heat Winners- 12 Brandon Hester, 33 Wayne Slauter, 97 James Blanchard

20 Lap Feature:

1st- 97 James Blanchard 
2nd- 92 Colin Worrall 
3rd- 22 Tyler Redden 
4th- 74 Austin Baum 
5th- 8 Jaime Bierman 
6th- 84 Justin Fiedler 
7th- 94 Zach Bube 
8th- 15 Austin Williams 
9th- 93 Alex Bube 
10th- 12 Brandon Hester 
11th- 98 CJ Higgins 
12th- 3 Brandon Garvin 
13th - 91 Brandon Sutherland 
14th - 01 Zach Minton 
15th - 54 Daniel Lister 
16th - 65 Chris Mason 
17th - 2 Jeremy Willis 
18th - 19 Corey Dean Jr 
19th - 10 Nick Minton
DNS - 47 Brad Simmons 
DNS -33 Wayne Slauter 
DNS - 32 Corey Whitney
DNS- 90 Calvin Tomlinson 

FWD F8: Heat Winner- 94 Zack Bube

20 Lap Feature:

1st - 12 Eric Hester 
2nd - 44 Nick Cooper 
3rd - 84 Justin Fiedler 
4th - 94 Zack Bube 
5th - 93 Steve Stage
6th - 2 Jeremy Willis 
7th - 65 Chris Mason 
8th - 54 Daniel Lister 
9th - 19 Dean Riley 
DNS - 91 Brandon Sutherland
DNS - 01 Rick Minton

6/21/14
Oval Xtreme Mountain Dew 100:

Fast Qualifier- 20 Marcus Elliott - 14.825

1st - 85 Alan Williams Jr 
2nd- 39 Troy Phillips 
3rd- 44 Larry Meadors
4th- 20 Marcus Elliott 
5th- 32 David Bayens 
6th- 25 James Wayne 
7th- 17 Royce Harmon 
8th- 07 Jamie Bard 
9th- 13 Brandon Deckard 
10th- 4 Ted Schott 
11th- 0 Sammy Davis 
12th- 26 Jeff Laws Jr 
13th- 67 Harry Hardin
14th- 61 Kevin Wilkerson 
15th- 14 Josh Clemons 
16th- 98 Joe Clapp 
17th- 5 Gerry Isgrigg 
18th- 1 Chris Anderson 
19th- 28 David Parsons 
20th- 99 John Saltsgaver 
21st - 23 David Russell Jr 
22nd- 83 Doug Wicker
DNS - 29 Tim Samples
DNS - 24 Steve Wisman
DNS- 21 Brent Davis

Dromers; Heat Winners- 8 Mike Bivens, 5 Todd Hash

25 Lap Oval Feature:

1st- 34 Ronnie Basham III 
2nd- 18 Chad Deeley 
3rd- 33 Johnny Sheehan 
4th- 7 Steve Foster 
5th- 21 Jeff Whobrey 
6th- 8 Mike Bivens 
7th- 19 Tim Donahoo 
8th- 4 Harry Hardin 
9th- 5 Todd Hash
10th- 56 Steve Arnold
11th- 15 Craig Wilder 
DNS - 54 Leon Corbin 

25 Lap Figure 8 Feature:

1st - 34 Ronnie Basham III 
2nd - 33 Jesse Suell 
3rd - 19 Tim Donahoo 
4th - 7 Steve Foster 
5th - 56 Donnie Blanchard 
6th - 21 Jeff Whobrey 
7th - 4 Harry Hardin 
8th - 8 Mike Bivens 
9th - 54 Leon Corbin
10th- 5 Danny Smith 
11th- 15 Craig Wilder 
DNS - 18 Chad Deeley

Dromer Overall Finish:

1st - 34 Ronnie Basham III 
2nd - 33 Jonathon Sheehan / Jesse Suell 
3rd - 7 Steve Foster 
4th - 19 Tim Donahoo 
5th - 21 Jeff Whobrey 
6th - 8 Mike Bivens 
7th - 18 Chad Deeley 
8th - 56 Steve Arnold / Donnie Blanchard 
9th - 4 Harry Hardin 
10th- 5 Todd Hash / Danny Smith 
11th- 54 Leon Corbin 
12th - 15 Craig Wilder

6/25/14
Outlaws;
Fast Qualifier - 6 Chris Harmon 18.870 
50 Lap Feature:

1st - 17 Mark Tunny 
2nd- 15 Cory Harmon 
3rd - 4 Michael Hadley Jr 
4th - 9 Leonard Basham 
5th - 38 Artie Ware 
6th - 4c Calvin Crain 
7th - 7 Jesse Tunny 
8th - 59 Pat Pierce 
9th - 86 Jeff Roberts 
10th - 25 Danny Smith
11th - 5 Ben Tunny 
12th - 6 Chris Harmon 
13th - 40 Darrin Greenwell 
14th - 07 Jacob Garrigus 
15th - 48 Doodle Faris
16th - 16 Jeff Harmon 
17th- 2 Austin Tunny

FWD Oval; Heat Winners- 12 Brandon Hester, 93 Alex Bube, 92 Colin Worrall

20 Lap Feature:

1st- 92 Colin Worrall 
2nd- 8 David Ross 
3rd- 97 James Blanchard 
4th- 74 Austin Baum 
5th- 84 Justin Fiedler 
6th- 22 Tyler Redden 
7th- 12 Brandon Hester 
8th- 98 CJ Higgins 
9th- 93 Alex Bube 
10th- 57 Steve Larue 
11th- 59 Jeremy Porter
12th- 65 Chris Mason 
13th - 54 Daniel Lister 
14th - 2 Jeremy Willis 
15th - 19 Corey Dean Jr 
16th - 3 Brandon Garvin 
17th - 94 Zach Bube 
18th - 49 Derick Bradshaw 
19th - 44 Nick Cooper 
20th- 10 Nick Minton
DNS - 9 Justin Groulx

FWD F8:
20 Lap Feature:

1st - 12 Eric Hester 
2nd - 94 Zack Bube 
3rd - 93 Jeremy Clary 
4th - 84 Justin Fiedler 
5th - 44 Nick Cooper 
6th - 16 Wendell Ball
7th - 65 Chris Mason 
8th - 59 Jeremy Porter
9th - 2 Jeremy Willis 
10th - 54 Daniel Lister 
11th - 19 Dean Riley 
12th - 10 Jeff Whobrey
DNS - 49 Derek Bradshaw 

20 Lap Kidney Bean Race: 22 Tyler Redden

Dromers: Heat Winners- 4 Harry Hardin, 7 Steve Foster

25 Lap Oval Feature:

1st- 34 Ronnie Basham III 
2nd- 7 Steve Foster 
3rd- 33 Johnny Sheehan 
4th- 4 Harry Hardin 
5th- 21 Jeff Whobrey 
6th- 5 Todd Hash 
7th- 19 Tim Donahoo 
8th- 56 Ricky Fraze Jr 
9th- 8 Mike Bivens
DNS - 18 Chad Deeley 

25 Lap Dromer F8 Feature:

1st - 5 Danny Smith 
2nd - 34 Ronnie Basham III 
3rd - 21 Jeff Whobrey 
4th - 56 Donnie Blanchard 
5th - 7 Steve Foster 
6th - 8 Mike Bivens 
7th - 4 Harry Hardin 
8th - 19 Tim Donahoo 
9th - 18 Tommy Deeley 
10th- 33 Jesse Suell

Dromer Overall Combined Finish:

1st - 34 Ronnie Basham III 
2nd - 7 Steve Foster 
3rd - 5 Todd Hash / Danny Smith 
4th - 21 Jeff Whobrey 
5th - 4 Harry Hardin 
6th - 56 Ricky Fraze Jr / Donnie Blanchard 
7th - 33 Jonathon Sheehan / Jesse Suell 
8th - 8 Mike Bivens 
9th - 19 Tim Donahoo 
10th- 18 Chad Deeley/ Tommy Deeley

     Thread Starter
 

2/21/2018 12:13 am  #5


Re: 2014 Results

6/28/14
Oval Xtreme: Heat Winners- 1 Chris Anderson, 17 Royce Harmon

30 Lap Feature:

1st - 39 Troy Phillips 
2nd- 2 Danny Smith 
3rd- 14 Josh Clemons 
4th- 83 Doug Wicker
5th- 00 Brandon Roberts 
6th- 0 Sammy Davis 
7th- 25 James Wayne 
8th- 4 Ted Schott 
9th- 85 Alan Williams Jr 
10th- 26 Jeff Laws Jr 
11th- 98 Joe Clapp 
12th- 99 John Saltsgaver 
13th- 1 Chris Anderson 
14th- 20 Marcus Elliott 
DNS - 17 Royce Harmon 
DNS - 67 Rick Harper

Dromers: Heat Winners- 4 Harry Hardin, 33 John Sheehan

25 Lap Oval Feature:
1st- 34 Ronnie Basham III 
2nd- 18 Chad Deeley 
DQ - 19 Tim Donahoo 
3rd- 33 Johnny Sheehan 
4th- 21 Jeff Whobrey 
5th- 01 Craig Wilder 
6th- 8 Mike Bivens
7th- 7 Steve Foster 
8th- 54 Leon Corbin 
9th- 4 Harry Hardin 
10th- 5 Todd Hash 
11th- 56 Ricky Fraze Jr 
DNS - 39 Bill McCrary 

25 Lap F8 Feature;
1st - 34 Ronnie Basham III 
2nd - 18 Marcus Elliott
3rd - 8 Mike Bivens 
4th - 7 Ray Ewing 
5th - 21 Jeff Whobrey 
6th - 33 Jesse Suell
7th - 56 Tim Donahoo 
8th - 4 Harry Hardin 
9th - 54 Leon Corbin
DNS - 7 Steve Foster 
DNS - 56 Donnie Blanchard 
DNS - 5 Danny Smith 
DNS - 39 Bill McCrary

Dromer Combined:
1st - 34 Ronnie Basham III 
2nd - 18 Chad Deeley/ Marcus Elliott 
3rd - 21 Jeff Whobrey 
4th - 33 Jonathon Sheehan / Jesse Suell 
5th - 8 Mike Bivens 
6th - 7 Steve Foster 
7th - 01 Ray Ewing 
8th - 4 Harry Hardin 
9th - 54 Leon Corbin 
10th- 5 Todd Hash / Danny Smith 
11th- 56 Ricky Fraze Jr / Donnie Blanchard 

FWD Oval: Heat Winners- 12 Brandon Hester, 8 Jaime Bierman

20 Lap Feature:
1st- 15 Austin Williams 
2nd- 8 Jaime Bierman 
3rd- 97 James Blanchard 
4th- 74 Austin Baum 
5th- 84 Justin Fiedler 
6th- 87 Chris Willis 
7th- 94 Zach Bube 
8th- 93 Alex Bube 
9th- 22 Tyler Redden 
10th- 12 Brandon Hester 
11th- 07 Joe Clapp
12th- 47 Brad Simmons 
13th - 91 Brandon Sutherland 
14th - 54 Daniel Lister 
15th - 01 Zach Minton 
16th - 2 Jeremy Willis 
17th - 19 Corey Dean Jr 
18th - 65 Chris Mason 
19th - 92 Colin Worrall 

FWD F8: Heat Winners- 47 Mike Cottrell, 44 Nick Cooper

20 Lap Feature:
1st - 87 Eric Childers
2nd - 94 Zack Bube 
3rd - 12 Eric Hester 
4th - 93 Bubby Gedling 
5th - 44 Nick Cooper 
6th - 84 Justin Fiedler 
7th - 07 Craig Wilder 
8th - 2 Jeremy Willis 
9th - 65 Chris Mason 
10th - 54 Daniel Lister 
11th - 19 Dean Riley 
12th - 47 Mike Cottrell
DNS - 01 Rick Minton

7/5/14
Oval Xtreme: Heat Winners- 1 Chris Anderson, 17 Royce Harmon

30 Lap Feature:

1st - 39 Troy Phillips 
2nd- 2 Danny Smith 
3rd- 14 Josh Clemons 
4th- 83 Doug Wicker
5th- 00 Brandon Roberts 
6th- 0 Sammy Davis 
7th- 25 James Wayne 
8th- 4 Ted Schott 
9th- 85 Alan Williams Jr 
10th- 26 Jeff Laws Jr 
11th- 98 Joe Clapp 
12th- 99 John Saltsgaver 
13th- 1 Chris Anderson 
14th- 20 Marcus Elliott 
DNS - 17 Royce Harmon 
DNS - 67 Rick Harper

Dromers: Heat Winners- 4 Harry Hardin, 33 John Sheehan

25 Lap Oval Feature:
1st- 34 Ronnie Basham III 
2nd- 18 Chad Deeley 
DQ - 19 Tim Donahoo 
3rd- 33 Johnny Sheehan 
4th- 21 Jeff Whobrey 
5th- 01 Craig Wilder 
6th- 8 Mike Bivens
7th- 7 Steve Foster 
8th- 54 Leon Corbin 
9th- 4 Harry Hardin 
10th- 5 Todd Hash 
11th- 56 Ricky Fraze Jr 
DNS - 39 Bill McCrary 

25 Lap F8 Feature;
1st - 34 Ronnie Basham III 
2nd - 18 Marcus Elliott
3rd - 8 Mike Bivens 
4th - 7 Ray Ewing 
5th - 21 Jeff Whobrey 
6th - 33 Jesse Suell
7th - 56 Tim Donahoo 
8th - 4 Harry Hardin 
9th - 54 Leon Corbin
DNS - 7 Steve Foster 
DNS - 56 Donnie Blanchard 
DNS - 5 Danny Smith 
DNS - 39 Bill McCrary

Dromer Combined:
1st - 34 Ronnie Basham III 
2nd - 18 Chad Deeley/ Marcus Elliott 
3rd - 21 Jeff Whobrey 
4th - 33 Jonathon Sheehan / Jesse Suell 
5th - 8 Mike Bivens 
6th - 7 Steve Foster 
7th - 01 Ray Ewing 
8th - 4 Harry Hardin 
9th - 54 Leon Corbin 
10th- 5 Todd Hash / Danny Smith 
11th- 56 Ricky Fraze Jr / Donnie Blanchard 

FWD Oval: Heat Winners- 12 Brandon Hester, 8 Jaime Bierman

20 Lap Feature:
1st- 15 Austin Williams 
2nd- 8 Jaime Bierman 
3rd- 97 James Blanchard 
4th- 74 Austin Baum 
5th- 84 Justin Fiedler 
6th- 87 Chris Willis 
7th- 94 Zach Bube 
8th- 93 Alex Bube 
9th- 22 Tyler Redden 
10th- 12 Brandon Hester 
11th- 07 Joe Clapp
12th- 47 Brad Simmons 
13th - 91 Brandon Sutherland 
14th - 54 Daniel Lister 
15th - 01 Zach Minton 
16th - 2 Jeremy Willis 
17th - 19 Corey Dean Jr 
18th - 65 Chris Mason 
19th - 92 Colin Worrall 

FWD F8: Heat Winners- 47 Mike Cottrell, 44 Nick Cooper

20 Lap Feature:
1st - 87 Eric Childers
2nd - 94 Zack Bube 
3rd - 12 Eric Hester 
4th - 93 Bubby Gedling 
5th - 44 Nick Cooper 
6th - 84 Justin Fiedler 
7th - 07 Craig Wilder 
8th - 2 Jeremy Willis 
9th - 65 Chris Mason 
10th - 54 Daniel Lister 
11th - 19 Dean Riley 
12th - 47 Mike Cottrell
DNS - 01 Rick Minton

7/12/14
Xtreme Winged Figure 8 Twin 45s:
Fast Qualifier- 44 Mark Tunny 19.473

Overall Finish:
1st - 44 Mark Tunny 
2nd- 38 Artie Ware 
3rd - 16 Jeff Harmon 
4th - 6 Chris Harmon 
5th - 86 Jeff Roberts 
6th - 15 Cory Harmon 
7th - 3 Steve Moneypenny 
8th - 45 Daniel Glover 
9th - 91 Gerald Poe 
10th - 03 Jacob Hebert 
11th - 59 Nick Cook 
12th - 17 Earl Riley 
13th - 93 Allen Douglas 
14th - 4 Harry Hardin 
15th - 89 Dale West 
16th - 95 Donnie Blanchard 

1st 45 Lapper:
1st - 44 Mark Tunny 
2nd- 6 Chris Harmon 
3rd - 38 Artie Ware 
4th - 15 Cory Harmon 
5th - 86 Jeff Roberts 
6th - 16 Jeff Harmon 
7th - 3 Steve Moneypenny 
8th - 45 Daniel Glover 
9th - 91 Gerald Poe 
10th - 59 Nick Cook 
11th - 93 Allen Douglas 
12th - 03 Jacob Hebert 
13th - 4 Harry Hardin 
14th - 17 Earl Riley 
15th - 89 Dale West 
DNS - 95 Donnie Blanchard

2nd 45 Lapper:
1st - 16 Jeff Harmon 
2nd- 44 Mark Tunny 
3rd - 86 Jeff Roberts 
4th - 38 Artie Ware 
5th - 15 Cory Harmon 
6th - 6 Chris Harmon 
7th - 3 Steve Moneypenny 
8th - 45 Daniel Glover 
9th - 17 Earl Riley 
10th - 03 Jacob Hebert 
11th - 91 Gerald Poe 
12th - 89 Dale West 
13th - 59 Nick Cook 
14th - 4 Harry Hardin 
15th - 95 Donnie Blanchard 
16th - 93 Allen Douglas

Dromers; Heat Winners- 56 Ricky Fraze Jr, 7 Steve Foster

25 Lap Oval Feature:
1st- 5 Todd Hash 
2nd- 34 Nick Reed
3rd- 8 Mike Bivens 
4th- 19 Tim Donahoo 
5th- 21 Jeff Whobrey 
6th- 7 Steve Foster 
7th- 4 Harry Hardin 
8th- 33 Johnny Sheehan 
9th- 54 Leon Corbin 
10th- 18 Chad Deeley 
DNS - 56 Ricky Fraze Jr 

25 Lap Figure 8 Feature:
1st - 8 Mike Bivens 
2nd - 33 Jesse Suell
3rd - 7 Steve Foster 
4th - 34 Jeff Roberts
5th - 5 Chris Harmon
6th - 56 Donnie Blanchard 
7th - 21 Jeff Whobrey 
8th - 4 Harry Hardin 
9th - 19 Tim Donahoo
DNS - 54 Leon Corbin
DNS - 18 Marcus Elliott 

Dromer Overall:
1st - 8 Mike Bivens 
2nd - 34 Nick Reed / Jeff Roberts
3rd - 5 Todd Hash / Chris Harmon 
4th - 7 Steve Foster 
5th - 33 Jonathon Sheehan / Jesse Suell 
6th - 21 Jeff Whobrey 
7th - 19 Tim Donahoo 
8th - 4 Harry Hardin 
9th - 56 Ricky Fraze Jr / Donnie Blanchard 
10th- 54 Leon Corbin 
11th- 18 Chad Deeley

FWD Oval: Heat Winners- 44 Nick Cooper, 94 Zack Bube, 97 James Blanchard

20 Lap Feature:
1st- 97 James Blanchard 
2nd- 67 David Ross 
3rd- 8 Jaime Bierman 
4th- 22 Tyler Redden 
5th- 94 Zach Bube 
6th- 92 Colin Worrall 
7th- 84 Justin Fiedler 
8th- 74 Austin Baum 
9th- 87 Chris Willis 
10th- 12 Brandon Hester 
11th- 98 CJ Higgins 
12th- 04 TJ Garvin 
13th - 93 Alex Bube 
14th - 91 Brandon Sutherland 
15th - 47 Brad Simmons 
16th - 2 Jeremy Willis 
17th - 54 Daniel Lister 
18th - 15 Austin Williams 
19th - 65 Chris Mason 
20th- 19 Corey Dean Jr

FWD F8: Heat Winners- 38 Eric Hester , 94 Zack Bube

20 Lap Feature:
1st - 44 Nick Cooper 
2nd - 87 Eric Childers 
3rd - 38 Derek Bradshaw 
4th - 65 Chris Mason 
5th - 19 Brandon Bailey
6th - 2 Jeremy Willis 
7th - 54 Daniel Lister 
8th - 94 Zack Bube 
9th - 13 Brian Krebs 
10th - 93 Jeremy Clary
DNS - 84 Justin Fiedler 
DNS - 12 Eric Hester 
DNS - 67 David Ross

     Thread Starter
 

2/21/2018 12:24 am  #6


Re: 2014 Results

7/19/14
Oval Xtreme:Heat Winners- 1 Chris Anderson, 14 Josh Clemons, 00 Brandon Roberts

30 Lap Feature:
1st - 14 Josh Clemons 
2nd- 85 Alan Williams Jr 
3rd- 17 Royce Harmon 
4th- 2 Danny Smith 
5th- 83 Doug Wicker 
6th- 25 James Wayne 
7th- 0 Sammy Davis 
8th- 4 Ted Schott 
9th- 98 Joe Clapp 
10th- 61 Kevin Wilkerson 
11th- 00 Brandon Roberts 
12th- 39 Troy Phillips 
13th- 35 Junior Blankenship 
14th- 67 Rick Harper 
15th- 1 Chris Anderson 
16th- 07 Jamie Bard 
DNS - 99 John Saltsgaver 
DNS- 5 Gerry Isgrigg 
DNS - 20 Marcus Elliott

Dromers: Heat Winners- 8 Mike Bivens, 18 Chad Deeley

25 Lap Oval Feature;
1st- 34 Ronnie Basham III 
2nd- 8 Mike Bivens 
DQ - 21 Mike Kestler
3rd- 7 Steve Foster 
4th- 33 Johnny Sheehan 
5th- 56 Ricky Fraze Jr 
6th- 19 James Martin 
7th- 4 Harry Hardin 
8th- 18 Chad Deeley 
9th- 5 Todd Hash 
10th- 39 Bill McCrary

25 Lap Figure 8 Feature:
1st - 34 Ronnie Basham III 
2nd - 56 Donnie Blanchard 
3rd - 8 Mike Bivens 
4th - 5 Danny Smith 
5th - 7 Steve Foster 
6th - 19 Tim Donahoo
7th - 4 Harry Hardin 
DQ - 21 Mike Kestler
8th - 33 Jesse Suell
9th - 39 Chris Anderson

Dromer Overall Combined:
1st - 34 Ronnie Basham III 
2nd - 8 Mike Bivens 
3rd - 56 Ricky Fraze Jr / Donnie Blanchard 
4th - 7 Steve Foster 
5th - 19 Tim Donahoo 
6th - 33 Jonathon Sheehan / Jesse Suell 
7th - 5 Todd Hash / Danny Smith 
8th - 4 Harry Hardin 
9th - 18 Chad Deeley 
10th- 39 Bill McCrary / Chris Anderson

FWD Oval:Heat Winners- 87 Chris Willis, 97 James Blanchard

20 Lap Feature:
1st- 8 David Ross 
2nd- 92 Colin Worrall 
3rd- 97 James Blanchard 
4th- 74 Austin Baum 
5th- 22 Tyler Redden 
6th- 84 Justin Fiedler 
7th- 87 Chris Willis 
8th- 93 Alex Bube 
9th- 59 Jeremy Porter 
10th- 01 Zach Minton 
11th- 54 Daniel Lister 
12th- 65 Chris Mason 
13th - 19 Corey Dean Jr
14th - 2 Jeremy Willis 
15th - 48 James Larue 
16th - 15 Austin Williams 

FWD F8:Heat Winner- 44 Nick Cooper

20 Lap Feature:
1st - 44 Nick Cooper 
2nd - 94 Zack Bube 
3rd - 93 Eric Hester 
4th - 74 Derek Bradshaw 
5th - 59 Jeremy Porter
6th - 65 Chris Mason 
7th - 54 Daniel Lister 
8th - 2 Jeremy Willis 
9th - 19 Dean Riley
10th - 87 Eric Childers

7/26/14
Xtreme Winged Figure 8:Heat Winners- 91 Gerald Poe, 3 Steve Moneypenny

50 Lap Feature:
1st - 6 Chris Harmon 
2nd- 86 Jeff Roberts 
3rd - 15 Cory Harmon 
4th - 44 Austin Tunny 
5th - 91 Gerald Poe 
6th - 3 Steve Moneypenny 
7th - 59 Nick Cook 
8th - 45 Daniel Glover 
9th - 93 Allen Douglas 
10th - 17 Earl Riley 
11th - 99 Dalibor Mitrovich 
12th - 4 Harry Hardin 
13th - 95 Donnie Blanchard 
14th - 89 Dale West 
DNS - 03 Jacob Hebert

Oval Xtreme: Heats- 5 Gerry Isgrigg, 83 Doug Wicker, 85 Alan Williams Jr

30 Lap Feature:
1st - 5 Gerry Isgrigg 
2nd- 44 Frank Kimmel Sr 
3rd- 14 Josh Clemons 
4th- 85 Alan Williams Jr 
5th- 83 Doug Wicker 
6th- 13 Brandon Deckard 
7th- 25 James Wayne 
8th- 39 Troy Phillips 
9th- 2 Danny Smith 
10th- 4 Ted Schott 
11th- 0 Sammy Davis 
12th- 21 Brent Davis 
13th- 17 Royce Harmon 
14th- 24 Steve Wisman 
15th- 98 Joe Clapp 
16th- 99 John Saltsgaver 
17th- 67 Rick Harper 
18th- 35 Junior Blankenship 
19th- 1 Chris Anderson 

FWD Oval: Heat Winners- 44 Nick Cooper, 22 Tyler Redden

20 Lap Feature:
1st- 97 James Blanchard 
2nd- 8 Jaime Bierman 
3rd- 22 Tyler Redden 
4th- 84 Justin Fiedler 
5th- 74 Austin Baum 
6th- 87 Chris Willis 
7th- 94 Zach Bube 
8th- 81 John King 
9th- 92 Colin Worrall 
10th- 65 Chris Mason 
11th- 54 Daniel Lister 
12th- 47 Brad Simmons 
13th - 19 Corey Dean Jr
14th - 15 Austin Williams 
15th - 2 Jeremy Willis 
DNS - 90 Calvin Tomlinson

FWD F8: Heat Winner- 44 Nick Cooper

20 lap Feature; (Rain Shortened to 10 laps)
1st - 44 Nick Cooper 
2nd - 87 Eric Childers 
3rd - 94 Zack Bube 
4th - 65 Chris Mason 
5th - 19 Dean Riley 
6th - 54 Daniel Lister 
DNS - 2 Jeremy Willis

8/2/14
Oval Xtreme:Heat Winners- 1 Chris Anderson, 5 Gerry Isgrigg, 25 James Wayne

30 Lap Feature:
1st - 85 Alan Williams Jr 
2nd- 35 Junior Blankenship 
3rd- 5 Gerry Isgrigg 
4th- 39 Troy Phillips 
5th- 0 Sammy Davis 
6th- 61 Kevin Wilkerson 
7th- 25 James Wayne 
8th- 17 Martin Belcher
9th- 4 Ted Schott 
10th- 67 Rick Harper 
11th- 21 Brent Davis 
12th- 07 Jamie Bard 
13th- 98 Joe Clapp 
14th- 99 John Saltsgaver 
15th- 1 Chris Anderson 
16th- 44 Frank Kimmel Sr 
17th- 83 Doug Wicker 
18th- 2 Danny Smith 
DNS - 32 David Bayens

Dromers:Heat Winners- 5 Todd Hash, 18 Chad Deeley

25 Lap Oval Feature:
1st- 18 Chad Deeley 
2nd- 7 Steve Foster 
3rd- 34 Ronnie Basham III 
4th- 8 Mike Bivens 
5th- 33 Johnny Sheehan 
6th- 56 Ricky Fraze Jr 
7th- 19 Tim Donahoo 
8th- 4 Harry Hardin 
9th- 5 Todd Hash 
DNS - 21 Mike Kestler
DNS- 39 Bill McCrary

25 Lap Figure 8 Feature:
1st - 34 Ronnie Basham III 
2nd - 33 Jesse Suell
3rd - 56 Donnie Blanchard 
4th - 8 Mike Bivens 
5th - 7 Steve Foster 
6th - 19 Tim Donahoo
7th - 5 Danny Smith 
8th - 4 Harry Hardin 
DNS - 18 Chad Deeley
DNS - 21 Mike Kestler
DNS - 39 Chris Anderson

Dromer Combined:
1st - 34 Ronnie Basham III 
2nd - 7 Steve Foster 
3rd - 33 Jonathon Sheehan / Jesse Suell 
4th - 8 Mike Bivens 
5th - 56 Ricky Fraze Jr / Donnie Blanchard 
6th - 18 Chad Deeley
7th - 19 Tim Donahoo 
8th - 4 Harry Hardin 
9th - 5 Todd Hash / Danny Smith

FWD Oval:Heat Winners- 65 Chris Mason, 67 David Ross, 92 Colin Worrall

20 Lap Feature:
1st- 8 Jaime Bierman 
2nd- 67 David Ross 
3rd- 92 Colin Worrall 
4th- 97 James Blanchard 
5th- 84 Justin Fiedler 
6th- 22 Tyler Redden 
7th- 74 Austin Baum 
8th- 93 Alex Bube 
9th- 59 Jeremy Porter 
10th- 65 Chris Mason 
11th- 54 Daniel Lister 
12th- 19 Corey Dean Jr 
13th - 87 Chris Willis 
14th - 94 Zach Bube 
15th - 15 Austin Williams 
16th - 44 Nick Cooper 
17th - 9 Justin Groulx
DNS - 2 Jeremy Willis 
DNS - 18 Dillon Kaelin 

FWD F8:Heat Winners- 67 David Ross, 87 Eric Childers

20 Lap Feature:
1st - 44 Nick Cooper 
2nd - 87 Eric Childers 
3rd - 67 David Ross 
4th - 94 Zack Bube 
5th - 59 Jeremy Porter 
6th - 65 Chris Mason 
7th - 9 John Groulx 
8th - 19 Dean Riley 
9th - 54 Daniel Lister 
10th - 93 Joe Bierman
DNS - 2 Jeremy Willis

     Thread Starter
 

2/21/2018 12:56 am  #7


Re: 2014 Results

8/9/14
Xtreme 8 :
Fast Qualifier - 44 Mark Tunny 19.518

50 Lap Feature:
1st - 86 Jeff Roberts 
2nd- 15 Cory Harmon 
3rd - 44 Mark Tunny 
4th - 6 Chris Harmon 
5th - 59 Nick Cook 
6th - 3 Steve Moneypenny 
7th - 91 Gerald Poe 
8th - 17 Earl Riley 
9th - 93 Allen Douglas 
10th - 89 Dale West 
11th - 99 Dalibor Mitrovich 
12th - 45 Daniel Glover 
13th - 95 Donnie Blanchard 
DNS - 4 Harry Hardin

Dromers;
Fast Qualifier- 18 Chad Deeley 16.820

50 Lap Oval Feature:
1st- 34 Ronnie Basham III 
2nd- 33 Johnny Sheehan 
3rd- 8 Mike Bivens 
4th- 7 Steve Foster 
5th- 56 Ricky Fraze Jr 
6th- 18 Chad Deeley 
7th- 39 Bill McCrary 
8th- 4 Harry Hardin 
DNS - 5 Todd Hash 

50 Lap Figure 8 Feature:
1st - 7 Steve Foster 
2nd - 34 Ronnie Basham III 
3rd - 8 Mike Bivens 
4th - 56 Donnie Blanchard 
5th - 33 Jesse Suell
6th - 18 Tommy Deeley 
DNS- 4 Harry Hardin 
DNS - 39 Chris Anderson 
DNS - 5 Danny Smith

Overall Finish:
1st - 34 Ronnie Basham III 
2nd - 7 Steve Foster 
3rd - 8 Mike Bivens 
4th - 33 Jonathon Sheehan / Jesse Suell 
5th - 56 Ricky Fraze Jr / Donnie Blanchard 
6th - 18 Chad Deeley / Tommy Deeley
7th - 39 Bill McCrary / Chris Anderson 
8th - 4 Harry Hardin

FWD Oval:Heat Winners- 15 Austin Williams, 97 James Blanchard

20 Lap Feature:

1st- 92 Colin Worrall 
2nd- 8 Jaime Bierman 
3rd- 44 Nick Cooper 
4th- 22 Tyler Redden 
5th- 97 James Blanchard 
6th- 15 Austin Williams 
7th- 74 Austin Baum 
8th- 84 Justin Fiedler 
9th- 87 Chris Willis 
10th- 93 Alex Bube 
11th- 23 Trevor Jones
12th- 47 Brad Simmons 
13th - 65 Chris Mason 
14th - 19 Corey Dean Jr 
15th - 18 Dillon Kaelin 
DNS - 94 Zack Bube 
DNS - 2 Jeremy Willis 
DNS - 54 Daniel Lister
DNS- 11 Dalton Burns 

FWD F8:Heat Winner- 0 Calvin Bloyd

20 Lap Feature:
1st - 44 Nick Cooper 
2nd - 0 Calvin Bloyd
3rd - 94 Zack Bube 
4th - 65 Chris Mason 
5th - 87 Eric Childers 
6th - 23 Timmy Fletcher
7th - 19 Dean Riley 
8th - 93 Billy Higgins
DNS - 2 Jeremy Willis 
DNS - 54 Daniel Lister

8/31/14
100 Lap Xtreme Winged Figure 8 Feature:

1st - 16 Jeff Harmon 
2nd- 44 Mark Tunny 
3rd - 15 Cory Harmon 
4th - 6 Chris Harmon 
5th - 86 Jeff Roberts 
6th - 45 Daniel Glover 
7th - 91 Gerald Poe 
8th - 23 Danny Smith 
9th - 17 Earl Riley 
10th - 93 Allen Douglas 
11th - 08 Brandon White
12th - 2 Ronnie Basham III
13th - 3 Steve Moneypenny 
14th - 59 Nick Cook 
15th - 95 Donnie Blanchard 
16th - 89 Dale West 
17th - 4 Harry Hardin 

Oval Xtreme:Heat Winners- 29 Tim Samples, 17 Royce Harmon

30 Lap Feature:
1st - 85 Alan Williams Jr 
2nd- 17 Royce Harmon 
3rd- 5 Gerry Isgrigg 
4th- 24 Steve Wisman 
5th- 83 Doug Wicker 
6th- 25 James Wayne 
7th- 2 Danny Smith 
8th- 4 Ted Schott 
9th- 35 Junior Blankenship 
10th- 0 Sammy Davis 
11th- 99 John Saltsgaver 
12th- 29 Tim Samples
13th- 39 Troy Phillips 
14th- 67 Rick Harper 
15th- 1 Chris Anderson 
16th- 98 Jake McFelea
DNS- 61 Kevin Wilkerson 

Dromers:

25 Lap Oval Feature:
1st- 7 Steve Foster 
2nd- 33 Johnny Sheehan 
3rd- 18 Chad Deeley 
4th- 4 Harry Hardin 
5th- 56 Ricky Fraze Jr 
6th- 19 James Martin 
7th- 34 Ronnie Basham III 
8th- 8 Mike Bivens 
9th- 5 Todd Hash 
10th- 60 Perry Whitsett II 
11th- 74 Terry Fentress
DNS - 39 Bill McCrary 

25 Lap Figure 8 Feature:
1st - 33 Jesse Suell 
2nd - 34 Ronnie Basham III 
3rd - 60 Perry Whitsett II 
4th - 4 Harry Hardin 
5th - 19 Tim Donahoo
6th - 56 Donnie Blanchard 
7th - 7 Steve Foster 
8th - 8 Mike Bivens 
9th - 18 Marcus Elliott
DNS - 5 Danny Smith
DNS- 74 Terry Fentress
DNS - 39 Bill McCrary

Dromer Overall:
1st - 33 Jonathon Sheehan / Jesse Suell 
2nd - 7 Steve Foster 
3rd - 4 Harry Hardin 
4th - 34 Ronnie Basham III 
5th - 56 Ricky Fraze Jr / Donnie Blanchard 
6th - 19 James Martin / 19 Tim Donahoo 
7th - 18 Chad Deeley/ Marcus Elliott 
8th - 60 Perry Whitsett II 
9th - 8 Mike Bivens 
10th- 5 Todd Hash / Danny Smith 
11th- 74 Terry Fentress 

20 Lap FWD Oval Feature:
1st- 18 Dillon Kaelin 
2nd- 97 James Blanchard 
3rd- 8 Jaime Bierman 
4th- 74 Austin Baum 
5th- 92 Colin Worrall 
6th- 93 Alex Bube 
7th- 15 Austin Williams 
8th- 87 Chris Willis 
9th- 22 Tyler Redden 
10th- 3 Brandon Garvin 
11th- 98 CJ Higgins 
12th- 84 Justin Fiedler 
13th - 11 Dalton Burns 
14th - 54 Daniel Lister 
15th - 19 Corey Dean Jr 
16th - 65 Chris Mason 
17th - 47 Brad Simmons 
DNS - 2 Jeremy Willis 

Dirt Pure Stocks:Heat Winners- 51 Curt Bennett, 5k Brad Kemp

25 Lap Feature:
1st - 51 Curt Bennett 
2nd - 5 Mike Bailey
3rd - 46 Chris Workman 
4th - 15c Michael Cranmer
5th - 5k Brad Kemp
6th - 86 Jason Basham
7th - G9 Garnett Eldridge
8th - 19 TJ Donahoo
9th - 47 Carl Harding
10th - 22 Pat Cranmer
11th - 11 Jason Box
12th - 15 Brian Ferguson
13th - 14 Aaron Seay
14th - 46w Shannon Walp
DNS - 09 Dillon Caudill
DNS - 42 Terry Ross

9/5/14
Oval Xtreme: Heat Winners- 1 Chris Anderson, 25 James Wayne

30 Lap Feature:
1st - 44 Frank Kimmel II 
2nd- 85 Alan Williams Jr 
3rd- 35 Brad Blankenship
4th- 17 Royce Harmon 
5th- 83 Doug Wicker 
6th- 25 James Wayne 
7th- 0 Sammy Davis 
8th- 4 Ted Schott 
9th- 1 Chris Anderson 
10th- 39 Troy Phillips 
11th- 67 Rick Harper 
DNS- 99 John Saltsgaver 

20 Lap FWD Oval Feature:
1st- 92 Colin Worrall 
2nd- 8 Jaime Bierman 
3rd- 74 Austin Baum 
4th- 22 Tyler Redden 
5th- 87 Chris Willis 
6th- 98 CJ Higgins 
7th- 94 Zack Bube 
8th- 84 Justin Fiedler 
9th- 59 Jeremy Porter 
10th- 93 Alex Bube 
11th- 54 Daniel Lister 
12th- 47 Brad Simmons 
13th - 65 Chris Mason 
14th - 11 Dalton Burns 
15th - 19 Corey Dean Jr 
16th - 2 Jeremy Willis 
17th - 97 James Blanchard 
18th - 01 Zach Minton 
DNS - 44 Nick Cooper 

20 Lap FWD F8 Feature:
1st - 94 Zack Bube 
2nd - 0 Calvin Bloyd
3rd - 93 Frank Kimmel II
4th - 59 Jeremy Porter 
5th - 65 Chris Mason 
6th - 19 Dean Riley 
7th - 2 Jeremy Willis 
8th - 54 Daniel Lister
9th - 87 Eric Childers 
10th - 44 Nick Cooper 
DNS - 01 Rick Minton 
DNS - 8 Joe Bierman 

20 Lap FWD Butterfly Race Winner: 44 Nick Cooper

9/13/14
Xtreme 8: Heat Winners- 17 Earl Riley, 3 Steve Moneypenny
50 Lap Feature:
1st - 15 Cory Harmon 
2nd- 44 Austin Tunny 
3rd - 6 Chris Harmon 
4th - 45 Daniel Glover 
5th - 3 Steve Moneypenny 
6th - 23 Danny Smith 
7th - 17 Earl Riley 
8th - 99 Dalibor Mitrovich 
9th - 93 Allen Douglas 
10th - 86 Jeff Roberts 
11th - 4 Harry Hardin 
12th - 89 Dale West 
13th - 95 Donnie Blanchard 
14th - 08 Brandon White 
15th - 59 Nick Cook 
DNS - 91 Gerald Poe 

Oval Xtreme: Heat Winners- 83 Doug Wicker, 39 Troy Phillips
30 Lap Feature:
1st - 85 Alan Williams Jr 
2nd- 17 Royce Harmon 
3rd- 39 Troy Phillips 
4th- 35 Brad Blankenship
5th- 83 Doug Wicker 
6th- 25 James Wayne 
7th- 2 Danny Smith 
8th- 0 Sammy Davis 
9th- 61 Kevin Wilkerson 
10th- 07 Jamie Bard 
11th- 4 Ted Schott 
12th- 99 John Saltsgaver 
13th- 5 Gerry Isgrigg 
14th- 29 Tim Samples
15th- 1 Chris Anderson 
16th- 67 Rick Harper 

Dromers; Heat Winners- 60 Perry Whitsett II
25 Lap Oval Feature:
1st- 60 Perry Whitsett II 
2nd- 34 Ronnie Basham III 
3rd- 33 Johnny Sheehan 
4th- 18 Chad Deeley 
5th- 39 Bill McCrary 
6th- 4 Harry Hardin 
7th- 56 Ricky Fraze Jr 
8th- 01 Craig Wilder 
9th- 7 Steve Foster 
10th- 8 Mike Bivens
DNS - 19 Tim Donahoo 

25 Lap F8 Feature:
1st - 18 Marcus Elliott 
2nd - 34 Ronnie Basham III 
3rd - 60 Perry Whitsett II 
4th - 33 Jesse Suell 
5th - 01 Ray Ewing 
6th - 56 Donnie Blanchard 
7th - 8 Mike Bivens 
8th - 7 Steve Foster 
9th - 4 Harry Hardin 
DNS - 19 Tim Donahoo 
DNS - 39 Bill McCrary

Dromer Overall:
1st - 34 Ronnie Basham III 
2nd - 60 Perry Whitsett II 
3rd - 18 Chad Deeley/ Marcus Elliott 
4th - 33 Jonathon Sheehan / Jesse Suell 
5th - 56 Ricky Fraze Jr / Donnie Blanchard 
6th - 01 Craig Wilder / Ray Ewing 
7th - 4 Harry Hardin 
8th - 39 Bill McCrary 
9th - 7 Steve Foster 
10th- 8 Mike Bivens 

FWD Oval: Heat Winners- 11 Dalton Burns, 93 Alex Bube, 92 Colin Worrall
20 Lap Feature:
1st- 74 Austin Baum 
2nd- 97 James Blanchard 
3rd- 15 Austin Williams 
4th- 8 Jaime Bierman 
5th- 22 Tyler Redden 
6th- 92 Colin Worrall 
7th- 99 Eric Childers
8th- 84 Justin Fiedler 
9th- 3 Brandon Garvin 
10th- 54 Daniel Lister 
11th- 65 Chris Mason 
12th- 16 Tony Ray
13th - 19 Corey Dean Jr 
14th - 40 Travis Vaughn 
15th - 11 Dalton Burns 
16th - 2 Jeremy Willis 
17th - 18 Dillon Kaelin 
18th - 93 Alex Bube 
19th -41 Kevin Vaughn 
20th- 47 Brad Simmons 
21st- 94 Zack Bube 
22nd- 87 Chris Willis 
DNS - 98 CJ Higgins 

FWD F8:
20 Lap Feature:
1st - 94 Zack Bube 
2nd - 44 Nick Cooper 
3rd - 65 Chris Mason 
4th - 2 Jeremy Willis 
5th - 19 Dean Riley 
6th - 54 Daniel Lister
DNS - 87 Eric Childers 
DNS - 93 Sammy McKinsley
DNS - 40 Travis Vaughn 
DNS - 41 Kevin Vaughn

     Thread Starter
 

2/21/2018 1:07 am  #8


Re: 2014 Results

9/20/14
50 Lap Outlaw Feature:
1st - 16 Jeff Harmon 
2nd- 6 Chris Harmon 
3rd - 4 Michael Hadley Jr 
4th - 94 Fred Bear Jr
5th - 38 Artie Ware 
6th - 7 Austin Tunny 
7th - 40 Darrin Greenwell 
8th - 24 Manny Aguilar 
9th - 15 Cory Harmon 
10th - 44x Mark Tunny 
11th - 3x Steve Moneypenny 
12th - 48 Doodle Faris
13th - 5 Ben Tunny 
14th - 93x Allen Douglas 
15th - 35 Mark Harmon 
16th - 4c Calvin Crain 
17th- 14 Jesse Tunny 
18th - 86 Jeff Roberts 
19th - 85 Richard Dickens
20th- 25 Danny Smith
21st- 17 Earl Riley
22nd- 35 Todd Shelby 
23rd- 45x Daniel Glover
24th- 07 Jacob Garrigus 
DNS - 9 Leonard Basham 
DNS - 5x David Noble

75 Lap Xtreme 8 Feature:
1st - 44 Mark Tunny 
2nd- 86 Jeff Roberts 
3rd - 6 Chris Harmon 
4th - 15 Cory Harmon 
5th - 59 Nick Cook 
6th - 45 Daniel Glover 
7th - 3 Steve Moneypenny 
8th - 17 Earl Riley 
9th - 93 Allen Douglas 
10th - 91 Gerald Poe 
11th - 4 Harry Hardin 
12th - 23 Danny Smith 
13th - 5 David Noble 
14th - 89 Dale West 
15th - 95 Donnie Blanchard 
DNS - 08 Brandon White

Dromers: Heat Winners- 60 Perry Whitsett II, 18 Chad Deeley

25 Lap Oval Feature:
1st- 60 Perry Whitsett II 
2nd- 5 Todd Hash 
3rd- 18 Chad Deeley 
4th- 7 Steve Foster 
5th- 33 Johnny Sheehan 
6th- 4 Harry Hardin 
7th- 34 Ronnie Basham III 
8th- 19 Tim Donahoo 
9th- 56 Donnie Blanchard
10th- 21 Tim Lohdon
11th- 64 Todd Whitfield
12th- 92 Mike Caldwell 
13th- 74 Terry Fentress
14th- 8 Mike Bivens
15th- 39 Bill McCrary 
DNS - 15 Alex Springer 

25 Lap F8 Feature:
1st - 18 Marcus Elliott 
2nd - 33 Jesse Suell 
3rd - 34 Ronnie Basham III 
4th - 7 Steve Foster 
5th - 60 Perry Whitsett II 
6th - 56 Donnie Blanchard 
7th - 19 Tim Donahoo 
8th - 4 Harry Hardin 
9th - 21 Gary Lohdon
10th- 5 Danny Smith 
11th- 64 Todd Whitfield
DNS - 8 Mike Bivens 

Dromer Overall:
1st - 18 Chad Deeley/ Marcus Elliott 
2nd - 60 Perry Whitsett II 
3rd - 33 Jonathon Sheehan / Jesse Suell 
4th - 7 Steve Foster 
5th - 34 Ronnie Basham III 
6th - 5 Todd Hash / Danny Smith 
7th - 4 Harry Hardin 
8th - 56 Donnie Blanchard 
9th - 19 Tim Donahoo 
10th- 21 Tim Lohdon / Gary Lohdon
11th- 64 Todd Whitfield
12th - 92 Mike Caldwell
13th - 74 Terry Fentress 
14th - 8 Mike Bivens 
15th - 39 Bill McCrary

FWD Oval: Heat Winners- 98 CJ Higgins, 15 Austin Williams

20 Lap Feature:
1st- 74 Austin Baum 
2nd- 97 James Blanchard 
3rd- 8 Jaime Bierman 
4th- 84 Justin Fiedler 
5th- 59 Jeremy Porter 
6th- 98 CJ Higgins 
7th- 16 Tony Ray
8th- 54 Daniel Lister 
9th- 65 Chris Mason 
10th- 93 Alex Bube 
11th- 19 Corey Dean Jr 
12th- 2 Jeremy Willis 
13th - 34 AJ Seay
14th - 22 Tyler Redden 
15th - 15 Austin Williams 
16th - 94 Zack Bube 
17th - 92 Colin Worrall 
18th - 11 Dalton Burns
DNS - 10 Nick Minton 
DNS - 87 Chris Willis

20 Lap FWD F8 Feature:
1st - 49 Derek Bradshaw 
2nd - 44 Nick Cooper 
3rd - 93 Sammy McKinsley 
4th - 2 Jeremy Willis 
5th - 65 Chris Mason 
6th - 19 Dean Riley 
7th - 54 Daniel Lister
8th - 94 Zack Bube 
9th - 59 Jeremy Porter 
10th - 87 Eric Childers

9/27/14
40 Lap Oval Xtreme Feature:
1st - 85 Alan Williams Jr 
2nd- 25 James Wayne 
3rd- 00 Brandon Roberts 
4th- 32 David Bayens 
5th- 83 Doug Wicker 
6th- 21 Brent Davis 
7th- 0 Sammy Davis 
8th- 07 Jamie Bard 
9th- 4 Ted Schott 
10th- 61 Nick Wilkerson 
11th- 35 Brad Blankenship
12th- 17 Royce Harmon 
13th- 39 Troy Phillips 
14th- 13 Brandon Deckard 
15th- 99 John Saltsgaver 
16th- 67 Rick Harper 
17th- 1 Chris Anderson 
18th- 5 Gerry Isgrigg 
19th- 60 Kevin Wilkerson
DNS - 19 Colin Worrall

40 Lap Dromer Oval Feature:
1st- 34 Ronnie Basham III 
2nd- 7 Steve Foster 
3rd- 18 Chad Deeley 
4th- 33 Johnny Sheehan 
5th- 8 Mike Bivens
6th- 56 Ricky Fraze Jr 
7th- 4 Harry Hardin 
8th- 19 Tim Donahoo 
9th- 74 Terry Fentress
DNS - 39 Bill McCrary 

40 Lap Dromer F8 Feature:
1st - 34 Ronnie Basham III 
2nd - 7 Steve Foster 
3rd - 18 Marcus Elliott 
4th - 33 Jesse Suell 
5th - 8 Mike Bivens 
6th - 56 Donnie Blanchard 
7th - 19 Tim Donahoo 
8th - 4 Harry Hardin
DNS- 74 Terry Fentress
DNS - 39 Bill McCrary

Dromer Overall:
1st - 34 Ronnie Basham III 
2nd - 7 Steve Foster 
3rd - 18 Chad Deeley/ Marcus Elliott 
4th - 33 Jonathon Sheehan / Jesse Suell 
5th - 8 Mike Bivens 
6th - 56 Ricky Fraze Jr / Donnie Blanchard 
7th - 4 Harry Hardin 
8th - 19 Tim Donahoo 
9th - 74 Terry Fentress

FWD Oval: Dash Winner- 84 Justin Fiedler

40 Lap Feature:
1st- 74 Austin Baum 
2nd- 92 Colin Worrall 
3rd- 97 James Blanchard 
4th- 8 Jaime Bierman 
5th- 22 Tyler Redden 
6th- 93 Alex Bube 
7th- 15 Austin Williams 
8th- 84 Justin Fiedler 
9th- 98 CJ Higgins 
10th- 65 Chris Mason 
11th- 54 Daniel Lister 
12th- 19 Corey Dean Jr 
13th - 2 Jeremy Willis 
14th - 47 Billy Higgins
15th - 01 Zach Minton 
16th - 94 Zack Bube 
17th - 87 Chris Willis 
18th - 57 Steve Larue 
19th - 81 John King 
20th- 11 Dalton Burns

40 Lap FWD F8 Feature:
1st - 49 Derek Bradshaw 
2nd - 93 Alex Bube 
3rd - 44 Nick Cooper 
4th - 74 Austin Baum
5th - 65 Chris Mason 
6th - 2 Jeremy Willis 
7th - 19 Dean Riley 
8th - 54 Daniel Lister
9th - 87 Eric Childers 
DNS - 94 Zack Bube 
DNS - 57 Billy Higgins Jr

10/3/14
The Blast 58 Lap Oval Feature: (Rain Shortened to 42 laps)

1st- 74 Austin Baum 
2nd- 22 Tyler Redden 
3rd- 67 David Ross 
4th- 8 Jaime Bierman 
5th- 97 James Blanchard 
6th- 93 Alex Bube 
7th- 15 Austin Williams 
8th- 64 Don Vanvalkenburg III
9th- 11 Dalton Burns
10th- 79 Tony Nichols III 
11th- 81 John King 
12th- 65 Chris Mason 
13th - 40 Travis Vaughn 
14th - 54 Daniel Lister 
15th - 48 Billy Higgins Jr
16th - 01 Zach Minton 
17th - 19 Corey Dean Jr 
18th - 2 Jeremy Willis 
19th - 34 Todd Carnes 
20th- 18 Chris Maynard 
21st- 61 David Wilkerson
22nd- 12 Brandon Hester 
23rd- 1 Zack Hall
24th- 00 Joseph Dellinger 
25th - 41 Kevin Vaughn 
26th- 87 Tommy Pigram Jr
27th- 63 Robert Eversole
28th- 99 Sambo McKinsley 
29th- 71 Lisa Seay 
30th- 44 Nick Cooper 
31st- 0 Richie Bloyd
32nd- 94 Zack Bube 
DNS - 92 Colin Worrall 
DNS - 57 Steve Larue 
DNS - 77 Scott Shelton

Bonus Winners for Friday Night:

Fast Qualifier: 74 Austin Baum: $100

Racing Rundown 4th Qualifier: 8 Jaime Bierman: $25

Racing Rundown 4th Place Oval: 8 Jaime Bierman: $25

Racing Rundown 6th Place Oval: 93 Alex Bube: $25

Racing Rundown 9th Place Oval: 11 Dalton Burns: $25

Clapp Mowing 15th Place Oval: 48 Billy Higgins Jr: $25

Roosters 18th Place Oval: 2 Jeremy Willis: $20 Roosters Card

Wired Communications 22nd Place Oval: 12 Brandon Hester: $25

Roosters 28th Place Oval: 99 Sambo McKinsley: $20 Roosters Card

Wired Communications 31st Place Oval: 0 Richie Bloyd: $25

Tailgunner - Austin Baum $250

10/4/14
Outlaws: Heat Winners- 17 Mark Tunny, 4 Michael Hadley

100 Lap Feature:
1st - 17 Mark Tunny 
2nd- 4 Michael Hadley Jr 
3rd - 35 Mark Harmon 
4th - 6 Chris Harmon 
5th - 16 Jeff Harmon 
6th - 14 Jesse Tunny 
7th - 7 Austin Tunny 
8th - 4c Calvin Crain 
9th - 15 Cory Harmon 
10th - 5 Ben Tunny 
11th - 3x Steve Moneypenny 
12th - 86 Jeff Roberts 
13th - 93x Allen Douglas 
14th - 48 Doodle Faris
15th - 99x Dalibor Mitrovich 
16th - 59x Nick Cook
17th- 23 Danny Smith
18th - 40 Darrin Greenwell 
19th - 17x Earl Riley

Xtreme 8: Heat Winners- 6 Chris Harmon, 15 Cory Harmon

100 Lap Feature:
1st - 44 Mark Tunny 
2nd- 15 Cory Harmon 
3rd - 16 Jeff Harmon 
4th - 51 Mike Berry 
5th - 91 Gerald Poe 
6th - 08 Brandon White 
7th - 93 Allen Douglas 
8th - 17 Earl Riley 
9th - 3 Steve Moneypenny 
10th - 99 Dalibor Mitrovich 
11th - 59 Nick Cook 
12th - 4 Harry Hardin 
13th - 89 Dale West 
14th - 18 Nigel Peters
15th - 6 Chris Harmon 
16th - 23 Danny Smith 
17th - 95 Donnie Blanchard

Oval Xtreme: Heat Winners- 00 Mark Whitaker, 83 Troy Phillips

100 Lap Feature:
1st - 85 Alan Williams Jr 
2nd- 25 James Wayne 
3rd- 2 Danny Smith 
4th- 00 Mark Whitaker 
5th- 29 Tim Samples
6th- 83 Troy Phillips 
7th- 21 Marcus Elliott
8th- 13 Brandon Deckard 
9th- 44 Frank Kimmel II 
10th- 5 Gerry Isgrigg 
11th- 131 Wayne Edwards
12th- 26 Jeff Laws Jr 
13th- 61 Kevin Wilkerson
14th- 0 Sammy Davis 
15th- 35 Brad Blankenship
16th- 17 Royce Harmon 
17th- 67 Harry Hardin 
18th- 32K Eric Knotts
19th- 60 Nick Wilkerson 
20th- 46 Chris Workman
21st - 95 Donnie Blanchard

38 Lap FWD F8 Blast Feature:
1st- 44 Nick Cooper 
2nd- 97 Donnie Blanchard
3rd- 49 Brandon Dalton
4th- 64 Don Vanvalkenburg III
5th- 77 Chris Workman
6th- 18 Chris Maynard 
7th- 93 Alex Bube 
8th- 21 Bubby Gedling 
9th- 2 Jeremy Willis 
10th- 0 Richie Bloyd
11th- 40 Travis Vaughn 
12th- 54 Daniel Lister 
13th - 99 Sambo McKinsley 
14th - 19 Dean Riley 
15th - 71 Lisa Seay 
16th - 41 Kevin Vaughn 
17th - 87 Billy Higgins Jr
18th - 00 Joseph Dellinger 
19th - 94 Zack Bube 
20th- 74 Derick Bradshaw 
21st- 15 Alan Miller
22nd- 12 Brandon Hester 
23rd- 63 Robert Eversole 
24th- 65 Chris Mason

Blast Mystery Bonus winners for the Figure 8 feature:

4th- 64 Don VanValkenburg III : Wired Communications- $25

10th- 0 Richie Bloyd : Roosters- $20 Gift Card

11th- 40 Travis Vaughn : Bill Riley Sr Memorial Award- $25

13th- 99 Sambo McKinsley: Roosters- $20 Gift Card

14th- 19 Dean Riley: Roosters- $20 Gift Card

16th- 41 Kevin Vaughn: Wired Communications- $25

18th- 00 Joseph Dellinger: Roosters- $20 Gift Card


Blast Overall Award:

1st- 97 James Blanchard / Donnie Blanchard: $125
2nd- 64 Don VanValkenburg III : $75
3rd- 93 Alex Bube : $50

     Thread Starter
 

Board footera

 

Powered by Boardhost. Create a Free Forum