RACE8.COM

You are not logged in. Would you like to login or register?



3/31/2019 9:08 pm  #1


2019 Sportsdrome Results

March 31st:

Outlaw F8:
FQ- 43 Austin Tunny 18.240
Heat Winners- C4 Calvin Crain, 41 Buddy Vertrees
73 Lap Larry Pike Memorial:
1st- 5 Ben Tunny
2nd- 6 Chris Harmon 
3rd- 3T Mark Tunny
4th- 1 Jesse Tunny
5th- 38 Artie Ware 
6th- 17 Cory Harmon
7th- 52 Jeremy Vanderhoof
8th- 4C Calvin Crain
9th- 86 Ronnie Basham III
10th- 41 Buddy Vertrees
11th- 43 Austin Tunny
12th- 29 Bobby Corbin III
13th- 12 Brandon White
DNS- 11 Shane Crain

Pro FWD8:
FQ: 11 Daniel Reid- 21.147
Heat Winners- 20 Ryan Seay, 18 John Franzell
28 Lap Feature:

1st- 21 Aaron Seay
2nd- 11 Daniel Reid 
3rd- 6 Benjamin Morton
4th- 44C Nick Cooper
5th- 18 John Franzell
6th- 00 Tom Johnson
7th- 2J Morgan Jeffries
8th- 09 Nick Warner
9th- 88 Gary Masden
10th- 81 Wayne Hines
11th- 56 Dean Riley
12th- 20 Ryan Seay
13th- 23W Leon Wolney

Dromers:
FQ- 15 Austin Williams 16.180
Heat Winner- 12 Jeff Bissinger
25 Lap Feature:
1st- 15 Austin Williams
2nd- 12 Jeff Bissinger
3rd- 07 Jaime Bard
t4th- Jamie Bierman
5th- 60 Perry Whitsett II
t6th- 29 Gage Dunn
7th- 10 Justin Key
DNS- 44 Ray Jones  

Legends:
FQ- 1 Taylor Webb 15.401
Heat Winner- 25 Gary Jones
20 Lap Feature:
1st- 1 Taylor Webb
2nd- 87 Conner Popplewell
3rd- 5 Alec Webb
4th- 25 Gary Jones
5th- 21 Chad Varner
6th- 10 Chase Smith
7th- 34 Chase Adams
8th- 16 Jared Soards

Last edited by RacinHawk (3/31/2019 9:42 pm)

 

4/07/2019 12:09 pm  #2


Re: 2019 Sportsdrome Results

4-6-19:

Xtreme 8:
FQ- 51 Mike Berry 20.358
Heat Winners- 51 Berry, 9 Puckett
25 Lap Feature:
1st- 51 Mike Berry
2nd- 9 Ricky Puckett    
3rd- 59 Nick Cook
4th- 91 Gerald Poe   
 5th- 0 Jeremy Clary     
6th- 88 Jason Zehnder
7th- 21 Jeremy Mitchell
8th- 42 Josh Logsdon
DNS- 22 Todd Whitfield
DNS- 03 Jeff Crum  

Oval Xtreme:
FQ- 85 Williams 14.677
Heat Winners- 67 Bierman, 00 Whitaker
25 Lap Feature;1st - 39 Troy Phillips      
2nd- 17 Royce Harmon
3rd- 38 Alex Ware
4th- 00 Mark Whitaker
5th- 20 Marcus Elliott
6th- 85 Allen Williams Jr
7th- 28 David Parsons Jr
8th- 67 Jamie Bierman 

FWD Fun Stock:
FQ- 93 Whitsett 18.003
Heat Winners- 9 Barrett Morton, 6 Benjamin Morton
20 Lap Feature:
 DQ- 18 John Franzell
1st- 9 Barrett Morton    
2nd- 6 Benjamin Morton
3rd- 95 Leslie Blanchard
4th- 01 Zach Minton
5th- 44c Austin Scott
6th- 7 Doug Turnage
7th- 93 Calie Whitsett
8th- 0 Tom Johnson
9th- 4 Ronnie Sadler
10th- 29 Josh Rice
11th- 24 Tyler Shelton
12th- 88  Dakota Masden 

Ford Division;
Oval FQ- 05 Daniel Durrett 17.791
F8 FQ- 44X Nick Cooper 23.411
Heat Winners- 31 Denny Wilder, 3 Josh Harbin, 58 Whobrey, 15 Workman
25 Lap Feature(Even Qualifiers):
1st- 9 Steven Dowell
2nd- 15 Chris Workman
3rd- 26 Jake Harbin
4th- 05 Daniel Durrett
5th- 97D James Blanchard
6th- 67 Jamie Bierman
7th- 21 John Cozart
8th- 7 Zach Holland
9th- 3 Josh Harbin
10th- T14 Tim Harbin
11th- 43 Trenton Murphy
12th- 1 Brandon Bailey
13th- 44 Terry Holbert
14th- 14 Doodle Farris
15th- 41 Craig Wilder
16th- 88 Donnie Woodard
17th- 33 David Parsons III
18th- 79 James Foster
DNS- 4 Jerry Curry
DNS- 54 Daniel Lister

25 Lap Oval Feature(Odd Qualifiers):
1st- 44X Austin Scott
2nd- 86 Jesse Suell
3rd- 46 Paul Taylor
4th- 40 Robbie Greenwell
5th- 28 Ken Tungett
6th- 13 Jake Wells
7th- 68 Paul Hartlage
8th- 80 Bradly Winters
9th- 58 Jeff Whobrey
10th- 52 Michael Wayne
11th- 58F Charlie Hamilton
12th- 95 Wesley Napier
13th- 51 Brad Wilder
14th- 431 Mitch Kruer
15th- 30 Aaron Schott
16th- 38 Gary Masden
17th- 10 McKenzie Gaddis
18th- 29 Rick Gesler
19th- 23 Gage Dunn
20th- 03 Michael Culberson
21st- 31 Denny Wilder

25 Lap F8 Feature:1st- 15 Chris Workman
2nd- 44X Nick Cooper
3rd- 86 Jesse Suell
4th- 58 Jeff Whobrey
5th- 13 Jake Wells
6th- 97D James Blanchard
7th- 40 Robbie Greenwell
8th- 44 Steve Foster
9th- 68 Paul Hartlage
10th- 46 Paul Taylor
11th- 14 Doodle Farris  
12th- 52 Drew Ottman
13th- 54 Daniel Lister
14th- 88 Donnie Woodard
15th- 33 Aaron Seay
16th- 431 Mitch Kruer
17th- 1 Tyler Fraze
18th- 38 Gary Masden
19th- 21 John Cozart
20th- 41 Craig Wilder
21st- 43 James Murphy
22nd- 23 Gage Dunn
23rd- 7 Zach Holland
24th- 79 James Foster

Last edited by RacinHawk (4/07/2019 1:13 pm)

     Thread Starter
 

4/30/2019 4:23 pm  #3


Re: 2019 Sportsdrome Results

Results: April 28th(Sunday)

Outlaw F8;
FQ- 6 Chris Harmon 18.636
Heat: 12 White
50 Lap Feature:
1st- 41 Buddy Vertrees
2nd- 6 Chris Harmon 
3rd- 5 Ben Tunny
4th- 86 Ronnie Basham III
5th- 16 Jeff Harmon
6th- 12 Brandon White
7th- 17 Cory Harmon
8th- 21X Jeremy Mitchell
9th- 8X John Groulx
10th- 91X Gerald Poe
11th- 42X Josh Logsdon
DNS- 38 Artie Ware
DNS- 48 Doodle Farris

Oval Xtreme:
Heat Winners- 67 Bierman, 00 Whitaker
30 Lap Feature:
1st - 67 Jamie Bierman           
2nd- 20 Marcus Elliott
3rd- 00 Mark Whitaker
4th- 39 Troy Phillips
5th- 17 Royce Harmon
6th- 38 Alex Ware
7th- 42 David Ross
8th- 85 Allen Williams Jr
9th- 28 David Parsons Jr
10th- 2 Nick Reed
11th- 14 Josh Clemons

Dromers:
Heat Winner- 60 Whitsett
25 Lap Feature;
1st- 15 Austin Williams
2nd- 67 Jamie Bierman
3rd- 07 Jaime Bard
4th- 60 Perry Whitsett II
5th- 12 Jeff Bissinger
6th- 29 Gage Dunn
7th- 10 Justin Key
8th- 44 Todd Whitfield
 
Race8 Pro FWD Oval:
FQ: 29 Ron Sagers 15.797
Heat Winners: 00 Tom Johnson, 99 Ricky Puckett
30 Lap Feature:
1st- 21 Aaron Seay
2nd- 49 Derick Bradshaw
3rd- 39 Kyle Frame
4th- 98 CJ Higgins
5th- T2 Tommy Hardison
6th- 23W Leon Wolney Jr
7th- 18 John Franzell
8th- 00 Tom Johnson
9th- 1 Alex Abbott
10th- 0 Wayne Hines
11th- 29 Ron Sagers
12th- 24 Tyler Shelton
13th- 56 Dean Riley
14th- 88 Gary Masden
15th- 99 Ricky Puckett
16th- 93 Zack Bube
17th- 44X Nick Cooper
18th- 64 Josh Fultz
DNS- 53 Chris Stice
DNS- 20 Ryan Seay
DNS- 2 Greg Smith

Fords:
Heats: 30 Schott, 95 Napier, 97D Blanchard, 26 Harbin
25 Lap Oval Feature #1:
1st- 95 Wesley Napier
2nd- 21 John Cozart
3rd- 05 Daniel Durrett
4th- 67 Jamie Bierman
5th- 28 Ken Tungett
6th- 20 Adam Grimsley
7th- 44 Terry Holbert
8th- 431 Mitch Kruer
9th- 30 Aaron Schott
10th- 58F Charlie Hamilton
11th- 14 Doodle Farris
12th- T14 Tim Harbin
13th- 3 Josh Harbin
14th- 4 Jerry Curry
15th- 33 Frank Kapfhammer
16th- 79 James Foster
17th 26 Jake Harbin
18th- - 9 Steven Dowell
19th- 23 Gage Dunn
20th- 86 Jesse Suell

25 Lap Oval Feature #2:
1st- 40 Robbie Greenwel
l2nd- 97D James Blanchard
3rd- 5 Thomas Kennedy
4th- 68 Paul Hartlage
5th- 44X Austin Scott
6th- 13 Jake Wells
7th- 1 Tyler Fraze
8th- 58 Jeff Whobrey
9th- A1 Dave Kruer
10th- 31 Denny Wilder
11th- 43 Trenton Murphy
12th- 52 Michael Wayne
13th- 55 Joel Smith
14th- 51 Brad Wilder
15th- 14 Larry Clemons
16th- 46 Paul Taylor
17th- 22 Brandon Smith
18th- 03 Michael Culberson
19th- 29 Rick Gesler

25 Lap F8 Feature:
1st- 21 John Cozart
2nd- 44X Nick Cooper
3rd- 1 Tyler Fraze
4th- 58 Jeff Whobrey
5th- 40 Robbie Greenwell
6th- 23 Gage Dunn
7th- 52 Drew Ottman
8th- 54 Daniel Lister
9th- 13 Jake Wells
10th- 46 Paul Taylor
11th- A1 Dave Kruer 
12th- 14 Doodle Farris
13th- 97D James Blanchard
14th- 431 Mitch Kruer
15th- 03 Michael Culberson
16th- 55 Joel Smith
17th- 86 Jesse Suell
18th- 44 Steve Foster
19th- 68 Paul Hartlage

Legends:
FQ: 1 Taylor Webb 15.311
Heats: 82, 10
25 Lap Featutre:
1st- 1 Taylor Webb
2nd- 7
3rd- 82
4th- 8
5th- 10
6th- 98
7th- 19 Conner Popplewell
8th- 16
9th- 34 Chase Adams
10th- 4H
11th- 25
12th- 5
13th- 10X
14th- 21

Last edited by RacinHawk (4/30/2019 10:26 pm)

     Thread Starter
 

5/19/2019 12:05 am  #4


Re: 2019 Sportsdrome Results

Results 5/18/19 Bus Night
Oval Xtreme;
Heat Winners- 85 Williams, 17 Harmon
30 Lap Feature;
1st - 42 David Ross
2nd- 85 Allen Williams Jr
3rd- 17 Royce Harmon
4th- 39 Troy Phillips
5th- 20 Marcus Elliott
6th- 14 Josh Clemons
7th- 00 Mark Whitaker
8th- 67 Jamie Bierman
9th- 28 David Parsons Jr
10th- 74 Chuck Freeman

Race8 Pro FWD8:
28 Lap Feature:
1st- 6 Benjamin Morton
2nd- 44X Nick Cooper
3rd- 11 Daniel Reid
4th- 20 Ryan Seay
5th- 00 Tom Johnson
6th- 24 Tyler Shelton
7th- 2J Morgan Jeffries
8th- 09 Nick Warner
9th- 23W Leon Wolney Jr
10th- 56 Dean Riley
11th- 18 John Franzell
12th- 81 Wayne Hines
13th- 21 Aaron Seay
14th- 88 Gary Masden
15th- 8C Nick Casey
8 Lap Consy Winner: 21 Aaron Seay

Ford Division:
25 Lap F8 Feature;
1st- 58 Jeff Whobrey
2nd- 14c Ronnie Basham III
3rd- 44X Nick Cooper
4th- 84 Brandon Roberts
5th- 21 John Cozart
6th- 55 Marcus Elliott
7th- 54 Daniel Lister
8th- 86 Jeff Roberts
9th- 40 Robbie Greenwell
10th- 44 Cory Harmon
11th- 23 Gage Dunn
12th- 03 Michael Culberson
13th- 14 Doodle Farris
14th- 46 Paul Taylor
15th- 1 Tyler Fraze
16th- 22 Brandon Smith
17th- 58F Ken Tungett
18th- 52 Drew Ottman
19th- 79 James Foster
20th- 95 Wesley Napier
21st- 4 Chris Workman
22nd- 30 Aaron Schott
23rd- 67 Joe Bierman
24th- 97D James Blanchard
25th- 57 Jesse Suell
26th- 08 Sean Madden
27th- 10 Colin Worrall
28th- 11 Cassie Nuckles
29th- 49 BJ Cadle
30th- 68 Paul Hartlage

30 Lap Oval Feature;
1st- 1 Cody Bower
2nd- 86 Jesse Suell
3rd- 21 John Cozart
4th- 54 Daniel Lister
5th- 97D James Blanchard
6th- 14 Larry Clemons
7th- 03 Michael Culberson
8th- 58F Charlie Hamilton
9th- 84 Brad Ervin
10th- 44X Austin Scott
11th- 44 Terry Holbert
12th- 95 Wesley Napier
13th- 22 Brandon Smith
14th- 23 Gage Dunn
15th- 52 Michael Wayne
16th- 08 Kaden Nuckles
17th- 30 Aaron Schott
18th- 11 Cassie Nuckles
19th- 46 Paul Taylor   
20th- 10 McKenzie Gaddis
21st- 57
22nd- 58 Jeff Whobrey
23rd- 79 James Foster
24th- 14 Doodle Farris
25th- 55 Joel Smith

Kart Winners:
Senior Champ: Jordan Riddick
Youth Champ Kart: Ethan Turner
Junior 2-3 Combined: Carter Hadley
Midwest Champ Karts: Randy Nesbitt

Last edited by RacinHawk (5/19/2019 12:50 am)

     Thread Starter
 

6/02/2019 10:08 pm  #5


Re: 2019 Sportsdrome Results

Results 6-1-19
Outlaw F8;
FQ- 41 Vertrees 18.795
Heat- 16 Jeff Harmon
50 Lap Feature;
1st- 41 Buddy Vertrees
2nd- 6 Chris Harmon 
3rd- 16 Jeff Harmon
4th- 17 Cory Harmon
5th- 48 Doodle Farris
6th- 3X Steve Moneypenny
7th- 5X Shane Isgrigg

Oval Xtreme;
Heat: 00 Whitaker
30 Lap Feature:
1st- 38 Alex Ware            
2nd- 00 Mark Whitaker
3rd- 20 Marcus Elliott
4th- 42 David Ross
5th- 17 Royce Harmon
6th- 67 Jamie Bierman
7th- 28 David Parsons Jr
8th- 23 Chuck Freeman
9th- 2 Nick Reed
10th- 4 Ted Schott

Dromers: 
Heat- 15 Bierman
25 Lap Feature:
1st- 07 Jaime Bard
2nd- 15 Jamie Bierman
3rd- 12 Jeff Bissinger
4th- 10 Justin Key
5th- 60 Perry Whitsett II
6th- 29 Gage Dunn

Legends:
FQ 1 Taylor Webb 15.387
40 Lap Feature;
5 Alec Webb,
1 Taylor Webb,
2 Chad Varner,
17 Oliver Cordell,
4 Dylan Fetcho,
19R John Robbins,
10 Chase Smith,
98 Kenny Smith,
34 Chase Adams,
16 Jarrod Soarrd,
28 Devin Logue,
19 Conner Popplewell,
25 Gary Jones

Ford F8:
20 Lap Feature:
1st- A1 Dave Kruer
2nd- 15 Chris Workman
3rd- 52 Drew Ottman
4th- 54 Daniel Lister
5th- 21 John Cozart
6th- 14 Ricky Puckett

Last edited by RacinHawk (6/02/2019 10:32 pm)

     Thread Starter
 

Today 12:37 am  #6


Re: 2019 Sportsdrome Results

Results 6/15/19
X8 Triple 25's
FQ- 9 Puckett 20.299
Overall Finish:
1st- 9 Ricky Puckett
2nd- 59 Nick Cook     
3rd- 51 Mike Berry
4th- 42 Josh Logsdon    
5th- 44 Danny Smith     
6th- 3 Steve Moneypenny
7th- 17 Cory Harmon
8th- 91 Gerald Poe
9th- 21 Jeremy Mitchell
10th- 88 Jason Zehnder
11th- 8 John Groulx
12th- 7 Steve Foster
13th- 00 Jon Embry
14th- 22 Todd Whitfield
15th-5 Shane Isgrigg
16th-52 Tim Slucher
17th- 0 Jeremy Clary

1st 25 Lapper:
1st- 9 Ricky Puckett
2nd- 59 Nick Cook     
3rd- 7 Steve Foster
4th- 17 Cory Harmon    
5th- 42 Josh Logsdon     
6th- 51 Mike Berry
7th- 3 Steve Moneypenny
8th- 44 Danny Smith
9th- 88 Jason Zehnder
10th- 00 Jon Embry
11th- 8 John Groulx
12th- 5 Shane Isgrigg
13th- 22 Todd Whitfield
14th- 21 Jeremy Mitchell
15th- 0 Jeremy Clary
16th- 52 Tim Slucher
17th- 91 Gerald Poe

2nd 25 Lapper:
1st- 91 Gerald Poe
2nd- 44 Danny Smith    
3rd- 88 Jason Zehnder
4th- 51 Mike Berry    
5th- 17 Cory Harmon        
6th- 59 Nick Cook
7th- 3 Steve Moneypenny
8th- 21 Jeremy Mitchell
9th- 9 Ricky Puckett
10th- 42 Josh Logsdon
11th- 00 Jon Embry
12th- 52 Tim Slucher
13th- 8 John Groulx
14th- 22 Todd Whitfield
15th- 5 Shane Isgrigg
DNS- 7 Steve Foster
DNS- 0 Jeremy Clary

3rd 25 Lapper:
1st- 9 Ricky Puckett
2nd- 42 Josh Logsdon    
3rd- 21 Jeremy Mitchell
4th- 3 Steve Moneypenny    
5th- 91 Gerald Poe       
6th- 51 Mike Berry
7th- 44 Danny Smith
8th- 59 Nick Cook
9th- 8 John Groulx
10th- 17 Cory Harmon
11th- 22 Todd Whitfield
12th- 52 Tim Slucher
13th- 5 Shane Isgrigg
14th- 88 Jason Zehnder
DNS-00 Jon Embry
DNS- 0 Jeremy Clary
DNS- 7 Steve Foster

Oval Xtreme:
Heat: 17 Harmon
30 Lap Feature:
1st- 14 Josh Clemons
2nd- 17 Royce Harmon
3rd- 85 Allen Williams Jr
4th- 00 Mark Whitaker
5th- 42 David Ross
6th- 20 Marcus Elliott
7th- 67 Jamie Bierman
8th- 28 David Parsons Jr
DNS - 66 Charlie Troutwein

Dromers:
Heat: 60 Whitsett
25 Lap Feature:
1st- 15 Austin Williams
2nd- 07 Jaime Bard
3rd- 12 Jamie Bierman
4th- 60 Perry Whitsett II
5th- 10 Justin Key
6th- 22 Todd Whitfield
7th- 74 Joshua Cress
DNS- 29 Gage Dunn

FWD Fun Stock:
Heat: 0 Joe Clapp
20 Lap FeatureUnofficial)
DQ- 7 John Mosby
1st-95 Leslie Blanchard
DQ- 01 Zach Minton
DQ- 38 Gary Masden
3rd- 00 Nick Casey
4th- 59 Carter Cook
5th- 24 Tyler Shelton
6th- 93 Tommy Hardison
7th- 88 Dakota Masden
DNS- Ronnie Sadler
DNS- 0 Joe Clapp

Fords:
Dash: 43 Trenton Murphy
25 Lap A Feature;
1st- 86 Jesse Suell
2nd- 68 Paul Hartlage
3rd- 67 Jamie Bierman
4th- 431 Mitch Kruer
5th- 99 Jake Wells
6th- 46 Paul Taylor
7th- 41 Craig Wilder
8th- 40 Robbie Greenwell
9th- 95 Wesley Napier
10th- 44X Austin Scott
11th- 97D James Blanchard
12th- 13 Josh Clemons
13th- 55 Joel Smith
14th- 1 Cody Bower
15th- 28 Ken Tungett
16th- 44 Terry Holbert
17th- 21 Bill McCrary
18th- 20 Adam Grimsley
19th- 05 Daniel Durrett
20th- 03 Zach Holland
21st- 58F Charlie Hamilton
22nd- 26 Jake Harbin
23rd- 9 Steven Dowell
24th- 58 Jeff Whobrey

25 Lap B Feature:
1st- 03 Michael Culberson
2nd- 41 Craig Wilder
3rd- 99 Jake Wells
4th- 55 Joel Smith
5th- 54 Daniel Lister
6th- T14 Tim Harbin
7th- 3 Josh Harbin
8th- 43 Trenton Murphy
9th- 51 Brad Wilder
10th- 22 Brandon Smith
11th- 6 Justin Baker
12th- 11 Cassie Nuckles
13th- 23 Gage Dunn
14th- 52 Michael Wayne
15th- 31 Denny Wilder
16th- 08 Kaden Nuckles
17th 79 James Foster
18th- 39 Kaetlin Hammers
19th- 14 Larry Clemons

25 Lap F8 Feature;
1st- 68 Paul Hartlage
2nd- 55 Marcus Elliott
3rd- 44X Nick Cooper
4th- 58 Jeff Whobrey
5th- 54 Daniel Lister
6th- 40 Robbie Greenwell
7th- 1 Tyler Fraze
8th- 52 Drew Ottman
9th- 431 Mitch Kruer
10th- 13 Jake Wells
11th- 28 Ken Tungett
12th- 41 Craig Wilder
13th- 22 Brandon Smith
14th- 79 James Foster
15th- 86 Jesse Suell
16th- 44 Steve Foster
17th- 21 Bill McCrary
18th- 46 Paul Taylor

Last edited by RacinHawk (Today 2:37 am)

     Thread Starter
 

Board footera

 

Powered by Boardhost. Create a Free Forum