RACE8.COM

You are not logged in. Would you like to login or register?



2/03/2018 3:08 pm  #1


2016 Results

3/26/16

Outlaw F8: Fast Qualifier: 3T Mark Tunny 18.601

70 Lap Charlie Bruce Memorial Race:

1st- 3T Mark Tunny
2nd- 5 Ben Tunny
DQ- 1 Jesse Tunny
3rd- 69 RJ Norton Jr
4th- 16 Jeff Harmon
5th- 4c Calvin Crain
6th- 17 Cory Harmon
7th- 7 Austin Tunny
8th- 9 Leonard Basham
9th- 48 Doodle Farris
10th- 3D Steve Durham
11th- 80 Donnie Murphy
12th- 45X Daniel Glover
13th- 3X- Steve Moneypenny
14th- 6 Chris Harmon
15th- 38 Artie Ware
16th- 4 Mike Hadley
17th- 86 Jeff Roberts
18th- 94X Zack Bube
DNS- 99X Ricky Puckett

Dromers:

Fast Qualifier: 2 Greg Smith 16.625
Heat Winners: 15 Austin Williams, 12 Jeff Bissinger

25 Lap Feature:
1st- 12 Jeff Bissinger
2nd- 33 Jesse Suell
3rd- 15 Austin Williams
4th- 2 Greg Smith
5th- 18 Chad Deeley
6th- 67 Jaime Bierman
7th- 8 Mike Bivens
8th- 07 Jaime Bard
9th- 31 Jonathon Sheehan
10th- 35 Brad Main
11th- 44 Bill Hines Jr
12th- 30 Nick Oleck
13th- 21 Trevor Cranmer
14th- 93 Gary Lohdon
DNS- 46 Scott Shelton
DNS- 1 Shane Isgrigg

FWD: 

Fast Qualifier 43 Bubby Gedling 17.824
Heat Winners: 45 Eddie Bousson, 7 Dalton Nevil

20 Lap Oval Feature:
1st- 43 Bubby Gedling
2nd- 95 Leslie Blanchard
3rd- 60 Perry Whitsett III
4th- 4 Codey Turnage
5th- 12 Dalton Burns
6th- 44 Austin Scott
7th- 45 Eddie Bousson
8th- 39 Kyle Frame
9th- 01 Zach Minton
10th- 1 Ricky Fraze Jr
11th- 5 Joshua Krages
12th- 57 James Larue
13th- 29 Josh Rice
14th- 7 Dalton Nevil
DNS- 89 John Keys III
DNS- 32 Aaron Taylor


4/2/16:

Xtreme 8: Fast Qualifier - 38 Artie Ware 19.752
Heat Winners- 99 Ricky Puckett, 45 Daniel Glover

25 Lap Feature:
1st- 17 Cory Harmon 
2nd- 59 Nick Cook
3rd- 86 Jeff Roberts
4th- 74 Nick Cooper
5th- 12 Brandon White
6th- 21 Jeremy Mitchell
7th- 93 Allen Douglas
8th- 38 Artie Ware
9th- 40 Dennis Knotts
10th- 3 Steve Moneypenny
11th- 91 Gerald Poe
12th- 99 Ricky Puckett
13th- 45 Daniel Glover
14th- 34 Ronnie Basham III
DNS - 11 Dave Noble
DNS - 94 Zack Bube

Oval Xtreme: Fast Qualifier- 2 Danny Smith 14.657
Heat Winners- 24 Scott Wisman, 91 Brandon Roberts

30 Lap Feature:
1st - 14 Josh Clemons
2nd- 91 Brandon Roberts
3rd- 85 Allen Williams Jr
4th- 39 Troy Phillips
5th- 2 Danny Smith
6th- 42 David Ross
7th- 24 Scott Wisman
8th- 7 Steve Foster
9th- 99 Joe Clapp
10th- 41 Craig Wilder
11th- 17 Royce Harmon
12th- 74 Austin Baum
13th- 1 Chris Anderson
14th- 06 John McLaren
15th- 92 Colin Worrall
DNS - 40 Brad Wilder
DNS - 0 Sammy Davis
DNS - 22 Tyler Redden
DNS - 97 James Blanchard

Dromers: Heat Winners: 21 Trevor Cranmer, 2 Greg Smith

25 Lap Feature:
1st- 31 Jonathon Sheehan 
2nd- 8 Mike Bivens 
DQ - 67 Jaime Bierman
3rd- 2 Greg Smith
4th- 15 Austin Williams
5th- 12 Jeff Bissinger
6th- 18 Chad Deeley
7th- 21 Trevor Cranmer
8th- 44 Bill Hines Jr
9th- 07 Jaime Bard
10th- 46 Scott Shelton
11th- 7 Tyler White
12th- 30 Nick Oleck
13th- 35 Brad Main
14th- 33 Jesse Suell
15th- 5 Todd Hash
16th- 1 Shane Isgrigg
DNS- 09 Dillon Caudell

FWD: Heat Winners- 7 Dalton Nevil, 10 Sambo McKinsley

20 Lap Oval Feature:
1st- 10 Sambo McKinsley 
2nd- 7 Dalton Nevil
3rd- 57 James Larue
4th- 95 Leslie Blanchard
5th- 4 Codey Turnage 
6th- 60 Perry Whitsett III
7th- 44 Austin Scott 
8th- 12 Dalton Burns 
9th- 01 Zach Minton
10th- 29 Josh Rice
11th- 1 Ricky Fraze Jr
12th- 39 Kyle Frame
13th- 45 Eddie Bousson
DNS- 20 Derek Smith


4/9/16:

Xtreme 8:
Heat Winners: 45 Glover, 38 Ware
25 Lap Feature:
1st- 21 Jeremy Mitchell 
2nd- 3 Steve Moneypenny
3rd- 86 Jeff Roberts
4th- 99 Ricky Puckett
5th- 17 Cory Harmon
6th- 38 Artie Ware
7th- 74 Nick Cooper
8th- 45 Daniel Glover
9th- 12 Brandon White
10th- 42 Josh Logsdon 
11th- 91 Gerald Poe
12th- 93 Allen Douglas
13th- 94 Zack Bube
14th- 34 Ronnie Basham III

Oval Xtreme:
Heat Winners: 74 Baum, 91 Roberts
30 Lap Feature:
1st - 74 Austin Baum
2nd- 85 Allen Williams Jr 
3rd- 39 Troy Phillips
4th- 7 Steve Foster
5th- 2 Danny Smith
6th- 0 Sammy Davis
7th- 06 John McLaren
8th- 1 Chris Anderson
9th- 40 Brad Wilder
10th- 17 Royce Harmon
11th- 91 Brandon Roberts
12th- 99 Joe Clapp 
13th- 41 Craig Wilder
14th- 14 Josh Clemons

Dromers:
Heat Winners: 44 Hines, 21 Cranmer
25 Lap Feature:
1st- 18 Chad Deeley 
2nd- 31 Chris Workman 
3rd- 12 Jeff Bissinger
4th- 2 Greg Smith
5th- 44 Bill Hines Jr
6th- 67 Jaime Bierman
7th- 8 Mike Bivens
8th- 33 Jesse Suell
9th- 07 Jaime Bard
10th- 30 Nick Oleck
11th- 35 Brad Main
12th- 1 Shane Isgrigg
13th- 15 Austin Williams 
14th- 74 Terry Fentress
15th- 7 Tyler White
16th- 46 Scott Shelton
17th- 21 Trevor Cranmer
DNS- 5 Todd Hash

FWD:
Heat Winners- 45 Bousson, 10 McKinsley
20 Lap Oval Feature:
1st- 45 Eddie Bousson 
2nd- 60 Perry Whitsett III
3rd- 10 Sambo McKinsley
4th- 7 Dalton Nevil
5th- 57 James Larue 
6th- 4 Codey Turnage
7th- 01 Zach Minton 
8th- 44 Austin Scott 
9th- 1 Ricky Fraze Jr
10th- 39 Kyle Frame

 

2/03/2018 3:18 pm  #2


Re: 2016 Results

4/16/16 Keep Kool Night

Xtreme 8:
Fast Qualifier: 34 Ronnie Basham III 19.704
Keep Kool 100 Lap Feature:
1st- 38 Artie Ware 
2nd- 44 Mark Tunny 
3rd- 34 Ronnie Basham III 
4th- 51 Mike Berry
5th- 99 Ricky Puckett
6th- 59 Nick Cook
7th- 86 Jeff Roberts 
8th- 91 Gerald Poe
9th- 17 Cory Harmon
10th- 12 Brandon White
11th- 74 Nick Cooper
12th- 93 Allen Douglas
13th- 11 Dave Noble
14th- 21 Jeremy Mitchell
15th- 42 Josh Logsdon
16th- 45 Daniel Glover
17th- 7 Dale West
18th- 3 Steve Moneypenny
19th- 15 Earl Riley
20th- 94 Zack Bube

Oval Xtreme:
Heat Winners: 14 Josh Clemons, 74 Austin Baum
30 Lap Feature:
1st - 14 Josh Clemons 
2nd- 39 Troy Phillips 
3rd- 17 Royce Harmon
4th- 0 Sammy Davis 
5th- 74 Austin Baum
6th- 2 Danny Smith
7th- 7 Steve Foster 
8th- 25 James Wayne
9th- 99 Joe Clapp
10th- 1 Chris Anderson
11th- 24 Scott Wisman
12th- 41 Craig Wilder 
13th- 06 John McLaren
14th- 40 Brad Wilder
15th- 04 Harry Hardin
16th- 91 Brandon Roberts
17th- 85 Allen Williams Jr
DNS - 97 James Blanchard
DNS - 42 David Ross

Dromers:
Heat Winners; 1 Shane Isgrigg, 33 Jesse Suell
25 Lap Feature:
1st- 33 Jesse Suell
2nd- 2 Greg Smith 
3rd- 21 Trevor Cranmer
4th- 1 Shane Isgrigg
5th- 18 Chad Deeley 
6th- 46 Scott Shelton
7th- 15 Austin Williams
8th- 8 Mike Bivens 
9th- 31 Jonathon Sheehan
10th- 12 Jeff Bissinger 
11th- 35 Brad Main
12th- 9 Travis Cress
13th- 30 Nick Oleck 
14th- 67 Jaime Bierman
15th- 5 Todd Hash
16th- 44 Bill Hines Jr
17th- 09 Dillon Caudell
18th- 7 Tyler White
DNS- 07 Jaime Bard 

FWD:
Heat Winners: 01 Zach Minton, 4 Codey Turnage
20 Lap Oval Feature:
1st- 95 Leslie Blanchard 
2nd- 4 Codey Turnage
3rd- 39 Kyle Frame
4th- 57 James Larue
5th- 60 Perry Whitsett III 
6th- 29 Josh Rice
7th- 00 Jesse Stewart
8th- 45 Eddie Bousson 
9th- 11 Dalton Burns
10th- 18 Ethan Williams
11th- 7 Levi Bishop
12th- 43 Bubby Gedling
13th- 01 Zach Minton


4/30/16:

Outlaw F8:
Fast Qualifier: 3T 18.709

50 Lap Feature(Rain Shortened to 28)

1st- 3T Mark Tunny
2nd- 69 RJ Norton Jr 
3rd- 9N RJ Norton III
4th- 48 Doodle Farris
5th- 6 Chris Harmon
6th- 6V Steve Vickers
7th- 5 Ben Tunny
8th- 07 Jack Dossey Jr
9th- 4c Calvin Crain
10th- 7 Austin Tunny
11th- 1 Jesse Tunny
12th- 17 Cory Harmon
13th- 3D Steve Durham
14th- 3X- Steve Moneypenny
15th- 86 Jeff Roberts
16th- 16 Jeff Harmon
17th- 40 Darrin Greenwell
18th- 4 Mike Hadley

Dromers: Heat Winners- 5 Todd Hash, 15 Austin Williams
25 Lap Feature Rained Out. Will be made up on May 14th.

FWD: Heat Winner- 52 Bill Grant
20 Lap Feature Rained Out. Will be made up on May 14th.

Legends Feature Winner: 5 Alec Webb


5/14/16:

Xtreme 8:
Heat Winners- 42 Josh Logsdon, 91 Gerald Poe
25 Lap Feature:
1st- 42 Josh Logsdon 
2nd- 17 Cory Harmon 
3rd- 93 Allen Douglas 
4th- 11 Dave Noble
5th- 91 Gerald Poe
6th- 12 Brandon White
7th- 38 Artie Ware
8th- 51 Mike Berry
9th- 44 Chris Harmon
10th- 21 Jeremy Mitchell
11th- 3 Steve Moneypenny 
12th- 88 Jason Zehnder
13th- 99 Ricky Puckett
14th- 34 Ronnie Basham III 
15th- 74 Nick Cooper
16th- 15 Earl Riley 
17th- 94 Zack Bube
18th- 7 Dale West
19th- 45 Daniel Glover

Oval Xtreme: 
Heat Winners- 06 John McLaren, 85 Alan Williams Jr
30 Lap Feature:
1st - 85 Allen Williams Jr 
2nd- 2 Danny Smith 
3rd- 74 Austin Baum
4th- 0 Sammy Davis 
5th- 49 BJ Cadle
6th- 7 Steve Foster
7th- 14 Josh Clemons 
8th- 25 James Wayne
9th- 1 Chris Anderson
10th- 99 Joe Clapp 
11th- 06 John McLaren
12th- 41 Craig Wilder 
13th- 40 Brad Wilder
14th- 39 Troy Phillips 
15th- 17 Royce Harmon 
16th- 35 Junior Blankenship
17th- 22 Tyler Redden
DNS - 97 James Blanchard
DNS - 4 Ted Schott

Dromers:
Heat Winners- 60 Perry Whitsett II, 67 Jaime Bierman

25 Lap Rainout Feature From 4/30:
1st- 5 Todd Hash
2nd- 12 Jeff Bissinger 
3rd- 31 Jonathon Sheehan
4th- 15 Austin Williams
5th- 8 Mike Bivens 
6th- 2 Greg Smith 
7th- 67 Jaime Bierman
8th- 33 Jesse Suell 
9th- 21 Trevor Cranmer 
10th- 46 Chris Workman 
11th- 30 Nick Oleck 
12th- 44 Bill Hines Jr
13th- 18 Chad Deeley 
14th- 60 Perry Whitsett II
15th- 35 Brad Main
16th- 1 Shane Isgrigg

25 Lap Feature:
1st- 60 Perry Whitsett II
DQ - 5 Todd Hash
2nd- 67 Jaime Bierman 
3rd- 15 Austin Williams
4th- 33 Jesse Suell 
5th- 46 Chris Workman 
6th- 31 Jonathon Sheehan 
7th- 2 Greg Smith
8th- 12 Jeff Bissinger 
9th- 35 Brad Main 
10th- 8 Mike Bivens 
11th- 21 Terry Fentress 
12th- 44 Bill Hines Jr
13th- 18 Chad Deeley 
14th- 07 Jaime Bard
15th- 30 Nick Oleck
DNS- 1 Shane Isgrigg
DNS- 21 Trevor Cranmer

FWD:
Heat Winners- 7 Derek Smith, 60 Trey Whitsett

20 Lap Rainout Feature From 4/30Oval)
1st- 45 Eddie Bousson 
2nd- 4 Codey Turnage
3rd- 10 Sambo McKinsley
4th- 60 Perry Whitsett III 
5th- 95 Leslie Blanchard 
6th- 89 John Keys III
7th- 39 Kyle Frame 
8th- 12 Wayne Hines
9th- 7 Derek Smith
10th- 1 Ricky Fraze Jr
11th- 00 Jesse Stewart
12th- 53 Chris Stice
13th- 11 Dalton Burns 
14th- 01 Zach Minton

20 Lap Feature;(Oval)
1st- 4 Codey Turnage 
2nd- 60 Perry Whitsett III
3rd- 10 Sambo McKinsley
4th- 95 Leslie Blanchard 
5th- 89 John Keys III 
6th- 53 Chris Stice
7th- 7 Derek Smith 
8th- 12 Wayne Hines
9th- 11 Dalton Burns
10th- 1 Ricky Fraze Jr
11th- 39 Kyle Frame
12th- 45 Eddie Bousson
DNS- 00 Jesse Stewart
DNS- 52 Bill Grant
DNS- 01 Zach Minton

     Thread Starter
 

2/03/2018 3:24 pm  #3


Re: 2016 Results

5/21/16:

Outlaw F8:
Fast Qualifier: 3T Mark Tunny18.684
50 Lap Feature:
1st- 3T Mark Tunny
2nd- 48 Doodle Farris 
3rd- 69 RJ Norton Jr
4th- 6 Chris Harmon
5th- 16 Jeff Harmon
6th- 9 Leonard Basham
7th- 86 Jeff Roberts
8th- 17 Cory Harmon
9th- 9N RJ Norton III 
10th- 3D Steve Durham
11th- 99X Ronnie Basham III
12th- 3X Steve Moneypenny
13th- 5 Ben Tunny
14th- 4c Calvin Crain

Oval Xtreme: Heat Winners- 17 Royce Harmon, 7 Steve Foster
30 Lap Feature:
1st - 39 Troy Phillips 
2nd- 17 Royce Harmon 
3rd- 74 Austin Baum
4th- 20 Marcus Elliott
5th- 14 Josh Clemons
6th- 0 Sammy Davis 
7th- 25 James Wayne 
8th- 49 BJ Cadle
9th- 97 James Blanchard
10th- 95 Anthony Richie 
11th- 2 Danny Smith
12th- 1 Chris Anderson
13th- 99 Joe Clapp
14th- 41 Craig Wilder
15th- 06 John McLaren 
16th- 04 Harry Hardin
17th- 7 Steve Foster
18th- 85 Allen Williams Jr
19th- 40 Brad Wilder

Dromers: Heat Winners- 62 Jeremy Hopper, 8 Mike Bivens
25 Lap Feature:
1st- 5 Todd Hash
DQ - 18 Chad Deeley
2nd- 2 Greg Smith 
3rd- 67 Jaime Bierman
4th- 07 Jaime Bard 
5th- 33 Jesse Suell 
6th- 30 Nick Oleck
7th- 35 Brad Main
8th- 46 Ronnie Basham III 
9th- 15 Austin Williams 
10th- 31 Jonathon Sheehan 
11th- 12 Jeff Bissinger 
12th- 7 Tyler White
13th- 8 Mike Bivens 
14th- 1 Shane Isgrigg
15th- 62 Jeremy Hopper
DNS- 44 Bill Hines Jr
DNS- 21 Trevor Cranmer
DNS- 74 Terry Fentress

FWD: Heat Winner- 4 Codey Turnage
20 Lap Feature;(Oval)
1st- 95 Leslie Blanchard 
2nd- 4 Codey Turnage
3rd- 89 John Keys III
4th- 57 James Larue 
5th- 39 Kyle Frame 
6th- 11 Dalton Burns
7th- 00 Jesse Stewart 
8th- 99 Ty Scott


5/28/16:

Race8 FWD8 "Cuttin' The X" Series
Heat Winners- 97 Nick Cooper, 57 Stony Keith
28 Lap Feature:
1st- 43 Bubby Gedling 
2nd- 97 Nick Cooper
3rd- 10 Sambo McKinsley
4th- 09 Nick Warner 
5th- 57 Stony Keith 
6th- 64 Derek Smith
7th- 11 Daniel Reid
8th- 93 Alex Bube
9th- 44 Zack Bube
10th- 2 Jeremy Willis
11th- 13 John Franzell
12th- 6 Benjamin Morton
13th- 1 Ricky Fraze Jr
14th- 14 Doodle Farris
15th- 7 Dalton Nevil
16th- 3 Alton Lohden
17th- 34 Jason Adams
18th- 99 Ty Scott
19th- 00 Jesse Stewart

Xtreme 8:
25 Lap Feature:
1st- 34 Ronnie Basham III 
2nd- 99 Ricky Puckett 
3rd- 17 Cory Harmon 
4th- 38 Artie Ware
5th- Steve Moneypenny
6th- 51 Mike Berry
7th- 45 Daniel Glover
8th- 91 Gerald Poe 
9th- 74 Nick Cooper
10th- 42 Josh Logsdon
11th- 93 Allen Douglas 
12th- 12 Brandon White 
13th- 7 Dale West
14th- 65 Chris Mason
15th- 21 Jeremy Mitchell
16th- 11 Dave Noble 
17th- 94 Zack Bube
18th- 88 Jason Zehnder
DNS - 55 Bud Russell

Oval Xtreme:
30 Lap Feature:
1st - 85 Allen Williams Jr 
2nd- 7 Steve Foster 
3rd- 2 Danny Smith
4th- 20 Marcus Elliott
5th- 74 Austin Baum 
6th- 39 Troy Phillips 
7th- 06 John McLaren 
8th- 1 Chris Anderson
9th- 25 James Wayne
10th- 41 Craig Wilder 
11th- 17 Royce Harmon 
12th- 14 Josh Clemons
13th- 99 Joe Clapp
14th- 0 Sammy Davis
15th- 40 Brad Wilder

Legends Feature Winner: 5 Alec Webb

School Bus Figure 8 Winner: Allen "Pinball" Douglas


6/11/16 Triple 25s:

Xtreme 8: Triple 25s:
Overall Standings with points:

1st- 17 Cory Harmon- 5 
2nd- 34 Ronnie Basham III - 8 
3rd- 51 Mike Berry - 10 
4th- 99 Ricky Puckett - 13
5th- 21 Jeremy Mitchell - 19
6th- 3 Steve Moneypenny - 19
7th- 45 Daniel Glover - 25
8th- 12 Brandon White - 25
9th- 55 Bud Russell - 28
10th- 59 Nick Cook - 30
11th- 74 Nick Cooper - 37 
12th- 94 Zack Bube - 37
13th- 93 Allen Douglas - 39
14th- 91 Gerald Poe - 40
15th- 7 Dale West - 47
16th- 00 Dalibor Mitrovich - 47 
17th- 42 Josh Logsdon - 48
18th- 65 Chris Mason - 48
19th- 88 Jason Zehnder - 54
20th- 11 Dave Noble - 55
21st- 15 Earl Riley - 56
22nd- 44 Mark Tunny - 57
DNS - 38 Artie Ware

Fast Qualifier: 44 Mark Tunny 19.721

First 25 Lapper:
1st- 17 Cory Harmon 
2nd- 55 Bud Russell 
3rd- 51 Mike Berry 
4th- 99 Ricky Puckett
5th- 34 Ronnie Basham III 
6th- 3 Steve Moneypenny
7th- 59 Nick Cook 
8th- 12 Brandon White 
9th- 45 Daniel Glover
10th- 21 Jeremy Mitchell 
11th- 91 Gerald Poe 
12th- 94 Zack Bube 
13th- 7 Dale West 
14th- 93 Allen Douglas 
15th- 88 Jason Zehnder 
16th- 65 Chris Mason 
17th- 74 Nick Cooper
18th- 11 Dave Noble 
19th- 15 Earl Riley
20th- 44 Mark Tunny 
21st- 42 Josh Logsdon 
22nd- 00 Dalibor Mitrovich

2nd 25 Lapper:
1st- 17 Cory Harmon 
2nd- 34 Ronnie Basham III 
3rd- 51 Mike Berry 
4th- 99 Ricky Puckett
5th- 59 Nick Cook 
6th- 3 Steve Moneypenny
7th- 21 Jeremy Mitchell 
8th- 45 Daniel Glover 
9th- 12 Brandon White 
10th- 42 Josh Logsdon
11th- 74 Nick Cooper 
12th- 55 Bud Russell 
13th- 93 Allen Douglas 
14th- 00 Dalibor Mitrovich 
15th- 94 Zack Bube 
16th- 91 Gerald Poe 
17th- 65 Chris Mason
DNS - 7 Dale West
DNS- 11 Dave Noble
DNS- 15 Earl Riley
DNS- 88 Jason Zehnder
DNS- 44 Mark Tunny

3rd 25 Lapper:
1st- 34 Ronnie Basham III 
2nd- 21 Jeremy Mitchell 
3rd- 17 Cory Harmon 
4th- 51 Mike Berry 
5th- 99 Ricky Puckett 
6th- 45 Daniel Glover
7th- 3 Steve Moneypenny 
8th- 12 Brandon White 
9th- 74 Nick Cooper 
10th- 94 Zack Bube
11th- 00 Dalibor Mitrovich 
12th- 93 Allen Douglas 
13th- 91 Gerald Poe 
14th- 55 Bud Russell 
15th- 65 Chris Mason
16th- 7 Dale West 
17th- 42 Josh Logsdon
18th- 59 Nick Cook
DNS- 11 Dave Noble
DNS- 15 Earl Riley
DNS- 88 Jason Zehnder
DNS- 44 Mark Tunny

Oval Xtreme: Heat Winners- 91 Brandon Roberts, 39 Troy Phillips
30 Lap Feature;
1st - 85 Allen Williams Jr 
2nd- 2 Danny Smith 
3rd- 20 Marcus Elliott
4th- 39 Troy Phillips
5th- 7 Steve Foster 
6th- 74 Austin Baum 
7th- 1 Collin Worrall
8th- 99 Joe Clapp
9th- 06 John McLaren
10th- 41 Craig Wilder 
11th- 04 Harry Hardin 
12th- 17 Royce Harmon
13th- 14 Josh Clemons
14th- 40 Brad Wilder
DNS - 0 Sammy Davis
DNS- 91 Brandon Roberts
DNS- 35 Junior Blankenship

Dromers: Heat Winners- 62 Jeremy Hopper. 33 Jesse Suell
25 Lap Feature;
1st- 62 Jeremy Hopper
2nd- 07 Jaime Bard 
3rd- 21 Trevor Cranmer 
4th- 2 Greg Smith 
5th- 18 Chad Deeley 
6th- 33 Jesse Suell 
7th- 67 Jaime Bierman
8th- 15 Austin Williams
9th- 7 Tyler White 
10th- 8 Mike Bivens 
11th- 46 Chris Workman 
12th- 12 Jeff Bissinger
13th- 09 Dillon Caudell 
14th- 31 Jonathon Sheehan
15th- 54 Leon Corbin
16th- 61 David Frizzell
17th- 5 Todd Hash 
18th- 44 Collin Worrall
DNS- 30 Nick Oleck
DNS- 35 Brad Main
DNS- 9 Travis Cress
DNS- 60 Perry Whitsett II

FWD: Heat Winners- 89 John Keys, 45 Eddie Bousson
20 Lap FeatureKidney Bean)
1st- 4 Codey Turnage 
2nd- 95 James Blanchard
3rd- 7 Dalton Nevil 
4th- 06 Derek Smith 
5th- 45 Eddie Bousson 
6th- 39 Kyle Frame
7th- 44 Austin Scott
8th- 89 John Keys III
9th- 6 Benjamin Morton
10th- 29 Josh Rice
11th- 97 Leonard Blanchard Sr

     Thread Starter
 

2/03/2018 3:28 pm  #4


Re: 2016 Results

6/18/16:

Xtreme 8: Heat Winners- 45 Daniel Glover, 51 Mike Berry
25 Lap Feature:
1st- 91 Gerald Poe 
2nd- 51 Mike Berry 
3rd- 17 Cory Harmon 
4th- 42 Josh Logsdon 
5th- 55 Bud Russell 
6th- 15 Ricky Fraze Jr
7th- 7 Dale West 
8th- 45 Daniel Glover 
9th- 94 Zack Bube 
10th- 34 Ronnie Basham III 
11th- 21 Jeremy Mitchell 
12th- 3 Steve Moneypenny 
13th- 99 Ricky Puckett 
14th- 93 Allen Douglas 
15th- 11 Dave Noble 
16th- 74 Nick Cooper
DNS- 65 Chris Mason

Oval Xtreme; Heat Winners- 06 John McLaren, 7 Steve Foster
30 Lap Feature:
1st - 74 Austin Baum 
2nd- 85 Allen Williams Jr 
3rd- 39 Troy Phillips 
4th- 20 Marcus Elliott
5th- 2 Danny Smith
6th- 7 Steve Foster 
7th- 1 Collin Worrall
8th- 06 John McLaren
9th- 0 Sammy Davis
10th- 99 Joe Clapp 
11th- 04 Harry Hardin 
12th- 40 Brad Wilder
13th- 41 Craig Wilder
14th- 17 Royce Harmon
15th- 14 Josh Clemons
DNS - 4 Ted Schott

Dromers: Heat Winners- 21 Trevor Cranmer, 31 Jonathon Sheehan
25 Lap Feature:
1st- 1 Shane Isgrigg
2nd- 31 Jonathon Sheehan 
3rd- 67 Jaime Bierman 
4th- 21 Trevor Cranmer
5th- 46 Scott Shelton 
6th- 12 Jeff Bissinger
7th- 33 Jesse Suell
8th- 15 Austin Williams
9th- 7 Tyler White 
10th- 62 Jeremy Hopper 
11th- 8 Mike Bivens 
12th- 74 Terry Fentress
13th- 2 Greg Smith 
14th- 56 Austin Yatalese
15th- 44 Collin Worrall

FWD: Heat Winner- 97 Leonard Blanchard Jr
20 Lap Feature: (Oval)
1st- 95 Leslie Blanchard 
2nd- 89 John Keys III
3rd- 97 Leonard Blanchard Jr
4th- 11 Wayne Hines 
5th- 3 Gary Lohden 
6th- 45 Eddie Bousson
DNS- 29 Josh Rice

6/25/16:

Outlaw Figure 8; Fast Qualifier: 3T Mark Tunny 18.643
50 Lap Feature:
1st- 9N RJ Norton III
2nd- 3T Mark Tunny 
3rd- 17 Cory Harmon
4th- 57 Jesse Tunny
5th- 6 Chris Harmon
6th- 16 Jeff Harmon
7th- 4c Calvin Crain
8th- 69 Mark Harmon
9th- 59 Pat Pierce 
10th- 38 Artie Ware
11th- 6V Steve Vickers 
12th- 3X Steve Moneypenny
13th- 48 Doodle Farris
14th- 9 Leonard Basham
15th- 5 Ben Tunny
16th- 86 Jeff Roberts
DNS- 25 Danny Smith
DNS - 99X Ricky Puckett

Dromers: Heat Winners- 44 Collin Worrall, 62 Jeremy Hopper
25 Lap Feature:
1st- 44 Collin Worrall
2nd- 67 Jaime Bierman 
3rd- 31 Jonathon Sheehan
4th- 21 Trevor Cranmer
5th- 15 Austin Williams
6th- 12 Jeff Bissinger
7th- 33 Jesse Suell
8th- 2 Greg Smith
9th- 46 Ronnie Basham III
10th- 1 Shane Isgrigg 
11th- 07 Jaime Bard
12th- 8 Mike Bivens
13th- 74 Terry Fentress 
14th- 62 Jeremy Hopper 
15th- 09 Dillon Caudell
16th- 60 Perry Whitsett II
17th- 30 Nick Oleck 

FWD: Heat Winners- 89 John Keys, 45 Eddie Bousson
20 Lap FeatureButterfly)
1st- 14 Eric Childers
2nd- 10 Sambo McKinsley
3rd- 95 Greg Smith
4th- 99 John Mosby 
5th- 39 Kyle Frame 
6th- 4 Derek Smith
7th- 45 Eddie Bousson
8th- 19 TJ Donahoo
9th- 11 Wayne Hines
10th- 12 Dalton Burns
DNS- 29 Josh Rice
DNS- 89 John Keys III
DNS- 7 Dalton Nevil 

Legends Feature Winner: 1 Taylor Webb

7/2/16:

Xtreme 8; Heat Winners- 93 Allen Douglas, 21 Jeremy Mitchell
25 Lap Feature:
1st- 17 Cory Harmon 
2nd- 51 Mike Berry 
3rd- 21 Jeremy Mitchell 
4th- 3 Steve Moneypenny 
5th- 42 Josh Logsdon
6th- 34 Ronnie Basham III 
7th- 93 Allen Douglas 
8th- 7 Dale West
9th- 94 Zack Bube 
10th- 45 Daniel Glover 
11th- 12 Brandon White 
12th- 99 Ricky Puckett 
13th- 91 Gerald Poe
DNS- 55 Bud Russell
DNS- 15 Ricky Fraze Jr
DNS- 65 Chris Mason
DNS- 74 Nick Cooper

Oval Xtreme; Heat Winners- 17 Royce Harmon, 14 Josh Clemons
30 Lap Feature:
1st - 91 Brandon Roberts 
2nd- 20 Marcus Elliott
3rd- 2 Danny Smith
4th- 85 Allen Williams Jr 
5th- 39 Troy Phillips
6th- 74 Austin Baum 
7th- 06 John McLaren
8th- 97 James Blanchard
9th- 0 Sammy Davis
10th- 7 Steve Foster 
11th- 1 Collin Worrall 
12th- 66 Charlie Troutwein
13th- 17 Royce Harmon
14th- 25 James Wayne
15th- 40 Brad Wilder
16th- 41 Craig Wilder
17th- 14 Josh Clemons

Kenyon Midgets Feature Winner: 92 Nick Hamilton
Legends Feature Winner: 87 Zack Miller

     Thread Starter
 

2/03/2018 3:31 pm  #5


Re: 2016 Results

7/9/16:

Xtreme 8: Heat Winners- 42 Josh Logsdon, 3 Steve Moneypenny
25 Lap Feature:
1st- 45 Daniel Glover 
2nd- 51 Mike Berry 
3rd- 34 Ronnie Basham III
4th- 3 Steve Moneypenny 
5th- 91 Gerald Poe
6th- 12 Brandon White 
7th- 88 Jason Zehnder
8th- 21 Jeremy Mitchell 
9th- 7 Dale West
10th- 42 Josh Logsdon
11th- 17 Cory Harmon 
12th- 93 Allen Douglas 
13th- 65 Chris Mason
14th- 94 Zack Bube 
15th- 00 Dalibor Mitrovich
16th- 15 Ricky Fraze Jr
17th- 99 Ricky Puckett 
18th- 74 Nick Cooper

Oval Xtreme:Heat Winners- 66 Charlie Troutwein, 91 Brandon Roberts
30 Lap Feature:
1st - 35 Junior Blankenship
2nd- 39 Troy Phillips
3rd- 85 Allen Williams Jr 
4th- 14 Josh Clemons
5th- 91 Brandon Roberts 
6th- 74 Austin Baum 
7th- 2 Danny Smith
8th- 00 Mark Whitaker
9th- 0 Sammy Davis
10th- 7 Steve Foster 
11th- 24 Scott Wisman
12th- 41 Craig Wilder
13th- 97 James Blanchard
14th- 66 Charlie Troutwein
15th- 06 John McLaren
16th- 17 Royce Harmon
17th- 1 Collin Worrall 
18th- 40 Brad Wilder
19th- 49 BJ Cadle
20th- 20 Marcus Elliott

Dromers;Heat Winners- 46 Ronnie Basham, 62 Jeremy Hopper
25 Lap Feature:
1st- 1 Shane Isgrigg 
2nd- 46 Ronnie Basham III
*DQ - 21 Trevor Cranmer
3rd- 15 Austin Williams
4th- 33 Jesse Suell
5th- 2 Greg Smith
6th- 62 Jeremy Hopper
7th- 31 Jonathon Sheehan
8th- 12 Jeff Bissinger
9th- 67 Jaime Bierman
10th- 8 Mike Bivens 
11th- 35 Brad Main
12th- 44 Collin Worrall
13th- 60 Perry Whitsett II
DNS-74 Terry Fentress
DNS- 09 Dillon Caudell
DNS- 30 Nick Oleck

FWD: Heat Winner: 45 Eddie Bousson
20 Lap FeatureKidney Bean)
1st- 14 Eric Childers
2nd- 45 Eddie Bousson
3rd- 39 Kyle Frame
4th- 95 Leslie Blanchard 
5th- 57 Steve Larue 
6th- 5 Joshua Krages
DNS- 52 Bill Grant

7/16/16:

Race8 FWD8 Series: Heat Winners: 10 Sambo McKinsley, 43 Bubby Gedling
28 Lap Feature:
1st- 43 Bubby Gedling
2nd- 10 Sambo McKinsley
3rd- 57 Ronnie Basham III
4th- 11 Daniel Reid 
5th- 44 Alex Bube 
6th- 09 Nick Warner
7th- 28 Billy Higgins Jr
8th- 36 Ryan Claborn
9th- 7 Dalton Nevil
10th- 99 AJ Seay
11th- 1 Ricky Fraze Jr
12th- 64 Derek Smith
13th- 3F TJ Fannin
14th- 97 Nick Cooper
15th- 3 Gary Lohden
DNS- 14 Doodle Farris

Oval Xtreme : Fast Qualifier 14.509
Mt Dew 100:
1st - 20 Marcus Elliott 
2nd- 39 Troy Phillips
3rd- 91 Brandon Roberts
4th- 2 Danny Smith
5th- 74 Austin Baum 
6th- 85 Allen Williams Jr 
7th- 97 James Blanchard
8th- 24 Scott Wisman
9th- 25 James Wayne
10th- 66 Charlie Troutwein 
11th- 06 John McLaren
12th- 14 Josh Clemons
13th- 04 Harry Hardin
14th- 41 Craig Wilder
15th- 00 Mark Whitaker
16th- 6 Martin Belcher
17th- 7 Steve Foster
18th- 0 Sammy Davis
19th- 1 Chris Anderson
20th- 40 Brad Wilder
21st- 17 Royce Harmon
22nd- 35 Junior Blankenship

Dromers: Heat Winners- 44 Collin Worrall, 15 Austin Williams
25 Lap Feature:
1st- 31 Jonathon Sheehan
2nd- 21 Trevor Cranmer
3rd- 1 Shane Isgrigg 
4th- 67 Jaime Bierman 
5th- 46 Ronnie Basham III
6th- 12 Jeff Bissinger
7th- 15 Austin Williams
8th- 44 Collin Worrall
9th- 74 Terry Fentress
10th- 62 Jeremy Hopper 
11th- 35 Brad Main
12th- 33 Jesse Suell
13th- 30 Nick Oleck
14th- 2 Greg Smith
15th- 8 Mike Bivens
DNS- 37 Anthony Turner

FWD:Heat Winners- 45 Eddie Bousson, 14 Eric Childers
20 Lap FeatureKidney Bean)
1st- 4 Codey Turnage
2nd- 14 Eric Childers
3rd- 57 Steve Larue
4th- 64 Derek Smith
5th- 95 Leslie Blanchard
6th- 45 Eddie Bousson
7th- 44 Austin Scott
8th- 3 Gary Lohden
9th- 1 Ricky Fraze Jr
10th- 39 Kyle Frame
11th- 5 Joshua Krages
12th- 99 AJ Seay
DNS- 29 Josh Rice

7/23/16:

Xtreme 8: Heat Winners- 99 Ricky Puckett, 3 Steve Moneypenny
25 Lap Feature:
1st- 99 Ricky Puckett
2nd- 34 Ronnie Basham III
3rd- 51 Mike Berry 
4th- 17 Cory Harmon 
5th- 88 Jason Zehnder
6th- 3 Steve Moneypenny 
7th- 91 Gerald Poe
8th- 59 Nick Cook
9th- 12 Brandon White 
10th- 21 Jeremy Mitchell 
11th- 65 Chris Mason 
12th- 41 Buddy Vertrees 
13th- 42 Josh Logsdon
14th- 45 Daniel Glover 
15th- 7 Dale West
16th- 94 Zack Bube
17th- 55 Bud Russell
18th- 74 Nick Cooper
19th- 15 Ricky Fraze Jr

Oval Xtreme;Heat Winners-06 John McLaren, 00 Mark Whitaker
30 Lap Feature:
1st - 17 Royce Harmon
2nd- 00 Mark Whitaker
3rd- 39 Troy Phillips
4th- 2 Danny Smith
5th- 06 John McLaren 
6th- 85 Allen Williams Jr 
7th- 97 James Blanchard
8th- 7 Steve Foster
9th- 74 Austin Baum 
10th- 41 Craig Wilder 
11th- 04 Harry Hardin
12th- 25 James Wayne
13th- 20 Marcus Elliott 
14th- 40 Brad Wilder
15th- 14 Josh Clemons
DNS - 1 Chris Anderson

Dromers;Heat Winners- 21 Trevor Cranmer, 33 Jesse Suell
25 Lap Feature:
1st- 1 Shane Isgrigg 
2nd- 2 Greg Smith
3rd- 31 Jonathon Sheehan
4th- 67 Jaime Bierman 
5th- 33 Jesse Suell
6th- 12 Jeff Bissinger
7th- 60 Perry Whitsett II
8th- 38 Artie Ware
9th- 46 Chris Workman
10th- 09 Dillon Caudell 
11th- 74 Terry Fentress
12th- 56 Austin Yatalese
13th- 21 Trevor Cranmer
14th- 8 Mike Bivens
15th- 15 Austin Williams
16th- 07 Jaime Bard 
17th- 37 Anthony Turner

FWD:Heat Winner- 45 Eddie Bousson
20 Lap FeatureOval)
1st- 45 Eddie Bousson
2nd- 95 Leslie Blanchard
3rd- 60 Perry Whitsett III 
4th- 28 David Parsons III
5th- 59 Jeremy Porter
6th- 7 Dalton Nevil
7th- 29 Josh Rice

     Thread Starter
 

2/03/2018 3:35 pm  #6


Re: 2016 Results

7/30/16:

outlaw F8: Fast Qualifier- 5 Ben Tunny 18.731
50 Lap Feature:
1st- 9N RJ Norton III
2nd- 69 RJ Norton Jr 
3rd- 86 Jeff Roberts
4th- 5 Ben Tunny
5th- 57 Jesse Tunny
6th- 48 Doodle Farris
7th- 4C Calvin Crain
8th- 14 Mike Hadley
9th- 6 Chris Harmon 
10th- 16 Jeff Harmon
11th- 25 Danny Smith
12th- 6V Steve Vickers 
13th- 17 Cory Harmon 
14th- 59 Pat Pierce
15th- 3X Steve Moneypenny
16th- 40 Darrin Greenwell
17th- 99 Ricky Puckett

Dromers: Fast Qualifier- 67 16.281(Tied Track Record)
Heat Winners: 67 Bierman, 31 Sheehan
50 Lap Feature:
1st- 67 Jaime Bierman 
2nd- 31 Jonathon Sheehan
3rd- 2 Greg Smith
4th- 18 Chad Deeley
5th- 15 Austin Williams
6th- 38 Artie Ware
7th- 60 Perry Whitsett II
8th- 33 Jesse Suell
9th- 5 Ronnie Basham III
10th- 44 Collin Worrall 
11th- 07 Jaime Bard
12th- 09 Dillon Caudell 
13th- 1 Shane Isgrigg
14th- 21 Trevor Cranmer 
15th- 19 Tim Donahoo
16th- 12 Jeff Bissinger
17th- 8 Mike Bivens
18th- 62 Jeremy Hopper
19th- 37 Anthony Turner
20th- 46 Justin Fiedler
DNS- 54 Leon Corbin

FWD; Heat Winner- 14 Eric Childers
20 Lap Feature(Oval):
1st- 28 David Parsons III
2nd- 14 Eric Childers
3rd- 64 Derek Smith
4th- 4 Codey Turnage
5th- 60 Perry Whitsett Sr
6th- 12 Dalton Burns
7th- 29 Josh Rice
8th- 1 Joshua Spence
9th- 59 Jeremy Porter

Legends Feature Winner: Zach Miller

8/6/16:

Xtreme 8; Heat Winners- 41 Vertrees, 99 Puckett
25 Lap Feature:
1st- 34 Ronnie Basham III
2nd- 12 Artie Ware
3rd- 41 Buddy Vertrees
4th- 17 Cory Harmon 
5th- 42 Josh Logsdon
6th- 3 Steve Moneypenny 
7th- 21 Jeremy Mitchell 
8th- 51 Mike Berry 
9th- 7 Dale West
10th- 93 Allen Douglas
11th- 91 Gerald Poe 
12th- 55 Bud Russell
13th- 99 Ricky Puckett
14th- 00 Dalibor Mitrovich
15th- 74 Nick Cooper
16th- 45 Daniel Glover 
17th- 57 Rob Jones
DNS- 15 Ricky Fraze Jr
DNS- 65 Chris Mason
DNS- 11 Dave Noble

Oval Xtreme: Heat Winners- 06 McLaren, 14 Clemons
30 Lap Feature:
1st - 17 Royce Harmon
2nd- 39 Troy Phillips
3rd- 85 Allen Williams Jr
4th- 74 Austin Baum
5th- 14 Josh Clemons
6th- 2 Danny Smith 
7th- 66 Charlie Troutwein
8th- 24 Scott Wisman
9th- 06 John McLaren 
10th- 00 Mark Whitaker 
11th- 97 James Blanchard
12th- 04 Harry Hardin
13th- 41 Craig Wilder
14th- 7 Steve Foster
15th- 1 Chris Anderson
DNS - 40 Brad Wilder

Dromers: Heat Winners- 44 Worrall, 12 Bissinger
25 Lap Feature:
1st- 44 Collin Worrall 
2nd- 15 Austin Williams
3rd- 18 Chad Deeley
4th- 07 Jaime Bard
5th- 67 Jaime Bierman
6th- 2 Greg Smith
7th- 33 Jesse Suell
8th- 31 Jonathon Sheehan 
9th- 21 Trevor Cranmer
10th- 8 Mike Bivens 
11th- 12 Jeff Bissinger
12th- 38 Brandon Hester 
13th- 9 Jaime Goodman
14th-37 Anthony Turner 

FWD: Heat Winner- 45 Bousson
20 Lap Feature(Kidney Bean):
1st- 14 Eric Childers
2nd- 89 John Keys III
3rd- 45 Eddie Bousson
4th- 60 Perry Whitsett III
5th- 28 David Parsons III 
6th- 95 Leslie Blanchard
7th- 32 AJ Seay
DNS- 29 Josh Rice
DNS- 59 Jeremy Porter

8/13/16:

Xtreme 8 Twin 45s: Fast Qualifier; 21 Jeremy Mitchell 19.699
Overall Finish:
1st- 44 Ben Tunny
2nd- 17 Cory Harmon
3rd- 34 Ronnie Basham III
4th- 3 Steve Moneypenny
5th- 51 Mike Berry
6th- 74 Nick Cooper 
7th- 88 Jason Zehnder 
8th- 12 Brandon White 
9th- 99 Ricky Puckett
10th- 91 Gerald Poe
11th- 94 Marcus Elliott 
12th- 65 Chris Mason
13th- 93 Allen Douglas
14th- 04 Harry Hardin
15th- 41 Buddy Vertrees
16th- 45 Daniel Glover 
17th- 21 Jeremy Mitchell 
18th- 15 Ricky Fraze Jr 
19th- 42 Josh Logsdon

1st 45 Lap Feature;
1st- 17 Cory Harmon 
2nd- 34 Ronnie Basham III
3rd- 44 Ben Tunny
4th- 51 Mike Berry 
5th- 91 Gerald Poe
6th- 3 Steve Moneypenny 
7th- 12 Brandon White 
8th- 99 Ricky Puckett 
9th- 74 Nick Cooper
10th- 88 Jason Zehnder
11th- 93 Allen Douglas 
12th- 94 Marcus Elliott 
13th- 65 Chris Mason
14th- 41 Buddy Vertrees 
15th- 04 Harry Hardin
16th- 45 Daniel Glover 
17th- 21 Jeremy Mitchell 
18th- 42 Josh Logsdon 
19th- 15 Ricky Fraze Jr 

2nd 45 Lap Feature:
1st- 44 Ben Tunny 
2nd- 3 Steve Moneypenny 
3rd- 88 Jason Zehnder
4th- 74 Nick Cooper 
5th- 34 Ronnie Basham III 
6th- 17 Cory Harmon 
7th- 12 Brandon White 
8th- 51 Mike Berry 
9th- 94 Marcus Elliott
10th- 65 Chris Mason
11th- 99 Ricky Puckett 
12th- 93 Allen Douglas 
13th- 04 Harry Hardin
14th- 15 Ricky Fraze Jr 
15th- 91 Gerald Poe
DNS- 41 Buddy Vertrees
DNS- 45 Daniel Glover 
DNS- 21 Jeremy Mitchell
DNS- 42 Josh Logsdon

Dromers: Heat Winners- 44 Worrall, 18 Deeley
25 Lap Feature:
1st- 37 Anthony Turner 
2nd- 60 Perry Whitsett II 
3rd- 21 Trevor Cranmer 
4th- 44 Collin Worrall
5th- 15 Austin Williams 
6th- 2 Greg Smith
7th- 67 Jaime Bierman 
8th- 18 Chad Deeley 
9th- 33 Jesse Suell
10th- 38 Brandon Hester 
11th- 12 Jeff Bissinger
12th- 31 Jonathon Sheehan 
13th- 8 Mike Bivens
14th- 3 Gage Dunn
15th- 46 Scott Shelton
DNS- 62 Jeremy Hopper

FWD: Heat Winner- 60 Bradshaw
20 Lap Feature(Oval):
1st- 28 David Parsons III
2nd- 95 Leslie Blanchard
3rd- 45 Eddie Bousson
4th- 60 Derick Bradshaw
5th- 14 Brandon Dalton 
6th- 4 Codey Turnage
7th- 64 Derek Smith
DNS- 01 Zach Minton

Oval Xtreme: Heat Winners- 41 Craig Wilder, 2 Smith
30 Lap Feature:
1st - 39 Troy Phillips
2nd- 85 Allen Williams Jr
3rd- 2 Danny Smith
4th- 97 James Blanchard
5th- 74 Austin Baum
6th- 06 John McLaren 
7th- 17 Royce Harmon
8th- 04 Harry Hardin
9th- 0 Sammy Davis
10th- 1 Chris Anderson 
11th- 14 Josh Clemons 
12th- 40 Brad Wilder
13th- 91 Brandon Roberts
DNS - 41 Craig Wilder

8/27/16:

Xtreme 8: Heat Winners- 93 Douglas, 99 Puckett
25 Lap Feature:
1st- 42 Josh Logsdon 
2nd- 41 Buddy Vertrees 
3rd- 34 Ronnie Basham III
4th- 99 Ricky Puckett 
5th- 51 Mike Berry 
6th- 93 Allen Douglas 
7th- 21 Jeremy Mitchell 
8th- 74 Nick Cooper 
9th- 12 Brandon White
10th- 3 Steve Moneypenny
11th- 59 Nick Cook 
12th- 91 Gerald Poe 
13th- 88 Jason Zehnder 
14th- 7 Dale West 
15th- 17 Cory Harmon 
16th- 11 Dave Noble 
17th- 04 Harry Hardin 
18th- 45 Daniel Glover
DNS- 65 Chris Mason

Oval Xtreme: Heat Winners- 35 Blankenship, 14 Clemons
30 Lap Feature:
1st - 91 Brandon Roberts
2nd- 35 Junior Blankenship
3rd- 39 Troy Phillips 
4th- 85 Allen Williams Jr 
5th- 74 Austin Baum
6th- 2 Danny Smith 
7th- 00 Mark Whitaker
8th- 0 Sammy Davis
9th- 42 David Ross
10th- 97 James Blanchard 
11th- 24 Scott Wisman 
12th- 66 Charlie Troutwein
13th- 04 Harry Hardin
14th- 49 BJ Cadle
15th- 17 Royce Harmon 
16th- 14 Josh Clemons
17th- 1 Chris Anderson
18th- 41 Craig Wilder
DNS - 06 John McLaren

Dromers: Heat Winners- 44 Worrall, 31 Sheehan
25 Lap Feature:
1st- 60 Perry Whitsett II 
2nd- 2 Greg Smith 
3rd- 44 Collin Worrall 
4th- 67 Jaime Bierman
5th- 21 Trevor Cranmer 
6th- 18 Tommy Deeley
7th- 31 Jonathon Sheehan 
8th- 33 Ronnie Basham III 
9th- 8 Mike Bivens
10th- 12 Jeff Bissinger 
11th- 62 Jeremy Hopper
12th- 46 Alex Bube
13th- 38 Alex Ware
14th- 15 Austin Williams 
15th- 3 Gage Dunn
16th- 9 Nick Oleck
DNS- 37 Anthony Turner

School Bus F8 Winner: Donnie Blanchard
Skid Plate Race: AJ Seay
Porta Pot Race: Jaime Bierman

     Thread Starter
 

2/03/2018 3:43 pm  #7


Re: 2016 Results

9/3/16:

Xtreme 8: Fast Qualifier 34 19.528
100 Lap Madness Feature:
1st- 21 Jeremy Mitchell 
2nd- 59 Nick Cook 
3rd- 51 Mike Berry
4th- 17 Cory Harmon 
5th- 41 Buddy Vertrees 
6th- 12 Brandon White 
7th- 45 Daniel Glover 
8th- 74 Nick Cooper 
9th- 88 Jason Zehnder
10th- 3 Steve Moneypenny
11th- 99 Ricky Puckett 
12th- 7 Dale West 
13th- 04 Harry Hardin 
14th- 42 Josh Logsdon 
15th- 34 Ronnie Basham III 
16th- 48 Doodle Farris
17th- 65 Chris Mason 
18th- 91 Gerald Poe
19th- 85 Zack Beaver
20th- 44 Ben Tunny

FWD8:Heat Winner- 11 Daniel Reid, Cool Winner- 43 Bubby Gedling
28 Lap Feature:
1st- 43 Bubby Gedling
2nd- 10 Sambo McKinsley
3rd- 57 Justin Fiedler
4th- 11 Daniel Reid
5th- 34 Derek Smith 
6th- 7 Dalton Nevil 
7th- 6 Benjamin Morton
8th- 49 Derick Bradshaw
9th- 00W Todd Whitfield
10th- 14 Eric Childers
11th- 00H Ricky Horton
12th- 67 Dale Bright
13th- 2 Frank Stevenson
14th- 4 Dillon Caudell
DNS- 64 Codey Turnage
DNS- 28 Billy Higgins Jr
DNS- 79 Brian Ziegler

Oval Xtreme: Heat Winners- 35 Blankenship, 14 Clemons
30 Lap Feature:
1st - 39 Troy Phillips 
2nd- 42 David Ross
3rd- 74 Austin Baum 
4th- 97 James Blanchard 
5th- 14 Josh Clemons
6th- 0 Sammy Davis 
7th- 22 Tyler Redden
8th- 85 Allen Williams Jr
9th- 91 Brandon Roberts
10th- 04 Harry Hardin 
11th- 2 Danny Smith 
12th- 41 Craig Wilder
13th- 17 Royce Harmon
14th- 66 Charlie Troutwein
15th- 35 Junior Blankenship 
16th- 00 Mark Whitaker
17th- 1 Chris Anderson
DNS - 06 John McLaren

Dromer/Pure Stock: Heat Winners- 46 Tim Rivers, 33 Frank Kimmel Sr
30 Lap Feature:
1st- 5 Mike Bailey 
2nd- 67 Jaime Bierman 
3rd- 46R Tim Rivers 
4th- 33 Frank Kimmel Sr
5th- 9 Jeff Bissinger 
6th- 62 Jeremy Hopper
7th- 1 Shane Isgrigg 
8th- 38 Brandon Hester 
9th- 81 Jim Walter Jr
10th- 37 Charlie Turner Jr 
11th- 42 Terry Ross
12th- 19 TJ Donahoo
13th- 46 Alex Bube 
14th- 8 Mike Bivens 
15th- 3 Tony Dunn
16th- 77 Brian Ziegler
17th- 44 Rob Jones
18th- 0 Junior Payton
19th- 07 Jaime Bard
20th- 94 Zack Bube
DNS- 44 Collin Worrall
DNS - 47 Ruben Lewis

9/17/16:

FWD Blast 38 Lap Oval; Fast Qualifier- 8 Bierman 17.015
1st- 8 Jaime Bierman
2nd- 45 Eddie Bousson
3rd- 49 Perry Whitsett III
4th- 95 Leslie Blanchard
5th- 01 Zach Minton 
6th- 43 Bubby Gedling 
7th- 59 Jeremy Porter
8th- 57 Steve Larue
9th- 4 Codey Turnage
10th- 39 Kyle FrameFramee 
11th- 34 Jason Adams
12th- 09 Nick Warner
13th- 12 Dalton Burns
14th- 5B Tristen Riddle
15th- 54 Dillon Kaelin
16th- 00 Todd Whitfield
17th- 5 Joshua Krages
18th- 28 Joe Moore
19th- 17 Frank Stevenson
20th- 7 AJ Seay
21st- 1 Ricky Fraze Jr 
22nd- 69 Ricky Horton
23rd- 14 Eric Childers
24th- 6 Benjamin Morton
25th- 64 William Chism
DNS- 44 Joshua Spence

FWD Blast 38 Lap F8: Fast Qualifier- 43 Gedling 22.497
1st- 43 Bubby Gedling
2nd- 49 Derick Bradshaw
3rd- 54 Brandon Dalton
4th- 10 Sambo McKinsley 
5th- 11 Daniel Reid 
6th- 57 Justin Fiedler 
7th- 09 Nick Warner
8th- 34 Derek Smith
9th- 4 Codey Turnage
10th- 01 Alex Bube
11th- 1 Ricky Fraze Jr
12th- 69 Doodle Farris
13th- 5 Billy Higgins Jr
14th- 00 Todd Whitfield 
15th- 7 Dalton Nevil
16th- 28 Joe Moore
17th- 6 Benjamin Morton
18th- 17 Frank Stevenson
DNS- 14 Eric Childers
DNS- 44 AJ Seay

Xtreme 8:Heat Winners- 45 Glover, 91 Poe
25 Lap Feature:
1st- 34 Ronnie Basham III 
2nd- 17 Cory Harmon 
3rd- 44 Ben Tunny
4th- 51 Mike Berry 
5th- 12 Brandon White 
6th- 48 Doodle Farris 
7th- 45 Daniel Glover 
8th- 41 Buddy Vertrees 
9th- 42 Josh Logsdon 
10th- 91 Gerald Poe 
11th- 93 Allen Douglas
12th- 65 Chris Mason
13th- 7 Dale West 
14th- 74 Nick Cooper 
15th- 3 Steve Moneypenny 
16th- 88 Jason Zehnder
17th- 99 Ricky Puckett 
18th- 21 Jeremy Mitchell 
19th- 85 Zack Beaver
20th- 04 Harry Hardin

Oval Xtreme:
40 Lap Season Championship:
1st - 2 Danny Smith 
2nd- 39 Troy Phillips
3rd- 85 Allen Williams Jr 
4th- 74 Austin Baum 
5th- 17 Royce Harmon
6th- 35 Junior Blankenship 
7th- 14 Josh Clemons
8th- 97 James Blanchard 
9th- 00 Mark Whitaker
10th- 06 John McLaren 
11th- 1 Chris Anderson 
12th- 41 Craig Wilder
13th- 0 Sammy Davis
14th- 04 Harry Hardin

Dromers:
40 Lap Season Championship:
1st- 44 Collin Worrall
2nd- 33 Jesse Suell 
3rd- 67 Jaime Bierman 
4th- 15 Austin Williams
5th- 1 Shane Isgrigg 
6th- 07 Jaime Bard
7th- 62 Jeremy Hopper 
8th- 38 Alex Ware 
9th- 12 Jeff Bissinger
10th- 46 Alex Bube 
11th- 3 Gage Dunn
12th- 37 Charlie Turner Sr
13th- 8 Mike Bivens 
14th- 31 Jonathon Sheehan 
15th- 2 Greg Smith
16th- 21 Trevor Cranmer

9/24/16:Midwestern Night

Outlaw F8: Fast Qualifier: 1 Jesse Tunny 18.454
Dash Winner: 6V Steve Vickers
75 Lap Midwestern Championship:
1st- 17 Mark Harmon
2nd- 3T Mark Tunny 
3rd- 1 Jesse Tunny
4th- 5 Ben Tunny
5th- 7 Austin Tunny
6th- 4 Mike Hadley
7th- 57 Ronnie Basham III
8th- 16 Jeff Harmon
9th- 9N RJ Norton III 
10th- 6 Chris Harmon
11th- 3D Steve Durham 
12th- 48 Doodle Farris 
13th- 4C Calvin Crain 
14th- 33 Doug Grieg
15th- 38 Artie Ware
16th- 35 Todd Shelby
17th- 40 Darrin Greenwell
18th- 6V Steve Vickers
19th- G4 Donnie Garrigus IV
20th- 6VH Jeremy Vanderhoof
21st- 45X Daniel Glover
22nd- 99 Ricky Puckett
23rd- 3X Steve Moneypenny
24th- 86 Jeff Roberts
25th- 20 John Conner
26th- 12 Brandon White
DNS - 80 Donnie Murphy

Xtreme 8; Dash Winner- 74 Nick Cooper
50 Lap Season Championship:
1st- 51 Mike Berry 
2nd- 17 Cory Harmon 
3rd- 74 Nick Cooper
4th- 21 Jeremy Mitchell 
5th- 91 Gerald Poe 
6th- 45 Daniel Glover 
7th- 93 Allen Douglas 
8th- 42 Josh Logsdon 
9th- 65 Chris Mason 
10th- 44 Mark Tunny 
11th- 04 Harry Hardin
12th- 34 Ronnie Basham III
13th- 3 Steve Moneypenny
14th- 12 Brandon White 
15th- 88 Jason Zehnder 
16th- 48 Doodle Farris 
17th- 99 Ricky Puckett 
18th- 85 Zack Beaver 
19th- 41 Buddy Vertrees
DNS- 7 Dale West

     Thread Starter
 

Board footera

 

Powered by Boardhost. Create a Free Forum