RACE8.COM

You are not logged in. Would you like to login or register?



2/02/2018 11:52 pm  #1


2017 Results

April 1, 2017 Results
Late Models
Fast Qualifier - Ben Tunny 12.680 Seconds
Trophy Dash Winner - Casey White
Heat Winners - Jesse Tunny, Mike Riddle Jr
25-Lap Oval Feature
1. Ben Tunny, 2. Casey White, 3. Doug Greig, 4. John Conner Jr, 5. Jesse Tunny, 6. Mike Riddle Jr, 7. Chad Sizemore, 8. Donnie Garrigus IV, 9. Donnie Murphy, 10. Bob Johnson, 11. Charlie Hargraves, 12. Chuckie Hargraves, 13. Tim Logue
50-Lap Figure 8 Feature
1. John Conner Jr, 2. Ben Tunny, 3. Casey White, 4. Jesse Tunny, 5. Doug Greig, 6. Mike Hadley Jr, 7. Donnie Murphy, 8. Chad Sizemore, 9. Charlie Hargraves, 10. Mike Riddle Jr, 11. Donnie Garrigus IV, 12. Chuckie Hargraves, 13. Bob Johnson
Stocks
Fast Qualifier - Mark Eads Jr 13.224 Seconds
Heat Winners - Quentin White, Bob Johnson
25-Lap Feature
1. Quentin White, 2. Aaron Smay, 3. Nigel Peters, 4. Kenny McDonough, 5. Mike Kestler, 6. James Fox II, 7. Ricky Schaefer III, 8. Bob Johnson, 9. Brad Brooks, 10. Speedy Teepe, 11. Mark Eads Jr
Shelbyville Auto Parts Thundercars
Heat Winner - Mike Moore
20-Lap Feature
1. Jeff Johnson, 2. Dustin Sapp, 3. Dale Harper, 4. Mike Moore, 5. Danny Key, 6. Tristan Riddle
Lawrence Towing Factory Front Wheel Drives
Heat Winners - Nathan Arthur, Kavin Shinn, Tim Smith, Scott Murphy
20-Lap Feature
1. Don VanValkenburg III, 2. Joe Gonder Jr, 3. Roger Gwinn, 4. Aaron Latham, 5. Jermie Latham, 6. Adam Watkins, 7. Scott Stewart Jr, 8. Nathan Arthur, 9. Jordan Gonder, 10. Kavin Shinn, 11. Jonathan Smith, 12. Kimmie Greig, 13. Kevin Summers, 14. Scott Keen, 15. Michael McKinnon, 16. Raymond Davis, 17. Jim Bullock, 18. Donnie Matthews, 19. Chuck Watkins, 20. Scott Stewart Sr, 21. Alex Monroe, 22. Scott Murphy, 23. Adam Penter, 24. Chris Bear, 25. Jason Miller, 26. James Betker, 27. Darrell Emanuel, 28. Tim Smith, 29. Francisco Santiago Jr, 30. Travis Harmon
Circle City Pyrotechnics Junior Faskarts
Heat Winners - Tony Paquette, Dalton Conner
20-Lap Feature
1. Tony Paquette, 2. Levi Hargraves, 3. Stevie Frost, 4. Brayden Tharp, 5. Shooter Mowery, 6. Riley Timberman, 7. John Hargraves Jr, 8. Leeland Hargraves, 9. Dalton Conner
Adult Faskarts
Heat Winners - Cody Kennedy, Sonny Williams
25-Lap Feature
1. Ryan Cherry, 2. Cody Kennedy, 3. Kyle Norris, 4. Sonny Williams, 5. Drake Stancil, 6. Dave Drinkard, 7. Kenny Raney, 8. Brandon Burkhart, 9. Chris Kirkpatrick, 10. Kyle Downey, 11. Manny Aguilar

April 8, 2017 Results

Late Models
Fast Qualifier - Mark Tunny 12.764 Seconds
Trophy Dash Winner - Ben Tunny
Heat Winners - Donnie Murphy, Bob Johnson
25-Lap Oval Feature
1. Donnie Garrigus IV, 2. Mike Riddle Jr, 3. John Conner Jr, 4. Ben Tunny, 5. Mike Hadley Jr, 6. Mark Tunny, 7. Casey White, 8. Jesse Tunny, 9. Chad Sizemore, 10. Jeff Armour, 11. Donnie Murphy, 12. Bob Johnson, 13. Tim Logue, 14. Dennis Sloan, 15. Bobby Whitaker

50-Lap Figure 8 Feature
1. Ben Tunny, 2. Jesse Tunny, 3. Donnie Garrigus IV, 4. Mike Riddle Jr, 5. Casey White, 6. Mark Tunny, 7. Donnie Murphy, 8. Mike Hadley Jr, 9. John Conner Jr, 10. Chad Sizemore, 11. Jeff Armour, 12. Dennis Sloan, 13. Tim Logue, 14. Bob Johnson, 15. Bobby Whitaker

Stocks
Fast Qualifier - Brad Brooks 13.134 Seconds
Heat Winners - Quentin White, Mark Eads Jr
25-Lap Feature
1. Mark Eads Jr, 2. Nigel Peters, 3. Brad Brooks, 4. Quentin White, 5. EJ Neat, 6. Aaron Smay, 7. Speedy Teepe, 8. Kenny Rackley Sr, 9. Bob Johnson, 10. Ricky Schaefer III, 11. Kenny McDonough

Shelbyville Auto Parts Thundercars
Heat Winner - Danny Key
20-Lap Feature
1. Dale Harper, 2. Dustin Sapp, 3. Danny Key, 4. Ricky Martin, 5. Harold Bruce, 6. Zach Puckett, 7. Mike Moore

Lawrence Towing Factory Front Wheel Drives
Heat Winners - Jermie Latham, Jonathan Smith, Kimmie Greig, Aaron Latham
30-Lap Feature
1. Tim Smith, 2. Chuck Watkins, 3. Nathan Arthur, 4. Aaron Latham, 5. Kimmie Greig, 6. Kavin Shinn, 7. Scott Stewart Jr, 8. Joe Gonder Jr, 9. Jim Bullock, 10. Donnie Matthews, 11. Jordan Gonder, 12. Scott Stewart Sr, 13. Darrell Emanuel, 14. Jermie Latham, 15. Don VanValkenburg III, 16. Kyle Summers, 17. James Betker, 18. Brian Canter, 19. Zac Pettis, 20. Raymond Davis, 21. Kyle Norris, 22. Andrew Brown, 23. Roger Gwinn, 24. Lil Billy Bart, 25. Kevin Summers, 26. Jake Grant, 27. Scott Murphy, 28. Jonathan Smith, 29. Alex Monroe, 30. Michael McKinnon

Circle City Pyrotechnics Junior Faskarts
Heat Winners - Tyler Morefield, Tony Paquette
20-Lap Feature
1. Tony Paquette, 2. John Hargraves Jr, 3. Dalton Conner, 4. Stevie Frost, 5. Tyler Morefield, 6. Shooter Mowery, 7. Brayden Tharp, 8. Leeland Hargraves, 9. Dyvion Parsons, 10. Riley Timberman, 11. Donnie Murphy III, 12. Levei Hargraves


April 15, 2017 Results
Late Models
Fast Qualifier - Ben Tunny 12.615 Seconds
Trophy Dash - Mike Riddle Jr
Heat Winners - Chad Sizemore, Bob Johnson
25-Lap Oval Feature
1. Mike Hadley Jr, 2. Jesse Tunny, 3. Donnie Murphy, 4. Chad Sizemore, 5. John Conner Jr, 6. Donnie Garrigus IV, 7. Mike Riddle Jr, 8. Ben Tunny, 9. Casey White, 10. Charlie Hargraves, 11. Bob Johnson, 12. Chuckie Hargraves, 13. Tim Logue, 14. Dennis Sloan, 15. Bobby Whitaker, 16. Jeff Armour, 17. Steve Frost, 18. Jeff Roberts, 19. Derrick Dennis
50-Lap Figure 8 Feature
1. Casey White, 2. John Conner Jr, 3. Jesse Tunny, 4. Mike Hadley Jr, 5. Mike Riddle Jr, 6. Donnie Murphy, 7. Donnie Garrigus IV, 8. Chad Sizemore, 9. Tim Logue, 10. Bob Johnson, 11. Steve Frost, 12. Dennis Sloan, 13. Jeff Roberts, 14. Ben Tunny, 15. Charlie Hargraves, 16. Bobby Whitaker, 17. Chuckie Hargraves
Stocks
Fast Qualifier - Brad Brooks 13.010 Seconds
Heat Winners - Brad Brooks, Ricky Schaefer III
25-Lap Feature
1. Brad Brooks, 2. Nigel Peters, 3. Ricky Schaeffer III, 4. Mike Kestler, 5. Mark Eads Jr, 6. Kenny McDonough, 7. Aaron Smay, 8. Zach Gremore, 9. Bob Johnson, 10. James Fox II, 11. Quentin White
Shelbyville Auto Parts Thundercars
Heat Winners - Mike Moore, Harold Bruce
20-Lap Feature
1. Harold Bruce, 2. Danny Key, 3. Ricky Martin, 4. Dale Harper, 5. Mike Moore, 6. Justin Dibbern, 7. Zach Puckett, 8. Dustin Sapp, 9. Tristan Riddle
Lawrence Towing Factory Front Wheel Drives
Heat Winners - Jim Bullock, Kavin Shinn, Aaron Latham, Kyle Summers
Semi Winner - Stephen Egner
20-Lap Feature
1. Jim Bullock, 2. Scott Stewart Jr, 3. Michael McKinnon, 4. Andrew Brown, 5. Donnie Matthews, 6. Jordan Gonder, 7. Tim Smith, 8. Jermie Latham, 9. Nathan Arthur, 10. Roger Gwinn, 11. Kavin Shinn, 12. Doug Carver, 13. Chuck Watkins, 14. Larry Taylor, 15. Stephen Egner, 16. Kimmie Greig, 17. Don VanValkenburg III, 18. Scott Stewart Sr, 19. Kyle Summers, 20. Kevin Summers, 21. Aaron Latham, 22. Scott Murphy, 23. Joe Gonder Jr, 24. Darrell Emanuel
Adult Faskarts
Heat Winners - Drake Stancil, Manny Aguilar
25-Lap Feature
1. Manny Aguilar, 2. Sonny Williams, 3. Cody Kennedy, 4. Ryan Cherry, 5. Drake Stancil, 6. Jon Wilson, 7. Kenny Raney, 8. Kyle Downey, 9. Dave Drinkard, 10. Bill Derrick, 11. Chris Kirkpatrick, 12. Kyle Norris

 

2/02/2018 11:57 pm  #2


Re: 2017 Results

April 23, 2017 Results
Late Models
Fast Qualifier - Ben Tunny 17.271 Seconds
5th Annual "Big Ed" Bishop Memorial 75-Lap Figure 8 Feature
1. Cory Harmon, 2. Ben Tunny, 3. John Conner Jr, 4. Jesse Tunny, 5. Doug Greig, 6. Mike Hadley Jr, 7. Mark Tunny, 8. Mike Riddle Jr, 9. Donnie Garrigus IV, 10. Bobby Corbin III, 11. Brandon White, 12. Jeff Armour, 13. Donnie Murphy, 14. Bobby Whitaker, 15. Casey White, 16. Dennis Sloan, 17. Steve Frost, 18. Dale Knauss, 19. Artie Ware, 20. Johnny Hargraves, 21. Tim Logue, 22. Darrin Greenwell, 23. Bob Johnson
Stocks
Heat Winners - Mark Eads Jr, Speedy Teepe
25-Lap Feature
1. Speedy Teepe, 2. Nigel Peters, 3. Aaron Smay, 4. Quentin White, 5. Brad Brooks, 6. Mark Eads Jr, 7. Ricky Schaeffer III, 8. Kenny McDonough, 9. Vic Boicourt, 10. Kevin Smith, 11. Zach Gremore
Shelbyville Auto Parts Thundercars
Heat Winner - Josh Garr
20-Lap Feature
1. Ricky Martin, 2. Dustin Sapp, 3. Dale Harper, 4. Harold Bruce, 5. Tristan Riddle, 6. Zach Puckett, 7. Mike Moore, 8. Richard Byrd
Lawrence Towing Factory Front Wheel Drives
Heat Winners - Aaron Latham, Jermie Latham, Roger Gwinn, Kimmie Greig
Semi Winner - Jordan Gonder
20-Lap Feature
1. Kavin Shinn, 2. Donnie Matthews, 3. Robby Mink Jr, 4. Nathan Arthur, 5. Chuck Watkins, 6. Jermie Latham, 7. Joe Gonder Jr, 8. Scott Stewart Jr, 9. Jordan Gonder, 10. Andrew Brown, 11. Elijah Brothers, 12. Scott Stewart Sr, 13. Francisco Santiago Jr, 14. Kevin Summers, 15. Chris Bear, 16. Jessie Broyles, 17. Darrell Emanuel, 18. Jeff Hazelbaker, 19. Aaron Latham, 20. Kyle Summers, 21. Kimmie Greig, 22. Tim Smith, 23. Jim Bullock, 24. Raymond Davis, 25. Roger Gwinn
Circle City Pyrotechnics Junior Faskarts
Heat Winners - Tony Paquette, Riley Timberman
20-Lap Feature
1. Tony Paquette, 2. Dalton Conner, 3. Tyler Morefield, 4. Stevie Frost, 5. Dyvion Parsons, 6. John Hargraves Jr, 7. Brayden Tharp, 8. Shooter Mowery, 9. Leeland Hargraves, 10. Noah Perkinson, 11. Donnie Murphy III, 12. Riley Timberman


April 29, 2017 Results
Late Models
25-Lap Oval Feature
1. Chad Sizemore, 2. John Conner Jr, 3. Casey White, 4. Jesse Tunny, 5. Ben Tunny, 6. Mike Riddle Jr, 7. Bob Johnson, 8. Donnie Garrigus IV, 9. Tim Logue, 10. Donnie Murphy, 11. Dennis Sloan, 12. Bobby Whitaker
50-Lap Figure 8 Feature
1. Mark Tunny, 2. Chad Sizemore, 3. Donnie Murphy, 4. Jesse Tunny, 5. John Conner Jr, 6. Mike Riddle Jr, 7. Casey White, 8. Bobby Whitaker, 9. Tim Logue, 10. Bob Johnson, 11. Dennis Sloan, 12. Ben Tunny, 13. Donnie Garrigus IV
Shelbyville Auto Parts Thundercars
Heat Winner - Josh Garr
20-Lap Feature
1. Harold Bruce, 2. Josh Garr, 3. Dale Harper, 4. Zach Puckett, 5. Tristan Riddle
Lawrence Towing Factory Front Wheel Drives
Heat Winners - Mason Hadley, Scott Murphy, Jermie Latham
20-Lap Feature
1. Aaron Latham, 2. Scott Stewart Jr, 3. Donnie Matthews, 4. Kimmie Greig, 5. Mason Hadley, 6. Francisco Santiago Jr, 7. Jordan Gonder, 8. Kevin Summers, 9. Jim Bullock, 10. Kavin Shinn, 11. Shane Brothers, 12. Scott Stewart Sr, 13. Kyle Summers, 14. Lil Billy Bart, 15. Brayton Laster, 16. Darrell Emanuel, 17. Scott Murphy, 18. Adam Dunaway, 19. Joe Gonder Jr, 20. Carl Schilling, 21. Jamie Hilderbrand, 22. Jessie Broyles, 23. Tim Smith, 24. Nathan Arthur, 25. Pete Bear IV, 26. Jermie Latham, 27. Don VanValkenburg III
Adult Faskarts
Heat Winners - Kyle Downey, Kyle Norris
25-Lap Feature
1. Kyle Downey, 2. Dave Drinkard, 3. Ryan Cherry, 4. Sonny Williams, 5. Drake Stancil, 6. Manny Aguilar, 7. Bill Derrick, 8. Kyle Norris, 9. Cody Kennedy, 10. Kenny Raney, 11. Jon Wilson, 12. Richard Lagler, 13. Chuck McGinnis
USSA Mel Kenyon Midgets
Fast Qualifier - Kyle Hamilton 12.238 Seconds
Heat Winners - Dameron Taylor, Ryan Huggler
50-Lap Feature
1. Kyle Hamilton, 2. Dameron Taylor, 3. Kyle O'Gara, 4. Trey Osborne, 5. Logan Huggler, 6. Nathan Foster, 7. Clayton Gaines, 8. Ryan Huggler, 9. Tommy Kouns, 10. Kent Kriegbaum, 11. Cole Christy


May 6, 2017 Results
Late Models
Fast Qualifier - Mike Hadley Jr 12.583 Seconds
Trophy Dash Winner - Jesse Tunny
Heat Winners - Artie Ware, Bobby Whitaker
25-Lap Oval Feature
1. Charlie Hargraves, 2. John Conner Jr, 3. Donnie Garrigus IV, 4. Mike Hadley Jr, 5. Chad Sizemore, 6. Tim Logue, 7. Bob Johnson, 8. Dennis Sloan, 9. Mike Riddle Jr, 10. Jesse Tunny, 11. Ben Tunny, 12. Artie Ware, 13. Casey White, 14. Bobby Whitaker, 15. Donnie Sloan, 16. Donnie Murphy
50-Lap Figure 8 Feature
1. Artie Ware, 2. Ben Tunny, 3. Mike Hadley Jr, 4. Charlie Hargraves, 5. Jesse Tunny, 6. Chad Sizemore, 7. Donnie Murphy, 8. John Conner Jr, 9. Bob Johnson, 10. Donnie Sloan, 11. Dennis Sloan, 12. Mike Riddle Jr, 13. Casey White, 14. Donnie Garrigus IV, 15. Tim Logue, 16. Bobby Whitaker, 17. Rob Catron
Stocks
Fast Qualifier - Brad Brooks 13.043 Seconds
Heat Winner - James Fox II
25-Lap Feature
1. Brad Brooks, 2. Nigel Peters, 3. Mark Eads Jr, 4. Aaron Smay, 5. James Fox II, 6. Ricky Schaeffer III, 7. Kenny McDonough, 8. Quentin White, 9. Jeff A Smith
Shelbyville Auto Parts Thundercars
Heat Winners - Tristan Riddle, Justin Dibbern
20-Lap Feature
1. Josh Garr, 2. Justin Dibbern, 3. Dale Harper, 4. Ricky Martin, 5. Tristan Riddle, 6. Harold Bruce, 7. Mike Moore, 8. Zach Puckett, 9. Richard Byrd
Lawrence Towing Factory Front Wheel Drives
2nd Annual Chip Branham Memorial 44-Lap Feature
1. Roger Gwinn, 2. Nathan Arthur, 3. Don VanValkenburg III, 4. Kimmie Greig, 5. Andrew Brown, 6. Robby Mink Jr, 7. Jermie Latham, 8. Kavin Shinn, 9. Francisco Santiago Jr, 10. Kyle Summers, 11. Darrell Emanuel, 12. Chuck Watkins, 13. Scott Stewart Sr, 14. Jonathan Smith, 15. Kevin Summers, 16. Scott Stewart Jr, 17. Lil Billy Bart, 18. Tim Smith, 19. John Greer Jr, 20. Junior Lemasters, 21. Adam Dunaway, 22. Donnie Matthews, 23. Brayton Laster, 24. Aaron Latham, 25. Charlie Watkins, 26. Jesse Cox, 27. Rob Mink Sr, 28. Raymond Davis, 29. Scott Murphy, 30. Pete Bear IV, 31. Austin Akers, 32. Jeff Hazelbaker, 33. Judd Hazelbaker, 34. Jim Bullock, 35. Jessie Broyles, 36. Kevin Hale, 37. Jon Elkins Jr, 38. Carl Schilling
Lawrence Towing Spectator Oval Drags
1. Nigel Peters, 2. Dana Tunny, 3. Allen Hargraves

     Thread Starter
 

2/03/2018 12:00 am  #3


Re: 2017 Results

May 13, 2017 Results
Late Models
Fast Qualifier - Ben Tunny 16.998 Seconds
Heat Winners - Jesse Tunny, Chris Green, Bob Johnson
15th Annual Phyllis Tunny Memorial 75-Lap Figure 8 Feature
1. Ben Tunny, 2. Mark Tunny, 3. Mike Hadley Jr, 4. Jesse Tunny, 5. Austin Tunny, 6. Darrin Greenwell, 7. Chad Sizemore, 8. John Conner Jr, 9. Mike Riddle Jr, 10. Chris Green, 11. Charlie Hargraves, 12. Donnie Murphy, 13. Donnie Garrigus IV, 14. Tim Logue, 15. Chuckie Hargraves, 16. Bob Johnson, 17. Casey White, 18. Dennis Sloan, 19. Bobby Whitaker
Stocks
Heat Winner - Aaron Smay
25-Lap Feature
1. Nigel Peters, 2. Aaron Smay, 3. Mark Eads Jr, 4. Brad Brooks, 5. Quentin White, 6. James Fox II, 7. Ricky Martin, 8. Kenny McDonough
Lawrence Towing Factory Front Wheel Drives
Heat Winners - Roger Gwinn, Don VanValkenburg III, Aaron Latham, Nathan Arthur
Semi Winner - Jordan Gonder
20-Lap Feature
1. Nathan Arthur, 2. Junior Lemasters, 3. Mason Hadley, 4. Scott Murphy, 5. Kyle Summers, 6. Don VanValkenburg III, 7. Joe Gonder Jr, 8. Stephen Egner, 9. Tim Smith, 10. Aaron Latham, 11. Kimmie Greig, 12. Roger Gwinn, 13. Francisco Santiago Jr, 14. Jermie Latham, 15. Kavin Shinn, 16. Andrew Brown, 17. Scott Stewart Jr, 18. Elijah Brothers, 19. Chuck Watkins, 20. Scott Stewart Sr, 21. Austin Akers, 22. Dylan Moore, 23. Jim Bullock, 24. Jordan Gonder, 25. Kevin Summers, 26. Donnie Matthews
Circle City Pyrotechnics Junior Faskarts
Heat Winners - Stevie Frost, Donnie Murphy III
20-Lap Feature
1. Tony Paquette, 2. John Hargraves Jr, 3. Stevie Frost, 4. Dalton Conner, 5. Shooter Mowery, 6. Tyler Morefield, 7. Ashton Murello, 8. Leeland Hargraves, 9. Harleigh Sullivan, 10. Donnie Murphy III, 11. Riley Timberman, 12. Brayden Tharp, 13. Robert Kieninger
USSA Mel Kenyon Midgets
Fast Qualifier - Dameron Taylor 13.162 Seconds
Heat Winners - Dameron Taylor, Ryan Huggler
50-Lap Feature
1. Dameron Taylor, 2. Ryan Huggler, 3. Trey Osborne, 4. Clayton Gaines, 5. Logan Huggler, 6. Nathan Foster, 7. Will Edwards, 8. Tommy Kouns, 9. Cole Christy, 10. Kent Kreigbaum, 11. Kameron Gladish


May 20, 2017 Results
Late Models
25-Lap Oval Feature
1. Casey White, 2. Mike Riddle Jr, 3. Ben Tunny, 4. Jesse Tunny, 5. Mike Hadley Jr, 6. Chad Sizemore, 7. John Conner Jr, 8. Tim Logue, 9. Donnie Murphy, 10. Donnie Sloan, 11. Bob Johnson, 12. Bobby Whitaker, 13. Austin Tunny, 14. Dennis Sloan, 15. Chris Green, 16. Donnie Garrigus IV, 17. Andy Sherley, 18. Michael Gordon
50-Lap Figure 8 Feature
1. Austin Tunny, 2. Mike Hadley Jr, 3. Ben Tunny, 4. John Conner Jr, 5. Mike Riddle Jr, 6. Donnie Murphy, 7. Chad Sizemore, 8. Casey White, 9. Donnie Garrigus IV, 10. Tim Logue, 11. Bobby Whitaker, 12. Donnie Sloan, 13. Dennis Sloan, 14. Chris Green, 15. Jesse Tunny, 16. Bob Johnson, 17. Andy Sherley
Stocks
Heat Winner - Mark Eads Jr
25-Lap Feature
1. Brad Brooks, 2. Aaron Smay, 3. Nigel Peters, 4. Quentin White, 5. Mark Eads Jr, 6. Ricky Schaeffer III, 7. Jeffrey Shackelford, 8. Kenny McDonough, 9. James Fox II
Shelbyville Auto Parts Thundercars
Heat Winners - BJ Hizer, Aaron Smay
20-Lap Feature
1. Brian Canter, 2. Josh Garr, 3. Harold Bruce, 4. Ricky Martin, 5. Aaron Smay, 6. Jeff Swinford, 7. Tristan Riddle, 8. BJ Hizer, 9. Dale Harper, 10. Zach Puckett
Lawrence Towing Factory Front Wheel Drives
Heat Winners - Nathan Arthur, Jon Elkins Jr, Andrew Brown
20-Lap Feature
1. Jon Elkins Jr, 2. Nathan Arthur, 3. Raymond Davis, 4. Roger Gwinn, 5. Scott Stewart Sr, 6. Tim Smith, 7. Don VanValkenburg III, 8. Stephen Egner, 9. Aaron Latham, 10. Jordan Gonder, 11. Kavin Shinn, 12. Dylan Moore, 13. Jermie Latham, 14. Michael McKinnon, 15. Chuck Watkins, 16. Jim Bullock, 17. Francisco Santiago Jr, 18. Darrell Emanuel, 19. Brayton Laster, 20. Scott Stewart Jr, 21. Brandon Burkhart, 22. Andrew Brown, 23. Zach Gibson, 24. Joe Gonder Jr, 25. Lucas Liggett, 26. Scott Murphy, 27. Joseph Liggett
Circle City Pyrotechnics Junior Faskarts
Heat Winners - Dalton Conner, Shooter Mowery
20-Lap Feature
1. Tony Paquette, 2. Tyler Morefield, 3. Dalton Conner, 4. John Hargraves Jr, 5. Shooter Mowery, 6. Robert Kieninger, 7. Brayden Tharp, 8. Riley Timberman, 9. Dyvion Parsons, 10. Stevie Frost, 11. Donnie Murphy III, 12. Leeland Hargraves


May 27, 2017 Results
Spring Shootout 90-Minute Figure 8 Endurance Race
Fast Qualifier - Austin Tunny 16.237 Seconds (New Track Record)
1. Mark Tunny (total of 245 laps completed), 2. Ben Tunny, 3. Mike Hadley Jr, 4. Austin Tunny, 5. Steve Durham, 6. Doug Greig, 7. Jeremy Vanderhoof, 8. Chad Sizemore, 9. Brandon White, 10. Artie Ware, 11. Donnie Garrigus IV, 12. Chris Green, 13. John Conner Jr, 14. Tim Logue, 15. Mike Riddle Jr, 16. Steve Frost, 17. Jesse Tunny, 18. Dennis Sloan, 19. Darrin Greenwell, 20. Cory Harmon, 21. Casey White, 22. Donnie Murphy, 23. Calvin Crain, 24. Charlie Hargraves, 25. Eddie Rogers, 26. Jeff Harmon, 27. Jeff Armour, 28. Jeremy Miller, 29. Johnny Hargraves
Figure 8 Stock 9th Annual Brian Luttrell Memorial 62
Fast Qualifier - Nigel Peters 17.638 Seconds (New Track Record)
1. Nigel Peters, 2. Brad Brooks, 3. Mark Eads Jr, 4. Speedy Teepe, 5. Jeffrey Shackelford, 6. Jeff Swinford, 7. Kevin Smith, 8. Ricky Schaeffer III, 9. James Fox II, 10. Quentin White, 11. Kenny McDonough, 12. Larry Swinford, 13. Andy Sherley, 14. Aaron Smay, 15. Larry Hahn

     Thread Starter
 

2/03/2018 12:02 am  #4


Re: 2017 Results

June 10, 2017 Results
Late Models
Fast Qualifier - Austin Tunny 17.611 Seconds
25-Lap Figure 8 Feature #1
1. Austin Tunny, 2. Ben Tunny, 3. Mike Hadley Jr, 4. Jesse Tunny, 5. Mike Riddle Jr, 6. Donnie Murphy, 7. Donnie Garrigus IV, 8. Bobby Whitaker, 9. Bob Johnson, 10. Steve Durham, 11. Tim Logue, 12. John Conner Jr, 13. Chad Sizemore, 14. Donnie Sloan, 15. Steve Vickers, 16. Casey White, 17. Rob Catron
25-Lap Figure 8 Feature #2
1. John Conner Jr, 2. Mike Hadley Jr, 3. Austin Tunny, 4. Ben Tunny, 5. Donnie Garrigus IV, 6. Mike Riddle Jr, 7. Jesse Tunny, 8. Tim Logue, 9. Bob Johnson, 10. Donnie Sloan, 11. Rob Catron, 12. Steve Vickers, 13. Donnie Murphy, 14. Bobby Whitaker, 15. Chad Sizemore, 16. Steve Durham
25-Lap Figure 8 Feature #3
1. Chad Sizemore, 2. Jesse Tunny, 3. Mike Hadley Jr, 4. Donnie Garrigus IV, 5. John Conner Jr, 6. Steve Durham, 7. Austin Tunny, 8. Ben Tunny, 9. Mike Riddle Jr, 10. Steve Vickers, 11. Donnie Murphy, 12. Rob Catron, 13. Bob Johnson, 14. Tim Logue, 15. Donnie Sloan, 16. Casey White, 17. Bobby Whitaker
Triple Crown Overall Champion - Mike Hadley Jr
Stocks
Fast Qualifier - Brad Brooks 13.182 Seconds
Heat Winner - Nigel Peters
25-Lap Toby Eads Memorial Feature
1. Mike Kestler, 2. Speedy Teepe, 3. Brad Brooks, 4. Nigel Peters, 5. Quentin White, 6. Mark Eads Jr, 7. Ricky Schaeffer III, 8. Kenny McDonough, 9. Larry Hahn
Shelbyville Auto Parts Thundercars
Heat Winners - Harold Bruce, Billy Bart
50-Lap Toby Eads Memorial Feature
1. Dustin Sapp, 2. Josh Garr, 3. Mike Moore, 4. Danny Key, 5. Billy Bart, 6. Tristan Riddle, 7. Zach Puckett, 8. BJ Hizer, 9. Dale Harper, 10. Henry McDougalle Jr, 11. Brandon Frye, 12. Jeff Johnson, 13. Chris Britton, 14. James McDaniel, 15. Harold Bruce, 16. Justin Dibbern, 17. Ricky Martin
Lawrence Towing Factory Front Wheel Drives
Heat Winners - Chuck Watkins, Charlie Watkins, Jordan Gonder, Jermie Latham
Semi Winner - Kyle Summers
20-Lap Feature
1. Charlie Watkins, 2. Scott Stewart Jr, 3. Mason Hadley, 4. Jermie Latham, 5. Jordan Gonder, 6. Andrew Brown, 7. Don VanValkenburg III, 8. Aaron Latham, 9. Jim Bullock, 10. Tim Smith, 11. Chuck Watkins, 12. Kyle Summers, 13. Kimmie Greig, 14. Joe Gonder Jr, 15. William Coy, 16. John Apostilakis, 17. Zac Pettis, 18. Kavin Shinn, 19. Kevin Summers, 20. Francisco Santiago Jr, 21. Nathan Arthur, 22. Logan Crouch, 23. Darrell Emanuel, 24. Kade Higdon, 25. Roger Gwinn, 26. Lil Billy Bart
Adult Faskarts
Heat Winners - Manny Aguilar, Cody Kennedy
25-Lap Feature
1. Cody Kennedy, 2. Richard Lagler, 3. Kenny Raney, 4. Manny Aguilar, 5. Jon Wilson, 6. Drake Stancil, 7. Dave Drinkard, 8. Brayton Laster, 9. Johnny Hargraves, 10. Kody Marsee, 11. Kyle Downey, 12. Kyle Norris


JUNE 17, 2017
Late Models
Fast Qualifier - Ben Tunny 17.208 Seconds
17th Annual Jake Cohen Memorial 150-Lap Figure 8 Feature - 1. Mark Tunny, 2. Mike Hadley Jr, 3. Ben Tunny, 4. Austin Tunny, 5. Jesse Tunny, 6. Casey White, 7. Darrin Greenwell, 8. John Conner Jr, 9. Jeremy Vanderhoof, 10. Charlie Hargraves, 11. Donnie Garrigus IV, 12. RJ Norton Jr, 13. Steve Durham, 14. Steve Vickers, 15. Tim Logue, 16. Donnie Murphy, 17. Jeffrey Shackelford, 18. Bob Johnson, 19. Mike Riddle Jr, 20. Jeff Armour, 21. Johnny Hargraves, 22. Manny Aguilar, 23. Bobby Whitaker, 24. Steve Frost, 25. Chad Sizemore

Shelbyville Auto Parts Thundercars
Heat Winners - Tristan Riddle, Dale Harper
25-Lap Feature - 1. Danny Key, 2. Henry McDougalle Jr, 3. Dale Harper, 4. Brian Canter, 5. Billy Bart, 6. Tim Spurgeon, 7. Brad Bohnenkamp, 8. Zach Puckett, 9. Brian Payne, 10. Danny French, 11. Johnny Monday, 12. Tristan Riddle, 13. Harold Bruce, 14. BJ Hizer

Lawrence Towing Factory Front Wheel Drives
Heat Winners - Zach Gibson, Don VanValkenburg III, Jon Elkins Jr, Tim Smith
20-Lap Feature - 1. Don VanValkenburg III, 2. Andrew Brown, 3. Jon Elkins Jr, 4. Zach Gibson, 5. Tim Smith, 6. Aaron Latham, 7. Jim Bullock, 8. Tristan Dellinger, 9. Brian Hyde, 10. Larry Freese, 11. William Coy, 12. Kyle Summers, 13. Darrell Summers, 14. Kavin Shinn, 15. Zac Pettis, 16. Francisco Santiago Jr, 17. Roger Gwinn, 18. Jay Murtlow, 19. Francisco Santiago Jr, 20. Jermie Latham, 21. Kevin Summers, 22. Kimmie Greig, 23. Chuck Watkins, 24. Scott Stewart Jr, 25. Jacob Synder, 26. Joseph Liggett, 27. Jamie Hilderbrand

Circle City Pyrotechnics Junior Faskarts
Heat Winners - Stevie Frost, Noah Perkinson
20-Lap Feature - 1. Stevie Frost, 2. Riley Timberman, 3. John Hargraves Jr, 4. Noah Perkinson, 5. Ashton Murello, 6. Tyler Morefield, 7. Shooter Mowery, 8. Dalton Conner, 9. Dyvion Parsons, 10. Brayden Tharp, 11. Robert Kieninger, 12. Tony Paquette

Big Wheel Race for 3 and under
1 – Carter Harding
2 – Roman Stiles
3 – David Gordon, Jr
4 – Mason Summers
5 – Sophia Spurgeon
Additional Participants – Macey Garrigus, Dyllynger Groover, Emma Tunny, Johnathan Elkins, Riley Keedy, Kaylynn Tracey, Haven Tunny, Walker Hargraves, Joshua Johnson, and Addlynn McKinney

Big Wheel Race for 4 & 5
1 – Mary Johnson
2 – Xavier Dickson
3 – Etan Harding
4 – Jayce Skaggs
5 – Dannielle Hooten
Additional Participants – Cash Tunny, Kenzleigh Mullinix, Brandley Tracey, Hayley Gordon, James Rogers, Colton Groover, Cheneyno Clark, Kylee Gulley, MaKaylynn Hargraves, Lucy Dicken, Jamell Powell, Braxton Garrigus, Paisley Byrd, Izak VanValkenburg, Rory Gill, Mason Hargraves, Ryder Hargraves, Noah Groover, and Riley Gentry


JUNE 24, 2017
Late Models
Fast Qualifier - Ben Tunny 12.593 Seconds
Trophy Dash Winner - Chad Sizemore
Heat Winners - Bob Johnson, Tim Logue
25-Lap Oval Feature - 1. Doug Greig, 2. Jesse Tunny, 3. Ben Tunny, 4. Chad Sizemore, 5. Casey White, 6. Mike Riddle Jr, 7. Bob Johnson, 8. Tim Logue, 9. Steve Durham, 10. Manny Aguilar, 11. Donnie Murphy, 12. Dennis Sloan, 13. Jeff Armour, 14. Ricky Schaeffer III, 15. Donnie Sloan, 16. Ron Barger, 17. Bobby Whitaker

50-Lap Mike Greig Sr Memorial Figure 8 Feature - 1. Ben Tunny, 2. Donnie Murphy, 3. Mike Riddle Jr, 4. Doug Greig, 5. Chad Sizemore, 6. Steve Durham, 7. Manny Aguilar, 8. Jeff Armour, 9. Tim Logue, 10. Bob Johnson, 11. Ricky Schaeffer III, 12. Donnie Sloan, 13. Ron Barger, 14. Dennis Sloan, 15. Bobby Whitaker, 16. Todd Shelby, 17. Casey White, 18. Jesse Tunny

Shelbyville Auto Parts Thundercars
Heat Winners - Danny Key, Henry McDougalle Jr
25-Lap Feature - 1. Dale Harper, 2. EJ Neat, 3. Danny Key, 4. Dustin Sapp, 5. Harold Bruce, 6. Mike Moore, 7. Nate Canter, 8. Henry McDougalle Jr, 9. Tristan Riddle, 10. Zach Puckett, 11. Josh Garr, 12. Justin Dibbern, 13. BJ Hizer, 14. Danny French Jr

Lawrence Towing Factory Front Wheel Drives
Heat Winners - Jon Elkins Jr, Tim Smith, Kimmie Greig, Jermie Latham
Semi Winner - Jordan Gonder
20-Lap Feature - 1. Jon Elkins Jr, 2. Brian Hyde, 3. Joe Gonder Jr, 4. Mason Hadley, 5. Andrew Brown, 6. Tim Smith, 7. Don VanValkenburg III, 8. Jermie Latham, 9. Scott Stewart Jr, 10. Roger Gwinn, 11. Jim Bullock, 12. Raymond Davis, 13. Marc Bisson, 14. Jordan Hahn, 15. Nathan Arthur, 16. Devon Summers, 17. Jacob Snyder, 18. Scott Stewart Sr, 19. Kimmie Greig, 20. Chuck Watkins, 21. Larry Freese, 22. Jordan Gonder, 23. Clint Godby, 24. Jamie Hilderbrand

Adult Faskarts
Heat Winners - Cody Kennedy, Jason Reynolds
25-Lap Feature - 
1. Ryan Cherry, 2. Jason Reynolds, 3. Dave Drinkard, 4. Kody Marsee, 5. Kenny Raney, 6. Brayton Laster, 7. Jeremy Morris, 8. Drake Stancil, 9. Cody Kennedy, 10. Manny Aguilar

USSA Mel Kenyon Midgets
Fast Qualifier - Dameron Taylor 12.149 Seconds
Heat Winners - Dameron Taylor, Colin Grissom
50-Lap Feature - 1. Kyle Hamilton, 2. Dameron Taylor, 3. Clayton Gaines, 4. Ryan Huggler, 5. Tommy Kouns, 6. Cole Christy, 7. Nathan Foster, 8. Logan Huggler, 9. Kent Kreigbaum, 10. Will Edwards, 11. Gage Christy, 12. Trey Osborne, 13. Colin Grissom

     Thread Starter
 

2/03/2018 12:04 am  #5


Re: 2017 Results

June 25, 2017 Results
Circle City Pyrotechnics Junior Faskarts
Heat Winners - Dyvion Parsons, Tyler Morefield
20-Lap Feature
1. Tony Paquette, 2. Riley Timberman, 3. Stevie Frost, 4. Dalton Conner, 5. John Hargraves Jr, 6. Dyvion Parsons, 7. Jaylen Caldwell, 8. Brayden Tharp, 9. Haley Mae, 10. Tyler Morefield, 11. Noah Perkinson, 12. Robert Kieninger
Figure 8 Stocks
Fast Qualifier - Nick Moore 18.285 Seconds
30-Minute Endurance Race
1. Nick Moore (90 laps completed), 2. Larry Hahn, 3. Andy Sherley, 4. Ricky Schaeffer III, 5. Billy Bartholomew, 6. Aaron Smay, 7. Quentin White, 8. Kenny McDonough, 9. Speedy Teepe
Hoosier Tire Indiana Champ Karts
Heat Winners - Karl Schildbach, Zach Culbertson
25-Lap Feature
1. Karl Schildbach, 2. Jeremy Howe, 3. Chris Peters, 4. Zach Culbertson, 5. Todd Pickett, 6. Johnny Ginder, 7. Devin Lane, 8. Rodd Pickett, 9. Donald Coverdale, 10. Scott Carson, 11. Drew Morgan, 12. Doug Cox, 13. Kylee Thompson, 14. Trevor Lane
Mt Lawn vs Speedrome Pro Compact Series
Heat Winners - Matt Smith
25-Lap Feature
1. Matt Smith, 2. Don VanValkenburg III, 3. Scott Keen, 4. Don VanValkenburg II, 5. Larry Hatfield, 6. Scott Stewart Jr, 7. Elliott McKinney, 8. John Greer Jr
INEX Midwest Legends
Heat Winners - Kenny Smith, Dave Osborne
25-Lap Feature
1. Marty Griffin, 2. Kenny Smith, 3. Dave Osborne, 4. Michael McKinnon, 5. Madalynn Minnear, 6. Austin Cory, 7. Chad Cory, 8. Caleb Heady


July 1, 2017 Results
Late Models
Darren Sizemore Memorial 50-Lap Oval Feature
1. Austin Tunny, 2. Chris Harmon, 3. Casey White, 4. Ben Tunny, 5. Mike Hadley Jr, 6. Chad Sizemore, 7. Mike Riddle Jr, 8. Steve Durham, 9. Danny Turner, 10. Tim Logue, 11. Donny Murphy, 12. Johnny Hargraves, 13. Bob Johnson, 14. Manny Aguilar, 15. Jesse Tunny, 16. Donnie Garrigus IV, 17. Bobby Whitaker
50-Lap Figure 8 Feature
1. Ben Tunny, 2. Jesse Tunny, 3. Mike Riddle Jr, 4. Mike Hadley Jr, 5. Chris Harmon, 6. Steve Durham, 7. Austin Tunny, 8. Donnie Garrigus IV, 9. Donnie Murphy, 10. Tim Logue, 11. Chad Sizemore, 12. Bobby Whitaker, 13. Casey White, 14. Bob Johnson, 15. Danny Turner, 16. Johnny Hargraves
Stocks
Heat Winners - Brad Brooks, Aaron Smay
25-Lap Feature
1. Aaron Smay, 2. Nigel Peters, 3. Brad Brooks, 4. Quentin White, 5. Mark Eads Jr, 6. Mike Kestler, 7. Ricky Schaeffer III, 8. Kenny McDonough, 9. Andrew Teepe, 10. Jeffrey Shackelford
Shelbyville Auto Parts Thundercars
Heat Winners - Josh Garr, Zach Puckett
25-Lap Feature
1. Josh Garr, 2. Dustin Sapp, 3. Justin Dibbern, 4. Nate Canter, 5. Tristan Riddle, 6. Henry McDougalle Jr, 7. EJ Neat, 8. Dale Harper, 9. Brian Canter, 10. Danny Key, 11. Billy Bartholomew, 12. Mike Moore, 13. Brad Bohnenkamp, 14. Zach Puckett, 15. Harold Bruce, 16. Richard Byrd, 17. Ricky Martin
Lawrence Towing Factory Front Wheel Drives
Heat Winners - Marc Bisson, Chuck Watkins, Jordan Hahn, Raymond Davis
30-Lap Feature
1. Jordan Hahn, 2. Jermie Latham, 3. Mason Hadley, 4. Scott Stewart Jr, 5. Marc Bisson, 6. Jon Elkins Jr, 7. Raymond Davis, 8. Nathan Arthur, 9. Joe Gonder Jr, 10. Thomas Skiles, 11. Brian Hyde, 12. Chuck Watkins, 13. Kade Higdon, 14. Francisco Santiago Jr, 15. John Apostolakis, 16. Kyle Summers, 17. Scott Stewart Sr, 18. Josh Fultz, 19. Lil Billy Bart, 20. Andrew Brown, 21. Steven Mullens, 22. Roger Gwinn, 23. Jacob Snyder, 24. James Byrd, 25. Steve Hutchinson, 26. Jordan Gonder, 27. Joseph Liggett, 28. Jay Murtlow, 29. Kimmie Greig, 30. Kevin Summers, 31. Jason Miller, 32. Pete Bear IV, 33. Clint Godby, 34. Darrell Emanuel, 35. Don VanValkenburg III, 36. William Coy, 37. Brayton Laster, 38. Michael Strunk
Circle City Pyrotechnics Junior Faskarts
Heat Winners - Tony Paquette, Jaylen Caldwell
20-Lap Feature
1. Haley Mae, 2. Stevie Frost, 3. Tony Paquette, 4. Dyvion Parsons, 5. Jaylen Caldwell, 6. Noah Perkinson, 7. John Hargraves Jr, 8. Dalton Conner, 9. Tyler Morefield, 10. Riley Timberman, 11. Brayden Tharp, 12. Donnie Murphy III


July 8, 2017 Results
Late Models
Fast Qualifier - Ben Tunny 12.613 Seconds
Trophy Dash Winner - Austin Tunny
Heat Winners - Donnie Garrigus IV, Shiner Sutton
25-Lap Oval Feature
1. Chris Green, 2. Mike Riddle Jr, 3. Chad Sizemore, 4. Jeff Armour, 5. Casey White, 6. Ben Tunny, 7. Bob Johnson, 8. Donnie Garrigus IV, 9. Jesse Tunny, 10. Austin Tunny, 11. Tim Logue, 12. Manny Aguilar, 13. Bobby Whitaker, 14. Nick Moore, 15. Shiner Sutton, 16. Donnie Murphy, 17. Doug Greig, 18. Charlie Hargraves
50-Lap Figure 8 Feature
1. Mike Riddle Jr, 2. Doug Greig, 3. Austin Tunny, 4. Chad Sizemore, 5. Casey White, 6. Jesse Tunny, 7. Chris Green, 8. Tim Logue, 9. Manny Aguilar, 10. Bob Johnson, 11. Nick Moore, 12. Shiner Sutton, 13. Ben Tunny, 14. Donnie Murphy, 15. Jeff Armour, 16. Bobby Whitaker, 17. Donnie Garrigus IV, 18. Charlie Hargraves
Stocks
Fast Qualifier - Brad Brooks 13.094 Seconds
Heat Winners - Andrew Teepe, Larry Hahn
25-Lap Feature
1. Larry Hahn, 2. Nigel Peters, 3. Andrew Teepe, 4. Quentin White, 5. Brad Brooks, 6. Jeffrey Shackelford, 7. Mark Eads Jr, 8. Aaron Smay, 9. Ricky Schaeffer III, 10. James Fox II, 11. Kenny McDonough
Shelbyville Auto Parts Thundercars
Heat Winners - Ricky Martin, EJ Neat
25-Lap Flagpole Feature
1. Dustin Sapp, 2. EJ Neat, 3. Josh Garr, 4. Zach Puckett, 5. Chris Bbolyard, 6. Gary Keaster, 7. Richard Byrd, 8. Justin Dibbern, 9. Tim Spurgeon, 10. Danny Key, 11. Rex Cox II, 13. Tristan Riddle, 14. Aaron Smay
Lawrence Towing Factory Front Wheel Drives
Heat Winners - Scott Stewart Jr, Kimmie Greig, Mason Hadley, Jordan Gonder
20-Lap Feature
1. Jon Elkins Jr, 2. Jermie Latham, 3. Mason Hadley, 4. Don VanValkenburg III, 5. Scott Stewart Jr, 6. Nathan Arthur, 7. Tim Smith, 8. Brian Hyde, 9. Andrew Brown, 10. Raymond Davis, 11. Tyler Riddle, 12. Francisco Santiago Jr, 13. Joseph Liggett, 14. Scott Stewart Sr, 15. Josh Fultz, 16. William Coy, 17. Jay Murtlow, 18. Tom Suttles, 19. Jordan Gonder, 20. Clint Emberton, 21. Lil Billy Bart, 22. James Betker, 23. Michael Strunk, 24. Joe Gonder Jr, 25. Mason Keller, 26. Cory Adams, 27. Adam Sims, 28. Marc Bisson, 29. Justin Vaughn, 30. Jamie Hilderbrand, 31. Clint Godby, 32. Jacob Snyder, 33. Tyler Vaughn, 34. Kimmie Greig, 35. Thomas Skiles, 36. Jordan Hahn
Adult Faskarts
Heat Winners - Kyle Norris, Drake Stancil
25-Lap Feature
1. Ryan Cherry, 2. Cody Kennedy, 3. Kyle Norris, 4. Kody Marsee, 5. Dave Drinkard, 6. Bill Derrick, 7. Kyle Downey, 8. Richard Lagler, 9. Drake Stancil, 10. Brayton Laster

     Thread Starter
 

2/03/2018 12:06 am  #6


Re: 2017 Results

July 15, 2017 Results

Late Models
Fast Qualifier - Doug Greig 12.627 Seconds
Trophy Dash - Chad Sizemore
Heat Winners - Donnie Murphy, Tim Logue
25-Lap Oval Feature
1. Nick Moore, 2. Chad Sizemore, 3. Ben Tunny, 4. Tim Logue, 5. Steve Vickers, 6. Mike Riddle Jr, 7. Donnie Murphy, 8. Todd Shelby, 9. Donnie Garrigus IV, 10. Casey White, 11. Bob Johnson, 12. Manny Aguilar, 13. Jeff Armour, 14. Donnie Matthews, 15. Bobby Whitaker

50-Lap Figure 8 Feature
1. Donnie Garrigus IV, 2. Doug Greig, 3. Nick Moore, 4. Ben Tunny, 5. Jesse Tunny, 6. Mike Riddle Jr, 7. Steve Vickers, 8. Chad Sizemore, 9. Casey White, 10. Donnie Murphy, 11. Tim Logue, 12. Bob Johnson, 13. Manny Aguilar, 14. Jeff Armour, 15. Bobby Whitaker, 16. Donnie Matthews

Shelbyville Auto Parts Thundercars
Heat Winners - EJ Neat, Dustin Sapp
25-Lap Feature
1. EJ Neat, 2. Dustin Sapp, 3. Josh Garr, 4. Danny Key, 5. Nate Canter, 6. Dale Harper, 7. Henry McDougalle Jr, 8. Billy Bartholomew, 9. Justin Dibbern, 10. Zach Puckett, 11. Brandon Frye, 12. Chris Bolyard, 13. Richard Byrd, 14. Danny French Jr, 15. Tristan Riddle, 16. BJ Hizer

Lawrence Towing Factory Front Wheel Drives
Heat Winners - Scott Stewart Jr, Nathan Arthur, Jordan Gonder, Kimmie Greig
25-Lap Feature
1. Kimmie Greig, 2. Jon Elkins Jr, 3. Scott Stewart Jr, 4. Marc Bisson, 5. Kyle Summers, 6. Lil Billy Bart, 7. Andrew Brown, 8. Nathan Arthur, 9. Elijah Brothers, 10. Scott Stewart Sr, 11. Francisco Santiago Jr, 12. Darrel Emanuel, 13. John Apostoloakis, 14. Jeremy Miller, 15. Chuck Watkins, 16. Raymond Davis, 17. Joe Gonder Jr, 18. Tim Smith, 19. Jay Murtlow, 20. Brian Hyde, 21. Jordan Gonder, 22. Clint Emberton, 23. Brandon Harding, 24. Joseph Liggett, 25. Jermie Latham, 26. Tom Suttles, 27. Jamie Hilderbrand, 28. Steve Hutchinson, 29. Michael Strunk, 30. William Coy, 31. Roger Gwinn, 32. Don VanValkemburg III, 33. Rich Catron, 34. Michael McKinnon

Adult Faskarts
Heat Winners - Ryan Cherry, Bill Derrick
25-Lap Feature
1. Drake Stancil, 2. Kody Marsee, 3. Manny Aguilar, 4. Richard Lagler, 5. Ryan Cherry, 6. Cody Kennedy, 7. Kyle Downey, 8. Kenny Raney, 9. Bill Derrick, 10. Brayton Laster, 11. Dave Drinkard

USSA Mel Kenyon Midgets
Fast Qualifier - Dameron Taylor 12.313 Seconds
Heat Winners - Dameron Taylor, Ryan Huggler
50-Lap Feature
1. Dameron Taylor, 2. Ryan Huggler, 3. Logan Huggler, 4. Clayton Gaines, 5. Tommy Kouns, 6. Will Edwards, 7. Cole Christy, 8. Kent Kreigbaum, 9. Trey Osborne, 10. Nathan Foster, 11. Gage Christy


July 22, 2017 Results
Late Models
Fast Qualifier - Ben Tunny 17.086 Seconds
Sonny Thompson Memorial 100-Lap Figure 8 Feature
1. Mark Tunny, 2. Jeff Harmon, 3. Austin Tunny, 4. Jesse Tunny, 5. Casey White, 6. Nick Moore, 7. Donnie Garrigus IV, 8. Mike Riddle Jr, 9. Ben Tunny, 10. Steve Durham, 11. Donnie Murphy, 12. Leonard Basham, 13. Jeremy Vanderhoof, 14. Bob Johnson, 15. Chad Sizemore, 16. Todd Shelby, 17. Shiner Sutton, 18. Jeff Armour, 19. Tim Logue, 20. Bobby Whitaker
Stocks
Fast Qualifier - Brad Brooks 13.031 Seconds
Heat Winner - Nigel Peters
25-Lap Feature
1. Larry Hahn, 2. Nigel Peters, 3. Brad Brooks, 4. Aaron Smay, 5. Ricky Schaeffer III, 6. Quentin White, 7. Kenny McDonough
Lawrence Towing Factory Front Wheel Drives
Heat Winners - Scott Stewart Jr, Mason Keller, Nathan Arthur, Nigel Peters
20-Lap Feature
1. Nigel Peters, 2. Nathan Arthur, 3. Mason Keller, 4. Marc Bisson, 5. Scott Stewart Jr, 6. Jess Holliday, 7. Joe Gonder Jr, 8. Jon Elkins Jr, 9. Jermie Latham, 10. Raymond Davis, 11. Kyle Summers, 12. Brian Hyde, 13. Joseph Liggett, 14. Brayton Laster, 15. Andrew Brown, 16. John Apostaloakis, 17. Freddy Niblack, 18. Jay Murtlow, 19. Scott Stewart Sr, 20. Adam Sims, 21. Jim Bullock, 22. Jacob Snyder, 23. Don VanValkenburg III, 24. Roger Gwinn, 25. Aaron Sink, 26. Lil Billy Bart, 27. Lucas Liggett, 28. Tom Suttles, 29. Austin Akers
Circle City Pyrotechnics Junior Faskarts
Heat Winners - Stevie Frost, John Hargraves Jr
20-Lap Feature
1. Stevie Frost, 2. Tyler Morefield, 3. John Hargraves Jr, 4. Dalton Conner, 5. Tony Paquette, 6. Robert Kieninger, 7. Ashton Murello, 8. Noah Perkinson, 9. Noah Neat, 10. Donnie Murphy III, 11. Kayla Frost, 12. Johnny Bishop, 13. Riley Timberman


July 29, 2017 Results
Late Models
Fast Qualifier - Ben Tunny 12.691 Seconds
Trophy Dash - Doug Greig
Heat Winners - Todd Shelby, Bob Johnson
25-Lap Oval Feature
1. Jesse Tunny, 2. Ben Tunny, 3. Casey White, 4. Nick Moore, 5. Mike Riddle Jr, 6. Steve Vickers, 7. Chris Green, 8. Chad Sizemore, 9. Bob Johnson, 10. Tim Logue, 11. Todd Shelby, 12. Donnie Murphy, 13. Steve Durham, 14. Donnie Sloan, 15. Donnie Matthews, 16. Bobby Whitaker, 17. Shiner Sutton, 18. Ronnie Basham III, 19. Charlie Hargraves, 20. Jeff Armour
50-Lap Figure 8 Feature
1. Ben Tunny, 2. Nick Moore, 3. Jesse Tunny, 4. Chris Green, 5. Doug Greig, 6. Mike Riddle Jr, 7. Steve Durham, 8. Casey White, 9. Donnie Murphy, 10. Ronnie Basham III, 11. Charlie Hargraves, 12. Chad Sizemore, 13. Steve Vickers, 14. Tim Logue, 15. Bob Johnson, 16. Donnie Sloan, 17. Shiner Sutton, 18. Bobby Whitaker, 19. Donnie Matthews, 20. Jeff Armour, 21. Todd Shelby
Stocks
Fast Qualifier - Brad Brooks 13.133 Seconds
Heat Winner - Ricky Schaeffer III
25-Lap Feature
1. EJ Neat, 2. Ricky Schaeffer III, 3. Brad Brooks, 4. Nigel Peters, 5. Quentin White, 6. Aaron Smay, 7. Kenny McDonough, 8. Garrett Fox
Shelbyville Auto Parts Thundercars
Heat Winners - Harold Bruce, Nate Canter
25-Lap Feature
1. Dustin Sapp, 2. Justin Dibbern, 3. EJ Neat, 4. Henry McDougalle Jr, 5. Harold Bruce, 6. Zach Puckett, 7. Lonnie Wildrick III, 8. BJ Hizer, 9. Tim Spurgeon, 10. Gary Keaster, 11. Josh Garr, 12. Richard Byrd, 13. Brandon Frye, 14. Dale Harper
Lawrence Towing Factory Front Wheel Drives
Heat Winners - Jim Bullock, Chuck Watkins, Jacob Snyder, Aaron Sink
20-Lap "A" Feature #1
1. Joseph Liggett, 2. Marc Bisson, 3. Jess Holliday, 4. Jon Elkins Jr, 5. Raymond Davis, 6. Scott Stewart Sr, 7. Nathan Arthur, 8. Chuck Watkins, 9. Josh Fultz, 10. Andrew Brown, 11. Jeremy Miller, 12. Barry Turner, 13. Steven Mullens, 14. Shannon Maple, 15. Aaron Sink, 16. Scott Stewart Jr
20-Lap "A" Feature #2
1. Kimmie Greig, 2. Jermie Latham, 3. Don VanValkenburg III, 4. Jay Murtlow, 5. Freddy Niblack, 6. Darrel Emanuel, 7. Doug Rees, 8. Tim Smith, 9. Larry Freese, 10. Elijah Brothers, 11. Clint Emberton, 12. Jim Bullock, 13. Tom Suttles, 14. John Apostoloakis, 15. Joe Gonder Jr, 16. Brian Hyde, 17. Brayton Laster, 18. Nick Neat, 19. Kyle Summers

     Thread Starter
 

2/03/2018 12:08 am  #7


Re: 2017 Results

August 5, 2017 Results
Late Models
Fast Qualifier - Ben Tunny 12.720 Seconds
25-Lap Clockwise Oval Feature
1. Ben Tunny, 2. Jesse Tunny, 3. Donnie Murphy, 4. Casey White, 5. Steve Durham, 6. Chad Sizemore, 7. Tim Logue, 8. Jeff Armour, 9. Bob Johnson, 10. Doug Greig, 11. Mike Riddle Jr, 12. Bobby Whitaker, 13. Todd Shelby, 14. Austin Tunny, 15. Donnie Matthews
25-Lap Oval Feature
1. Chad Sizemore, 2. Jesse Tunny, 3. Jeff Armour, 4. Ben Tunny, 5. Bob Johnson, 6. Mike Riddle Jr, 7. Casey White, 8. Donnie Murphy, 9. Steve Durham, 10. Tim Logue, 11. John Conner Jr, 12. Bobby Whitaker, 13. Todd Shelby, 14. Austin Tunny, 15. Donnie Matthews
50-Lap Figure 8 Feature
1. Jesse Tunny, 2. Ben Tunny, 3. Chad Sizemore, 4. Donnie Murphy, 5. Steve Durham, 6. Jeff Armour, 7. Casey White, 8. Tim Logue, 9. Bobby Whitaker, 10. Mike Riddle Jr, 11. Austin Tunny, 12. Bob Johnson, 13. Doug Greig
Stocks
Fast Qualifier - Brad Brooks 12.952 Seconds
Heat Winner - Mike Hadley Jr
25-Lap Feature
1. Brad Brooks, 2. Kenny McDonough, 3. Quentin White, 4. Mike Hadley Jr, 5. Nigel Peters, 6. Jeff A Smith, 7. Greg Snow, 8. Ricky Schaeffer III, 9. Don VanValkenburg III
Shelbyville Auto Parts Thundercars
Heat Winners - Billy Bartholomew, Dale Harper
20-Lap Feature
1. Billy Bartholomew, 2. Josh Garr, 3. Dale Harper, 4. Justin Dibbern, 5. Dustin Sapp, 6. Henry McDoigalle Jr, 7. BJ Hizer, 8. Zach Puckett, 9. Danny French Jr, 10. Harold Bruce, 11. Richard Byrd
Lawrence Towing Factory Front Wheel Drives
Heat Winners - Scott Stewart Sr, Nigel Peters, Michael McKinnon, Dave Lester
20-Lap Feature
1. Scott Stewart Jr, 2. Marc Bisson, 3. Elijah Brothers, 4. Andrew Brown, 5 Jermie Latham, 6. Josh Fultz, 7. Clint Emberton, 8. Jon Elkins Jr, 9. Nathan Arthur, 10. Jay Murtlow, 11. Jess Holliday, 12. John Apostoloakis, 13. Jamison Clark, 14. Scott Stewart Sr, 15. Raymond Davis, 16. William Coy, 17. Barry Turner, 18. Michael Strunk, 19. James Betker, 20. Dave Lester, 21. Aaron Sink, 22. Michael McKinnon, 23. Nigel Peters, 24. Tim Smith, 25. Jerry Loy, 26. Chuck Watkins, 27. Joseph Liggett, 28. Don VanValkenburg III, 29. Kimmie Greig, 30. Jim Bullock, 31. Lil Billy Bart, 32. James Byrd, 33. Joe Gonder Jr
Circle City Pyrotechnics Junior Faskarts
Heat Winners - Kayla Frost, Tyler Morefield
20-Lap Feature
1. Tony Paquette, 2. Stevie Frost, 3. Dalton Conner, 4. Tyler Morefield, 5. Dyvion Parsons, 6. John Hargraves Jr, 7. Ashton Murello, 8. Riley Timberman, 9. Brayden Tharp, 10. Donnie Murphy III, 11. Kayla Frost, 12. Robert Kieninger, 13. Noah Neat


August 11, 2017 Results
Late Models
75-Lap Figure 8 Feature
1. Chris Harmon, 2. Ben Tunny, 3. Jeremy Vanderhoof, 4. Jesse Tunny, 5. Donnie Murphy, 6. Austin Tunny, 7. Mike Riddle Jr, 8. Charlie Hargraves, 9. Casey White, 10. Tim Logue, 11. Steve Durham, 12. Bob Johnson, 13. Chris Green, 14. Chad Sizemore, 15. Bobby Whitaker, 16. Shiner Sutton, 17. Jeff Armour
Stocks
25-Lap Feature
1. Greg Snow, 2. Brad Brooks, 3. Quentin White, 4. Nigel Peters, 5. Don VanValkenburg III, 6. Kenny Rackley Sr, 7. Garrett Fox, 8. Larry Hahn, 9. Aaron Smay, 10. Jeff A Smith, 11. Kenny McDonough, 12. Ricky Schaeffer III
Shelbyville Auto Parts Thundercars
25-Lap Feature
1. Ricky Martin, 2. Tristan Riddle, 3. Nate Canter, 4. Henry McDougalle Jr, 5. Josh Garr, 6. Justin Dibbern, 7. Zach Puckett, 8. BJ Hizer, 9. Richard Byrd, 10. Dustin Sapp, 11. Harold Bruce, 12. Nick Neat, 13. Danny French Jr
Lawrence Towing Factory Front Wheel Drives
30-Lap Feature
1. Josh Fultz, 2. Marc Bisson, 3. Scott Stewart Jr, 4. Jermie Latham, 5. Kimmie Greig, 6. Chuck Watkins, 7. Joe Gonder Jr, 8. Raymond Davis, 9. Joseph Liggett, 10. Jon Elkins Jr, 11. Andrew Brown, 12. Tom Suttles, 13. Tyler Riddle, 14. John Apostoloakis, 15. Dwayne Thompson, 16. Scott Stewart Sr, 17. Michael Strunk, 18. Jordan Gonder, 19. Aaron Sink, 20. Steve Hutchinson, 21. Nathan Arthur, 22. Freddy Niblack, 23. Jess Holliday, 24. Robert Prater, 25. Jim Bullock, 26. Don VanValkenburg III
Circle City Pyrotechnics Junior Faskarts
20-Lap Feature
1. Tony Paquette, 2. Jaylen Caldwell, 3. Tyler Morefield, 4. Brayden Tharp, 5. Riley Timberman, 6. Noah Neat, 7. Kayla Frost, 8. Donnie Murphy III, 9. Haley Mae Ward, 10. Dalton Conner, 11. Stevie Frost, 12. Johnny Bishop, 13. John Hargraves Jr
Adult Faskarts
30-Lap Feature
1. Ryan Cherry, 2. Cody Kennedy, 3. Hunter Goodin, 4. Manny Aguilar, 5. Drake Stancil, 6. Dave Drinkard, 7. Kenny Raney, 8. Brayton Laster, 9. Richard Lagler, 10. Kody Marsee, 11. Kyle Norris


August 12, 2017 Results
Late Models
Fast Qualifier - Ben Tunny 12.622 Seconds
Trophy Dash - Mike Riddle Jr
Heat Winners - Donnie Garrigus IV, Bobby Whitaker
25-Lap Oval Feature
1. Steve Durham, 2. Nick Moore, 3. Ben Tunny, 4. Jesse Tunny, 5. Donnie Murphy, 6. Chris Green, 7. Casey White, 8. Jeremy Vanderhoof, 9. Eddie Brown Jr, 10. Donnie Garrigus IV, 11. Shiner Sutton, 12. Bob Johnson, 13. Tim Logue, 14. Bobby Whitaker, 15. Donnie Matthews, 16. Donnie Sloan, 17. Jeff Armour, 18. Mike Riddle Jr, 19. John Conner Jr, 20. Chad Sizemore
50-Lap Figure 8 Feature
1. Chris Green, 2. Jeremy Vanderhoof, 3. Nick Moore, 4. Steve Durham, 5. Jesse Tunny, 6. Donnie Murphy, 7. Casey White, 8. Chad Sizemore, 9. Mike Riddle Jr, 10. Ben Tunny, 11. Donnie Garrigus IV, 12. John Conner Jr, 13. Tim Logue, 14. Donnie Sloan, 15. Eddie Brown Jr, 16. Austin Tunny, 17. Shiner Sutton, 18. Bobby Whitaker, 19. Donnie Matthews, 20. Bob Johnson
Stocks
Fast Qualifier - Brad Brooks 13.070 Seconds
Heat Winners - Greg Snow, Larry Hahn
35-Lap Feature
1. Brad Brooks, 2. Mark Eads Jr, 3. Nigel Peters, 4. Larry Hahn, 5. Aaron Smay, 6. Quentin White, 7. Kenny McDonough, 8. Jeff A Smith, 9. Kenny Rackley Sr, 10. Don VanValkenburg III, 11. Kody Rackley, 12. Ricky Schaeffer III, 13. Greg Snow
Shelbyville Auto Parts Thundercars
Heat Winners - Josh Garr, EJ Neat
25-Lap Feature
1. Josh Garr, 2. Aaron Smay, 3. Dustin Sapp, 4. Ricky Martin, 5. Tristan Riddle, 6. Tim Spurgeon, 7. Dallas Green, 8. Justin Dibbern, 9. Billy Bart, 10. Zach Puckett, 11. Noah Neat, 12. Gary Keaster, 13. BJ Hizer, 14. Richard Byrd, 15. Harold Bruce
Lawrence Towing Factory Front Wheel Drives
Heat Winners - Lucas Liggett, Jon Stohler, Jim Bullock, Marc Bisson
20-Lap Feature #1
1. Jordan Gonder, 2. Aaron Sink, 3. Jim Bullock, 4. John Apostoloakis, 5. Stephen Egner, 6. Steven Mullens, 7. Jon Stohler, 8. Tom Suttles, 9. Ryan Rees, 10. Michael Strunk, 11. McKinsey O'Neil, 12. Brad Ransdell, 13. Fred Ost, 14. Shannon Maple, 15. Greg Sloan, 16. Michael Spears, 17. Lucas Liggett, 18. William Coy
20-Lap Feature #2
1. Thomas Skiles, 2. Jon Elkins Jr, 3. Tim Smith, 4. Marc Bisson, 5. Jermie Latham, 6. Joe Gonder Jr, 7. Nathan Arthur, 8. Kimmie Greig, 9. Raymond Davis, 10. Andrew Brown, 11. Scott Stewart Jr, 12. Josh Fultz, 13. Chuck Watkins, 14. Roger Gwinn, 15. Scott Stewart Sr, 16. Jay Murtlow, 17. Freddy Niblack, 18. Joseph Liggett, 19. Don VanValkenburg III
Adult Faskarts
Heat Winners - Manny Aguilar, Cody Kennedy
25-Lap Feature
1. Cody Kennedy, 2. Drake Stancil, 3. Kody Marsee, 4. Manny Aguilar, 5. Johnny Hargraves, 6. Chuck McGinnis, 7. Dave Drinkard, 8. Kenny Raney, 9. Kyle Norris, 10. Brayton Laster, 11. Bill Derrick

     Thread Starter
 

2/03/2018 12:13 am  #8


Re: 2017 Results

August 19, 2017 Results
Late Models
Fast Qualifier - Ben Tunny 12.702 Seconds
Trophy Dash - Casey White
Heat Winners - Steve Frost, Todd Shelby, Bob Johnson
25-Lap Oval Feature
1. Ronnie Basham III, 2. Steve Vickers, 3. Mike Riddle Jr, 4. Jesse Tunny, 5. Ben Tunny, 6. Steve Frost, 7. Nick Moore, 8. Bobby Whitaker, 9. Donnie Garrigus IV, 10. Eddie Brown Jr, 11. Casey White, 12. Steve Durham, 13. Bob Johnson, 14. Donnie Murphy, 15. Jeff Armour, 16. Johnny Hargraves, 17. Donnie Sloan, 18. Tim Logue, 19. Donnie Garrigus III, 20. Shiner Sutton, 21. Donnie Matthews, 22. Leonard Basham
50-Lap Figure 8 Feature
1. Ben Tunny, 2. Jesse Tunny, 3. Mike Riddle Jr, 4. Ronnie Basham III, 5. Donnie Garrigus IV, 6. Leonard Basham, 7. Steve Vickers, 8. Steve Durham, 9. Eddie Rogers, 10. Donnie Garrigus III, 11. Eddie Brown Jr, 12. Donnie Sloan, 13. Tim Logue, 14. Steve Frost, 15. Bob Johnson, 16. Shiner Sutton, 17. Casey White, 18. Donnie Murphy, 19. Nick Moore, 20. Bobby Whitaker, 21. Johnny Hargraves, 22. Donnie Matthews

Shelbyville Auto Parts Thundercars
Heat Winners - Dallas Green, Josh Garr
25-Lap Feature
1. Dallas Green, 2. Harold Bruce, 3. Dale Harper, 4. Josh Garr, 5. Ricky Martin, 6. Billy Bart, 7. Tristan Riddle, 8. Justin Dibbern, 9. Zach Puckett, 10. BJ Hizer, 11. Richard Byrd, 12. Lonnie Wildrick III

Lawrence Towing Factory Front Wheel Drives
Heat Winners - Joseph Liggett, Brad Ransdell, Michael McKinnon, Lucas Liggett
20-Lap Feature #1
1. Michael McKinnon, 2. Lucas Liggett, 3. Roger Gwinn, 4. Tom Suttles, 5. Brad Ransdell, 6. McKinsey O'Neil, 7. Jesse Boggs, 8. Jon Stohler, 9. Lil Billy Bart, 10. Michael Strunk, 11. John Hale, 12. Angela Dunz, 13. Zach Rife, 14. Steve Hutchinson, 15. James Betker, 16. Barry Turner
20-Lap Feature #2
1. Tim Smith, 2. Jim Bullock, 3. Marc Bisson, 4. Jon Elkins Jr, 5. Kimmie Greig, 6. Jermie Latham, 7. Scott Stewart Sr, 8. Joe Gonder Jr, 9. Scott Stewart Jr, 10. Raymond Davis, 11. Andrew Brown, 12. Don VanValkenburg III, 13. John Apostoloakis, 14. Mason Keller, 15. Stephen Egner, 16. Jess Holliday, 17. Jordan Hahn, 18. Joseph Liggett

USSA Mel Kenyon Midgets
Fast Qualifier - Dameron Taylor 13.380 Seconds
Heat Winners - Colin Grissom, Tommy Kouns
50-Lap Feature
1. Dameron Taylor, 2. Colin Grissom, 3. Trey Osborne, 4. Tommy Kouns, 5. Ryan Huggler, 6. Cole Christy, 7. Logan Huggler, 8. Nathan Foster, 9. Kent Kreigbaum, 10. Gage Christy, 11. Kameron Gladish

August 20, 2017 Results
Lawrence Towing Factory Front Wheel Drives
25-Lap Feature #1
1. Marc Bisson, 2. Jon Elkins Jr, 3. Kimmie Greig, 4. Chuck Watkins, 5. Andrew Brown, 6. Joe Gonder Jr, 7. Jim Bullock, 8. Mason Keller, 9. Roger Gwinn, 10. Scott Stewart Jr, 11. Joseph Liggett, 12. Scott Stewart Sr, 13. Steven Mullens, 14. Jermie Latham, 15. Tom Suttles, 16. Michael Strunk, 17. Lucas Liggett, 18. Raymond Davis, 19. Michael McKinnon, 20. Jordan Hahn, 21. Jordan Gonder, 22. Freddy Niblack
25-Lap Feature #2
1. Michael McKinnon, 2. Jon Elkins Jr, 3. Kimmie Greig, 4. Jordan Gonder, 5. Jermie Latham, 6. Joseph Liggett, 7. Chuck Watkins, 8. Jim Bullock, 9. Tom Suttles, 10. Marc Bisson, 11. Joe Gonder Jr, 12. Scott Stewart Sr, 13. John Greer Jr, 14. Andrew Brown, 15. Mason Keller, 16. Scott Stewart Jr, 17. Raymond Davis, 18. Steven Mullens
25-Lap Feature #3
1. Scott Stewart Jr, 2. Marc Bisson, 3. Kimmie Greig, 4. Jim Bullock, 5. John Elkins Jr, 6. Jermie Latham, 7. Mason Keller, 8. Joe Gonder Jr, 9. Joseph Liggett, 10. Chuck Watkins, 11. Andrew Brown, 12. John Greer Jr, 13. Michael McKinnon, 14. Steven Mullens, 15. Jordan Hahn, 16. Tom Suttles, 17. Scott Stewart Sr, 18. Jordan Gonder, 19. Raymond Davis
Circle City Pyrotechnics Junior Faskarts
Heat Winners - Dalton Conner, Donnie Murphy III
20-Lap Feature
1. Tony Paquette, 2. Tyler Morefield, 3. Dalton Conner, 4. Stevie Frost, 5. Donnie Murphy III, 6. Ashton Murello, 7. Noah Neat, 8. Johnny Bishop, 9. Kayla Frost, 10. John Hargraves Jr
Mt Lawn vs Speedrome Pro Compacts
Heat Winner - Don VanValkenburg II
25-Lap Feature
1. Daniel Reid, 2. Mason Hadley, 3. Don VanValkenburg III, 4. Doodle Farris, 5. Elliott McKinney, 6. Don VanValkenburg II
Hoosier Racing Tire Indiana Champ Kart
Heat Winners - Todd Pickett, Karl Schildbach
25-Lap Feature
1. Karl Schildbach, 2. Todd Pickett, 3. Scott Carson, 4. Chris Peters, 5. Rodd Pickett, 6. Drew Morgan, 7. Zach Culbertson, 8. Matt Morgan, 9. Doug Cox, 10. Dave Johnson, 11. Chase Linkous, 12. Donald Coverdale, 13. Johnny Ginder, 14. Kylee Thompson
INEX Midwest Legends
Heat Winners - Zach Miller, Marty Griffin
30-Lap Feature
1. James Edsall, 2. Zach Miller, 3. Caleb Heady, 4. Jon Elkins Jr, 5. Marty Griffin, 6. Ryan Miller, 7. Alan Edsall, 8. Dave Osborne, 9. Chad Cory, 10. Michael McKinnon, 11. Alex Peer

August 26, 2017 Results
Late Models
Fast Qualifier - Ben Tunny 17.192 Seconds
41st Annual 1-Hour Figure 8 Endurance Race
1. Ben Tunny, 2. Mike Hadley Jr, 3. Austin Tunny, 4. Mark Tunny, 5. Donnie Garrigus IV, 6. Jesse Tunny, 7. Steve Durham, 8. Casey White, 9. Eddie Brown Jr, 10. Jeff Armour, 11. Donnie Garrigus III, 12. Mike Riddle Jr, 13. Matt Smith, 14. Nick Moore, 15. Donnie Sloan, 16. Shiner Sutton, 17. Todd Shelby, 18. Bobby Whitaker, 19. Kevin Fryman, 20. Manny Aguilar, 21. Jeffrey Shackelford, 22. Bob Johnson, 23. Tim Logue, 24. Steve Frost
Shelbyville Auto Parts Thundercars
Heat Winners - Dallas Green, Harold Bruce
25-Lap Feature
1. Danny Key, 2. Henry McDougalle Jr, 3. Tristan Riddle, 4. Ricky Martin, 5. Billy Bartholomew, 6. Josh Garr, 7. Dale Harper, 8. Justin Dibbern, 9. Zach Puckett, 10. Casey Lee, 11. James Curry, 12. Harold Bruce, 13. Danny French Jr, 14. BJ Hizer
Lawrence Towing Factory Front Wheel Drives
Heat Winners - Jess Holliday, Kimmie Greig, Scott Stewart Sr, Chuck Watkins
20-Lap Feature
1. Andrew Brown, 2. Nathan Arther, 3. Jordan Hahn, 4. Jess Holliday, 5. Jon Elkins Jr, 6. Scott Stewart Jr, 7. Jermie Latham, 8. Marc Bisson, 9. Kimmie Greig, 10. Joe Gonder Jr, 11. Jim Bullock, 12. Tim Smith, 13. Brad Ransdell, 14. Chuck Watkins, 15. Jordan Gonder, 16. Jay Murtlow, 17. Cody Mulryan, 18. Scott Stewart Sr, 19. Larry Freese, 20. Shannon Maple, 21. Steve Hutchinson, 22. Joseph Liggett
Adult Faskarts
Heat Winners - Ryan Cherry, Manny Aguilar
25-Lap Feature
1. Ryan Cherry, 2. Cody Kennedy, 3. Jon Wilson, 4. Bill Derrick, 5. Drake Stancil, 6. Manny Aguilar, 7. Dave Drinkard, 8. Kenny Raney, 9. Tim Shady, 10. Brayton Laster, 11. Richard Lagler, 12. Kody Marsee, 13. RC Rigdon

     Thread Starter
 

2/03/2018 12:22 am  #9


Re: 2017 Results

September 2, 2017 Results
Stocks
Fast Qualifier - Larry Hahn 12.992 Seconds
21st Annual Kenny's 100 Feature
1. Larry Hahn, 2. Brad Brooks, 3. Quentin White, 4. EJ Neat, 5. Nigel Peters, 6. Mark Eads Jr, 7. James Fox II, 8. Greg Snow, 9. Dale Harper, 10. Ricky Schaeffer III, 11. John Heck, 12. Ricky Martin, 13. Andy Sherley, 14. Billy Bartholomew, 15. James Curry, 16. Don VanValkenburg III, 17. Chad Sizemore, 18. Kenny McDonough, 19. Kevin Smith, 20. Jordan Hahn, 21. Aaron Smay
Lawrence Towing Factory Front Wheel Drives
Heat Winners - Brayton Laster, Raymond Davis, Jim Bullock, Nathan Arthur
20-Lap Feature
1. Jess Holliday, 2. Jon Elkins Jr, 3. Nathan Arthur, 4. Josh Fultz, 5. Scott Stewart Jr, 6. Joe Gonder Jr, 7. Jermie Latham, 8. Marc Bisson, 9. Jordan Hahn, 10. Kimmie Greig, 11. Joseph Liggett, 12. Tim Smith, 13. Andrew Brown, 14. Michael Strunk, 15. Kavin Shinn, 16. Brad Ransdell, 17. Jerry Moore, 18. Barry Turner, 19. Don VanValkenburg III, 20. Tom Suttles, 21. Raymond Davis, 22. Jim Bullock, 23. Brayde Harper, 24. Scott Stewart Sr, 25. Freddy Niblack, 26. Jeremy Miller, 27. Shannon Maple, 28. John Apostolakis, 29. Lil Billy Bart, 30. Aaron Hess, 31. Brayton Laster, 32. Carl Alexander
Circle City Pyrotechnics Junior Faskarts
Heat Winners - Noah Neat, Dalton Conner
20-Lap Feature
1. Tony Paquette, 2. Tyler Morefield, 3. John Hargraves Jr, 4. Shooter Mowery, 5. Haley Mae Ward, 6. Jaylen Caldwell, 7. Brayden Tharp, 8. Riley Timberman, 9. Noah Neat, 10. Dalton Conner, 11. Donnie Murphy III, 12. Stevie Frost, 13. Noah Perkinson
USSA Mel Kenyon Midgets
Fast Qualifier - Dameron Taylor 12.334 Seconds
Heat Winners - Kent Kreigbaum, Ryan Huggler
50-Lap Feature
1. Tommy Kouns, 2. Ryan Huggler, 3. Nathan Foster, 4. Trey Osborne, 5. Kent Kreigbaum, 6. Nick Schaefer, 7. Will Edwards, 8. Kameron Gladish, 9. Dameron Taylor, 10. Colin Grissom, 11. Logan Huggler

September 8, 2017 Results
World Figure 8 Qualifying Race #1
1. Donnie Murphy, 2. Darrin Greenwell, 3. Doug Greig, 4. Jeff Harmon, 5. Cory Harmon, 6. Artie Ware, 7. Steve Durham, 8. Corey Turner, 9. Bobby Corbin III, 10. Dennis Whisman, 11. Eddie Brown Jr, 12. Ricky Schaeffer III, 13. Doodle Farris, 14. Bobby Gordon, 15. Tim Spurgeon, 16. Jeremy Miller, 17. Richard Byrd
World Figure 8 Qualifying Race #2
1. Calvin Crain, 2. Chris Green, 3. Charlie Hargraves, 4. Eddie Rogers, 5. Chad Sizemore, 6. Steve Frost, 7. Brandon White, 8. Casey White, 9. Matt Smith, 10. Neil Herne III, 11. Donnie Garrigus IV, 12. Leonard Basham, 13. Manny Aguilar, 14. Jeff Armour
Shelbyville Auto Parts Thundercars
Heat Winners - Aaron Smay, Harold Bruce
25-Lap Feature
1. Dale Harper, 2. Danny Key, 3. Ricky Martin, 4. Josh Garr, 5. Tristan Riddle, 6. Aaron Smay, 7. Zach Puckett, 8. Justin Dibbern, 9. Mike Burgess, 10. Nate Canter, 11. Josh Carroll, 12. Harold Bruce, 13. Billy Bartholomew, 14. Danny French Jr
Adult Faskarts
Heat Winners - Manny Aguilar, Ryan Cherry
25-Lap Feature
1. Cody Kennedy, 2. Manny Aguilar, 3. Ryan Cherry, 4. Drake Stancil, 5. Jon Wilson, 6. Kody Marsee, 7. RC Rigdon, 8. Kenny Raney, 9. Tim Shady, 10. Bill Derrick, 11. Dave Drinkard, 12. Brayton Laster
Front Wheel Drive Figure 8 Clash
Heat Winners - Elliott McKinney, Nick Cooper
41-Lap Feature
1. Nick Cooper, 2. Jeff A Smith, 3. Chad Sizemore, 4. Tim Smith, 5. Ben Morton, 6. Joseph Liggett, 7. Jay Murtlow, 8. Elliott McKinney, 9. Jeremy Miller, 10. Jim Bullock, 11. Scott Stewart Jr, 12. Shannon Maple, 13. Brayton Laster, 14. Derek Smith, 15. Don VanValkenburg III, 16. Tyler Riddle, 17. Chuck Watkins, 18. David Lester, 19. Eric Childers, 20. Codey Turnage, 21. Barry Turner, 22. Allen Douglas, 23. Josh Fultz, 24. Pete Bear IV, 25. David Gordon, 26. Leon Wolney, 27. Joe Moore, 28. Kyle Summers, 29. Jerry Moore, 30. Jordan Gonder, 31. Kevin Johnson, 32. Michael Strunk, 33. Larry Freese

September 9, 2017 Results
41st Annual World Championship 3-Hour Figure 8 Endurance Race
1. Mike Hadley Jr (406 laps completed), 2. Jeff Harmon, 3. Ben Tunny, 4. Ronnie Basham III, 5. Chad Sizemore, 6. Steve Durham, 7. Doug Greig, 8. Eddie Rogers, 9. Donnie Garrigus IV, 10. Charlie Hargraves, 11. Donnie Garrigus III, 12. Artie Ware, 13. Jesse Tunny, 14. Manny Aguilar, 15. Mike Riddle Jr, 16. Donnie Murphy, 17. Austin Tunny, 18. Ricky Schaeffer III, 19. Jeremy Vanderhoof, 20. Neil Herne III, 21. Chris Green, 22. Eddie Brown Jr, 23. Corey Turner, 24. Dennis Whisman, 25. Mark Tunny, 26. Shiner Sutton, 27. Leonard Basham, 28. Bobby Whitaker, 29. Steve Frost, 30. Brandon White, 31. Chris Harmon, 32. Darrin Greenwell, 33. Casey White, 34. Donnie Sloan, 35. Calvin Crain, 36. Tim Spurgeon, 37. Johnny Byrd, 38. Bobby Gordon, 39. Billy Bartholomew, 40. Richard Byrd, 41. AJ Bullard, 42. Doodle Farris, 43. Nick Moore, 44. Cory Harmon, 45. Matt Owen

     Thread Starter
 

2/03/2018 12:34 am  #10


Re: 2017 Results

September 16, 2017 Results
Late Models
Fast Qualifier - Jeffrey Shackelford 18.135 Seconds
Heat Winner - Matt Smith
50-Lap New Winners Figure 8 Feature
1. Quentin White, 2. Danny Turner, 3. Steve Frost, 4. Larry Hahn, 5. Donnie Garrigus III, 6. Todd Shelby, 7. Steve Vickers, 8. Jeffrey Shackelford, 9. Matt Smith
Shelbyville Auto Parts Thundercars
Heat Winners - Nate Canter, Zach Puckett
25-Lap Feature
1. Dale Harper, 2. Nate Canter, 3. Josh Garr, 4. Dallas Green, 5. Tristan Riddle, 6. Justin Dibbern, 7. Ricky Martin, 8. Zach Puckett, 9. Brandon Burkhart, 10. Richard Byrd, 11. Harold Bruce, 12. Aaron Smay
Lawrence Towing Factory Front Wheel Drives
Heat Winners - Scott Stewart Sr, Jim Bullock, Brayde Harper, Joe Gonder Jr
40-Lap Feature
1. Scott Stewart Jr, 2. Marc Bisson, 3. Kimmie Greig, 4. Jon Elkins Jr, 5. Jermie Latham, 6. Andrew Brown, 7. Brayde Harper, 8. Jordan Hahn, 9. Tylar Brown, 10. Doug Carver, 11. Scott Stewart Sr, 12. Jordan Gonder, 13. David McNear, 14. Lil Billy Bart, 15. Steven Mullens, 16. Andrew Teepe, 17. Nick Canter, 18. Junior Lemasters, 19. Barry Turner, 20. James Betker, 21. Tim Smith, 22. Brayton Laster, 23. Raymond Davis, 24. Joseph Liggett, 25. Zach Rife, 26. Don VanValkenburg III
Circle City Pyrotechnics Junior Faskarts
Heat Winners - Jaylen Caldwell, Dalton Conner
20-Lap Feature
1. Dalton Conner, 2. Tyler Morefield, 3. Stevie Frost, 4. Tony Paquette, 5. Jaylen Caldwell, 6. Noah Neat, 7. Riley Timberman, 8. John Hargraves Jr, 9. Donnie Murphy III, 10. Brayden Tharp, 11. Haley Mae Ward
INEX Midwest Legends
Heat Winners - James Gregory, Marty Griffin
30-Lap Feature
1. Ryan Miller, 2. James Edsall, 3. James Gregory, 4. Alex Peer, 5. Caleb Heady, 6. Jon Elkins Jr, 7. Alan Edsall, 8. Marty Griffin, 9. Mark Dailey Jr
Hoosier Tire Indiana Champ Karts
Heat Winners - Johnny Ginder, Karl Schildbach
25-Lap Feature
1. Johnny Ginder, 2. Rodd Pickett, 3. Karl Schildbach, 4. Scott Carson, 5. Todd Pickett, 6. Chris Peters, 7. Zach Culbertson, 8. Doug Cox, 9. Kylee Thompson, 10. Don Coverdale, 11. Dave Johnson

September 23, 2017 Results

Late Models
Fast Qualifier - Mark Tunny 16.511 Seconds
75-Lap Figure 8 Feature
1. Mark Tunny, 2. Ben Tunny, 3. Jesse Tunny, 4. Mike Riddle Jr, 5. Nick Moore, 6. Chad Sizemore, 7. Matt Smith, 8. Danny Turner, 9. Donnie Garrigus IV, 10. Derick Bradshaw, 11. Donnie Sloan, 12. Shiner Sutton, 13. John Conner Jr, 14. Steve Frost, 15. Manny Aguilar, 16. Bobby Whitaker

Lawrence Towing Factory Front Wheel Drives
Fast Qualifier - Junior Lemasters 15.337 Seconds
11th Annual All Star 200 Feature
1. Kimmie Greig, 2. Tim Smith, 3. Charlie Watkins, 4. Aaron Latham, 5. Andrew Brown, 6. Scott Stewart Jr, 7. Tylar Brown, 8. Joe Gonder Jr, 9. Larry Hahn, 10. Barry Turner, 11. Brian Hyde, 12. Kyle Byrd, 13. Scott Stewart Sr, 14. Greg Caldwell, 15. Jonathan Smith, 16. Michael McKinnon, 17. Don VanValkenburg III, 18. Austin Akers, 19. Brad Brooks, 20. Stephen Egner, 21. Jacob Snyder, 22. Jordan Gonder, 23. Joseph Liggett, 24. Jordan Hahn, 25. Marc Bisson, 26. Dave Lester, 27. John Greer Jr, 28. Kyle Summers, 29. John Hale, 30. Andrew Teepe, 31. Tyler Riddle, 32. Travis Harmon, 33. Billy Bartholomew Jr, 34. Shannon Maple, 35. Clint Godby, 36. Rich Catron, 37. Jess Holliday, 38. David McNear, 39. Junior Lemasters, 40. David Oakes, 41. Jeff A Smith, 42. Billy Bartholomew, 43. Brayton Laster

Adult Faskarts
Heat Winners - Manny Aguilar, Johnny Hargraves
25-Lap Feature
1. Ryan Cherry, 2. Cody Kennedy, 3. Drake Stancil, 4. Johnny Hargraves, 5. Dave Drinkard, 6. Kody Marsee, 7. Brayton Laster, 8. Kenny Raney, 9. Manny Aguilar

Shelbyville Auto Parts Thundercars
Heat Winner - Justin Dibbern
25-Lap Feature
1. Justin Dibbern, 2. EJ Neat, 3. Ricky Martin, 4. Tristan Riddle, 5. Billy Bartholomew, 6. Richard Byrd


September 30, 2017 Results

Shelbyville Auto Parts Thundercar Figure 8
Fast Qualifier - Mike Burgess 20.381 Seconds
Heat Winners - Mike Burgess, Tim Spurgeon
25-Lap Feature
1. EJ Neat, 2. Mike Burgess, 3. Josh Garr, 4. Ricky Martin, 5. Justin Dibbern, 6. Tristan Riddle, 7. Tim Spurgeon, 8. Zack Puckett, 9. Aaron Smay, 10. Harold Bruce, 11. Gary Keaster, 12. Richard Byrd

Lawrence Towing Factory Front Wheel Drives
25-Lap Clockwise Feature
1. Scott Stewart Jr, 2. Brandon Harding, 3. Andrew Brown, 4. Brad Ransdell, 5. Andy Lippard, 6. John Apostolakis, 7. Robert Brumback, 8. Jim Martin, 9. Byron Turner, 10. Michael Strunk, 11. Scott Stewart Sr, 12. Michael McKimmy, 13. Raymond Davis, 14. Kyle Downey, 15. Brayton Laster, 16. Barry Turner, 17. Jay Murtlow, 18. Tristan Dellinger, 19. Tom Suttles, 20. Michael McKinnon, 21. Don VanValkenburg III, 22. Stephen Egner, 23. Jim Bullock

25-Lap Kidney Bean Feature
1. Scott Stewart Jr, 2. Andrew Brown, 3. Scott Stewart Sr, 4. Brad Ransdell, 5. Brad Brooks, 6. John Apostolakis, 7. Stephen Egner, 8. Raymond Davis, 9. Barry Turner, 10. Michael McKinnon, 11. Jay Murtlow, 12. Kyle Downey, 13. Robert Brumback, 14. Tristan Dellinger, 15. Byron Turner, 16. Michael McKimmy, 17. Andy Lippard, 18. Brayton Laster

Pure Stock Front Wheel Drive Demolition Derby
1. Brad Brooks, 2. Andrew Brown, 3. Bill Callon

Trailer Figure 8
15-Lap Feature
1. Willinger Neal, 2. Jake Truax, 3. James Curry

Street Legal Oval Drags
1. Dana Tunny, 2. JP Crabtree, 3. Brad Brooks

     Thread Starter
 

Board footera

 

Powered by Boardhost. Create a Free Forum