RACE8.COM

You are not logged in. Would you like to login or register?

Speedrome » 2019 Results » 6/23/2019 9:14 am

Dosseyfan
Replies: 14

Go to post

June 22, 2019 Results

Brown’s Oil Service Late Models

75 Lap Figure 8 Feature - 1. Artie Ware, 2. Mike Riddle Jr, 3. Ben Tunny, 4. Doug Greig, 5. Chad Sizemore, 6. Austin Tunny, 7. Ronnie Basham III, 8. Mason Hadley, 9. Jeffrey Shackelford, 10. James Edsall, 11. Brad Brooks, 12. Bobby Whitaker, 13. Matt Smith, 14. Shiner Sutton, 15. Casey White, 16. Donnie Sloan, 17. Quentin White

Sherley Unlimited Snow Company Stocks

25 Lap Feature - 1. Doug Greig, 2. Jeff A Smith, 3. Lee Schwartz, 4. Aaron Smay, 5. Kevin Smith, 6. Larry Hahn, 7. Jimmy Kirby, 8. Robert Fox Jr, 9. Kenny McDonough, 10. Kody Rackley, 11. Alex Ware, 12. Andrew Teepe, 13. Michael Gordon

Shelbyville Auto Parts Thundercars

25 Lap Feature - 1. Joe Gonder Jr, 2. Nate Canter, 3. Dale Harper, 4. Jordan Gonder, 5. Jeff Herron, 6. Joe Byrd, 7. Nick Canter, 8. Ed Brown Sr

Last Chance Wrecker Factory Front Wheel Drives

25 Lap Feature #1 - 1. Christopher Gray, 2. Byron Turner, 3. Eddie Snapp III, 4. Francisco Santiago Jr, 5. Mark Dailey III, 6. Ben Beasley, 7. Angie Morefield, 8. Cory Adams, 9. Joe Wright Jr, 10. Dylan Dupler, 11. Ty Palmer, 12. John LeFrance, 13. Jalen Matthews, 14. Darrell Emanuel, 15. Anthony Sloan, 16. David Thompson, 17. Darian Scherrer

25 Lap Feature #2 - 1. Jordan Hahn, 2. Devin Barry, 3. Tylar Brown, 4. Ricky Johnson, 5. Jeremy Tunny, 6. Jess Holliday, 7. Scott Stewart Jr, 8. Kyle Dubecky, 9. Don VanValkenburg III, 10. Brad Ransdell, 11. Elijah Brothers, 12. Andrew Brown, 13. Jim Bullock, 14. Robert Bryan, 15. Billy Bartholomew Jr, 16. Brandon Harding, 17. Austin Stidam

Circle City Pyrotechnics Junior Faskarts

20 Lap Feature #1 - 1. Dylan Sloan, 2. Larry Lynch Jr, 3. Hannah Poynter, 4. Gracey Stout, 5. Dylan Ridener, 6. Dale Armour, 7. Braylen Etter, 8. Jayden Stewart, 9. Franklin Wade III, 10. Isaiah Witt, 11. Peyton Ridener, 12. Cameron Frentress, 13. Noah Perkinson

20 Lap Feature #1 - 1. Noah Neat, 2. Johnny Bishop, 3. John Hargraves Jr, 4. Tyler Morefield, 5. Nathan Brown

Speedrome » 2019 Point Standings » 5/22/2019 9:29 am

Dosseyfan
Replies: 9

Go to post

Points updated as of May 22nd

Speedrome » 2019 Results » 5/22/2019 7:37 am

Dosseyfan
Replies: 14

Go to post

May 18, 2019 ResultsBrown’s Oil Service Late Models

25 Lap Oval Feature - 1. Austin Tunny, 2. Doug Greig, 3. Chad Sizemore, 4. Mike Riddle Jr, 5. Donnie Sloan, 6. Casey White, 7. Jesse Tunny, 8. Brad Brooks, 9. Matt Smith, 10. Donnie Murphy II, 11. Jeff Swinford, 12. Shiner Sutton, 13. Quentin White, 14. Ben Tunny, 15. Bobby Whitaker
 50 Lap Figure 8 Feature - 1. Austin Tunny, 2. Brad Brooks, 3. Chad Sizemore, 4. Ben Tunny, 5. Doug Greig, 6. Matt Smith, 7. Jeff Swinford, 8. Donnie Sloan, 9. Casey White, 10. Shiner Sutton, 11. Quentin White, 12. Mike Riddle Jr, 13. Jesse Tunny, 14. Donnie Murphy II, 15. Bobby WhitakerSherley Unlimited Snow Company Stocks

Heat Winners - Lee Schwartz, Brian Newsom

25 Lap Feature - 1. Larry Hahn, 2. Aaron Smay, 3. Alex Ware, 4. Lee Schwartz, 5. Brian Newsom, 6. Robert Fox Jr, 7. Jordan Hahn, 8. Danny Adams, 9. Kenny McDonough, 10. Shiner Sutton, 11. Kevin Smith, 12. Bob Johnson, 13. Tim Spurgeon, 14. Kody Rackley, 15. Cory AdamsShelbyville Auto Parts Thundercars

Heat Winners - Dale Harper, Jeff Herron

25 Lap Feature - 1. Jeff Herron, 2. Dale Harper, 3. Herbie Conrad, 4. Joe Sheedy, 5. Nate Canter, 6. EJ Neat, 7. Billy Bartholomew, 8. Joe Gonder Jr, 9. Harold Bruce, 10. Tristan Riddle, 11. Bill Whitley, 12. Nick CanterLast Chance Wrecker Factory Front Wheel Drives

Heat Winners - Andrew Brown, Scott Stewart Jr, Elijah Brothers, Don VanValkenburg III

Last Chance Race Winner - Robert Bryan

Chip Branham Memorial 44 Lap Feature - 1. Don VanValkenburg III, 2. Andrew Brown, 3. Ricky Johnson, 4. Jeremy Tunny, 5. Kyle Dubecky, 6. Elijah Brothers, 7. Carl Drake, 8. Brad Ransdell, 9. Josh Garr, 10. Matt Witty, 11. Kyle Summers, 12. Roger Gwinn, 13. Kenneth Smith, 14. Darrell Wright Jr, 15. Jesse Cox, 16. Steve Todd, 17. Jim Bullock, 18. Austin Stidam, 19. Robert Bryan, 20. Brandon Todd, 21. Joseph Stidam, 22. Jordan Hahn, 23. Steve Mullens, 24. Scott Stewart Jr, 25. Francisco Santiago Jr, 26. Billy Bartholomew Jr, 27. Mark Dailey III, 28

Speedrome » 2019 Speedrome Registered Drivers » 5/22/2019 7:31 am

Dosseyfan
Replies: 13

Go to post

Rosters updated as of May 22nd

Speedrome » 2019 Results » 5/01/2019 12:03 pm

Dosseyfan
Replies: 14

Go to post

April 28, 2019 ResultsBrown’s Oil Service Late Models

Figure 8 Heat Winners - Donnie Murphy, Quentin White

50 Lap Figure 8 Feature - 1. Chad Sizemore, 2. Quentin White, 3. Ben Tunny, 4. Matt Smith, 5. Jesse Tunny, 6. Brad Brooks, 7. Mike Riddle Jr, 8. Doug Greig, 9. Austin Tunny, 10. Mark Tunny, 11. Jeff Swinford, 12. Steve Durham, 13. Charlie Hargraves, 14. Donnie Sloan, 15. Donnie Murphy, 16. Shiner Sutton, 17. Casey White, 18. Jeffrey Shackelford, 19. Bobby Whitaker
Sherley Unlimited Snow Company Stocks

Fast Qualifier - Larry Hahn 13.171 Seconds

11th Annual Brian Luttrell Memorial 62 Lap Feature - 1. Jordan Hahn, 2. Mike Kestler, 3. Kevin Smith, 4. Lee Schwartz, 5. Aaron Smay, 6. Bob Johnson, 7. Kenny McDonough, 8. Shiner Sutton, 9. Cory Adams, 10. Jeff A Smith, 11. Andy Sherley, 12. Larry Hahn, 13. Doug Greig, 14. Robert Fox Jr, 15. Tim Spurgeon
Last Chance Wrecker Factory Front Wheel Drives

Heat Winners - Tylar Brown, Scott Stewart Jr, Andrew Brown, Josh Garr

25 Lap Feature - 1. Scott Stewart Jr, 2. Andrew Brown, 3. Josh Garr, 4. Jim Bullock, 5. Matt Witty, 6. Brad Ransdell, 7. Kyle Downey, 8. Scott Stewart Sr, 9. Joseph Stidam, 10. Tylar Brown, 11. Robert Bussie, 12. Robert Bryan, 13. Kyle Dubecky, 14. Jebedya Pankow, 15. Ty Palmer, 16. Elijah Brothers, 17. Francisco Santiago Jr, 18. Zach Detches, 19. Craig Murello, 20. AJ Fairchild, 21. Jeremy Tunny, 22. Kyle Summers, 23. Carl Schilling
INEX Legends presented by Last Chance Wrecker and A&M Customs

Heat Winners - Alan Edsall, Marty Griffin

25 Lap Feature - 1. James Edsall, 2. Alan Edsall, 3. Mike Thurman, 4. Manny Aguilar, 5. Jared Parks, 6. Kenny Raney, 7. Levei Hargraves, 8. Nick Keller, 9. Marty Griffin, 10. Kyle Emberton, 11. John Cosby, 12. Mark Downey, 13. Tony Paquette

Speedrome » 2019 Spring Shootout Pre Entry List » 5/01/2019 12:01 pm

Dosseyfan
Replies: 6

Go to post

list updated as of May 1st

The Hawk's Nest » JOFS 50 - April 27 Roll Call » 4/25/2019 11:29 pm

Dosseyfan
Replies: 2

Go to post

Probably the cars that ran the first one minus Ben and Austin unless rain cancels speedrome which is possible, then might get them and one or two others from up north...maybe Jesse either way since they skipped speedrome last week not seeming to be going for points this year. Should have Tony Anderson debut and maybe Poe out this time. Not sure if Pierce or Doodle may appear this time but Hawk might know.

Speedrome » 2019 Point Standings » 4/25/2019 7:02 pm

Dosseyfan
Replies: 9

Go to post

Ford Figure 8


1 Josh Fults 460 pts
51 John Gimbel 413 pts
17 Andrew Brown 392 pts
26 Matt Witty 369 pts
6 Tyler Terry 326 pts
70 Zach Rife 314 pts
42 Nick Booker 312 pts
x John Cosby 252 pts
x Mason Hadley 200 pts
68 Paul Hartlage 185 pts
x Kyle Norris 183 pts
38 Gary Masden 157 pts
8 Jeremy Miller 151 pts
x Josh Garr 134 pts
41 Quentin White 130 pts
30 Tyler Cunningham 125 pts
40 Robbie Greenwell 100 pts
46 Chris Workman 97 pts
00 Scott Weddle 94 pts
x Steve Durham 92 pts
41 Casey White 92 pts
41w Craig Wilder 90 pts
55 Daniel Norman 88 pts
x Mark Eads Jr 86 pts
x Tylar Brown 86 pts
x Eddie Vanmeter 86 pts
44 Andy Sherley 84 pts
x Billy Vanmeter 84 pts
x Jeffrey Shackelford 82 pts
x James Edsall 80 pts
2 Nick Bunton 75 pts
x Doug Murray 75 pts
00 Chris Weddle 50 pts
28 Ken Tungett 50 pts
14 Doodle Farris 50 pts

Speedrome » 2019 Point Standings » 4/25/2019 7:00 pm

Dosseyfan
Replies: 9

Go to post

Ford Oval


51 John Gimbel 543 pts
1 Josh Fults 534 pts
07 Jacob Garrigus 429 pts
26 Matt Witty  420 pts
6 Tyler Terry 407 pts
41 Quentin White 405 pts
17 Andrew Brown 393 pts
70 Zach Rife 366 pts
42 Nick Booker 342 pts
7 Kevin Fields 334 pts
30 Tyler Cunningham 334 pts
x John Cosby 269 pts
68 Paul Hartlage 216 pts
25 Jason Miller 207 pts
23 Ronald Nievers 204 pts
38 Gary Masden 197 pts
x Tylar Brown 116 pts
x Mark Eads Jr 114 pts
x Billy Vanmeter 114 pts
x Jeffrey Shackelford 113 pts
x Mason Hadley 105 pts
x Josh Garr 104 pts
x Alan Edsall 104 pts
28 Ken Tungett 100 pts
46 Chris Workman 97 pts
x Steve Durham 88 pts
55 Daniel Norman 88 pts
44 Andy Sherley 82 pts
x Kyle Norris 80 pts
41w Craig Wilder 78 pts
x Doug Murray 76 pts
8 Jeremy Miller 75 pts
2 Nick Brunton 75 pts
40 Robbie Greenwell 75 pts
17 Kevin Johnson 50 pts


Note all the people with the 'x' for the number either borrowed a car or have ran the rental cars 

Speedrome » 2019 Spring Shootout Pre Entry List » 4/25/2019 2:58 pm

Dosseyfan
Replies: 6

Go to post

Alright Logue will not be running due to a surgery that will keep him out for this one, seems Calvin Crain and Jeff Harmon may be dealing with some scheduling issues but are trying to make it work

Board footera

 

Powered by Boardhost. Create a Free Forum